Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (12)
View
News (9)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Immokalee Girls/Boys Teams(2nd)-2011 FHSAA 2A Region 3 XC Meet

Published by
DrBob   Nov 12th 2011, 10:00pm
 

Immokalee Girls/Boys Teams(2nd)-2011 FHSAA 2A Region 3 XC Meet

 Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA Class 2A, Region 3 - 11/12/2011                       
                            Astronaut: Chain of Lakes                             
                                  Titusville, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Shelby          12 Cocoa Beach             5:54.2   18:20.30    1   
  2 Doherty, Colleen           9 Holy Names              6:06.4   18:58.12    2   
  3 Castillo, Claire          10 Titusville              6:14.6   19:23.56    3   
  4 Deyoung, Julia            10 Robinson                6:18.2   19:34.81    4   
  5 Storum, Maleia             9 Cocoa Beach             6:18.2   19:34.88    5   
  6 Hull, Madison             10 Robinson                6:18.2   19:34.96    6   
  7 Day, Sarah                11 West Shore              6:20.3   19:41.35    7   
  8 Munoz, Anita              10 Immokalee HS            6:24.5   19:54.33    8   
  9 Ramirez, Marlene          11 Immokalee HS            6:24.8   19:55.44    9   
 10 Hahn, Natalie             10 Holy Names              6:25.7   19:58.29   10   
 11 Gonzalez, Jasmin          10 LaBelle HS              6:27.7   20:04.38   11   
 12 Ruiz, Socorro             12 LaBelle HS              6:30.6   20:13.32   12   
 13 Mis, Nicole               -- Lemon Bay HS            6:32.7   20:19.94   13   
 14 Broyles, Ali              12 Rockledge               6:36.8   20:32.81   14   
 15 Avery, Katie              11 Bishop Verot HS         6:38.1   20:36.74   15   
 16 Rincon, Sonia             10 Immokalee HS            6:39.1   20:39.69   16   
 17 Hewett, Althea            12 Cocoa Beach             6:39.5   20:40.98   17   
 18 DiGiacomo, Lauren         12 Lemon Bay HS            6:40.1   20:43.00   18   
 19 Vieta, Maggie             10 Lemon Bay HS            6:41.2   20:46.44   19   
 20 Langley, Jessica          11 Titusville              6:44.8   20:57.64   20   
 21 Mateo, Carla              -- Gateway Charter HS      6:45.9   21:01.00        
 22 Walters, Abby              8 Berkeley Prep           6:48.4   21:08.70   21   
 23 Reichert, Alexandra       10 Holy Names              6:49.7   21:12.71   22   
 24 Burton, Lindsay           11 Cocoa Beach             6:50.2   21:14.18   23   
 25 Lopez, Aurora             11 Immokalee HS            6:50.8   21:16.17   24   
 26 Penovich, Allison         10 Cocoa Beach             6:51.0   21:16.89   25   
 27 Brown, Caroline            8 Berkeley Prep           6:51.2   21:17.54   26   
 28 Tantius, Morgan           10 Titusville              6:51.6   21:18.51   27   
 29 Jurado, Jaime              8 Holy Names              6:52.0   21:19.84   28   
 30 Bunting, Ashley           10 Cocoa Beach             6:52.1   21:20.27   29   
 31 Mendez, Alisa             10 Titusville              6:54.2   21:26.75   30   
 32 Delaney, Emily            12 Lemon Bay HS            6:55.9   21:32.08   31   
 33 Turner, Alyssa            11 Wesley Chapel           6:57.5   21:37.09        
 34 Scanlan, Madison          10 Robinson                6:58.9   21:41.44   32   
 35 Kitner, Cathrine          12 Bishop Verot HS         6:59.7   21:43.91   33   
 36 Nesbit, Kelsey            10 Rockledge               7:00.1   21:44.95   34   
 37 Baysinger, Mackenzie       9 Rockledge               7:00.9   21:47.65   35   
 38 Hickey, Delaney           10 Rockledge               7:03.4   21:55.20   36   
 39 Francois, Regine           9 Immokalee HS            7:05.8   22:02.62   37   
 40 Redmann, Olivia            9 Lemon Bay HS            7:06.0   22:03.29   38   
 41 Crowley, Kate             12 West Shore              7:08.3   22:10.61   39   
 42 Gordon, Aaliyah           10 Robinson                7:08.5   22:11.24   40   
 43 Marra, Brooke             12 Bishop Verot HS         7:11.7   22:21.20   41   
