Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (17)
View
News (23)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Race Footage-2011 FHSAA 2A Regional 3 XC Meet

Published by
DrBob   on Nov 13th 2011, 2:53am
 

Boys Race Footage-2011 FHSAA 2A Regional 3 XC Meet

 Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA Class 2A, Region 3 - 11/12/2011                       
                            Astronaut: Chain of Lakes                             
                                  Titusville, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Main, Alexander           12 Berkeley Prep           5:13.2   16:13.01    1   
  2 Sharp, Brian              12 Robinson                5:15.5   16:19.98    2   
  3 Medina, Erick             11 LaBelle HS              5:18.0   16:28.01    3   
  4 O'Loughlin, Tim           10 Jesuit                  5:18.4   16:29.25    4   
  5 Deceus, Jean              12 Immokalee HS            5:20.5   16:35.77    5   
  6 Hickey, Taylor            12 Rockledge               5:21.3   16:38.09    6   
  7 Majumdar, Shaun           12 Berkeley Prep           5:21.4   16:38.44    7   
  8 Moralez, Christian           Hardee High School      5:21.9   16:40.01    8   
  9 Sorrick, Christopher      12 Anclote                 5:22.0   16:40.38        
 10 Gazari, Argishti          12 Anclote                 5:22.2   16:40.89        
 11 Turner, Gerald            12 Cocoa                   5:23.0   16:43.37        
 12 Taylor, Dillon            11 Cocoa Beach             5:23.9   16:46.31    9   
 13 Kieck, James[LP]          12 Lemon Bay HS            5:24.7   16:48.63   10   
 14 Camacho, Chris            12 Lehigh HS               5:25.4   16:50.94   11   
 15 Dowdle, James             12 Berkeley Prep           5:25.9   16:52.28   12   
 16 Borland, Maximilian        9 Berkeley Prep           5:26.6   16:54.68   13   
 17 Smithe, Jacob             11 West Shore              5:26.8   16:55.25   14   
 18 Stathis, Costa            11 Cocoa Beach             5:27.2   16:56.33   15   
 19 Revord, Hunter             9 Jesuit                  5:27.3   16:56.71   16   
 20 Casiano, Miguel           11 Lehigh HS               5:28.5   17:00.45   17   
 21 Sayyeau, Cory             11 Cocoa Beach             5:29.2   17:02.57   18   
 22 Stanford, Fredrick        10 Robinson                5:29.6   17:04.01   19   
 23 Langgle, Jacob            10 Astronaut               5:30.3   17:06.06   20   
 24 Delacruz, Leonel          10 Immokalee HS            5:31.2   17:08.83   21   
 25 Cherilus, Frandy          10 Immokalee HS            5:31.4   17:09.63   22   
 26 Hill III, John            11 Berkeley Prep           5:31.7   17:10.28   23   
 27 Denson, Drew              10 Astronaut               5:33.0   17:14.35   24   
 28 Tieu, Nick                10 Lemon Bay HS            5:33.2   17:15.13   25   
 29 Redito, Luke              11 West Shore              5:34.5   17:18.98   26   
 30 Gonzalez, Alyx            -- Gateway Charter HS      5:34.6   17:19.37        
 31 Shaver, Zachary           12 Astronaut               5:36.9   17:26.47   27   
 32 Vazquez, Christian        11 Lehigh HS               5:38.0   17:29.99   28   
 33 Mitter, Joseph            12 Robinson                5:38.2   17:30.68   29   
 34 Hasten, Shawn             11 Mariner HS              5:38.3   17:31.04   30   
 35 Diaz, Nick                11 Edgewood                5:39.6   17:34.84        
 36 gonzalez, marcos          10 Immokalee HS            5:39.7   17:35.21   31   
 37 Kline, Adam               12 West Shore              5:40.3   17:37.11   32   
 38 Scott, Colin              10 Jesuit                  5:40.9   17:38.85   33   
 39 Guerette, Spencer         11 Anclote                 5:42.2   17:42.94        
 40 Mills, Richard            12 Robinson                5:42.3   17:43.36   34   
 41 Harrison, Jay              8 Lemon Bay HS            5:43.3   17:46.32   35   
 42 Galanopolis, Telly        11 Cocoa Beach             5:43.4   17:46.78   36   
 43 Vasiloudes, Vasilis        9 Berkeley Prep           5:43.6   17:47.28   37   
 44 Castrol, Manuel           11 Immokalee HS            5:43.9   17:48.30   38   
 45 Salermon, Santos          10 Clewiston HS            5:44.0   17:48.70        
 46 Cash, Cody                12 Jesuit                  5:45.3   17:52.65   39   
