Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 07:35 |Views: 25236)
JV Boys - Guilderland XC 2011(Length: 27:46 |Views: 18600)
 

Videos

 

JV Boys - Guilderland XC 2011

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Sep 12 2011, 01:00 AM
 

Junior Varsity Boys from the 2011 Guilderland Cross Country Invitational meet held at Tawasentha Park in Guilderland New York on September 10th 2011

J.V. Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Knute          SO Guilderland High        6:06.0   18:54.48    1
  2 Mango, James              SR Burnt Hills-            6:10.1   19:07.12    2
  3 Buckley, Ty               11 Collegiate              6:12.6   19:14.81    3
  4 Hare Steig, Isaac         11 Amherst                 6:17.7   19:30.67    4
  5 Carr, Joe                 SR Burnt Hills-            6:20.6   19:39.79    5
  6 Drapeau, Trevor           SO Burnt Hills-            6:21.9   19:43.64    6
  7 Chang, Luke               10 Collegiate              6:25.3   19:54.27    7
  8 Marcinkowski, Adam        SR Burnt Hills-            6:26.2   19:57.15    8
  9 Stalker, Brendan          JR Burnt Hills-            6:26.3   19:57.51    9
 10 Monthie, Matt             10 Shenendehowa            6:27.9   20:02.44   10
 11 Gwertzman, Tristan        10 Collegiate              6:30.2   20:09.59   11
 12 Kade, Brazeau             11 Thousand Islands HS     6:32.0   20:14.95   12
 13 Zeosky, Jon               12 Shenendehowa            6:32.6   20:17.03   13
 14 Pasquini, Matt            SR Guilderland High        6:33.2   20:18.92   14
 15 Dan, Ritwik               SO Guilderland High        6:33.4   20:19.32   15
 16 Sheldon, Nolan            10 Thousand Islands HS     6:35.0   20:24.41   16
 17 Huneck, Austin            11 Shenendehowa            6:35.3   20:25.46   17
 18 Berry, Chase              11 Shenendehowa            6:36.3   20:28.39   18
 19 Gideon, James             JR Burnt Hills-            6:36.6   20:29.38   19
 20 Duncan, Sam               12 Amherst                 6:36.7   20:29.63   20
 21 Jayson, Brown             10 Thousand Islands HS     6:37.1   20:30.97   21
 22 Chrzan, Brian             10 Shenendehowa            6:37.2   20:31.26   22
 23 Coull, Jesse              12 Amherst                 6:37.3   20:31.62   23
 24 Stender, Ryan             10 Amherst                 6:37.5   20:32.10   24
 25 Mehta, Vinay              10 Collegiate              6:38.4   20:34.81   25
 26 Burke, Paul               10 Monroe-Woodbury         6:38.8   20:36.06   26
 27 Cole, Zanchetta           11 Thousand Islands HS     6:39.0   20:36.90   27
 28 Evans, Jaccob             10 Shenendehowa            6:40.7   20:41.99   28
 29 Barbagelata, Karsten      SO Burnt Hills-            6:41.1   20:43.28   29
 30 Tondamanthom, Prad        10 Shenendehowa            6:42.0   20:46.05   30
 31 Burnham, Austin           SR Guilderland High        6:42.6   20:47.90   31
 32 Tran, Kevin               11 Amherst                 6:43.8   20:51.67   32
 33 Hill, Jake                SO Guilderland High        6:45.5   20:57.01   33
 34 Malerba, Austin           SR Guilderland High        6:46.2   20:59.10   34
 35 Parker, Maxwell           SR Guilderland High        6:47.3   21:02.48   35
 36 Smith, Patrick            SO Burnt Hills-            6:47.7   21:03.76
 37 Saghri, Kamran            10 Collegiate              6:48.0   21:04.70   36
 38 Benson, Robert            10 Shenendehowa            6:48.1   21:04.94
 39 Hance, Henry              10 Shenendehowa            6:48.3   21:05.50
 40 Sanso, Alexander          11 Monroe-Woodbury         6:49.1   21:08.14   37
 41 Blaauboer, James          10 Shenendehowa            6:51.0   21:13.97
 42 Nick, Servage             10 Thousand Islands HS     6:51.4   21:15.11   38
