Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Varsity Boys Start x 4 - 2011 Mt Dew Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Sep 24th 2011, 8:18pm
 
With 463 runners from 68 different teams, things were just a tad crowded 
on the starting line as it took 4 different
starts to get the race officially
underway
....


Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager UF Mountain Dew Invitational - 9/24/2011 Gainesville, Fl Last Completed Event Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 41 #0 Unknown 17:12.52 1 #93 Clemente, Elliot Belen Jesuit Prep 15:26.62 1 2 #521 arroyo, andres Colonial 15:37.81 2 3 #415 O'Connor, Quincy Celebration 15:53.40 3 4 #835 Rojas, aaron Estero 15:58.18 4 5 #364 Godwin, Chris Buchholz 16:01.05 5 6 #1604 Reynolds, Mac Nease 16:04.59 6 7 #429 DelMonte, Max Chamberlain 16:11.41 7 8 #104 Lopez, Avery Belen Jesuit Prep 16:12.59 8 9 #2303 Anguish, Billy Winter Park 16:13.12 9 10 #1553 Gates, Buddy Naples 16:16.49 10 11 #105 Magoulas, Michael Belen Jesuit Prep 16:16.98 11 12 #1369 Mutz, Mark Lakeland Christian 16:28.18 13 #1755 Westlake, Garrett P. K. Yonge 16:31.91 12 14 #1502 Garcia, Manny Miami Columbus 16:32.19 13 15 #119 Tejidor, Francisco Belen Jesuit Prep 16:35.06 14 16 #1788 Iglesias, Andrew Pembroke Pin 16:36.23 17 #1392 Nichols, Travis Land O'Lakes 16:41.35 15 18 #2093 McCarthy, Thomas St. Thomas Aquinas 16:42.43 16 19 #2316 Lindsey, John Winter Park 16:44.13 17 20 #103 Jude, Peter Belen Jesuit Prep 16:45.80 18 21 #1501 Fernandez, Danny Miami Columbus 16:47.14 19 22 #2199 Ramaswami, Emery Vanguard (Ocala) 16:47.22 20 23 #1204 Deceus, Jean Immokalee 16:48.90 21 24 #1155 Licari, Peter Hagerty 16:49.29 22 25 #2110 Magee, Matt Steinbrenner 16:49.91 23 26 #541 Profitt, John Colonial 16:50.63 24 27 #534 licht, caleb Colonial 16:51.72 25 28 #1509 Linares, Danny Miami Columbus 16:52.88 26 29 #6 Gazari, Argishti Anclote 16:53.23 27 30 #1497 Castro, Kenny Miami Columbus 16:54.90 28 31 #1487 Adams, Connor Miami 16:55.05 32 #526 decker, cody Colonial 16:55.96 29 33 #121 Tomas, Fabian Belen Jesuit Prep 16:56.09 30 34 #487 Wenger, Tim Citrus 16:57.58 35 #1747 Brown, Jordan P. K. Yonge 16:59.93 31 36 #174 Majumdar, Sean Berkeley Prep 17:00.16 32 37 #1329 Papa, Nick Lake Highland Prep 17:06.08 33 38 #479 Foster, Jakin Circle Christian 17:06.60 34 39 #911 Romero, Edward Flanagan 17:07.80 40 #368 Hundersmark, Ryan Buchholz 17:10.66 35 41 #2221 Salis, Matt Vero Beach 17:12.93 36 42 #2077 Bauer, Nicholas St. Thomas Aquinas 17:15.26 37 43 #173 Main, Alex Berkeley Prep 17:18.15 38 44 #1773 Buschman, Luke Palm Harbor 17:18.36 45 #826 Briner, Steven Estero 17:21.09 39 46 #2081 Cress, Kevin St. Thomas Aquinas 17:22.68 40 47 #2108 Lima, Tyler Steinbrenner 17:22.97 41 48 #10 Sorrick, Christoph Anclote 17:23.94 42 49 #1512 Ortega, Pedro Miami Columbus 17:25.58 43 50 #532 hurd, anthony Colonial 17:25.80 44 51 #463 Schnulle, Ryan Charlotte 17:29.83 45 52 #1205 DelaCruz, Leonel Immokalee 17:30.68 46 53 #1559 Shearer, Lee Naples 17:30.73 47 54 #453 Cardenas, Dominic Charlotte 17:31.32 48 55 #1496 Cabrera, Patrick Miami Columbus 17:31.60 49 56 #1183 Henning, Matt Harmony 17:35.20 50 57 #1657 Ojeda, Mario Northside Christian 17:36.10 51 58 #275 Dillard, Brian Boca Raton 17:36.64 52 59 #827 Cartagena, Jose Estero 17:37.12 53 60 #502 Selph, Justin Cocoa Beach 17:37.72 54 61 #1213 Lara, Cesar Immokalee 17:37.75 55 62 #1203 Cherilus, Frandy Immokalee 17:39.12 56 63 #1287 Endrulat, Jacob Keswick Christian 17:40.58 57 64 #2098 Montali, Stefano St. Thomas Aquinas 17:40.86 58 65 #2086 Grenet, Christian St. Thomas Aquinas 17:41.35 59 66 #91 Arbelo, Ulises