Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 08:07 |Views: 20760)
 

Videos

 

Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 10 2011, 09:27 PM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity E. XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 7772 Lee, John 12 Shoreham-Wading  13:12.9     1
2 6049 Andujar, Alexis 12 Lowell  13:15.1     2
3 6050 Coppinger, Patrick 11 Lowell  13:16.3     3
4 4345 Mullen, Andrew 11 Brighton  13:20.6     4
5 7841 Zorn, Justin 11 Somers  13:24.3     5
6 5602 Pujols, John 12 Hackensack  13:25.2     6
7 4694 Lupia, Anthony 11 Cicero-North Syr  13:26.6     7
8 4360 berkmans, pier 10 Bronx Of Science  13:27.9     8
9 8646 Brakewood, Harrison 12 Voorhees  13:28.4     9
10 6052 Kalenoski, Michael 11 Lowell  13:29.2     10
11 6626 Price, Everett 12 New Providence  13:30.6     11
12 5317 Meehan, Tom 10 Eastport/Sou  13:31.8     12
13 8186 Steenkamer, Chris 12 St. Mark's High  13:32.5     13
14 6054 McCarthy, Nathan 12 Lowell  13:35.2     14
15 7010 Clinton, Joe 12 Pearl River  13:38.1     15
16 4686 Gill, Neil 11 Cicero-North Syr  13:42.6     16
17 7019 Edsall, Brian 11 Pearl River  13:43.0     17
18 7835 Sammel, David 12 Somers  13:43.8     18
19 4378 Yohanan, Adam 12 Bronx Of Science  13:45.8     19
20 5604 Uzcha, Angel 11 Hackensack  13:47.9     20
21 3831 Hartsough, John 12 Abington  13:49.3     21
22 4375 Rock, Andrew 11 Bronx Of Science  13:50.2     22
23 4351 Tarduno, Matt 12 Brighton  13:50.7     23
24 5595 Coronado, Carlos 12 Hackensack  13:51.2     24
25 7047 Unknown Athlete 12 Pearl River  13:52.5     25
26 6061 Torres, Ricardo 12 Lowell  13:54.8     26
27 8845 Weisberger, Lee 12 Wayne Hills  13:56.6     27
28 4350 Stahl, Eric 12 Brighton  13:57.9     28
29 4895 Custance, Mike 12 Commack Dist  14:00.2     29
30 8650 Gala, Bhavin 12 Voorhees  14:00.5     30
31 7771 Keys, Tyler 12 Shoreham-Wading  14:00.7     31
32 5598 Nardozza, Cosmo 12 Hackensack  14:01.9     32
33 8652 Schweikert, Zack 11 Voorhees  14:02.5     33
34 4698 Ryan, Ken 12 Cicero-North Syr  14:03.7     34
35 5597 Mascetti, Chris 10 Hackensack  14:04.1     35
36 7014 Cook, Brian 10 Pearl River  14:04.6     36
37 9131 Shea, James 11 Yorktown Heights  14:05.3     37
38 5318 Murano, Gary 11 Eastport/Sou  14:05.7     38
39 6174 Cooney, Ryan 11 Massapequa  14:06.2     39
40 5601 Pimental, Juan 11 Hackensack  14:07.3     40
41 7814 Crannell, Kai 12 Somers  14:07.9     41
42 7003 Bateman, Brenden 12 Pearl River  14:08.4     42
43 8446 Amaral, Brian 11 Tewksbury HS  14:08.9     43
44 7774 Purdy, Evan 11 Shoreham-Wading  14:09.8     44
45 7415 Fraioli, Charlie 12 Rye Neck  14:11.2     45
46 8451 Thomas, Corey 11 Tewksbury HS  14:11.9     46
47 5683 Rasmussen, Cameron 12 Hendrick Hudson  14:13.4     47
48 6053 McArdle, Nicholas 11 Lowell  14:14.5     48
