Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 05:21 |Views: 26812)
 

Videos

 

Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 10 2011, 11:48 PM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 1.25 Mile XC Frosh A. XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Cooney, Quinn 09 Chelmsford  6:05.71     1
2   Gonzalez, Bobby 09 Don Bosco Prep  6:09.34     2
3   Diaz, Daniel 09 Clarkstown North  6:14.13     3
4   Grady, Mike 09 East Meadow  6:19.71     4
5   Hadity, Josh 09 Commack Dist  6:21.20     5
6   Phillips, Sean 09 Regis  6:25.95     6
7   mangini, jack 09 Christian Brothe  6:28.72     7
8   durney, aidan 09 Christian Brothe  6:34.28     8
9   MacMullin, Evan 09 St Johns Prep  6:35.45     9
10   dangler, tom 09 Christian Brothe  6:35.98     10
11   cusat, neil 09 Christian Brothe  6:42.07     11
12   Raposa, Josh 09 St Johns Prep  6:42.64     12
13   hiler, pat 09 Christian Brothe  6:44.99     13
14   Cunha, Nicholas 09 Riverhead  6:46.60     14
15   Magno, Stephen 09 Commack Dist  6:47.45     15
16   Pearson, Liam 09 North Hunterdon  6:49.22     16
17   lunny, connor 09 Christian Brothe  6:49.55     17
18   Monahan, Colin 9 St Johns Prep  6:49.91     18
19   henderson, brian 09 Christian Brothe  6:50.97     19
20   Tierney, Matt 09 Chariho Regional  6:51.74     20
21   Rodriguez, Gianni 09 Goshen Central  6:52.54     21
22   Puntasecca, Chris 09 Don Bosco Prep  6:53.82     22
23   Nameth, Kyle 09 John Jay Senior  6:54.20     23
24   Caulfield, Thomas 09 North Hunterdon  6:55.08     24
25   Carrier, Mitchell 09 Chariho Regional  6:55.87     25
26   Maderia, Matt 09 St Johns Prep  6:56.23     26
27   Archilla, Emmanuel 09 St Johns Prep  6:56.73     27
28   Huq, Marshad 09 Clarkstown North  6:56.99     28
29   Turner, Tom 09 Chariho Regional  6:57.40     29
30   Yun, Charles 09 East Chester  6:57.71     30
31   Kyle, McCloskey 09 John Jay Senior  6:58.13     31
32   Kim, Jung 09 Chariho Regional  6:58.53     32
33   Zhang, bernard 09 North Hunterdon  6:59.04     33
34   Hawkins, Erik 09 Goshen Central  6:59.35     34
35   Deknatel, Christian 09 East Chester  7:01.15     35
36   Birmingham, Frankie 09 John Jay Senior  7:02.30     36
37   Tobias, Blake 09 Commack Dist  7:02.61     37
38   Huo, Ryan 09 Scarsdale Senior  7:03.11     38
39   Fedor, Ken 09 Don Bosco Prep  7:03.40     39
40   Davis, Patrick 09 St Johns Prep  7:03.77     40
41   Heard, Timothy 09 North Hunterdon  7:04.10     41
42   Lawson, Andrew 09 Don Bosco Prep  7:04.48     42
43   Miranda, Jonathan 09 East Meadow  7:06.00     43
44   Garland, Hunter 09 Bellows Free Aca  7:07.85     44
45   Kindschuh, Mark 09 Regis  7:08.19     45
46   Paya, Tyler 09 Bellows Free Aca  7:08.48     46
47   Hannahoe, Zach 09 Commack Dist  7:09.05     47
48   Monteith, Kyle 09 North Hunterdon  7:10.80     48
49   Rollo, Jordan 09 Bellows Free Aca  7:11.56     49
50   Loglisci, Frank 09 Commack Dist  7:12.04     50
51   Mihalinec, Chris 09 Don Bosco Prep  7:12.68     51
52   Boreland, Graham 09 North Hunterdon  7:14.06     52
53   Eagle, Brandon 09 East Meadow  7:15.48     53