Belen Jesuit Prep 17:42.23 60 67 #40 Jeske, Luke Atlantic (Delray) 17:42.85 61 68 #672 Chicas, Victor Dunnellon 17:43.15 62 69 #542 ramirez, raul Colonial 17:44.17 63 70 #434 Montoya, Sebastian Chamberlain 17:44.29 64 71 #1974 Cole, Matt St. Cloud 17:46.17 65 72 #1979 Montalvo, Antonio St. Cloud 17:46.40 66 73 #169 Dowdle, James Berkeley Prep 17:46.68 67 74 #878 Alter, Joseph Flagler Palm Coast 17:47.48 68 75 #2109 Lima, Zach Steinbrenner 17:49.77 69 76 #1152 Gargiulo, Matt Hagerty 17:50.84 70 77 #1552 Fernandez, Jorge Naples 17:51.00 71 78 #1555 Kalvin, Garrison Naples 17:53.90 72 79 #898 Walbert, Bradley Flagler Palm Coast 17:56.56 73 80 #942 Giroux, Ciaran Fleming Island 17:57.52 74 81 #2112 West, Preston Steinbrenner 17:57.87 75 82 #436 Russo, Sean Chamberlain 17:57.95 76 83 #2314 Hayes, Kyle Winter Park 17:58.54 77 84 #2111 West, Blake Steinbrenner 17:58.89 78 85 #311 Helfrich, Burkhard Boone 17:59.35 79 86 #2223 Wade, Austin Vero Beach 18:00.05 80 87 #2302 Andrade, Stephan Winter Park 18:00.79 81 88 #879 Carroll, Thomas Flagler Palm Coast 18:01.00 82 89 #1154 Larison, Zach Hagerty 18:01.34 83 90 #831 Hernandez, Alexand Estero 18:01.49 84 91 #839 Sommer, Adam Estero 18:01.81 85 92 #832 Ledesma, Ricky Estero 18:02.86 86 93 #459 Pollizzi, Andrew Charlotte 18:03.07 87 94 #1322 Bailey, Peyton Lake Highland Prep 18:03.48 88 95 #2218 Demons, Keith Vero Beach 18:03.84 89 96 #746 Davis, James Eastside 18:04.35 90 97 #2277 Lucas, Travis Wellington 18:06.36 91 98 #574 Gubitz, Al Creekside 18:07.25 92 99 #337 Merrill, Andrew Bradford 18:09.02 93 100 #1753 Janson, Joseph P. K. Yonge 18:09.40 94 101 #145 Fitzpatrick, Bosto Belleview 18:09.71 95 102 #1267 Chenault, Tyrin Jones 18:10.49 96 103 #755 Quintana, Emilio Eastside 18:11.62 97 104 #581 Moore, Dustin Creekside 18:12.67 98 105 #2200 Rood, David Vanguard (Ocala) 18:13.83 99 106 #2311 Fattore, Brandon Winter Park 18:14.28 100 107 #586 Petow, Kevin Creekside 18:15.05 101 108 #897 Vicens, Jan Carlo Flagler Palm Coast 18:15.96 102 109 #77 Cox, Steven Bartram Trail 18:17.29 103 110 #2284 Redito, Luke West Shore 18:18.00 111 #828 Chavez, Julian Estero 18:18.78 104 112 #773 Irons, Mark Edgewater 18:20.81 105 113 #1513 Palmer, Brian Miami Columbus 18:21.26 106 114 #844 dannelly, phillip First Coast 18:23.14 115 #277 Eldred, Bradley Boca Raton 18:23.54 107 116 #18 Duncan, Brandon Armwood 18:23.84 108 117 #2085 Fuentes, Alex St. Thomas Aquinas 18:24.06 109 118 #2325 Townes, Andrew Winter Park 18:24.19 110 119 #1288 Quandt, Travor Keswick Christian 18:24.52 111 120 #477 Henry, Jeffrey Circle Christian 18:25.19 112 121 #486 Wainwright, Josh Circle Christian 18:26.24 113 122 #758 Thue-Bludworth, Ca Eastside 18:26.41 114 123 #632 Flint, Rufus Doral Academy 18:27.29 115 124 #1797 Boyer, Cody Ridgeview 18:28.43 116 125 #1364 Kirkman, Chad Lakeland 18:29.36 117 126 #433 Liotine, Danny Chamberlain 18:29.57 118 127 #944 Helms, Cody Fleming Island 18:31.37 119 128 #170 Hill, John Berkeley Prep 18:31.97 120 129 #362 Davis, Brady Buchholz 18:32.07 121 130 #1746 Bolsor, Derek P. K. Yonge 18:32.47 122 131 #1800 Ledbetter, Benjami Ridgeview 18:32.56 123 132 #1358 Kluge, Brandan Lake Weir 18:33.39 133 #885 Garrett, Ashton Flagler Palm Coast 18:33.73 124 134 #2305 Bogden, John Winter Park 18:33.89 125 135 #1400 Stahl, Tyler Land O'Lakes 18:34.70 126 136 #2194 Ledzian, Patrick Vanguard (Ocala) 18:35.24 127 137 #499 Holst, Brandon Cocoa Beach 18:36.00 128 138 #913 Thamarasseril, Sha Flanagan 18:37.39 139 #501 Sayyeau, Cory Cocoa Beach 18:37.66 129 140 #1596 Insel, Blake Nease 18:37.74 130 141 #2106 Biles, Tanner Steinbrenner 18:37.85 131 142 #1270 Hines, Jared