49 4347 Ronchetti, Will 10 Brighton  14:15.7     49
50 5013 Vecchio, Michael 10 Cornwall Central  14:17.1     50
51 8651 Klauser, Paul 11 Voorhees  14:17.5     51
52 4679 Degennaro, Paul 10 Cicero-North Syr  14:19.8     52
53 4369 ledger, joe 11 Bronx Of Science  14:20.8     53
54 7831 Matusmoto, Ryan 12 Somers  14:22.0     54
55 7182 Huebler, Tyler 12 Port Richmond  14:23.9     55
56 7819 Friedman, Scott 12 Somers  14:24.8     56
57 7041 McDermott, Ben 09 Pearl River  14:26.5     57
58 8844 Ungemach, Brendan 10 Wayne Hills  14:26.9     58
59 4352 Xia, Yuxuan 12 Brighton  14:27.3     59
60 4687 Greenseich, Colin 10 Cicero-North Syr  14:27.8     60
61 4923 Pellegrino, Joe 12 Commack Dist  14:28.1     61
62 6062 Whitney, Andrew 10 Lowell  14:28.9     62
63 9222 Vazquez, Gabriel   St Johns Prepara  14:29.3     63
64 7773 Perschke, Dan 11 Shoreham-Wading  14:29.9     64
65 8450 Horahan, Kip 12 Tewksbury HS  14:30.6     65
66 6194 Smith, Kyle 11 Massapequa  14:33.6     66
67 6300 Nieto, Rudolpho 12 Middletown  14:34.6     67
68 4903 Gray, Conner 12 Commack Dist  14:35.8     68
69 7770 Kelly, Jack 10 Shoreham-Wading  14:36.0     69
70 3829 Goldblatt, Benjamin 12 Abington  14:36.6     70
71 5314 Himmelmann, James 11 Eastport/Sou  14:37.0     71
72 4678 Crough, Matt 11 Cicero-North Syr  14:37.8     72
73 6183 MacAvoy, Jake 11 Massapequa  14:38.1     73
74 7768 Gladysz, Matt 09 Shoreham-Wading  14:38.6     74
75 7187 Villegas, Thomas 10 Port Richmond  14:39.7     75
76 4926 Serp, Logan 11 Commack Dist  14:40.4     76
77 4370 Leon, Daniel 11 Bronx Of Science  14:41.3     77
78 7769 Ingham, Matt 11 Shoreham-Wading  14:43.2     78
79 5326 Tapia, Dan 11 Eastport/Sou  14:43.9     79
80 8447 Blair, Brendan 12 Tewksbury HS  14:44.8     80
81 4348 Ryan, Neil 11 Brighton  14:45.1     81
82 7586 Seki, Kazuya 12 Scarsdale Senior  14:45.6     82
83 3843 Slade, David 12 Abington  14:45.9     83
84 8157 Corrigan, Mark 10 St. Mark's High  14:46.3     84
85 9223 Barclay, Grant   St Johns Prepara  14:46.5     85
86 4901 Feinstein, Jeremy 10 Commack Dist  14:46.9     86
87 4927 seskus, john 12 Commack Dist  14:47.1     87
88 8449 Foley, Sean 12 Tewksbury HS  14:49.3     88
89 4806 Morrett, Sam 11 Cohoes  14:50.1     89
90 6197 Vedilago, Lawrence 11 Massapequa  14:51.3     90
91 8182 Puhl, Michael 12 St. Mark's High  14:52.2     91
92 6292 Gillis, Sean 12 Middletown  14:52.5     92
93 5313 Henderson, Will 11 Eastport/Sou  14:53.2     93
94 8837 Diamond, Justin 12 Wayne Hills  14:55.4     94
95 4807 Muzio, Mike 11 Cohoes  14:56.7     95
96 5599 Nieto, Pablo 11 Hackensack  14:57.7     96
97 7559 Dobosh, Eric 12 Scarsdale Senior  14:58.0     97
98 8847 Zelenin, Ivan 10 Wayne Hills  14:58.4     98
99 7411 Crowley, Brendan 12 Rye Neck  14:58.7     99
100 8161 Feely, Matt 12 St. Mark's High  14:59.4     100
