Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (5)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011

Published by
ross   on Nov 7 2011, 09:45 PM
 
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 5, 2011
Ottawa, ON, CA
 
Mens 6320m XC Junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 750 Elmhirst, Robbie   Huron Heights -  20:37.7  3:16   
2 383 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice  20:40.1  3:17   
3 1112 Thomas, Brandon   Paris  20:59.5  3:20   
4 180 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi  21:15.9  3:22   
5 1060 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron  21:27.2  3:24   
6 1535 Stewart, Tristan   St Theresa’s -  21:29.1  3:24   
7 61 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan  21:30.4  3:25   
8 950 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin  21:31.4  3:25   
9 217 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn  21:36.1  3:26   
10 1370 Klomp, Craig   St Michael Cath  21:42.8  3:27   
11 153 DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park  21:44.5  3:27   
12 1548 Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw  21:50.6  3:28   
13 934 Zagar, Aidan   Mayfield  21:55.7  3:29   
14 751 Smee, Keaton   Huron Heights -  22:01.9  3:30   
15 62 Jarvis, Alec   AY Jackson - Kan  22:07.4  3:31   
16 1493 Leon, Owen   St Michael's - T  22:08.9  3:31   
17 1705 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI  22:09.1  3:31   
18 1032 Blair, Sebastian   Newmarket  22:09.4  3:31   
19 1197 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside  22:10.0  3:31   
20 1312 Gorbell, Corey   Sir Winston Chur  22:11.9  3:31   
21 474 Vachon, Nicholas   East Northumberl  22:13.0  3:31   
22 615 Serviss, Sam   General Panet  22:17.2  3:32   
23 110 Longevay, Jack   Belle River  22:18.9  3:32   
24 1336 ALVAREZ, RILEY   St David  22:20.6  3:33   
25 1710 Kocan, Khalid   West Humber  22:24.1  3:33   
26 866 Sheffar, Jack   London Central  22:25.0  3:33   
27 1700 Edwards, Skylar   Vincent Massey  22:25.2  3:33   
28 384 Cole, Keith   Courtice  22:27.3  3:34   
29 307 Poulter, Wilson   Sir Winston Chur  22:29.0  3:34   
30 1310 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur  22:29.6  3:34   
31 1198 Neilson, Scott   Riverside  22:30.2  3:34   
32 109 Ubene, Evan   Belle River  22:31.0  3:34   
33 1309 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur  22:31.3  3:34   
34 991 Abraha, Amara   Montcalm  22:31.4  3:34   
35 795 Moore, Chris   Lawrence Park  22:33.3  3:35   
36 887 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel -  22:38.3  3:35   
37 537 Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca  22:40.0  3:36   
38 951 McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin  22:42.2  3:36   
39 39 Dehghan, Nathan   Ancaster  22:43.0  3:36   
40 88 Paul, David   Bear Creek  22:44.1  3:36   
41 1464 Pereira, Marc   St Marcellinus  22:44.8  3:36   
42 495 Greer, Sam   Eastview  22:45.0  3:36   
43 977 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St  22:45.4  3:37   
44 1296 Leboeuf, Scott   Sir Wilfrid Laur  22:45.8  3:37   
45 589 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls  22:48.0  3:37   
46 923 Kanko, Robert   Martingrove  22:48.7  3:37   
