Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 04:47 |Views: 17309)
 

Videos

 

Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 11 2011, 12:02 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 1.25 Mile XC Frosh B. XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Muniz, Benito 09 Carmel  6:03.16     1
2   Grundy, Jake 09 LaSalle Academy  6:09.43     2
3   III, Daniel Paiva 09 LaSalle Academy  6:15.28     3
4   Tracy, Ryan 09 LaSalle Academy  6:21.03     4
5   Notarianni, Christophe 09 LaSalle Academy  6:23.25     5
6   Corio, Matthew 09 LaSalle Academy  6:24.03     6
7   Bolster, Jack 09 Trinity School  6:34.16     7
8   Caskenette, Chad 09 Thousand Islands  6:34.87     8
9   Fini, Nick 09 Monroe-Woodbury  6:37.30     9
10   Farley, Jack 09 Collegiate  6:40.89     10
11   Paterson, Carter 09 Manhasset  6:43.07     11
12   Maher, Sawyer 09 Carmel  6:43.89     12
13   Doyle, Aiden 09 Cornwall Central  6:44.91     13
14   Gallo, Nathan 09 LaSalle Academy  6:46.30     14
15   Justin, Gugliemetti 09 LaSalle Academy  6:46.95     15
16   Gaffney, Aidan 09 Monroe-Woodbury  6:48.25     16
17   Faulkner, Gillan 09 Sachem East  6:49.75     17
18   Coburn, Carlos 09 Thousand Islands  6:51.53     18
19   Fruhauf, Thomas 09 Manhasset  6:52.62     19
20   Brown, James 09 Greenwich  6:53.48     20
21   Selleck, Payden 09 Thousand Islands  6:54.88     21
22   McQueen, Parr 09 St Stephens and  6:55.47     22
23   Ryu, Joseph 09 Collegiate  6:56.17     23
24   Trusnovec, Stevan 09 Sachem East  6:56.38     24
25   Reddington, John 09 Manhasset  6:57.76     25
26   Perez, David 09 Sachem East  6:58.56     26
27   Gubney, Sam 09 Bethlehem Centra  6:59.65     27
28   Wright, Grayson 09 Carmel  7:02.32     28
29   Kruis, Jonathon 09 Thousand Islands  7:02.82     29
30   Casey, Daniel 09 Our Lady Of Lour  7:03.22     30
31   Pipko, Mike 09 Monroe-Woodbury  7:04.01     31
32   Shepard, Russell 09 Collegiate  7:06.73     32
33   Hennessey, Will 09 Monroe-Woodbury  7:06.94     33
34   montgomery, reilly 09 Hackettstown  7:08.35     34
35   Movius, Josh 09 St Stephens and  7:08.97     35
36   Vultaggio, Joe 8 Eastport/Sou  7:09.72     36
37   Taugher, Connor 09 Thousand Islands  7:09.91     37
38   Berman, Damon 09 Collegiate  7:10.18     38
39   Trabisco, John 09 St Peters H S Fo  7:11.19     39
40   ballentine, ian 09 Hackettstown  7:11.72     40
41   minetti, mike 09 Hackettstown  7:12.60     41
42   Chiu, Kenneth 09 Sachem East  7:13.42     42
43   Bai, Jeffery 09 Sachem East  7:17.04     43
44   Corbisiero, Rocco 09 Sachem East  7:18.08     44
45   Burnett, Tucker 09 St Stephens and  7:19.64     45
46   Fadden, David 09 Our Lady Of Lour  7:20.73     46
47   Williams, Wayne 09 Monroe-Woodbury  7:21.56     47
48   Palazollo, Vincent 09 Eastport/Sou  7:22.58     48
49   Fritsche, Robert 09 St Stephens and  7:23.93     49
50   Burton, Stephon 09 St Stephens and  7:24.12     50
51   Sullivan, Kyle 09 Cornwall Central  7:25.67     51
52   O'Leary, Robert 09 Valley Stream Ce  7:26.73     52
53   Tampubolon, Carlo 09 St Stephens and  7:30.93     53
54   Elliott, Keegan 09 Thousand Islands  7:31.14     54
55   Soloman, Jeremy 09 Suffern  7:32.55     55