101 8846 Winick, Joshua 10 Wayne Hills  15:01.0     101
102 7832 Mink, David 12 Somers  15:01.7     102
103 8188 Wood, Jon 12 St. Mark's High  15:02.9     103
104 5790 Pugliese, Lucas 11 Island Trees  15:03.9     104
105 7827 Maloney, Mike 11 Somers  15:05.8     105
106 4989 Combs, Alex 10 Cornwall Central  15:08.0     106
107 7023 Geraghty, Devin 12 Pearl River  15:08.7     107
108 7183 May, Shahid 11 Port Richmond  15:09.6     108
109 6190 Puleio, Mike 11 Massapequa  15:10.4     109
110 3830 Goode, Christian 11 Abington  15:12.9     110
111 6178 Esposito, Dom 12 Massapequa  15:14.2     111
112 8653 Thompson, Chris 09 Voorhees  15:14.8     112
113 6474 Barganier, Jack 8 Montgomery Acade  15:15.8     113
114 8848 Zimmerman, Mike 11 Wayne Hills  15:16.7     114
115 4349 Simpson, Zach 10 Brighton  15:17.8     115
116 3840 Ruth, Daniel 10 Abington  15:19.1     116
117 4904 Green, Maurice 10 Commack Dist  15:19.7     117
118 7580 Newman, Ben 12 Scarsdale Senior  15:20.0     118
119 4986 Branch, Nick 10 Cornwall Central  15:20.2     119
120 7181 Bosa, Frank 10 Port Richmond  15:20.4     120
121 7185 Outlaw, David 10 Port Richmond  15:21.2     121
122 8649 Donnelly, Kevin 12 Voorhees  15:22.3     122
123 5685 Ryan, Sean 8 Hendrick Hudson  15:25.6     123
124 4990 Davis, Brendan 11 Cornwall Central  15:26.0     124
125 6627 Stern, Sam 12 New Providence  15:26.5     125
126 5312 Happe, Dan 11 Eastport/Sou  15:27.1     126
127 7424 Kebbe, Will 11 Rye Neck  15:27.5     127
128 3839 Penecale, Matthew 09 Abington  15:28.2     128
129 8163 Frost, Matt 10 St. Mark's High  15:29.3     129
130 6477 Dockery, Taylor 09 Montgomery Acade  15:31.1     130
131 6187 Nyreen, Brendan 12 Massapequa  15:34.1     131
132 9225 Collado, Nicholas   St Johns Prepara  15:34.8     132
133 5351 Middleton, Jesse 11 Falconer  15:36.2     133
134 9231 Souza, Nick   Tewksbury HS  15:39.3     134
135 5356 Saff, Mike 12 Falconer  15:41.3     135
136 6479 McEntire, Hudson 10 Montgomery Acade  15:42.1     136
137 9224 Khedaru, Aashaun   St Johns Prepara  15:44.2     137
138 8839 Kara, Manish 10 Wayne Hills  15:46.7     138
139 7414 Ferreira, Luis 10 Rye Neck  15:47.3     139
140 8152 Alt, Robert 12 St. Mark's High  15:52.2     140
141 5010 Thurau, Dan 10 Cornwall Central  15:54.4     141
142 6296 Lopez, Robert 12 Middletown  15:55.2     142
143 5003 Ormiston, Tom 10 Cornwall Central  15:55.9     143
144 8448 Conklin, Timmy 12 Tewksbury HS  15:57.1     144
145 8647 DeFabrizio, Sam 10 Voorhees  15:59.5     145
146 6303 Parson, Javar 11 Middletown  15:59.9     146
147 4811 SotoMoya, Johnny 12 Cohoes  16:02.5     147
148 5784 Brownstone, Tommy 10 Island Trees  16:03.6     148
149 5787 Millack, Zack 10 Island Trees  16:05.0     149
150 6475 Canary, Will 12 Montgomery Acade  16:06.2     150
151 4372 Mazursky, Michael 11 Bronx Of Science  16:07.5     151