 43 Devlin Gauthier, Owen     10 Amherst                 6:53.9   21:22.82   39
 44 Rogers, Jack              12 Ballston Spa            6:54.3   21:24.29   40
 45 Roberts, David             9 Collegiate              6:55.4   21:27.68   41
 46 Brown, Patrick            JR Broadalbin-P            6:55.8   21:28.85   42
 47 Bogdan, Dennis            FR Broadalbin-P            6:55.9   21:29.11   43
 48 Flanagan, Thomas          11 Monroe-Woodbury         6:56.3   21:30.28   44
 49 Nayak, Pranav             SO Guilderland High        6:56.9   21:32.36
 50 Canham, Christian          9 Ballston Spa            6:58.4   21:36.96   45
 51 Smith, Josh               JR Guilderland High        6:59.2   21:39.40
 52 Stender, Michael          11 Amherst                 6:59.4   21:39.87   46
 53 Reluzco, Matt             JR Guilderland High        6:59.7   21:41.10
 54 Cotnoir, Patrick          12 Shenendehowa            7:00.4   21:43.06
 55 Metzger, James            12 Ballston Spa            7:00.7   21:44.05   47
 56 Daunt, Sean               JR Burnt Hills-            7:00.8   21:44.35
 57 Cosgrove, Kevin           10 Shenendehowa            7:01.0   21:44.89
 58 Chevalier, Mike           SR Guilderland High        7:01.7   21:47.22
 59 Lipsky, Zachary           12 Monroe-Woodbury         7:01.9   21:47.88   48
 60 Eric, Cowan               10 Thousand Islands HS     7:02.0   21:48.19   49
 61 Stalter, Anthony          11 Shenendehowa            7:02.1   21:48.54
 62 Tristan, Hurford          11 Thousand Islands HS     7:02.7   21:50.23   50
 63 Ryan, Harper              11 Thousand Islands HS     7:03.4   21:52.51
 64 Davies, Charlie           11 Amherst                 7:03.5   21:52.83
 65 Kirsty, Robert            SO Burnt Hills-            7:03.6   21:53.14
 66 Oliva, Gabriel            10 Amherst                 7:03.8   21:53.51
 67 Lu, John                  10 Collegiate              7:03.9   21:53.91   51
 68 Anastasia, Cameron        SR Broadalbin-P            7:05.1   21:57.61   52
 69 Becker, Benjamin          12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     7:05.4   21:58.52   53
 70 Lewandowski, Austin       SR Burnt Hills-            7:05.5   21:58.78
 71 Murphy, Nicolai           JR Broadalbin-P            7:06.2   22:01.17   54
 72 Stevens, Haden            10 Amherst                 7:07.4   22:04.70
 73 Morton, Bradley           11 Monroe-Woodbury         7:08.5   22:08.36   55
 74 O'Shea, Stephen           11 Monroe-Woodbury         7:09.0   22:09.81   56
 75 Trotzuk, Evan             10 Collegiate              7:10.4   22:14.18
 76 Vititow, Myron            SO Guilderland High        7:10.6   22:14.60
 77 Thompson, Tyler           11 Monroe-Woodbury         7:11.2   22:16.65   57
 78 Asselin, Ryan             12 Notre Dame-B            7:12.6   22:20.97
 79 Laing, Nathan             11 Shenendehowa            7:13.1   22:22.56
 80 Ayres, Eli                11 Amherst                 7:13.5   22:23.61
 81 Staples, Jilanie          12 Ballston Spa            7:14.0   22:25.20   58
 82 Wei, Xingyu               SR Guilderland High        7:14.1   22:25.45
 83 Hanley, James             12 Shenendehowa            7:14.2   22:25.87
 84 Mahon, Kevin              10 Monroe-Woodbury         7:16.7   22:33.69
 85 Porter, Brandon           SO Guilderland High        7:17.8   22:37.02
 86 Martin, Hunter            SO Broadalbin-P            7:18.7   22:39.89   59
 87 Marcucci, Jack            SO Guilderland High        7:18.8   22:40.13
 88 Jamie, Roddick            11 Thousand Islands HS     7:19.1   22:41.01
 89 Jeffries, Thomas          11 Amherst                 7:19.3   22:41.65
 90 Becker, Johann            11 Amherst                 7:19.5   22:42.41