 44 Barron, Selina            11 LaBelle HS              7:12.6   22:23.97   42   
 45 Grant, Abigail             9 Tampa Catholic          7:12.9   22:24.76        
 46 Barbato, Olivia            8 Holy Names              7:13.2   22:25.92   43   
 47 Parza, Chelsea            11 Bishop Verot HS         7:13.8   22:27.54   44   
 48 Krehbiel, Lexi            10 West Shore              7:14.4   22:29.63   45   
 49 Greathouse, Jessica       11 Berkeley Prep           7:14.6   22:30.06   46   
 50 Rodriguez, Ivangela       11 Lehigh HS               7:15.7   22:33.42        
 51 Reynolds, Kayla           10 Titusville              7:17.2   22:38.34   47   
 52 Hernandez, Diana          12 Clewiston HS            7:17.7   22:39.73        
 53 Morrell, Rachel            9 Clewiston HS            7:19.0   22:43.64        
 54 Alicante, Kate            12 Bishop Verot HS         7:19.7   22:45.95   48   
 55 Fisher, Aiden             10 Berkeley Prep           7:20.4   22:48.14   49   
 56 Taggart, Andrea            8 West Shore              7:21.3   22:50.81   50   
 57 Golemme, Ashley           12 LaBelle HS              7:21.5   22:51.53   51   
 58 Dietl, Lauren             11 West Shore              7:24.4   23:00.44   52   
 59 Wolf, Aida                 9 Berkeley Prep           7:24.9   23:02.03   53   
 60 Panganiban, Isabel        11 Southeast HS            7:30.3   23:18.91   54   
 61 Polhemus, Sophie           9 Bishop Verot HS         7:31.0   23:20.95   55   
 62 Lipp, Jessica             -- Lemon Bay HS            7:31.1   23:21.44   56   
 63 Tercero, Olivia           11 Immokalee HS            7:31.2   23:21.79   57   
 64 Broome, Ashley            11 Titusville              7:33.8   23:29.73   58   
 65 Bitner, Kayla             10 Rockledge               7:34.6   23:32.32   59   
 66 Marshall, Kirstin         11 Bishop Verot HS         7:36.2   23:37.24   60   
 67 Murillo, Febe                Hardee High School      7:37.6   23:41.51        
 68 Gramling, Hilleary        11 Berkeley Prep           7:38.6   23:44.79   61   
 69 Eldredge, Wendy           12 West Shore              7:38.7   23:45.13   62   
 70 Solis, Alegandrina           Hardee High School      7:39.0   23:46.06        
 71 Wheeler, Lindsay          10 Southeast HS            7:40.0   23:49.15   63   
 72 Melzer, Amelia            11 Titusville              7:43.0   23:58.42   64   
 73 Frost, Tess               10 LaBelle HS              7:43.3   23:59.35   65   
 74 Black, Madeline           11 Southeast HS            7:43.8   24:00.70   66   
 75 Miller, McKenzie           8 Holy Names              7:44.9   24:04.16   67   
 76 Johnson, Megan            -- Lemon Bay HS            7:48.5   24:15.31   68   
 77 Kubecka, Kristen          10 Southeast HS            7:48.6   24:15.77   69   
 78 Rodriguez, Diana          11 LaBelle HS              7:48.8   24:16.29   70   
 79 Espinoza, Carina          12 Desoto High School      7:53.5   24:30.96   71   
 80 Thornton, Samantha        12 Robinson                7:54.5   24:34.09   72   
 81 Munoz, Maribel            11 Desoto High School      7:54.6   24:34.52   73   
 82 Pence, Eve                 9 Desoto High School      7:56.3   24:39.59   74   
 83 Guerroro Bariga, Heydy    12 Desoto High School      7:56.4   24:39.86   75   
 84 Moya, Diana                9 Desoto High School      8:01.7   24:56.50   76   
 85 Cruz, Alexis               9 Lehigh HS               8:03.2   25:01.10        
 86 Castro, Karina            11 Desoto High School      8:05.4   25:08.00   77   
 87 Stewart, Nicole           12 Rockledge               8:06.9   25:12.68   78   
 88 Montero, Margarita        12 Desoto High School      8:07.0   25:12.95   79   
 89 Patterson, Rebecca        10 Holy Names              8:19.9   25:52.94   80   
 90 Johnson, Jessica          12 Robinson                8:25.6   26:10.80   81   
 91 Casey, Christiansen        9 Rockledge               8:30.2   26:24.98   82   
 92 Borso, Tia                12 Southeast HS            8:32.2   26:31.33   83   
 93 McNamara, Lesley          11 West Shore              8:36.6   26:44.94   84   