Jones 18:38.15 132 143 #172 Longbottom, Greg Berkeley Prep 18:38.24 133 144 #1362 Hulzebos, Jonathan Lakeland 18:39.28 134 145 #2107 Cerreta, Chris Steinbrenner 18:39.86 135 146 #2219 Kutner, Jordan Vero Beach 18:40.67 136 147 #460 Quinn, Connor Charlotte 18:40.80 137 148 #2270 Heath, Tyler Wellington 18:40.80 138 149 #2097 Montali, Lorenzo St. Thomas Aquinas 18:40.83 139 150 #660 Hall, Ethan Dunedin 18:41.76 140 151 #1198 Aguirre, Robert Immokalee 18:42.85 141 152 #1886 Porter, Ross Shorecrest Prep 18:43.13 142 153 #778 Thrailkill, Joseph Edgewater 18:47.70 143 154 #882 Duffy, Kevin Flagler Palm Coast 18:49.08 144 155 #1125 David, Carl Gulf Coast 18:50.25 145 156 #1359 Soucey, Chandler Lake Weir 18:50.50 157 #1151 Enot, Josh Hagerty 18:50.53 146 158 #2155 Thomason, James Trinity Catholic 18:50.61 147 159 #1583 Abreu, Jeremy Nease 18:51.18 148 160 #585 Petow, Chris Creekside 18:52.07 149 161 #1723 Hoge, Ryan Osceola (Seminole) 18:53.03 150 162 #1654 Montenari, Mathew Northside Christian 18:53.44 151 163 #1721 Clarke, Adam Osceola (Seminole) 18:53.55 152 164 #1605 Roche, Tim Nease 18:54.03 153 165 #1722 Fry, Mitchell Osceola (Seminole) 18:57.77 154 166 #1326 Fournier, Michael Lake Highland Prep 19:00.32 155 167 #1331 Skidelsky, Tyler Lake Highland Prep 19:00.86 156 168 #2220 Pfautz, Cole Vero Beach 19:01.48 157 169 #1133 Howell, Alec Gulf Coast 19:01.62 158 170 #383 Winter, David Buchholz 19:01.99 159 171 #2197 Morrison, Lee Vanguard (Ocala) 19:03.00 160 172 #1887 Scoby, Justin Shorecrest Prep 19:04.04 161 173 #321 Slason, Chris Boone 19:04.85 162 174 #1802 Smith, Andrew Ridgeview 19:05.08 163 175 #437 Toriscelli, Shane Chamberlain 19:06.21 164 176 #1264 Aikens, Terrence Jones 19:06.23 165 177 #1725 Scarpinato, Scott Osceola (Seminole) 19:06.66 166 178 #176 Vasiloudes, Vasili Berkeley Prep 19:06.68 167 179 #1593 Griffey, Kyle Nease 19:07.70 168 180 #1066 Pacific, Jacob Forest 19:08.23 169 181 #1153 Gnan, Jamie Hagerty 19:08.95 170 182 #278 Heckman, Kyle Boca Raton 19:09.29 171 183 #215 Kucera, Frankie Bishop Moore 19:09.62 172 184 #1720 Cape, Reggie Osceola (Seminole) 19:10.54 173 185 #645 Cunningham, AJ Dr. Phillips 19:10.84 174 186 #750 Kumar, Ravi Eastside 19:10.91 175 187 #535 lopez, jared Colonial 19:11.41 176 188 #1799 deCurnou, Garrett Ridgeview 19:12.41 177 189 #1200 Arcos, Ismael Immokalee 19:12.45 178 190 #1558 Sanders, Reid Naples 19:13.02 179 191 #305 Coscia, Anthony Boone 19:13.69 180 192 #418 Sanchez, Diego Celebration 19:13.87 181 193 #1724 Nimrick, Jeremy Osceola (Seminole) 19:13.92 182 194 #141 Delk, Landen Belleview 19:14.12 183 195 #476 Ault, Joseph Circle Christian 19:14.67 184 196 #1885 Peterson, Luke Shorecrest Prep 19:14.71 185 197 #889 Mowey, Jared Flagler Palm Coast 19:14.89 186 198 #1557 Martinez, Matthew Naples 19:16.18 187 199 #636 Valois-Velez, Miqu Doral Academy 19:16.28 188 200 #1748 Dolan, David P. K. Yonge 19:16.87 189 201 #1703 Logeson, Zach Oak Hall 19:17.20 202 #958 Williams, Zach Fleming Island 19:17.36 190 203 #247 Biala, Aren Bishop Snyder 19:18.01 191 204 #1092 Miles, Greg Freedom (Orlando) 19:20.97 192 205 #263 Santiago, Brian Bishop Snyder 19:21.02 193 206 #573 Gruber, Chase Creekside 19:21.38 194 207 #907 Acosta, Juan Flanagan 19:21.75 208 #1536 Cohn, Austin Mount Dora 19:21.87 209 #219 Muscardin, Chris Bishop Moore 19:21.98 195 210 #631 Dieguez, Frank Doral Academy 19:23.01 196 211 #375 Monteau, Andrew Buchholz 19:23.90 197 212 #634 Rao Shoy, Jean Pau Doral Academy 19:23.96 198 213 #2158 Waller, Ben Trinity Catholic 19:24.00 199 214 #1602 Rabalais, Ross Nease 19:24.04 200 215 #2145 Collier, Hunter Titusville 19:24.66 216 #457 