 91 Simone, Zach              10 Johnstown               7:19.8   22:43.30
 92 Molaro, Stephen           11 Monroe-Woodbury         7:19.9   22:43.61
 93 Zaengle, Brian            SO Burnt Hills-            7:20.0   22:43.95
 94 Campbell, Dave            11 Shenendehowa            7:20.1   22:44.32
 95 Kamlarz, Sam              12 Amherst                 7:22.2   22:50.85
 96 Pierce, Scott             11 Ballston Spa            7:22.6   22:51.92   60
 97 Latour, John              12 Amherst                 7:22.7   22:52.39
 98 Muzzi, Josh               12 Johnstown               7:24.8   22:58.82
 99 Wlaschin, Kyle            10 Shenendehowa            7:25.3   23:00.38
100 Brooks, Spencer           10 Amherst                 7:25.4   23:00.74
101 Paley, Roberty            10 Notre Dame-B            7:25.6   23:01.12
102 DeLong, Alex              12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     7:28.2   23:09.16   61
103 Starkman, Aaron           JR Guilderland High        7:28.6   23:10.51
104 Maughan, Craig            SR Burnt Hills-            7:29.6   23:13.54
105 Sahabdeen, Faarooq        10 Amherst                 7:30.7   23:17.19
106 Pruyne, Matthew           11 Amherst                 7:32.2   23:21.83
107 Bellinger, Ryan           12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     7:32.9   23:23.79   62
108 Markham, Sam              SO Burnt Hills-            7:33.9   23:27.12
109 Jason, Eyre               11 Thousand Islands HS     7:34.4   23:28.46
110 Crowley, Duncan           10 Amherst                 7:35.0   23:30.37
111 Hotaling, Brett            9 Cobleskill-R            7:35.1   23:30.68
112 Japikse, Matt             SR Guilderland High        7:35.4   23:31.49
113 Sheehan, John             JR Guilderland High        7:35.5   23:31.88
114 Zach, McBryde             10 Thousand Islands HS     7:37.4   23:37.77
115 Ferguson, Kevin            9 Cobleskill-R            7:37.7   23:38.66
116 Ruddy, Joshua             10 Shenendehowa            7:38.1   23:39.94
117 Brown, Conlan             12 Amherst                 7:42.2   23:52.77
118 Elliott, Simon            10 Amherst                 7:42.4   23:53.37
119 Soden, Aaron              11 Ballston Spa            7:45.6   24:03.39   63
120 Houghtalen, Erik          SR Burnt Hills-            7:45.8   24:03.73
121 Bodo, Ryker               SO Guilderland High        7:45.9   24:04.32
122 Johnston, Sam             10 Amherst                 7:46.1   24:04.87
123 Swyer, Nate               JR Guilderland High        7:46.3   24:05.30
124 Chauvot, Alex             10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     7:48.5   24:12.38   64
125 Benindetti, Nick          10 Shenendehowa            7:48.8   24:13.22
126 Dollar, Dan               SR Burnt Hills-            7:49.7   24:15.97
127 Nathan, Gartley           10 Thousand Islands HS     7:52.9   24:25.76
128 Faber, Kyle               12 Monroe-Woodbury         7:53.0   24:26.27
129 Golden, Conor             10 Shenendehowa            8:00.4   24:49.25
130 Sherman, Alex             10 Shenendehowa            8:03.2   24:57.70
131 Houscine, Ramy            SR Guilderland High        8:04.6   25:02.15
132 Grant, Rob                JR Guilderland High        8:05.4   25:04.48
133 Balzer, Lucas             SO Guilderland High        8:06.1   25:06.66
134 Lewandowski, Reed         SO Burnt Hills-            8:06.6   25:08.35
135 Alper, Yilmaz             10 Thousand Islands HS     8:10.9   25:21.58
136 Gong, Chen                SR Guilderland High        8:11.3   25:22.85
137 Moore, Luke                9 Mekeel Christian        8:11.4   25:23.29
138 Tom, Kippax               10 Thousand Islands HS     8:12.6   25:27.00