 94 Rief, Penny               11 Southeast HS            8:51.4   27:30.72   85   
 95 Hawkins-Smyk, Zoe          9 Southeast HS            9:29.6   29:29.44   86   
 96 Walls, Brooklyn           11 LaBelle HS              9:36.2   29:50.12   87   
 97 King, Katharine           12 Robinson                9:57.1   30:55.00   88   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cocoa Beach                  71    1    5   17   23   25   29                
      Total Time:  1:41:07.23                                                     
         Average:    20:13.45                                                     
   2 Immokalee HS                 94    8    9   16   24   37   57                
      Total Time:  1:43:48.25                                                     
         Average:    20:45.65                                                     
   3 Holy Names                  105    2   10   22   28   43   67   80           
      Total Time:  1:43:54.88                                                     
         Average:    20:46.98                                                     
   4 Lemon Bay HS                119   13   18   19   31   38   56   68           
      Total Time:  1:45:24.75                                                     
         Average:    21:04.95                                                     
   5 Titusville                  127    3   20   27   30   47   58   64           
      Total Time:  1:45:44.80                                                     
         Average:    21:08.96                                                     
   6 Robinson                    154    4    6   32   40   72   81   88           
      Total Time:  1:47:36.54                                                     
         Average:    21:31.31                                                     
   7 Rockledge                   178   14   34   35   36   59   78   82           
      Total Time:  1:49:32.93                                                     
         Average:    21:54.59                                                     
   8 Bishop Verot HS             181   15   33   41   44   48   55   60           
      Total Time:  1:49:55.34                                                     
         Average:    21:59.07                                                     
   9 LaBelle HS                  181   11   12   42   51   65   70   87           
      Total Time:  1:49:32.55                                                     
         Average:    21:54.51                                                     
  10 West Shore                  193    7   39   45   50   52   62   84           
      Total Time:  1:50:12.84                                                     
         Average:    22:02.57                                                     
  11 Berkeley Prep               195   21   26   46   49   53   61                
      Total Time:  1:50:46.47                                                     
         Average:    22:09.30                                                     
  12 Southeast HS                335   54   63   66   69   83   85   86           
      Total Time:  2:01:55.86                                                     
         Average:    24:23.18                                                     
  13 Desoto High School          369   71   73   74   75   76   77   79           
      Total Time:  2:03:21.43                                                     
         Average:    24:40.29


 Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA Class 2A, Region 3 - 11/12/2011                       
                            Astronaut: Chain of Lakes                             
                                  Titusville, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Main, Alexander           12 Berkeley Prep           5:13.2   16:13.01    1   
  2 Sharp, Brian              12 Robinson                5:15.5   16:19.98    2   
  3 Medina, Erick             11 LaBelle HS              5:18.0   16:28.01    3   