152 9227 Kasianko, Christian   St Johns Prepara  16:13.6     152
153 9127 Granozio, Nick 10 Yorktown Heights  16:14.4     153
154 6620 Aresco, Christopher 11 New Providence  16:20.3     154
155 5353 Norris, Brandon 11 Falconer  16:21.8     155
156 7409 Bucknavage, Lucas 12 Rye Neck  16:26.7     156
157 9128 Kelly, Sean 12 Yorktown Heights  16:29.9     157
158 9130 Naft, Jeff 11 Yorktown Heights  16:31.1     158
159 6483 Weatherly, Patrick 12 Montgomery Acade  16:39.1     159
160 7576 Mehta, Rohan 10 Scarsdale Senior  16:40.0     160
161 5005 Rodd, Ben 12 Cornwall Central  16:41.7     161
162 7572 Lewis, Steven 10 Scarsdale Senior  16:43.4     162
163 5786 Marglin, George 12 Island Trees  16:45.1     163
164 5354 Ormond, Austin 10 Falconer  16:47.8     164
165 5684 Reiner, Dan 12 Hendrick Hudson  16:48.6     165
166 7186 Tripoli, Charles 10 Port Richmond  16:53.3     166
167 5355 Pischera, Jarrett 10 Falconer  16:54.1     167
168 6478 Fuller, Everett 10 Montgomery Acade  16:55.7     168
169 9125 Bordonaro, Matthew 11 Yorktown Heights  16:57.0     169
170 7422 Johansen, Rasmus 11 Rye Neck  16:58.9     170
171 7412 Daugherty, Jeff 10 Rye Neck  17:00.3     171
172 9126 Cusano, Greg 12 Yorktown Heights  17:01.4     172
173 6628 Urness, Kevin 09 New Providence  17:02.3     173
174 5785 Kirschner, Adam 11 Island Trees  17:02.9     174
175 6629 Wolak, Michael 10 New Providence  17:03.8     175
176 7562 Guo, Andrew 12 Scarsdale Senior  17:09.9     176
177 9124 Apronti, Sam 12 Yorktown Heights  17:10.4     177
178 6623 Gilroy, Billy 11 New Providence  17:12.3     178
179 5678 Caro, Patricio 12 Hendrick Hudson  17:26.2     179
180 6625 Molstad, Michael 11 New Providence  17:30.0     180
181 7184 Meyers, Antonio 11 Port Richmond  17:31.3     181
182 7588 Solander, Brian 11 Scarsdale Senior  17:32.4     182
183 6298 Matt, mcginiss 12 Middletown  17:39.2     183
184 9226 Zuniga, Christian   St Johns Prepara  17:42.4     184
185 5789 Muile, Chris 12 Island Trees  17:45.5     185
186 6482 Walker, Sam 12 Montgomery Acade  17:59.1     186
187 4376 VU, Kevin 12 Bronx Of Science  18:20.8     187
188 4799 Belanger, Mike 12 Cohoes  18:25.4     188
189 4802 Dowling, Alan 11 Cohoes  18:28.9     189
190 5682 Quinoy, Michael 11 Hendrick Hudson  18:41.6     190
191 5677 Barthelmes, Brad 11 Hendrick Hudson  18:42.2     191
192 5357 Teboe, Brandon 11 Falconer  19:07.9     192
193 5788 Minikel, John 11 Island Trees  19:11.5     193
194 5352 Muntz, Brandon 11 Falconer  19:36.4     194
195 4805 Kisselback, Reid 11 Cohoes  19:38.5     195

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Shoreham-wading River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shoreham, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 7 10    
2013 6 12    
2012 2 10    
2011 1 3    
2010 2 4    
2009 1 1