Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 09:01 |Views: 26003)
 

Videos

 

Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 10 2011, 08:33 PM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity D. XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Smith, Brendan 12 CBA-Syracuse  12:50.99     1
2   Udland, Blake 12 Millburn  12:56.37     2
3   Cammer, Zach 11 Walt Whitman  13:12.58     3
4   Damato, Michael 11 Walt Whitman  13:14.29     4
5   Cummings, Pat 12 Walt Whitman  13:14.84     5
6   McIe, Adam 12 Brewster  13:22.26     6
7   Maguire, Justin 12 Brewster  13:25.33     7
8   Gennaro, Paul 12 Saint Joseph's P  13:26.02     8
9   Scarpelli, Ryan 12 Sachem East  13:33.11     9
10   Hoenig, Eli 11 Lincoln-Sudbury  13:34.12     10
11   Tancin, Ryan 12 Roy C Ketcham  13:34.99     11
12   Toner, Zach 11 Calhoun  13:37.13     12
13   Turpin, Patrick 11 Westford Academy  13:39.22     13
14   Glatts, Owen 12 Saint Joseph's P  13:40.25     14
15   Vallar, James 11 Walt Whitman  13:42.14     15
16   Barnes, Matt 12 Lincoln-Sudbury  13:45.64     16
17   Grady, Sean 12 East Meadow  13:46.90     17
18   Laucella, Chris 12 Walt Whitman  13:51.69     18
19   Daly, Connor 12 Lincoln-Sudbury  13:53.22     19
20   Ostuni, Anthony 12 Liverpool  13:54.34     20
21   Landi, Chris 11 Calhoun  13:55.15     21
22   Haile, Nick 12 Calhoun  13:55.91     22
23   Windisch, Brian 11 Walt Whitman  14:00.60     23
24   Luban, Adam 11 Nottingham-1  14:01.46     24
25   Malatesta, Anthony 12 Chatham  14:04.90     25
26   Williams, Niall 12 Niskayuna  14:09.26     26
27   Mugisha, Alphonse 11 Nottingham-1  14:10.11     27
28   Cortina, Nick 12 Brewster  14:10.47     28
29   Donaldson, Nathan 10 New Hartford  14:10.79     29
30   Henry, Drew 11 Liverpool  14:11.04     30
31   Whalen, Mike 11 Bergen Catholic  14:11.37     31
32   Patsy, Zach 12 Sachem East  14:11.67     32
33   Herriman, Maguire 12 Saint Joseph's P  14:15.90     33
34   Black, Corey 12 Chatham  14:17.99     34
35   Sawyer, Colin 12 Saint Joseph's P  14:18.97     35
36   Chewning-Kulick, Travi 11 Liverpool  14:20.61     36
37   Aiken, John 12 Walt Whitman  14:23.42     37
38   Holman, Greg 12 Lincoln-Sudbury  14:24.37     38
39   Trombley, Nick 12 Canandaigua  14:24.97     39
40   Rose, Zachery 12 Clarkstown North  14:25.31     40
41   Greene, Sidgie 11 Thomas Jefferson  14:26.02     41
42   Aitken, Tevin 11 Thomas Jefferson  14:26.51     42
43   Abel, Kevin 12 Liverpool  14:27.46     43
44   Schloth, Jonathan 10 East Rockaway  14:30.41     44
45   Winterle, Matt 12 Saint Joseph's P  14:30.81     45
46   Reeder, Jacob 12 Nottingham-1  14:31.25     46
47   Cacace, Chris 11 Hackley  14:31.69     47
48   Zinger, Adam 12 Liverpool  14:32.28     48
49   Maroni, Chris 12 Goshen  14:33.36     49
50   Fergerson, Roger 10 Thomas Jefferson  14:34.72     50
51   Vernazza, Dominic 10 Chatham  14:35.52     51
52   Barbara, Nick 12 Brewster  14:36.04     52
53   Sargeant, Jadon 11 Saint Joseph's P  14:36.81     53
54   Quint, Michael 12 Lincoln-Sudbury  14:37.62     54
55   Beaujon, Allen 11 Canandaigua  14:38.23     55
56   Mulvey, Thomas 10 Saint Joseph's P  14:38.59     56
57   Perez, Franklin 12 Sachem East  14:39.13     57
58   Josiah, Zoodsma 11 Roy C Ketcham  14:39.92     58
59   BenDor, Shai 12 Goshen  14:40.43     59
60   McEvoy, Kieren 11 Hackley  14:40.88     60
61   Wagner, Jamey 12 Niskayuna  14:41.46     61
62   Tom, Primrose 10 Roy C Ketcham  14:41.78     62
63   Buck, Connor 09 Liverpool  14:42.18     63
64   Steenburgh, Andrew 12 Niskayuna  14:42.53     64
65   Lahood, Abe 11 Calhoun  14:43.64     65