Kuhn, Tyler Charlotte 19:26.78 201 217 #580 McClure, Connor Creekside 19:27.08 202 218 #435 Purvis, Cameron Chamberlain 19:27.30 203 219 #500 Jacovitz, Noah Cocoa Beach 19:27.41 204 220 #2188 Earnest, John Vanguard (Ocala) 19:28.06 205 221 #267 Wilamowski, Jonah Bishop Snyder 19:29.69 206 222 #1395 Oergel, Dillon Land O'Lakes 19:29.81 207 223 #496 Galanopolis, Telly Cocoa Beach 19:30.45 208 224 #1658 Root, Todd Northside Christian 19:32.26 209 225 #1803 Williams, Michael Ridgeview 19:32.26 210 226 #144 Filippucci, Sean Belleview 19:32.34 211 227 #1211 Hernandez, Hector Immokalee 19:32.42 212 228 #635 Sotomayor, Xavier Doral Academy 19:34.72 213 229 #481 Fretwell, Michael Circle Christian 19:35.63 214 230 #650 Rojas, Anthony Dr. Phillips 19:36.10 215 231 #2326 Ward, Andrew Gainesville 19:36.87 216 232 #1709 Perry, Austin Oak Hall 19:37.34 233 #381 Waldo, Chris Buchholz 19:39.46 217 234 #1123 Barlow, Clay Gulf Coast 19:39.85 218 235 #2217 Cole, Jaymes Vero Beach 19:40.64 219 236 #946 Jones, Isaac Fleming Island 19:40.75 220 237 #279 Kessel, Jordan Boca Raton 19:40.97 221 238 #931 Barbetti, Dylan Fleming Island 19:42.46 222 239 #1345 Alex, Martin Lake Mary Prep 19:43.61 240 #1226 Carine, Noah Internationa 19:43.89 223 241 #324 Taylor, Preston Boone 19:44.61 224 242 #1597 Jarriel, Caleb Nease 19:44.65 225 243 #593 Tyer, Jacob Creekside 19:45.06 226 244 #744 Bowen, James Eastside 19:46.26 227 245 #1284 Bird, Matthew Keswick Christian 19:47.75 228 246 #1699 Beauchamp, Zackery Oak Hall 19:47.84 247 #262 Rawls, Avery Bishop Snyder 19:47.98 229 248 #428 Cardenas, Diego Chamberlain 19:48.16 230 249 #2274 Karni, Ben Wellington 19:48.48 231 250 #497 Hall, Dylan Cocoa Beach 19:50.36 232 251 #253 Fisher, Kyle Bishop Snyder 19:50.67 233 252 #2207 Yap, Chandler Vanguard (Ocala) 19:52.10 234 253 #313 Laxton, Adam Boone 19:52.18 235 254 #1462 Malloy, Cody Leesburg 19:52.91 236 255 #1980 Morgan, Bailey St. Cloud 19:54.03 237 256 #1419 Alford, Sam Lecanto High School 19:54.75 238 257 #1136 Lindsay, Jack Gulf Coast 19:55.75 239 258 #1391 MacDonald, Tyler Land O'Lakes 19:55.80 240 259 #218 Mitchell, Trent Bishop Moore 19:57.11 241 260 #1122 Alzamora, Mike Gulf Coast 19:58.87 242 261 #1539 Repollo, Jordan Mount Dora 19:59.91 262 #659 Bock, Peyton Dunedin 20:00.84 243 263 #483 Lusk, Josh Circle Christian 20:01.14 244 264 #1726 Tsiguloff, Eric Osceola (Seminole) 20:01.68 245 265 #2144 Bray, Hunter Titusville 20:01.74 266 #225 Savage, Michael Bishop Moore 20:02.89 246 267 #647 jarolimek, todd Dr. Phillips 20:03.60 247 268 #2224 Wingler, Aaron Vero Beach 20:04.17 248 269 #945 Jackson, Matt Fleming Island 20:04.82 249 270 #1363 Johnson, Kyle Lakeland 20:06.63 250 271 #456 Gugino, Joseph Charlotte 20:08.72 251 272 #702 Braddy, Corry Eastridge 20:09.69 252 273 #304 Collins, Charles Boone 20:09.78 253 274 #300 Bohannan, Jordan Boone 20:10.49 254 275 #1551 Arnold, Morgan Naples 20:11.48 255 276 #36 Fay, William Atlantic (Delray) 20:12.51 256 277 #1866 Herring, William Santa Fe 20:14.24 257 278 #1231 Heidenescher, Zak Internationa 20:15.68 258 279 #1139 Nay, Payson Gulf Coast 20:16.03 259 280 #1442 Spain, Colin Lecanto High School 20:16.51 260 281 #2275 Leonardi, Nick Wellington 20:16.80 261 282 #336 Hales, Thomas Bradford 20:16.93 262 283 #1286 Endrulat, Derek Keswick Christian 20:17.12 263 284 #1954 Lavancher, Joshua South Lake 20:17.55 264 285 #1389 Barnabei, Steven Land O'Lakes 20:18.03 265 286 #1475 Sammy, Nicholas Meadowbrook Academy 20:18.20 266 287 #1332 Webster, Sam Lake Highland Prep 20:18.80 267 288 #1182 Grieve, Alex Harmony 20:19.05 268 289 #1880 Bronstein, Chas Shorecrest Prep 20:19.40 269 290 #633 