  4 O'Loughlin, Tim           10 Jesuit                  5:18.4   16:29.25    4   
  5 Deceus, Jean              12 Immokalee HS            5:20.5   16:35.77    5   
  6 Hickey, Taylor            12 Rockledge               5:21.3   16:38.09    6   
  7 Majumdar, Shaun           12 Berkeley Prep           5:21.4   16:38.44    7   
  8 Moralez, Christian           Hardee High School      5:21.9   16:40.01    8   
  9 Sorrick, Christopher      12 Anclote                 5:22.0   16:40.38        
 10 Gazari, Argishti          12 Anclote                 5:22.2   16:40.89        
 11 Turner, Gerald            12 Cocoa                   5:23.0   16:43.37        
 12 Taylor, Dillon            11 Cocoa Beach             5:23.9   16:46.31    9   
 13 Kieck, James[LP]          12 Lemon Bay HS            5:24.7   16:48.63   10   
 14 Camacho, Chris            12 Lehigh HS               5:25.4   16:50.94   11   
 15 Dowdle, James             12 Berkeley Prep           5:25.9   16:52.28   12   
 16 Borland, Maximilian        9 Berkeley Prep           5:26.6   16:54.68   13   
 17 Smithe, Jacob             11 West Shore              5:26.8   16:55.25   14   
 18 Stathis, Costa            11 Cocoa Beach             5:27.2   16:56.33   15   
 19 Revord, Hunter             9 Jesuit                  5:27.3   16:56.71   16   
 20 Casiano, Miguel           11 Lehigh HS               5:28.5   17:00.45   17   
 21 Sayyeau, Cory             11 Cocoa Beach             5:29.2   17:02.57   18   
 22 Stanford, Fredrick        10 Robinson                5:29.6   17:04.01   19   
 23 Langgle, Jacob            10 Astronaut               5:30.3   17:06.06   20   
 24 Delacruz, Leonel          10 Immokalee HS            5:31.2   17:08.83   21   
 25 Cherilus, Frandy          10 Immokalee HS            5:31.4   17:09.63   22   
 26 Hill III, John            11 Berkeley Prep           5:31.7   17:10.28   23   
 27 Denson, Drew              10 Astronaut               5:33.0   17:14.35   24   
 28 Tieu, Nick                10 Lemon Bay HS            5:33.2   17:15.13   25   
 29 Redito, Luke              11 West Shore              5:34.5   17:18.98   26   
 30 Gonzalez, Alyx            -- Gateway Charter HS      5:34.6   17:19.37        
 31 Shaver, Zachary           12 Astronaut               5:36.9   17:26.47   27   
 32 Vazquez, Christian        11 Lehigh HS               5:38.0   17:29.99   28   
 33 Mitter, Joseph            12 Robinson                5:38.2   17:30.68   29   
 34 Hasten, Shawn             11 Mariner HS              5:38.3   17:31.04   30   
 35 Diaz, Nick                11 Edgewood                5:39.6   17:34.84        
 36 gonzalez, marcos          10 Immokalee HS            5:39.7   17:35.21   31   
 37 Kline, Adam               12 West Shore              5:40.3   17:37.11   32   
 38 Scott, Colin              10 Jesuit                  5:40.9   17:38.85   33   
 39 Guerette, Spencer         11 Anclote                 5:42.2   17:42.94        
 40 Mills, Richard            12 Robinson                5:42.3   17:43.36   34   
 41 Harrison, Jay              8 Lemon Bay HS            5:43.3   17:46.32   35   
 42 Galanopolis, Telly        11 Cocoa Beach             5:43.4   17:46.78   36   
 43 Vasiloudes, Vasilis        9 Berkeley Prep           5:43.6   17:47.28   37   
 44 Castrol, Manuel           11 Immokalee HS            5:43.9   17:48.30   38   
 45 Salermon, Santos          10 Clewiston HS            5:44.0   17:48.70        
 46 Cash, Cody                12 Jesuit                  5:45.3   17:52.65   39   
 47 Arnold, Jared             10 Bishop Verot HS         5:45.5   17:53.21        
 48 Jurski, Dylan             11 Robinson                5:45.9   17:54.45   40   
 49 Linares, Maxwell          10 Jesuit                  5:46.5   17:56.55   41   
 50 Garrett, Wesley           10 Astronaut               5:47.3   17:59.03   42   
 51 Romano, Isaiah            11 Mariner HS              5:47.7   18:00.20   43   
 52 Walker, Kenneth           10 Fivay                   5:48.0   18:00.97        
 53 Alvarez, Danny            10 Jesuit                  5:48.4   18:02.37   44   