54   Mewhorter, Ryan 09 Shenendehowa Cen  7:15.89     54
55   Darmanin, Jason 09 Chariho Regional  7:16.64     55
56   McClain, Matt 09 Commack Dist  7:17.12     56
57   McKeever, James 09 North Babylon  7:18.08     57
58   Halliday, Brrian 8 Shenendehowa Cen  7:18.86     58
59   McGahay, John 09 Regis  7:19.39     59
60   Eisape, Tiwa 09 St. Benedict's  7:19.77     60
61   Bozian, Will 09 Don Bosco Prep  7:20.14     61
62   Myers, Mike 09 Shenendehowa Cen  7:20.48     62
63   Distafeno, Jason 09 Commack Dist  7:20.79     63
64   Herbstman, Michael 09 Clarkstown North  7:21.15     64
65   Pariseau, Jared 09 Bishop Hendricke  7:21.42     65
66   Oconnell, Martin 09 East Chester  7:22.17     66
67   Shuttle, Brennan 09 Bellows Free Aca  7:22.48     67
68   McCart, Kyle 09 Shenendehowa Cen  7:22.88     68
69   Groen, Pete 09 John Jay Senior  7:23.20     69
70   Abrams, Walter 10 Regis  7:23.57     70
71   Berlinghoff, Adam 09 John Jay Senior  7:23.92     71
72   Thomas, Patrick 09 Regis  7:24.31     72
73   Napolitano, Anthony 09 East Meadow  7:25.31     73
74   Waldron, Mike 09 Albertus Magnus  7:26.24     74
75   Horn, Skyler Van 09 Chariho Regional  7:26.77     75
76   Williams, Turner 09 Horace Greeley  7:27.14     76
77   Dougherty, Connor 09 John Jay Senior  7:28.74     77
78   McCarthy, Brett 09 Shenendehowa Cen  7:29.20     78
79   Russo, Dominick 09 Middletown  7:31.18     79
80   Huddon, Luke 09 Bishop Hendricke  7:32.34     80
81   Shaffer, John 9 St Johns Prep  7:33.31     81
82   Bourke, Jude 09 St Anthony's  7:34.42     82
83   Katz, Daniel 09 Horace Greeley  7:34.99     83
84   Procopio, Matt 09 John Jay Senior  7:35.38     84
85   Ornstein, Ben 09 Horace Greeley  7:35.98     85
86   Suzman, Evan 09 Scarsdale Senior  7:36.60     86
87   Amado, Alex 09 Bishop Hendricke  7:36.98     87
88   Gilchrist, Anthony 09 Niskayuna  7:37.52     88
89   Romero, Kevin 09 Don Bosco Prep  7:37.87     89
90   Herrera, Louis 09 Albertus Magnus  7:38.26     90
91   McCarthy, Thomas 09 Regis  7:40.01     91
92   Harrington, Chris 09 Bishop Hendricke  7:40.49     92
93   Adikes, Phil 09 La Salle Institu  7:41.45     93
94   Fazio, Michael 09 St Anthony's  7:42.02     94
95   Gillich, Rob 09 Shenendehowa Cen  7:42.97     95
96   Weinstein, David 09 Horace Greeley  7:43.58     96
97   Marshall, Shmad 09 St. Benedict's  7:43.84     97
98   Pollack, Andrew 09 Scarsdale Senior  7:45.28     98
99   Pence, Ryan 09 North Babylon  7:46.06     99
100   Niece, Charles 09 Bergen Catholic  7:47.74     100
101   Pacia, Kyle 09 Middletown  7:48.20     101
102   McGahan, Nicholas 09 St Anthony's  7:48.54     102
103   Brownewell, Cedric 8 Niskayuna  7:49.98     103
104   Accetta, Luke 09 Pearl River  7:50.31     104
105   Dellicarri, Michael 09 Clarkstown North  7:50.61     105
106   Liharevic, Adam 09 Monsignor Farrel  7:51.90     106
107   Vitullo, Chris 09 Bishop Hendricke  7:53.71     107
108   Colodner, Stephen 09 Pearl River  7:55.15     108
109   Delvecchio, Alex 09 Niskayuna  7:56.87     109
110   O'Donnell, Chris 09 Monsignor Farrel  7:57.22     110
111   Rose, Nick 09 Chariho Regional  7:57.71     111