47 331 Langford, Jason   Collingwood CI  22:49.8  3:37   
48 59 Stel, Joey   Aurora  22:50.3  3:37   
49 737 Carroll, Jake   Humberside  22:50.7  3:37   
50 1161 Bates, Kevin   Regiopolis-Notre  22:53.2  3:38   
51 481 Thornber, Jeff   Eastdale - Oshaw  22:53.9  3:38   
52 710 McHugh, David   Hillcrest - Otta  22:57.5  3:38   
53 1065 Millington, Samuel   Notre Dame - Aja  23:00.0  3:39   
54 1603 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands  23:00.3  3:39   
55 588 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls  23:02.3  3:39   
56 45 Morris, Rowan   Arnprior  23:03.3  3:39   
57 762 Opazo-Baer, Aidan   Immaculata  23:03.9  3:39   
58 152 Nunguwenimana, Thi   Birchmount Park  23:07.1  3:40   
59 738 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside  23:08.5  3:40   
60 295 Samra, Manvir   Chinguacousy  23:09.5  3:40   
61 1222 Horvath, Aidan   Sacred Heart - S  23:10.1  3:40   
62 111 Ireland, Brandon   Belle River  23:11.5  3:41   
63 812 Delazzari, David   Leaside  23:12.3  3:41   
64 403 Gilfillan, Duncan   Crestwood Prepar  23:12.9  3:41   
65 629 Simpson, Matt   Georgetown  23:13.1  3:41   
66 1243 Day, Carter   Sandwich  23:14.3  3:41   
67 1417 Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher  23:16.0  3:41   
68 979 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St  23:16.8  3:41   
69 1108 Perera, Bevan   Our Lady of Moun  23:16.9  3:42   
70 154 Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park  23:18.7  3:42   
71 813 Elliot, Erik   Leaside  23:18.9  3:42   
72 296 Aujla, Harvinder   Chinguacousy  23:19.2  3:42   
73 19 Graham, Jordan   Adam Scott  23:20.3  3:42   
74 1604 Brown, Jayson   Thousand Islands  23:20.3  3:42   
75 1199 Wagner, Jacob   Riverside  23:20.4  3:42   
76 649 Rupar, Nicholas   Glebe CI  23:24.2  3:43   
77 711 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath  23:24.4  3:43   
78 1495 Totten, Liam   St Michael's - T  23:25.5  3:43   
79 1326 Dysart, Robert   South Carleton  23:30.0  3:44   
80 1605 Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands  23:30.3  3:44   
81 1473 Dobie, Michael   St Mary's - Cobo  23:32.6  3:44   
82 1311 Cormier, Matthew   Sir Winston Chur  23:34.4  3:44   
83 27 Pearo, Jacob   Alexander MacKen  23:34.7  3:44   
84 225 Sheridan, Joe   Cameron Heights  23:34.7  3:44   
85 385 Zavitski, Jon   Courtice  23:35.2  3:44   
86 848 Chown, Gordon   Lockerby Composi  23:37.6  3:45   
87 978 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St  23:38.8  3:45   
88 156 Kelly, Rowan   Birchmount Park  23:39.1  3:45   
89 775 Daniello, Tetangco   Jean Vanier Cath  23:40.0  3:45   
90 306 Pundsack, Andrew   Christ the King  23:42.0  3:45   
91 407 Kenny, Braden   Denis Morris  23:42.3  3:46   
92 1151 PATTON, BRENDAN   Preston Secondar  23:42.9  3:46   
93 1494 Valic, Mitchell   St Michael's - T  23:42.9  3:46   
94 1678 Crawford, James   Uxbridge  23:43.7  3:46   
95 1106 Patrick, Riley   Our Lady of Moun  23:45.5  3:46   
96 763 Abala, Ajeuro   Immaculata  23:45.6  3:46   
97 847 Tindall, Tim   Lockerby Composi  23:47.1  3:46   
98 1378 Ryckman, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  23:47.7  3:46   
99 952 McGowan, Chris   RS McLaughlin  23:51.8  3:47   
100 1740 McCubbin, Malcolm   Widdifield  23:52.6  3:47   
