Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (22)
View
News (41)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Girls Race Footage-2011 FHSAA 2A Region 3 XC Meet

Published by
DrBob   on Nov 13th 2011, 2:15am
 

Girls Race Footage-2011 FHSAA 2A Region 3 XC Meet

 Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA Class 2A, Region 3 - 11/12/2011                       
                            Astronaut: Chain of Lakes                             
                                  Titusville, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Shelby          12 Cocoa Beach             5:54.2   18:20.30    1   
  2 Doherty, Colleen           9 Holy Names              6:06.4   18:58.12    2   
  3 Castillo, Claire          10 Titusville              6:14.6   19:23.56    3   
  4 Deyoung, Julia            10 Robinson                6:18.2   19:34.81    4   
  5 Storum, Maleia             9 Cocoa Beach             6:18.2   19:34.88    5   
  6 Hull, Madison             10 Robinson                6:18.2   19:34.96    6   
  7 Day, Sarah                11 West Shore              6:20.3   19:41.35    7   
  8 Munoz, Anita              10 Immokalee HS            6:24.5   19:54.33    8   
  9 Ramirez, Marlene          11 Immokalee HS            6:24.8   19:55.44    9   
 10 Hahn, Natalie             10 Holy Names              6:25.7   19:58.29   10   
 11 Gonzalez, Jasmin          10 LaBelle HS              6:27.7   20:04.38   11   
 12 Ruiz, Socorro             12 LaBelle HS              6:30.6   20:13.32   12   
 13 Mis, Nicole               -- Lemon Bay HS            6:32.7   20:19.94   13   
 14 Broyles, Ali              12 Rockledge               6:36.8   20:32.81   14   
 15 Avery, Katie              11 Bishop Verot HS         6:38.1   20:36.74   15   
 16 Rincon, Sonia             10 Immokalee HS            6:39.1   20:39.69   16   
 17 Hewett, Althea            12 Cocoa Beach             6:39.5   20:40.98   17   
 18 DiGiacomo, Lauren         12 Lemon Bay HS            6:40.1   20:43.00   18   
 19 Vieta, Maggie             10 Lemon Bay HS            6:41.2   20:46.44   19   
 20 Langley, Jessica          11 Titusville              6:44.8   20:57.64   20   
 21 Mateo, Carla              -- Gateway Charter HS      6:45.9   21:01.00        
 22 Walters, Abby              8 Berkeley Prep           6:48.4   21:08.70   21   
 23 Reichert, Alexandra       10 Holy Names              6:49.7   21:12.71   22   
 24 Burton, Lindsay           11 Cocoa Beach             6:50.2   21:14.18   23   
 25 Lopez, Aurora             11 Immokalee HS            6:50.8   21:16.17   24   
 26 Penovich, Allison         10 Cocoa Beach             6:51.0   21:16.89   25   
 27 Brown, Caroline            8 Berkeley Prep           6:51.2   21:17.54   26   
 28 Tantius, Morgan           10 Titusville              6:51.6   21:18.51   27   
 29 Jurado, Jaime              8 Holy Names              6:52.0   21:19.84   28   
 30 Bunting, Ashley           10 Cocoa Beach             6:52.1   21:20.27   29   
 31 Mendez, Alisa             10 Titusville              6:54.2   21:26.75   30   
 32 Delaney, Emily            12 Lemon Bay HS            6:55.9   21:32.08   31   
 33 Turner, Alyssa            11 Wesley Chapel           6:57.5   21:37.09        
 34 Scanlan, Madison          10 Robinson                6:58.9   21:41.44   32   
 35 Kitner, Cathrine          12 Bishop Verot HS         6:59.7   21:43.91   33   
 36 Nesbit, Kelsey            10 Rockledge               7:00.1   21:44.95   34   
 37 Baysinger, Mackenzie       9 Rockledge               7:00.9   21:47.65   35   
 38 Hickey, Delaney           10 Rockledge               7:03.4   21:55.20   36   
 39 Francois, Regine           9 Immokalee HS            7:05.8   22:02.62   37   
 40 Redmann, Olivia            9 Lemon Bay HS            7:06.0   22:03.29   38   
 41 Crowley, Kate             12 West Shore              7:08.3   22:10.61   39   
 42 Gordon, Aaliyah           10 Robinson                7:08.5   22:11.24   40   