112   Haller, Connor 09 Goshen Central  7:59.08     112
113   Bertlesman, Michael 09 St Anthony's  7:59.44     113
114   Matecki, Tyler 09 Archbishop Ryan  7:59.81     114
115   Ford, William 09 Regis  8:03.75     115
116   Barron, Mike 09 Monsignor Farrel  8:04.79     116
117   Clark, Christopher 09 St Anthony's  8:05.48     117
118   Kaspers, John 09 Scarsdale Senior  8:08.49     118
119   Ferrone, Tom 09 East Meadow  8:09.76     119
120   Queen, James 09 Archbishop Ryan  8:11.64     120
121   Sherman, Tyler 09 Middletown  8:12.32     121
122   Hill, Dylan 09 Middletown  8:13.86     122
123   Conway, Connor 09 Queensbury  8:14.78     123
124   Hayes, Kevin 09 Albertus Magnus  8:15.94     124
125   Godfrey, Rawson 09 Bishop Hendricke  8:16.33     125
126   Peterson, Avery 09 Bishop Hendricke  8:16.80     126
127   Kim, San 09 Bergen Catholic  8:17.10     127
128   Corso, Matt 09 Horace Greeley  8:18.94     128
129   Germaine, Matt 09 Warwick Valley  8:20.36     129
130   Solomon, Daniel 09 Goshen Central  8:22.06     130
131   French, Zach 09 Queensbury  8:23.14     131
132   Monaco, Alex 09 North Salem  8:24.63     132
133   Mortman, Joseph 09 Horace Greeley  8:25.26     133
134   Leddy, Kevin 09 Albertus Magnus  8:26.85     134
135   Brady, Thomas 09 Scarsdale Senior  8:28.84     135
136   Bernardo, Giancarlo 09 St Anthony's  8:29.10     136
137   Rauch, Brian 09 Scarsdale Senior  8:29.49     137
138   Falcone, Mike 09 Monsignor Farrel  8:31.28     138
139   Nodiff, Daniel 09 Scarsdale Senior  8:33.10     139
140   Grace, Shaun 09 Archbishop Ryan  8:33.81     140
141   Vogel, Eric 09 Queensbury  8:35.02     141
142   Pelkey, Jacob 09 Bellows Free Aca  8:36.01     142
143   O'Hare, Malcolm 09 Queensbury  8:37.74     143
144   Smith, Mitch 09 Queensbury  8:38.04     144
145   Brenner, Tim 09 Albertus Magnus  8:40.08     145
146   Mitchell, Collin 09 Warwick Valley  8:40.98     146
147   Tyndell, Craig 09 Archbishop Ryan  8:41.53     147
148   Gelok, Kevin 09 Albertus Magnus  8:42.13     148
149   Byrne, Brendan 09 Goshen Central  8:43.28     149
150   Andrews, Gerard 09 Monsignor Farrel  8:43.64     150
151   Leo, Joseph 09 Middletown  8:44.50     151
152   Neuman, Richard 09 Bergen Catholic  8:57.18     152
153   Frangos, Sean 09 Horace Greeley  8:57.50     153
154   Hall, Tyler 09 Archbishop Ryan  8:57.83     154
155   McKeveny, Tom 09 Monsignor Farrel  8:58.41     155
156   Karl, Jack 09 La Salle Institu  9:02.42     156
157   McFaddan, Sean 09 Bergen Catholic  9:03.55     157
158   Carlo, Andrew 09 Monsignor Farrel  9:09.11     158
159   Cocuzzo, Robert 09 North Salem  9:16.94     159
160   Marshall, Brent 09 North Salem  9:17.30     160
161   Leone, Matt 09 Bergen Catholic  9:51.01     161
162   Jhaveri, Dev 09 Horace Greeley  9:57.63     162
163   Andrade, Francisco 09 Bergen Catholic  10:57.11     163

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Christian Brothers Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincroft, New Jersey
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 8 12    
2013 19 19 4  
2012 11 13    
2011 6 1    
2010 6 4