101 1522 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet  23:56.3  3:48   
102 1114 Bialkowski, Marek   Parry Sound  23:57.2  3:48   
103 112 Fuduric, Mitch   Belle River  23:59.2  3:48   
104 1607 Servage, Nick   Thousand Islands  24:01.4  3:49   
105 1327 Lewsi, Sean   South Carleton  24:02.0  3:49   
106 297 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy  24:02.9  3:49   
107 555 Emiry, Aric   Espanola  24:04.4  3:49   
108 630 Wanless, Ben   Georgetown  24:05.5  3:49   
109 869 Simpson, Elliott   London Central  24:06.7  3:49   
110 1003 MacLellan, Zen   Neil McNeil  24:09.7  3:50   
111 870 Asantey, Kwesi   London Central  24:09.9  3:50   
112 361 Deba, Eric   EL Crossley  24:10.3  3:50   
113 429 Markowski, Kirk   Dryden  24:10.8  3:50   
114 1109 Francis, Dwayne   Our Lady of Moun  24:10.9  3:50   
115 1377 Marentette, Christop   St Thomas Aquina  24:13.1  3:50   
116 91 Snyder, Kris   Bear Creek  24:13.5  3:50   
117 1086 Labine, Colton   O'Gorman  24:13.5  3:50   
118 228 Outhit, Declan   Cameron Heights  24:14.1  3:51   
119 1379 Goldsack, Tyler   St Thomas Aquina  24:14.6  3:51   
120 953 Hyland, Charles   RS McLaughlin  24:15.1  3:51   
121 406 Minassian, Arakel   De La Salle Coll  24:16.2  3:51   
122 1006 Dosu, Kafuie   Neil McNeil  24:17.2  3:51   
123 155 Laita, Andrew   Birchmount Park  24:17.7  3:51   
124 1107 Zaranek, Alexander   Our Lady of Moun  24:19.0  3:51   
125 1170 Agnew, Sam   Renfrew  24:19.8  3:51   
126 1153 Savory, Owen   Preston Secondar  24:22.0  3:52   
127 895 Morrow, Nick   Malvern  24:23.5  3:52   
128 538 Gelinas, Jordan   ES Thériault Ca  24:23.7  3:52   
129 41 Thorburn, Branden   Ancaster  24:24.1  3:52   
130 298 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy  24:26.6  3:53   
131 995 Rostant, Cliff   Monsignor Percy  24:27.1  3:53   
132 413 Gharibi, Kia   Don Mills  24:28.8  3:53   
133 1004 Bomers, Nick   Neil McNeil  24:32.3  3:53   
134 617 Smith, Nathan   General Panet  24:32.9  3:54   
135 868 Paynter, Alex   London Central  24:33.6  3:54   
136 386 Collins, Tyler   Courtice  24:34.1  3:54   
137 616 Crabtree, David   General Panet  24:34.4  3:54   
138 1210 To, Kevin   Robert Bateman  24:35.9  3:54   
139 90 O'Donnell, Trevor   Bear Creek  24:37.4  3:54   
140 1381 duBoulay, Alex   St Thomas Aquina  24:39.0  3:55   
141 914 Noble, Harrison   Manitoulin  24:41.8  3:55   
142 1413 Sarmatiuk, Owen   St Benedict Cath  24:42.6  3:55   
143 1496 Stone, Will   St Michael's - T  24:43.0  3:55   
144 1738 Dossantos, Alexander   White Oaks  24:43.4  3:55   
145 954 Kim, Dean   RS McLaughlin  24:44.7  3:55   
146 332 Jenereaux, Mike   Collingwood CI  24:45.2  3:55   
147 1497 Emeny, Connor   St Michael's - T  24:46.4  3:56   
148 849 Matukala, Tom   Lockerby Composi  24:46.8  3:56   
149 1663 Burns, Tyler   Upper Canada Col  24:47.1  3:56   
150 113 Cowell, Matt   Belle River  24:48.1  3:56   
151 1002 Hussett, Dushante   Neil McNeil  24:49.6  3:56   
152 631 Wanless, Max   Georgetown  24:52.6  3:57   
153 980 Pietrangelo, Anthony   Michael Power-St  24:53.2  3:57   
154 1152 SILVA, JOE   Preston Secondar  24:54.1  3:57   
155 929 Bursu, Traian   Mary Ward  24:57.1  3:57   
156 556 Rodley, Josh   Espanola  24:57.9  3:58   
157 1313 Rozon, Eric   Sir Winston Chur  24:58.2  3:58   