66   Greene, Winfield 12 Brewster  14:44.03     66
67   Brion, Dominick 11 Niskayuna  14:44.28     67
68   Heller, Fred 12 Chatham  14:44.69     68
69   Leonard, Brian 11 Chatham  14:45.89     69
70   Cittadino, Sam 10 New Hartford  14:46.31     70
71   Vinson, Ethan 11 Potsdam Central  14:47.15     71
72   Koenig, Anderson 12 Lincoln-Sudbury  14:47.65     72
73   Rahn, Darryl 12 New Hartford  14:48.87     73
74   Carey, David 11 CBA-Syracuse  14:49.87     74
75   Barry, Billy 11 Clarkstown North  14:50.73     75
76   Bey, Mustaffa 10 Thomas Jefferson  14:51.85     76
77   Paukner, Max 12 Brewster  14:52.69     77
78   O'Brien, Matt 11 Lincoln-Sudbury  14:53.71     78
79   Gadson, Ronald 11 John F Kennedy  14:54.03     79
80   Shalabi, Joe 11 Hackley  14:58.34     80
81   Hattem, Max 11 Clarkstown North  14:59.92     81
82   Houghton, Jimmy 11 Sachem East  15:00.38     82
83   Regan, Daniel 11 Westford Academy  15:01.19     83
84   Gosalia, Jigar 11 East Meadow  15:02.84     84
85   Romano, Anthony 11 Liverpool  15:03.80     85
86   Shah, Parth 10 Chatham  15:04.37     86
87   Wright, Steven 11 Tottenville  15:04.63     87
88   Saccomano, Philip 12 Tottenville  15:05.13     88
89   Fedio, Eric 09 Brewster  15:05.88     89
90   Kelly, Ethan 11 Potsdam Central  15:07.60     90
91   McDowell, Romario 12 Thomas Jefferson  15:08.03     91
92   Bajulaiye, Temi 12 New Rochelle  15:08.59     92
93   Hoole, Michael 12 Niskayuna  15:09.10     93
94   Moran, Pietro 11 Hackley  15:09.49     94
95   Freeman, Luke 12 Chatham  15:10.09     95
96   Sears, Forrest 10 New Hartford  15:11.76     96
97   Grusky, Bobby 12 Hackley  15:14.36     97
98   Shankar, Aditya 12 Westford Academy  15:15.34     98
99   Angel, Romaine 11 John F Kennedy  15:16.63     99
100   Kellaher, Joe 12 Sachem East  15:17.62     100
101   Burke, Sean 12 Westford Academy  15:18.46     101
102   miller, charlie 11 Nanuet  15:19.11     102
103   Wall, David 10 Canandaigua  15:20.60     103
104   Fair, Jacques 12 Niskayuna  15:21.54     104
105   Butryn, Ben 12 Schenectady  15:23.72     105
106   Bruno, John 12 Sachem East  15:24.09     106
107   Flannery, Tom 11 Nanuet  15:24.95     107
108   Cornacchia, Joe 11 New Hartford  15:25.32     108
109   Vignali, Alexander 10 Clarkstown North  15:25.61     109
110   Quinn, James 12 New Hartford  15:26.00     110
111   Lucido, Juan 12 Tottenville  15:28.97     111
112   Nimey, Greyden 11 New Hartford  15:30.52     112
113   Gordon, Michael 09 Valley Stream So  15:31.15     113
114   Skahen, Sean 11 Westford Academy  15:32.20     114
115   Bernardez, Joseph 11 John F Kennedy  15:32.72     115
116   Manchester, Troy 12 Niskayuna  15:33.90     116
117   Duffy, Ryan 12 Sachem East  15:34.64     117
118   Tavarez, Greg 12 Hackley  15:35.35     118
119   Grieco, Matthew 12 Tottenville  15:35.62     119
120   Steve, Rizzo 10 Roy C Ketcham  15:38.82     120
121   Calo, Matt 12 Calhoun  15:39.57     121
122   Bartolucci, Raymond 11 Roy C Ketcham  15:40.20     122
123   Vershay, Kyle 11 Canandaigua  15:40.53     123
124   Denenberg, Aaron 12 Calhoun  15:42.80     124
125   Widdis, Steve 12 Schenectady  15:43.76     125
126   Malynn, Michael 11 Westford Academy  15:44.68     126
127   Desai, Kushal 11 Clarkstown North  15:45.02     127
128   Henkler, Ryan 12 Goshen  15:45.41     128
129   Chamorro, Ricardo 12 Holy Cross  15:46.14     129
130   Perkins, Sid 11 CBA-Syracuse  15:46.65     130
131   James, Stewart 11 Roy C Ketcham  15:47.14     131
132   Fox-Parenti, Andre 12 East Meadow  15:47.40     132
133   Sanders, Scott 12 East Meadow  15:48.13     133