 47 Arnold, Jared             10 Bishop Verot HS         5:45.5   17:53.21        
 48 Jurski, Dylan             11 Robinson                5:45.9   17:54.45   40   
 49 Linares, Maxwell          10 Jesuit                  5:46.5   17:56.55   41   
 50 Garrett, Wesley           10 Astronaut               5:47.3   17:59.03   42   
 51 Romano, Isaiah            11 Mariner HS              5:47.7   18:00.20   43   
 52 Walker, Kenneth           10 Fivay                   5:48.0   18:00.97        
 53 Alvarez, Danny            10 Jesuit                  5:48.4   18:02.37   44   
 54 Chairez, Joel             10 LaBelle HS              5:48.7   18:03.36   45   
 55 Aguirre, Robert           10 Immokalee HS            5:48.8   18:03.68   46   
 56 Santos, Will              12 Rockledge               5:49.0   18:04.21   47   
 57 Longbottom, Gregory       11 Berkeley Prep           5:49.9   18:07.03   48   
 58 Argudin, Yordani          -- Lehigh HS               5:50.1   18:07.64   49   
 59 Chriss, Graham            11 Jesuit                  5:50.8   18:09.80   50   
 60 Martinez, Bryan           11 Lehigh HS               5:51.7   18:12.63   51   
 61 Alsina, Valentin          10 LaBelle HS              5:52.1   18:13.77   52   
 62 Holst, Brandon            11 Cocoa Beach             5:52.3   18:14.29   53   
 63 Pacheco, Travis           12 Mariner HS              5:52.6   18:15.27   54   
 64 Suarez, Carlos            11 LaBelle HS              5:53.3   18:17.55   55   
 65 King, Trevor              11 Rockledge               5:54.2   18:20.32   56   
 66 Camps, Austin              7 West Shore              5:55.2   18:23.31   57   
 67 Chan, Ian                 10 West Shore              5:55.3   18:23.76   58   
 68 Teeter, Joshua            11 Mariner HS              5:56.8   18:28.32   59   
 69 Arcos, Ismael             12 Immokalee HS            5:57.2   18:29.50   60   
 70 Persha, Devontae          10 Lakewood HS             5:58.7   18:34.44        
 71 Scott, Ryan               11 Rockledge               5:59.0   18:35.18   61   
 72 Feehery, Brandon           9 Mariner HS              5:59.4   18:36.36   62   
 73 Marvel, David             12 Southeast HS            6:01.4   18:42.74   63   
 74 Topp, Greg                11 West Shore              6:01.7   18:43.52   64   
 75 Ngo, Joseph               10 Rockledge               6:01.8   18:43.90   65   
 76 Selph, Justin             12 Cocoa Beach             6:02.3   18:45.50   66   
 77 Santillan, Carlos         12 LaBelle HS              6:02.6   18:46.39   67   
 78 Adams, Randy              12 West Shore              6:02.8   18:47.03   68   
 79 Dodge, Ryan               -- Lemon Bay HS            6:03.1   18:48.05   69   
 80 Gooding, Chris            10 Lemon Bay HS            6:03.3   18:48.49   70   
 81 Morgan, Jeremy            11 Lehigh HS               6:04.1   18:51.11   71   
 82 Naranjo, Andy             11 Mariner HS              6:05.5   18:55.41   72   
 83 Cortez, Alfredo           -- Southeast HS            6:06.4   18:58.36   73   
 84 Gross, Benjamin           12 Robinson                6:08.9   19:05.94   74   
 85 Vita, Gabriel             11 Mariner HS              6:10.1   19:09.80   75   
 86 Hawn, Mark                12 Southeast HS            6:10.3   19:10.46   76   
 87 McNevich, Isaac           11 Astronaut               6:10.4   19:10.77   77   
 88 Alvarado, Matthew         11 Rockledge               6:12.7   19:17.66   78   
 89 Beatty, Brandon              Hardee High School      6:12.9   19:18.42   79   
 90 Ancelmo, Agustine            Hardee High School      6:13.3   19:19.65   80   
 91 Lopez, Junior             12 Southeast HS            6:14.1   19:22.27   81   
 92 Guyton, John              11 Robinson                6:14.4   19:22.97   82   
 93 Kroese, Calvin            12 Southeast HS            6:14.8   19:24.45   83   
 94 Hodges, Callum            -- Lemon Bay HS            6:15.4   19:26.32   84   
 95 Moricz, Micheal           -- Southeast HS            6:16.6   19:29.91   85   
 96 McAvoy, Andy              12 LaBelle HS              6:18.4   19:35.42   86   
 97 Fines, David              11 Rockledge               6:20.6   19:42.36   87   
 98 Jacovitz, Noah            12 Cocoa Beach             6:22.1   19:46.96   88   
 99 Garcia, Guillermo         12 Southeast HS            6:23.3   19:50.84   89   