139 Rogers, Dan               11 Ballston Spa            8:13.2   25:28.65   65
140 Manson, Nicholas          11 Monroe-Woodbury         8:16.0   25:37.51
141 Amaratugna, Brian         10 Shenendehowa            8:19.3   25:47.66
142 Gernone, Ben              11 John A Coleman          8:19.7   25:49.10   66
143 Baron, Joe                 9 Cobleskill-R            8:21.0   25:52.95
144 Kaplan, Dan               11 Ballston Spa            8:25.3   26:06.17
145 Binder, Ken               12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     8:28.2   26:15.16   67
146 Hough-Deane, Christopher  10 Averill Park HS         8:29.0   26:17.67
147 Samuelson, Krister        11 Mekeel Christian        8:29.8   26:20.16
148 Pirkwah, Bashir           10 Johnstown               8:34.0   26:33.13
149 Crozier, Tyler            11 John A Coleman          8:43.7   27:03.31   68
150 Ducker, Evan              12 John A Coleman          8:46.7   27:12.62   69
151 Shelton, Matt             12 John A Coleman          8:49.5   27:21.48   70
152 Gungor, Andrew            11 Amherst                 8:54.8   27:37.62
153 Fulger, Jonah             10 Shenendehowa            8:58.0   27:47.77
154 Vangianelis, Troy         SR Guilderland High        9:06.4   28:13.85
155 Ben, McIntyre             11 Thousand Islands HS     9:12.8   28:33.49
156 Meyers, Greg              10 Averill Park HS         9:18.7   28:51.70
157 Purcell, Chris            11 Shenendehowa            9:38.6   29:53.48
158 Bachor, Jacob             12 John A Coleman          9:39.1   29:54.95   71
159 Keedan, Wellington        12 Thousand Islands HS     9:40.2   29:58.37
160 Osberg, Cooper             9 Ballston Spa            9:41.2   30:01.52
161 Memhard, Nick             12 John A Coleman          9:56.9   30:50.33   72
162 Kim, Jihwan               10 Amherst                11:08.7   34:33.00
163 Girard, Dylan             12 Johnstown              11:49.4   36:39.00
164 Lee, Ju-Dong              11 Amherst                11:53.9   36:53.00
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    30    2    5    6    8    9   19   29
      Total Time:  1:38:25.21
         Average:    19:41.05
   2 Shenendehowa                 80   10   13   17   18   22   28   30
      Total Time:  1:41:44.58
         Average:    20:20.92
   3 Collegiate                   82    3    7   11   25   36   41   51
      Total Time:  1:40:58.18
         Average:    20:11.64
   4 Guilderland High School      94    1   14   15   31   33   34   35
      Total Time:  1:41:17.63
         Average:    20:15.53
   5 Amherst                     103    4   20   23   24   32   39   46
      Total Time:  1:41:55.69
         Average:    20:23.14
   6 Thousand Islands HS         114   12   16   21   27   38   49   50
      Total Time:  1:43:02.34
         Average:    20:36.47
   7 Monroe-Woodbury             210   26   37   44   48   55   56   57
      Total Time:  1:47:10.72
         Average:    21:26.15
   8 Ballston Spa                250   40   45   47   58   60   63   65
      Total Time:  1:50:02.42
         Average:    22:00.49
   9 Broadalbin-Perth Central    250   42   43   52   54   59
      Total Time:  1:49:36.63
         Average:    21:55.33
  10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo         307   53   61   62   64   67
      Total Time:  1:58:59.01
         Average:    23:47.81
  11 John A Coleman              344   66   68   69   70   71   72
      Total Time:  2:17:21.46
         Average:    27:28.30
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shenendehowa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton Park, NY
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 4 2    
2013 3 16    
2012 16 13    
2011 15 4    
2010 15 12