 54 Chairez, Joel             10 LaBelle HS              5:48.7   18:03.36   45   
 55 Aguirre, Robert           10 Immokalee HS            5:48.8   18:03.68   46   
 56 Santos, Will              12 Rockledge               5:49.0   18:04.21   47   
 57 Longbottom, Gregory       11 Berkeley Prep           5:49.9   18:07.03   48   
 58 Argudin, Yordani          -- Lehigh HS               5:50.1   18:07.64   49   
 59 Chriss, Graham            11 Jesuit                  5:50.8   18:09.80   50   
 60 Martinez, Bryan           11 Lehigh HS               5:51.7   18:12.63   51   
 61 Alsina, Valentin          10 LaBelle HS              5:52.1   18:13.77   52   
 62 Holst, Brandon            11 Cocoa Beach             5:52.3   18:14.29   53   
 63 Pacheco, Travis           12 Mariner HS              5:52.6   18:15.27   54   
 64 Suarez, Carlos            11 LaBelle HS              5:53.3   18:17.55   55   
 65 King, Trevor              11 Rockledge               5:54.2   18:20.32   56   
 66 Camps, Austin              7 West Shore              5:55.2   18:23.31   57   
 67 Chan, Ian                 10 West Shore              5:55.3   18:23.76   58   
 68 Teeter, Joshua            11 Mariner HS              5:56.8   18:28.32   59   
 69 Arcos, Ismael             12 Immokalee HS            5:57.2   18:29.50   60   
 70 Persha, Devontae          10 Lakewood HS             5:58.7   18:34.44        
 71 Scott, Ryan               11 Rockledge               5:59.0   18:35.18   61   
 72 Feehery, Brandon           9 Mariner HS              5:59.4   18:36.36   62   
 73 Marvel, David             12 Southeast HS            6:01.4   18:42.74   63   
 74 Topp, Greg                11 West Shore              6:01.7   18:43.52   64   
 75 Ngo, Joseph               10 Rockledge               6:01.8   18:43.90   65   
 76 Selph, Justin             12 Cocoa Beach             6:02.3   18:45.50   66   
 77 Santillan, Carlos         12 LaBelle HS              6:02.6   18:46.39   67   
 78 Adams, Randy              12 West Shore              6:02.8   18:47.03   68   
 79 Dodge, Ryan               -- Lemon Bay HS            6:03.1   18:48.05   69   
 80 Gooding, Chris            10 Lemon Bay HS            6:03.3   18:48.49   70   
 81 Morgan, Jeremy            11 Lehigh HS               6:04.1   18:51.11   71   
 82 Naranjo, Andy             11 Mariner HS              6:05.5   18:55.41   72   
 83 Cortez, Alfredo           -- Southeast HS            6:06.4   18:58.36   73   
 84 Gross, Benjamin           12 Robinson                6:08.9   19:05.94   74   
 85 Vita, Gabriel             11 Mariner HS              6:10.1   19:09.80   75   
 86 Hawn, Mark                12 Southeast HS            6:10.3   19:10.46   76   
 87 McNevich, Isaac           11 Astronaut               6:10.4   19:10.77   77   
 88 Alvarado, Matthew         11 Rockledge               6:12.7   19:17.66   78   
 89 Beatty, Brandon              Hardee High School      6:12.9   19:18.42   79   
 90 Ancelmo, Agustine            Hardee High School      6:13.3   19:19.65   80   
 91 Lopez, Junior             12 Southeast HS            6:14.1   19:22.27   81   
 92 Guyton, John              11 Robinson                6:14.4   19:22.97   82   
 93 Kroese, Calvin            12 Southeast HS            6:14.8   19:24.45   83   
 94 Hodges, Callum            -- Lemon Bay HS            6:15.4   19:26.32   84   
 95 Moricz, Micheal           -- Southeast HS            6:16.6   19:29.91   85   
 96 McAvoy, Andy              12 LaBelle HS              6:18.4   19:35.42   86   
 97 Fines, David              11 Rockledge               6:20.6   19:42.36   87   
 98 Jacovitz, Noah            12 Cocoa Beach             6:22.1   19:46.96   88   
 99 Garcia, Guillermo         12 Southeast HS            6:23.3   19:50.84   89   
100 Foot, William              9 Astronaut               6:25.0   19:56.12   90   
101 Gaunt, Andrew             11 Lemon Bay HS            6:30.4   20:12.82   91   
102 Briones, Adrian              Hardee High School      6:34.9   20:26.69   92   
103 Gillman, Cameron           9 LaBelle HS              6:46.2   21:02.01   93   