Morejon, Alejandro Doral Academy 20:19.68 270 291 #335 Gillenwaters, John Bradford 20:21.61 271 292 #1156 Lynch, Charles Hagerty 20:22.15 272 293 #1055 Cobb, Cristian Forest 20:22.71 273 294 #909 Lugo, Nick Flanagan 20:24.76 295 #1324 Creamer, Carson Lake Highland Prep 20:26.14 274 296 #227 Sweeney, Freddie Bishop Moore 20:26.78 275 297 #2017 Britts, Troy St. Johns Co 20:28.59 276 298 #1798 Crowder, Caleb Ridgeview 20:32.33 277 299 #712 Velez, Eric Eastridge 20:32.51 278 300 #1230 Greek, Seth Internationa 20:34.61 279 301 #143 Durham, Tyler Belleview 20:35.04 280 302 #1221 Alderman, Bryan Internationa 20:35.04 281 303 #1233 Kuhn, Joel Internationa 20:36.29 282 304 #2269 DeFazio, Dominick Wellington 20:36.85 283 305 #1160 Ancelmo, Augustine Hardee 20:37.53 284 306 #1290 Shearer, Caleb Keswick Christian 20:40.13 285 307 #458 Modzelewski, Timot Charlotte 20:42.08 286 308 #663 Reedy, Kyle Dunedin 20:42.60 287 309 #159 Smallridge, Justin Belleview 20:43.31 288 310 #1225 Carine, Caleb Internationa 20:45.04 289 311 #1187 Wilhelm, Taylor Harmony 20:47.58 290 312 #700 Berberena, Carlos Eastridge 20:49.37 291 313 #1185 Jacob, Gilbert Harmony 20:50.20 292 314 #1285 Brand, Nate Keswick Christian 20:50.22 293 315 #2439 Lambert, Clayton Atlantic (Delray) 20:50.33 294 316 #611 Casiano, Juan Cypress Lake 20:51.66 295 317 #2328 Barner, Adam Gainesville 20:52.03 296 318 #616 Leyva, Fernando Cypress Lake 20:52.18 297 319 #2027 Killea, Jonathan St. Johns Co 20:52.37 298 320 #1058 Henderson, Tim Forest 20:53.80 299 321 #136 Boles, Benjamin Belleview 20:55.47 300 322 #1801 Nettles, Sean Ridgeview 20:55.96 301 323 #703 Bruener, Tyler Eastridge 20:56.20 302 324 #1228 Conklin, Justin Internationa 20:57.86 303 325 #1883 Lovesky, Chris Shorecrest Prep 20:58.40 304 326 #281 Lynn, John Boca Raton 20:58.88 305 327 #617 Moore, Connor Cypress Lake 21:01.46 306 328 #1443 Vilardi, Thomas Lecanto High School 21:02.99 307 329 #1429 Dupler, Conner Lecanto High School 21:03.94 308 330 #207 Brockman, Ben Bishop Moore 21:04.69 309 331 #1438 Pich, Alex Lecanto High School 21:05.23 310 332 #8 Noble, Tyler Anclote 21:06.90 311 333 #1323 Beltz, Austin Lake Highland Prep 21:07.62 312 334 #1865 Gentry, Troy Santa Fe 21:07.69 313 335 #1073 Sutherland, Ty Forest 21:13.01 314 336 #1656 Ojeda, Lucio Northside Christian 21:14.07 315 337 #649 Lawrence, Adam Dr. Phillips 21:14.12 316 338 #19 Green, Kyle Armwood 21:14.39 317 339 #2031 Montgomery, Colin St. Johns Co 21:16.27 318 340 #630 Acosta, Brian Doral Academy 21:16.80 319 341 #84 Popiel, Chris Bartram Trail 21:17.79 320 342 #1186 Miller, Austin Harmony 21:19.81 321 343 #1955 MacCraw, Austin South Lake 21:19.95 322 344 #1269 Greenwood, Quincee Jones 21:20.61 323 345 #652 thomas, aaron Dr. Phillips 21:23.98 324 346 #1161 Beatty, Brandon Hardee 21:24.35 325 347 #714 Zamora, Giancarlo Eastridge 21:25.10 326 348 #1091 Ibrahim, Shadi Freedom (Orlando) 21:25.97 327 349 #2327 Dose, Jonathan Gainesville 21:26.68 328 350 #1064 McCrann, Paul Forest 21:27.46 329 351 #1655 Nunamaker, Justin Northside Christian 21:29.41 330 352 #280 Leon, Pedro Boca Raton 21:30.40 331 353 #22 Rivera, Jacob Armwood 21:31.99 332 354 #708 Johnson, Jace Eastridge 21:32.21 333 355 #1465 Stoffer, Jacob Leesburg 21:33.25 334 356 #417 Rainey, Robert Celebration 21:35.06 335 357 #75 Baumgaertner, Ryan Bartram Trail 21:36.61 336 358 #748 Gillette, Austin Eastside 21:37.10 337 359 #2280 Porath, Andrew Wellington 21:37.59 338 360 #1184 Huff, Chris Harmony 21:39.05 339 361 #1956 Pivacco, James South Lake 21:39.63 340 362 #17 Brennen, Logan Armwood 21:40.66 341 363 #85 Small, Emerson Bartram Trail 21:43.39 342 364 #1972 Allcorn, Aaron St. Cloud 21:43.44 343 365 #43 Mata, Juan Atlantic (Delray) 21:45.13 344 366 #665 Zacharopolus, Andr Dunedin 21:46.29 345 367 #1957 Singh, Kevin South Lake 21:47.81 346 368 #845 hart, drew First Coast 21:48.57 369 #2154 Powers, Joseph Trinity Catholic 21:49.14 347 370 #1181 Craig, Nick Harmony 21:50.27 348 371 #757 Ruppert, Matthew Eastside 21:52.38 349 372 #615 Gauthier, Dion Cypress Lake 21:52.80 350 373 #1459 Funke, Kyle Leesburg 21:52.81 351 374 #1268 Gallego, Michael Jones 21:58.42 352 375 #1397 Poore, Jake Land O'Lakes 21:59.42 353 376 #1094 Roberts, Paul Freedom (Orlando) 22:00.98 354 377 #2015 Aiosa, Gregory St. Johns Co 22:01.03 355 378 #1704 Marichal, Manny Oak Hall 22:02.23 379 #416 Puesan, Luis Celebration 22:02.54 356 380 #1390 Davidson, Robert Land O'Lakes 22:03.48 357 381 #211 Fay, Max Bishop Moore 22:06.22 358 382 #338 Peirce, Scotty Bradford 22:07.99 359 383 #88 Wheeler, James Bartram Trail 22:08.66 360 384 #1881 Kant, Adrian Shorecrest Prep 22:09.78 361 385 #1754 Van Arnam, Matt P. K. Yonge 22:09.82 362 386 #1289 Schaefer, Bradley Keswick Christian 22:11.21 363 387 #709 Johnson, Kevn Eastridge 22:14.34 364 388 #779 Trainor, Sean Edgewater 22:16.40 365 389 #1757 Nettles, Zachary Palatka 22:17.46 390 #1436 Murray, Kyle Lecanto High School 22:19.92 366 391 #1472 Pierre, Rodny Meadowbrook Academy 22:22.10 367 392 #1859 Anderson, Stefan Santa Fe 22:23.86 368 393 #2329 Upshaw, Sean Gainesville 22:24.07 369 394 #2330 Upshaw, Bryan Gainesville 22:25.20 370 395 #367 Huber, John Buchholz 22:26.11 371 396 #2282 Unterhalter, John Wellington 22:27.83 372 397 #1360 Donley, Kyle Lakeland 22:29.12 373 398 #619 Oliveros, Ricardo Cypress Lake 22:30.79 374 399 #1871 White, Todd Santa Fe 22:33.42 375 400 #1361 Ferrell, Levi Lakeland 22:38.57 376 401 #2157 Trabings, Ben Trinity Catholic 22:42.22 377 402 #661 Herman, Joshua Dunedin 22:43.71 378 403 #1458 Feustel, Garrett Leesburg 22:45.99 379 404 #9 Poly, Constantine Anclote 22:47.04 380 405 #664 Sean, Mcclean Dunedin 22:47.77 381 406 #2039 Thomas, Kelvin St. Johns Co 22:49.62 382 407 #411 Buckstein, Evan Celebration 22:49.78 383 408 #1622 Saltzgiver, George Newberry 22:52.16 384 409 #618 Moran, Nick Cypress Lake 22:53.66 385 410 #1978 Johnson, Tony St. Cloud 22:53.76 386 411 #1456 Carlisle, Will Leesburg 23:01.23 387 412 #1976 Grimmes, Michael St. Cloud 23:05.84 388 413 #2331 Gregg, Calvin Gainesville 23:08.38 389 414 #1351 Martin, Patrick Lake Mary Prep 23:15.50 415 #1162 Briones, Adrian Hardee 23:18.13 390 416 #1541 Severe, Anthony Mount Dora 23:19.23 417 #2032 Moran, Michael St. Johns Co 23:19.35 391 418 #24 Rodak, Joshua Armwood 23:22.57 392 419 #1618 Irvine, Bradley Newberry 23:30.57 393 420 #1653 Jackson, Kyle Northside Christian 23:33.12 394 421 #1652 Dorsey, Glen Northside Christian 23:33.60 395 422 #2332 Howell, Ryan Gainesville 23:37.49 396 423 #1950 Boyd, James South Lake 23:44.07 397 424 #1169 Pierstorff, Alex Hardee 23:44.17 398 425 #1473 Poon, Tyler Meadowbrook Academy 23:59.34 399 426 #1090 Head, Calvin Freedom (Orlando) 24:05.03 400 427 #774 Lorenzo, Angelo Edgewater 24:16.31 401 428 #44 Mitchell, Cody Atlantic (Delray) 24:17.20 402 429 #1463 McWilliams, Weston Leesburg 24:32.15 403 430 #1621 Purvis, Dylan Newberry 24:33.88 404 431 #1271 Hunt, Javeon Jones 24:35.95 405 432 #769 Crenshay, Quillen Edgewater 24:46.05 406 433 #1477 Watson, Jared Meadowbrook Academy 24:52.23 407 434 #1617 Duarte, Agustin Newberry 24:52.61 408 435 #39 Iglesias, Daniel Atlantic (Delray) 25:06.91 409 436 #1470 denton, sean Meadowbrook Academy 25:15.05 410 437 #2445 Harding, Tyler Ft. White 25:21.37 438 #1167 Moreno, Antonio