 43 Marra, Brooke             12 Bishop Verot HS         7:11.7   22:21.20   41   
 44 Barron, Selina            11 LaBelle HS              7:12.6   22:23.97   42   
 45 Grant, Abigail             9 Tampa Catholic          7:12.9   22:24.76        
 46 Barbato, Olivia            8 Holy Names              7:13.2   22:25.92   43   
 47 Parza, Chelsea            11 Bishop Verot HS         7:13.8   22:27.54   44   
 48 Krehbiel, Lexi            10 West Shore              7:14.4   22:29.63   45   
 49 Greathouse, Jessica       11 Berkeley Prep           7:14.6   22:30.06   46   
 50 Rodriguez, Ivangela       11 Lehigh HS               7:15.7   22:33.42        
 51 Reynolds, Kayla           10 Titusville              7:17.2   22:38.34   47   
 52 Hernandez, Diana          12 Clewiston HS            7:17.7   22:39.73        
 53 Morrell, Rachel            9 Clewiston HS            7:19.0   22:43.64        
 54 Alicante, Kate            12 Bishop Verot HS         7:19.7   22:45.95   48   
 55 Fisher, Aiden             10 Berkeley Prep           7:20.4   22:48.14   49   
 56 Taggart, Andrea            8 West Shore              7:21.3   22:50.81   50   
 57 Golemme, Ashley           12 LaBelle HS              7:21.5   22:51.53   51   
 58 Dietl, Lauren             11 West Shore              7:24.4   23:00.44   52   
 59 Wolf, Aida                 9 Berkeley Prep           7:24.9   23:02.03   53   
 60 Panganiban, Isabel        11 Southeast HS            7:30.3   23:18.91   54   
 61 Polhemus, Sophie           9 Bishop Verot HS         7:31.0   23:20.95   55   
 62 Lipp, Jessica             -- Lemon Bay HS            7:31.1   23:21.44   56   
 63 Tercero, Olivia           11 Immokalee HS            7:31.2   23:21.79   57   
 64 Broome, Ashley            11 Titusville              7:33.8   23:29.73   58   
 65 Bitner, Kayla             10 Rockledge               7:34.6   23:32.32   59   
 66 Marshall, Kirstin         11 Bishop Verot HS         7:36.2   23:37.24   60   
 67 Murillo, Febe                Hardee High School      7:37.6   23:41.51        
 68 Gramling, Hilleary        11 Berkeley Prep           7:38.6   23:44.79   61   
 69 Eldredge, Wendy           12 West Shore              7:38.7   23:45.13   62   
 70 Solis, Alegandrina           Hardee High School      7:39.0   23:46.06        
 71 Wheeler, Lindsay          10 Southeast HS            7:40.0   23:49.15   63   
 72 Melzer, Amelia            11 Titusville              7:43.0   23:58.42   64   
 73 Frost, Tess               10 LaBelle HS              7:43.3   23:59.35   65   
 74 Black, Madeline           11 Southeast HS            7:43.8   24:00.70   66   
 75 Miller, McKenzie           8 Holy Names              7:44.9   24:04.16   67   
 76 Johnson, Megan            -- Lemon Bay HS            7:48.5   24:15.31   68   
 77 Kubecka, Kristen          10 Southeast HS            7:48.6   24:15.77   69   
 78 Rodriguez, Diana          11 LaBelle HS              7:48.8   24:16.29   70   
 79 Espinoza, Carina          12 Desoto High School      7:53.5   24:30.96   71   
 80 Thornton, Samantha        12 Robinson                7:54.5   24:34.09   72   
 81 Munoz, Maribel            11 Desoto High School      7:54.6   24:34.52   73   
 82 Pence, Eve                 9 Desoto High School      7:56.3   24:39.59   74   
 83 Guerroro Bariga, Heydy    12 Desoto High School      7:56.4   24:39.86   75   
 84 Moya, Diana                9 Desoto High School      8:01.7   24:56.50   76   
 85 Cruz, Alexis               9 Lehigh HS               8:03.2   25:01.10        
 86 Castro, Karina            11 Desoto High School      8:05.4   25:08.00   77   
 87 Stewart, Nicole           12 Rockledge               8:06.9   25:12.68   78   
 88 Montero, Margarita        12 Desoto High School      8:07.0   25:12.95   79   
 89 Patterson, Rebecca        10 Holy Names              8:19.9   25:52.94   80   
 90 Johnson, Jessica          12 Robinson                8:25.6   26:10.80   81   
 91 Casey, Christiansen        9 Rockledge               8:30.2   26:24.98   82   