100 Foot, William              9 Astronaut               6:25.0   19:56.12   90   
101 Gaunt, Andrew             11 Lemon Bay HS            6:30.4   20:12.82   91   
102 Briones, Adrian              Hardee High School      6:34.9   20:26.69   92   
103 Gillman, Cameron           9 LaBelle HS              6:46.2   21:02.01   93   
104 Helms, Tyler                 Hardee High School      6:50.2   21:14.32   94   
105 Moreno, Antonio              Hardee High School      6:50.4   21:14.79   95   
106 Vela, Juan                   Hardee High School      6:55.4   21:30.47   96   
107 Yoho, Sam                 10 Astronaut               7:00.8   21:47.19   97   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Berkeley Prep                56    1    7   12   13   23   37   48           
      Total Time:  1:23:48.69                                                     
         Average:    16:45.74                                                     
   2 Immokalee HS                117    5   21   22   31   38   46   60           
      Total Time:  1:26:17.74                                                     
         Average:    17:15.55                                                     
   3 Robinson                    124    2   19   29   34   40   74   82           
      Total Time:  1:26:32.48                                                     
         Average:    17:18.50                                                     
   4 Cocoa Beach                 131    9   15   18   36   53   66   88           
      Total Time:  1:26:46.28                                                     
         Average:    17:21.26                                                     
   5 Jesuit                      133    4   16   33   39   41   44   50           
      Total Time:  1:26:54.01                                                     
         Average:    17:22.81                                                     
   6 Lehigh HS                   156   11   17   28   49   51   71                
      Total Time:  1:27:41.65                                                     
         Average:    17:32.33                                                     
   7 West Shore                  187   14   26   32   57   58   64   68           
      Total Time:  1:28:38.41                                                     
         Average:    17:43.69                                                     
   8 Astronaut                   190   20   24   27   42   77   90   97           
      Total Time:  1:28:56.68                                                     
         Average:    17:47.34                                                     
   9 Lemon Bay HS                209   10   25   35   69   70   84   91           
      Total Time:  1:29:26.62                                                     
         Average:    17:53.33                                                     
  10 LaBelle HS                  222    3   45   52   55   67   86   93           
      Total Time:  1:29:49.09                                                     
         Average:    17:57.82                                                     
  11 Rockledge                   235    6   47   56   61   65   78   87           
      Total Time:  1:30:21.70                                                     
         Average:    18:04.34                                                     
  12 Mariner HS                  248   30   43   54   59   62   72   75           
      Total Time:  1:30:51.19                                                     
         Average:    18:10.24                                                     
  13 Hardee High School          353    8   79   80   92   94   95   96           
      Total Time:  1:36:59.09                                                     
         Average:    19:23.82                                                     
  14 Southeast HS                376   63   73   76   81   83   85   89           
      Total Time:  1:35:38.28                                                     
         Average:    19:07.66 


Post to:
Post as: 
History for Astronaut High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Titusville, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 73 28    
2014 26 13    
2013 47 12    
2012 82 18    
2011 37 8    
2010   4    
2009   1    
Hashtags:#distancepreps