Hardee 25:21.62 411 439 #1089 Gil, Julian Freedom (Orlando) 25:35.18 412 440 #25 Rooks, Robert Armwood 25:39.13 413 441 #675 lamb, dillon Dunnellon 25:54.28 414 442 #676 pastore, daniel Dunnellon 25:54.35 415 443 #1474 Rose, Luke Meadowbrook Academy 26:02.73 416 444 #674 cross, charles Dunnellon 26:06.72 417 445 #1863 Etchart, Derek Santa Fe 26:11.39 418 446 #1277 Woldagabriel, Awet Jones 26:15.44 419 447 #1620 McCoy, Korbin Newberry 26:17.67 420 448 #1095 Sagastume, Byron Freedom (Orlando) 26:19.09 421 449 #340 Thompson, Marcus Bradford 26:38.98 422 450 #772 Hartog (Hayes), Ro Edgewater 26:43.57 423 451 #5 Brown, David Anclote 27:04.58 424 452 #1869 Sanders, Andrew Santa Fe 27:17.29 425 453 #673 Colston, Tylor Dunnellon 27:26.71 426 454 #2444 Bagg, Doug Ft. White 27:30.72 455 #2151 Adams, Blaise Trinity Catholic 28:16.17 427 456 #1366 Voight, Joseph Lakeland 28:21.07 428 457 #2443 Compton, Joshua Ft. White 28:37.41 458 #1624 Styles, Taylor Newberry 29:08.96 429 459 #2153 Mancia, Andrew Trinity Catholic 29:41.67 430 460 #2156 Trabing, Bryan Trinity Catholic 30:22.02 431 461 #671 Bryan, Shane Dunnellon 30:26.70 432 462 #1619 Jones, Austin Newberry 32:49.19 433 463 #2152 Lovell, Tyler Trinity Catholic 33:23.64 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Belen Jesuit Prep 52 1 8 11 14 18 30 60 Total Time: 1:21:17.05 Average: 16:15.41 2 Colonial 124 2 24 25 29 44 63 176 Total Time: 1:23:41.92 Average: 16:44.39 3 Miami Columbus 129 13 19 26 28 43 49 106 Total Time: 1:24:32.69 Average: 16:54.54 4 St. Thomas Aquinas 210 16 37 40 58 59 109 139 Total Time: 1:26:42.58 Average: 17:20.52 5 Estero 265 4 39 53 84 85 86 104 Total Time: 1:26:59.69 Average: 17:23.94 6 Winter Park 284 9 17 77 81 100 110 125 Total Time: 1:27:10.86 Average: 17:26.18 7 Steinbrenner 286 23 41 69 75 78 131 135 Total Time: 1:27:59.41 Average: 17:35.89 8 Immokalee 319 21 46 55 56 141 178 212 Total Time: 1:28:19.30 Average: 17:39.86 9 Naples 379 10 47 71 72 179 187 255 Total Time: 1:28:45.14 Average: 17:45.03 10 Berkeley Prep 390 32 38 67 120 133 167 Total Time: 1:29:15.20 Average: 17:51.04 11 Chamberlain 429 7 64 76 118 164 203 230 Total Time: 1:29:29.43 Average: 17:53.89 12 P. K. Yonge 448 12 31 94 122 189 362 Total Time: 1:29:30.58 Average: 17:54.12 13 Flagler Palm Coast 449 68 73 82 102 124 144 186 Total Time: 1:30:34.73 Average: 18:06.95 14 Hagerty 491 22 70 83 146 170 272 Total Time: 1:30:40.95 Average: 18:08.19 15 Vero Beach 498 36 80 89 136 157 219 248 Total Time: 1:30:58.97 Average: 18:11.80 16 Buchholz 517 5 35 121 159 197 217 371 Total Time: 1:30:09.67 Average: 18:01.94 17 Charlotte 518 45 48 87 137 201 251 286 Total Time: 1:31:11.80 Average: 18:14.36 18 Nease 605 6 130 148 153 168 200 225 Total Time: 1:31:35.24 Average: 18:19.05 19 Vanguard (Ocala) 611 20 99 127 160 205 234 Total Time: 1:32:07.35 Average: 18:25.47 20 Creekside 634 92 98 101 149 194 202 226 Total Time: 1:32:48.42 Average: 18:33.69 21 Circle Christian 657 34 112 113 184 214 244 Total Time: 1:32:48.33 Average: 18:33.67 22 Lake Highland Prep 699 33 88 155 156 267 274 312 Total Time: 1:33:29.54 Average: 18:41.91 23 Eastside 703 90 97 114 175 227 337 349 Total Time: 1:33:39.55 Average: 18:43.91 24 Cocoa Beach 723 54 128 129 204 208 232 Total Time: 1:33:49.24 Average: 18:45.85 25 Ridgeview 789 116 123 163 177 210 277 301 Total Time: 1:34:50.74 Average: 18:58.15 26 Osceola (Seminole) 795 150 152 154 166 173 182 245 Total Time: 1:35:01.55 Average: 19:00.31 27 Fleming Island 825 74 119 190 220 222 249 Total Time: 1:35:09.46 Average: 19:01.90 28 Land O'Lakes 853 15 126 207 240 265 353 357 Total Time: 1:34:59.69 Average: 18:59.94 29 