 92 Borso, Tia                12 Southeast HS            8:32.2   26:31.33   83   
 93 McNamara, Lesley          11 West Shore              8:36.6   26:44.94   84   
 94 Rief, Penny               11 Southeast HS            8:51.4   27:30.72   85   
 95 Hawkins-Smyk, Zoe          9 Southeast HS            9:29.6   29:29.44   86   
 96 Walls, Brooklyn           11 LaBelle HS              9:36.2   29:50.12   87   
 97 King, Katharine           12 Robinson                9:57.1   30:55.00   88   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cocoa Beach                  71    1    5   17   23   25   29                
      Total Time:  1:41:07.23                                                     
         Average:    20:13.45                                                     
   2 Immokalee HS                 94    8    9   16   24   37   57                
      Total Time:  1:43:48.25                                                     
         Average:    20:45.65                                                     
   3 Holy Names                  105    2   10   22   28   43   67   80           
      Total Time:  1:43:54.88                                                     
         Average:    20:46.98                                                     
   4 Lemon Bay HS                119   13   18   19   31   38   56   68           
      Total Time:  1:45:24.75                                                     
         Average:    21:04.95                                                     
   5 Titusville                  127    3   20   27   30   47   58   64           
      Total Time:  1:45:44.80                                                     
         Average:    21:08.96                                                     
   6 Robinson                    154    4    6   32   40   72   81   88           
      Total Time:  1:47:36.54                                                     
         Average:    21:31.31                                                     
   7 Rockledge                   178   14   34   35   36   59   78   82           
      Total Time:  1:49:32.93                                                     
         Average:    21:54.59                                                     
   8 Bishop Verot HS             181   15   33   41   44   48   55   60           
      Total Time:  1:49:55.34                                                     
         Average:    21:59.07                                                     
   9 LaBelle HS                  181   11   12   42   51   65   70   87           
      Total Time:  1:49:32.55                                                     
         Average:    21:54.51                                                     
  10 West Shore                  193    7   39   45   50   52   62   84           
      Total Time:  1:50:12.84                                                     
         Average:    22:02.57                                                     
  11 Berkeley Prep               195   21   26   46   49   53   61                
      Total Time:  1:50:46.47                                                     
         Average:    22:09.30                                                     
  12 Southeast HS                335   54   63   66   69   83   85   86           
      Total Time:  2:01:55.86                                                     
         Average:    24:23.18                                                     
  13 Desoto High School          369   71   73   74   75   76   77   79           
      Total Time:  2:03:21.43                                                     
         Average:    24:40.29
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Titusville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Titusville, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 44 32    
2014 46 14 4  
2013 29 14 5  
2012 49 17 10  
2011 42 10    
2010 5 3    
2009   1    
Hashtags:#distancepreps