104 Helms, Tyler                 Hardee High School      6:50.2   21:14.32   94   
105 Moreno, Antonio              Hardee High School      6:50.4   21:14.79   95   
106 Vela, Juan                   Hardee High School      6:55.4   21:30.47   96   
107 Yoho, Sam                 10 Astronaut               7:00.8   21:47.19   97   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Berkeley Prep                56    1    7   12   13   23   37   48           
      Total Time:  1:23:48.69                                                     
         Average:    16:45.74                                                     
   2 Immokalee HS                117    5   21   22   31   38   46   60           
      Total Time:  1:26:17.74                                                     
         Average:    17:15.55                                                     
   3 Robinson                    124    2   19   29   34   40   74   82           
      Total Time:  1:26:32.48                                                     
         Average:    17:18.50                                                     
   4 Cocoa Beach                 131    9   15   18   36   53   66   88           
      Total Time:  1:26:46.28                                                     
         Average:    17:21.26                                                     
   5 Jesuit                      133    4   16   33   39   41   44   50           
      Total Time:  1:26:54.01                                                     
         Average:    17:22.81                                                     
   6 Lehigh HS                   156   11   17   28   49   51   71                
      Total Time:  1:27:41.65                                                     
         Average:    17:32.33                                                     
   7 West Shore                  187   14   26   32   57   58   64   68           
      Total Time:  1:28:38.41                                                     
         Average:    17:43.69                                                     
   8 Astronaut                   190   20   24   27   42   77   90   97           
      Total Time:  1:28:56.68                                                     
         Average:    17:47.34                                                     
   9 Lemon Bay HS                209   10   25   35   69   70   84   91           
      Total Time:  1:29:26.62                                                     
         Average:    17:53.33                                                     
  10 LaBelle HS                  222    3   45   52   55   67   86   93           
      Total Time:  1:29:49.09                                                     
         Average:    17:57.82                                                     
  11 Rockledge                   235    6   47   56   61   65   78   87           
      Total Time:  1:30:21.70                                                     
         Average:    18:04.34                                                     
  12 Mariner HS                  248   30   43   54   59   62   72   75           
      Total Time:  1:30:51.19                                                     
         Average:    18:10.24                                                     
  13 Hardee High School          353    8   79   80   92   94   95   96           
      Total Time:  1:36:59.09                                                     
         Average:    19:23.82                                                     
  14 Southeast HS                376   63   73   76   81   83   85   89           
      Total Time:  1:35:38.28                                                     
         Average:    19:07.66 
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Immokalee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Immokalee, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 16 32 248  
2014 20 11 1  
2013 11 10    
2012 13 16    
2011 34 7    
2010 4 3    
2009   2    
Hashtags:#distancepreps