Boca Raton 856 52 107 171 221 305 331 Total Time: 1:35:49.32 Average: 19:09.87 30 Boone 880 79 162 180 224 235 253 254 Total Time: 1:35:54.68 Average: 19:10.94 31 Doral Academy 910 115 188 196 198 213 270 319 Total Time: 1:36:05.26 Average: 19:13.06 32 Keswick Christian 944 57 111 228 263 285 293 363 Total Time: 1:36:50.10 Average: 19:22.02 33 Gulf Coast 1002 145 158 218 239 242 259 Total Time: 1:37:26.34 Average: 19:29.27 34 Wellington 1004 91 138 231 261 283 338 372 Total Time: 1:37:29.30 Average: 19:29.86 35 Bishop Snyder 1052 191 193 206 229 233 Total Time: 1:37:47.37 Average: 19:33.48 36 Northside Christian 1056 51 151 209 315 330 394 395 Total Time: 1:38:45.28 Average: 19:45.06 37 Belleview 1057 95 183 211 280 288 300 Total Time: 1:38:14.52 Average: 19:38.91 38 Shorecrest Prep 1061 142 161 185 269 304 361 Total Time: 1:38:19.68 Average: 19:39.94 39 Jones 1068 96 132 165 323 352 405 419 Total Time: 1:39:13.90 Average: 19:50.78 40 St. Cloud 1097 65 66 237 343 386 388 Total Time: 1:40:03.80 Average: 20:00.76 41 Bishop Moore 1129 172 195 241 246 275 309 358 Total Time: 1:38:58.38 Average: 19:47.68 42 Anclote 1184 27 42 311 380 424 Total Time: 1:45:15.69 Average: 21:03.14 43 Harmony 1221 50 268 290 292 321 339 348 Total Time: 1:40:51.84 Average: 20:10.37 44 Lakeland 1250 117 134 250 373 376 428 Total Time: 1:42:22.96 Average: 20:28.60 45 Celebration 1258 3 181 335 356 383 Total Time: 1:41:34.65 Average: 20:18.93 46 Dr. Phillips 1276 174 215 247 316 324 Total Time: 1:41:28.64 Average: 20:17.73 47 International Community 1323 223 258 279 281 282 289 303 Total Time: 1:41:45.51 Average: 20:21.11 48 Atlantic (Delray) 1357 61 256 294 344 402 409 Total Time: 1:44:48.02 Average: 20:57.61 49 Forest 1384 169 273 299 314 329 Total Time: 1:43:05.21 Average: 20:37.05 50 Dunedin 1393 140 243 287 345 378 381 Total Time: 1:43:55.20 Average: 20:47.04 51 Bradford 1407 93 262 271 359 422 Total Time: 1:47:34.53 Average: 21:30.91 52 Edgewater 1420 105 143 365 401 406 423 Total Time: 1:48:27.28 Average: 21:41.46 53 Lecanto High School 1423 238 260 307 308 310 366 Total Time: 1:43:23.42 Average: 20:40.69 54 Eastridge 1449 252 278 291 302 326 333 364 Total Time: 1:43:52.87 Average: 20:46.58 55 Bartram Trail 1461 103 320 336 342 360 Total Time: 1:45:03.74 Average: 21:00.75 56 Armwood 1490 108 317 332 341 392 413 Total Time: 1:46:13.45 Average: 21:14.69 57 Trinity Catholic 1497 147 199 347 377 427 430 431 Total Time: 1:51:02.14 Average: 22:12.43 58 Gainesville 1579 216 296 328 369 370 389 396 Total Time: 1:46:44.85 Average: 21:20.97 59 Cypress Lake 1622 295 297 306 350 374 385 Total Time: 1:47:08.89 Average: 21:25.78 60 St. Johns Country Day 1629 276 298 318 355 382 391 Total Time: 1:47:27.88 Average: 21:29.58 61 South Lake 1669 264 322 340 346 397 Total Time: 1:48:49.01 Average: 21:45.81 62 Freedom (Orlando) 1685 192 327 354 400 412 421 Total Time: 1:52:28.13 Average: 22:29.63 63 Leesburg 1687 236 334 351 379 387 403 Total Time: 1:49:06.19 Average: 21:49.24 64 Santa Fe 1731 257 313 368 375 418 425 Total Time: 1:52:30.60 Average: 22:30.12 65 Dunnellon 1734 62 414 415 417 426 432 Total Time: 2:03:05.21 Average: 24:37.05 66 Hardee 1808 284 325 390 398 411 Total Time: 1:54:25.80 Average: 22:53.16 67 Meadowbrook Academy 1849 266 367 399 407 410 416 Total Time: 1:56:46.92 Average: 23:21.39 68 Newberry 2009 384 393 404 408 420 429 433 Total Time: 2:02:06.89 Average: 24:25.38
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Gainesville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 26 32    
2014 45 10    
2013 25 17    
2012 53 16    
2011 32 8    
2010 18 6    
2009   1    
Hashtags:#distancepreps