134   Dronzek, David 12 Hackley  15:51.49     134
135   Raquet, Matthew 11 Clarkstown North  15:52.53     135
136   Vershay, Evan 11 Canandaigua  15:55.96     136
137   Brown, Matthew 10 HS for Math/Sci/  15:58.73     137
138   Halwani, Khaled 11 Tottenville  16:00.02     138
139   Canavan, Julian 10 Schenectady  16:01.37     139
140   O'Shea, Ryan 12 Canandaigua  16:02.22     140
141   Farrell, Evan 12 Clarkstown North  16:16.14     141
142   marius, kerwin 12 Thomas Jefferson  16:17.59     142
143   Hernandez, Jesse 12 Valley Stream So  16:20.62     143
144   Sheikh, Mohammed 11 Tottenville  16:22.86     144
145   Fitzgerald, Devin 10 Schenectady  16:23.89     145
146   Garland, Brian 11 Tottenville  16:28.53     146
147   Vignogna, Ryan 11 CBA-Syracuse  16:29.64     147
148   Alvarez, Michael 11 Valley Stream So  16:30.59     148
149   Sullivan, Nick 11 Goshen  16:32.28     149
150   Blakney, Ben 12 Nottingham-1  16:35.50     150
151   Burnette, Arnaoldo 12 John F Kennedy  16:36.16     151
152   Nicholas, Joe 12 Schenectady  16:36.81     152
153   Frasier, Kevin 12 CBA-Syracuse  16:37.52     153
154   DiSalvo, Torin 10 New Rochelle  16:38.19     154
155   Rickey, Chris 10 Bergen Catholic  16:42.28     155
156   Cruz, Brian 12 East Meadow  16:48.58     156
157   Spunar, Nick 12 CBA-Syracuse  16:51.90     157
158   Nolan, Patrick 10 HS for Math/Sci/  16:59.56     158
159   Daci, Kleant 10 HS for Math/Sci/  17:00.00     159
160   Blades, Carlos 11 New Rochelle  17:00.60     160
161   Uttaro, Andrew 12 Canandaigua  17:01.89     161
162   Spaar, Keith 10 Bergen Catholic  17:07.48     162
163   Basri, Jason 12 Goshen  17:12.54     163
164   Romanos, Ryan 11 Bergen Catholic  17:28.30     164
165   Drogin, Max 10 HS for Math/Sci/  17:37.29     165
166   Feliz, Darinel 12 John F Kennedy  17:40.44     166
167   Goldstein, Dan 10 Goshen  17:45.21     167
168   Breidenbach, Christoph 12 East Rockaway  17:48.41     168
169   Sanabria, Stephen 10 New Rochelle  17:48.77     169
170   Silva, Brandon 10 Holy Cross  17:58.37     170
171   Mallouhi, Allan 11 Bergen Catholic  18:02.26     171
172   Flood, Ryan 12 Valley Stream So  18:03.29     172
173   Rudy, Kevin 11 Goshen  18:03.69     173
174   Schairer, Brian 12 Nanuet  18:09.38     174
175   Williams, Joe 10 New Rochelle  18:21.65     175
176   Carney, Sean 11 Bergen Catholic  18:27.73     176
177   Umang, Dharamshi 11 Roy C Ketcham  18:30.43     177
178   Palau, Adam 11 Nanuet  18:40.90     178
179   Dunne, Matt 12 Bergen Catholic  18:53.50     179
180   Mendez, Brandon 10 HS for Math/Sci/  19:02.65     180
181   Perez, Jareal 11 John F Kennedy  19:14.60     181
182   Alvarado, Gilberto 11 HS for Math/Sci/  19:23.07     182
183   Hunter, Jordan 10 Nottingham-1  19:52.55     183
184   Elemo, Seun 12 Thomas Jefferson  20:02.22     184
185   Douvres, Alex 09 New Rochelle  20:45.97     185
186   Garcia, Micheal 11 John F Kennedy  20:48.71     186
187   Ali, Salat 11 Nottingham-1  20:53.68     187
188   Ahmed, Azam 11 Valley Stream So  21:47.38     188
189   Corona, Anthony 11 Valley Stream So  22:25.89     189
190   Hernandez, Mark 12 East Rockaway  22:28.82     190
191   Buzzolani, Paul 12 East Rockaway  23:17.52     191
192   Jackson, Brandon 09 East Rockaway  23:41.85     192
193   Garcia, Andrew 10 East Rockaway  23:44.04     193
194   Humes, William 11 East Rockaway  27:35.60     194

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bergen Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oradell, New Jersey
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 4 9    
2013   11    
2012 2 4    
2011 4 1    
2010 4 4