56   DeAngelis, Domenic 09 Eastport/Sou  7:34.40     56
57   Roman, Michael 09 Monroe-Woodbury  7:35.46     57
58   Collins, Alex 09 St Stephens and  7:36.34     58
59   Bonacquist, Nicholas 09 Schenectady  7:36.86     59
60   Loehr, Ryan 09 Our Lady Of Lour  7:37.13     60
61   Scott, Jamaal 09 St Peters H S Fo  7:37.79     61
62   Woodhouse, Christopher 09 Mckee/Statin Isl  7:39.40     62
63   Fisher, Will 09 Bethlehem Centra  7:41.00     63
64   Brundage, Stephen 09 Carmel  7:41.97     64
65   Caprario, Andrel 09 Reading  7:42.39     65
66   Mahar, Matt 09 Bethlehem Centra  7:43.04     66
67   Meluch, Tyler 09 Our Lady Of Lour  7:43.89     67
68   Lawry, Phillip 09 Mckee/Statin Isl  7:45.11     68
69   Moran, Matthew 09 Cornwall Central  7:45.61     69
70   Signorile, Michael 09 Manhasset  7:46.03     70
71   Yiachos, George 09 Manhasset  7:46.33     71
72   Aaron, Maraday 09 Valley Stream Ce  7:46.89     72
73   Chu, Avery 09 Manhasset  7:47.97     73
74   Shiva, Ameya 09 Collegiate  7:48.26     74
75   Mohammad, Ayman 09 Collegiate  7:49.68     75
76   Duwe, Cameron 09 Bethlehem Centra  7:51.05     76
77   D'Acchille, Lucian 09 Greenwich  7:52.80     77
78   Louie, Jordan 09 Mckee/Statin Isl  7:55.80     78
79   D'Amato, Nick 09 Eastport/Sou  7:57.34     79
80   Mackey, Chris 09 Bethlehem Centra  7:57.80     80
81   Talmage, Owen 09 Bethlehem Centra  7:58.30     81
82   Ridgeway, Alec 09 Bethlehem Centra  7:58.87     82
83   Babalola, Oluwaseun 09 St Anthony's  7:59.32     83
84   Clarke, Anthony 09 St Anthony's  8:00.03     84
85   O'Connor, Philip 09 Our Lady Of Lour  8:01.70     85
86   Heitmann, Matthew 09 Our Lady Of Lour  8:02.81     86
87   Akammi, Isaac 09 St Peters H S Fo  8:03.12     87
88   McMillen, Michael 09 St Peters H S Fo  8:03.35     88
89   Kurz, Edward 09 Cornwall Central  8:03.61     89
90   Spivak, Josh 09 Eastport/Sou  8:04.12     90
91   Woloshyn, Chris 10 North Salem  8:05.85     91
92   Driscoll, Tim 09 St Peters H S Fo  8:16.28     92
93   Flynn, Alex 09 Our Lady Of Lour  8:17.87     93
94   Silverstein, Brett 09 Suffern  8:20.12     94
95   Tan, Kevin 09 Mckee/Statin Isl  8:21.77     95
96   Lin, Kevin 09 Mckee/Statin Isl  8:22.64     96
97   Nagalapura, Aakash 09 Monroe-Woodbury  8:22.89     97
98   mcnally, steve 09 Hackettstown  8:23.11     98
99   Welsh, Owen 09 Manhasset  8:25.92     99
100   Steindl, Riley 09 Greenwich  8:29.71     100
101   Shah, Parth 09 Eastport/Sou  8:31.82     101
102   Lu, Jiahang 09 Thousand Islands  8:34.53     102
103   O'Brien, James 09 St Anthony's  8:37.33     103
104   Berlinger, Julian 09 St Anthony's  8:41.29     104
105   Butalid, Giovanni 09 Mckee/Statin Isl  8:42.14     105
106   Reilly, Kevin 09 St Peters H S Fo  8:42.56     106
107   Pecoraro, James 09 St Peters H S Fo  8:47.77     107
108   Nager, Emory 09 North Salem  8:53.13     108
109   Barany, Brendan 09 St Anthony's  9:07.99     109
110   Rich, John 09 North Salem  9:10.89     110
111   Vellone, Dan 09 North Salem  9:53.33     111

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Manhasset Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manhasset, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 8 10    
2013 12 11    
2012 12 12    
2011 5 4    
2010 4 6