158 134 Buckley, Connor   Bill Crothers SS  25:01.4  3:58   
159 133 Bethel, Conor   Bill Crothers SS  25:04.0  3:58   
160 227 Patell, Ravi   Cameron Heights  25:05.2  3:59   
161 1727 Cornish, Darcy   Westgate  25:06.3  3:59   
162 557 Beange, Stephen   Espanola  25:07.1  3:59   
163 618 Storring, Jon   General Panet  25:08.8  3:59   
164 815 Smith, Conor   Leaside  25:09.3  3:59   
165 42 Norton, Kyler   Ancaster  25:11.7  4:00   
166 1087 Sasseville, Ryan   O'Gorman  25:11.7  4:00   
167 651 Uhthoff, Nicolas   Glebe CI  25:13.3  4:00   
168 1744 Lajeunesse, Joseph   Woodroffe  25:15.7  4:00   
169 981 Petrov, Timour   Michael Power-St  25:16.4  4:00   
170 40 Yusuf, Arjuna   Ancaster  25:16.8  4:00   
171 498 Walicki, Dylan   Eden  25:20.2  4:01   
172 652 Kerzner, Alex   Glebe CI  25:20.9  4:01   
173 1606 Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands  25:21.7  4:01   
174 1746 Flegel, Patrick   Woodroffe  25:23.0  4:01   
175 752 Griese, Luke   Huron Heights -  25:24.4  4:02   
176 334 Fry, Owen   Collingwood CI  25:25.2  4:02   
177 650 Austen, Timothy   Glebe CI  25:25.3  4:02   
178 1661 Kreynin, Ilya   University of To  25:27.5  4:02   
179 6 Wagar, David   Bear Creek  25:28.7  4:02   
180 1745 Abdi, Ahmed   Woodroffe  25:29.9  4:03   
181 539 Duhan, Scott   ES Thériault Ca  25:31.3  4:03   
182 867 Szmit, Jakub   London Central  25:34.0  4:03   
183 137 Kleinsteuber, Tyler   Bill Crothers SS  25:34.7  4:03   
184 1638 Smith, Keldon   Timmins Vocation  25:36.0  4:04   
185 765 Desjardins, Mathieu   Immaculata  25:38.1  4:04   
186 181 Lemieux, Isiah   Bishop P.F. Redi  25:39.6  4:04   
187 333 Jenereaux, Matt   Collingwood CI  25:40.5  4:04   
188 183 Jones, David   Bishop P.F. Redi  25:41.4  4:04   
189 559 Bourguignon, Nick   Espanola  25:44.3  4:05   
190 230 JACKSON, ANDREW   Cameron Heights  25:44.6  4:05   
191 135 Bethel, Reid   Bill Crothers SS  25:44.6  4:05   
192 850 Kosmerly, Tayte   Lockerby Composi  25:44.7  4:05   
193 1380 Lamb, Thomas   St Thomas Aquina  25:47.3  4:05   
194 764 Caufield, Aidan   Immaculata  25:48.7  4:06   
195 1154 Carriere, Nicholas   Preston Secondar  25:55.2  4:07   
196 540 Kvas, Adam   ES Thériault Ca  25:55.7  4:07   
197 1201 Sadiq, Hakeem   Riverside  25:59.2  4:07   
198 1728 Bour, Austin   Westgate  26:00.8  4:07   
199 739 Kargbo, John   Humberside  26:01.4  4:08   
200 558 Pregent, Zack   Espanola  26:07.5  4:09   
201 89 James, Aaron   Bear Creek  26:10.2  4:09   
202 1005 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil  26:13.1  4:09   
203 591 Thomas, T J   Fenelon Falls  26:13.9  4:10   
204 475 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl  26:16.1  4:10   
205 590 Meredith, Tyler   Fenelon Falls  26:17.3  4:10   
206 632 Toth, Jordan   Georgetown  26:20.6  4:11   
207 541 Cote, Paul   ES Thériault Ca  26:22.3  4:11   
208 1665 Pasricha, Sachin   Upper Canada Col  26:23.6  4:11   
209 772 Longuepee, Daniel   Iroquois Falls  26:27.3  4:12   
210 924 Sylvan Vaughan, O'Sh   Martingrove  26:31.4  4:12   
211 1089 Vaillancourt, Austin   O'Gorman  26:32.1  4:12   
212 299 Sharma, Amrit   Chinguacousy  26:36.9  4:13   
213 184 Woodcock, Gordon   Bishop P.F. Redi  26:41.7  4:14   
214 1329 Flanders, Jaydn   South Carleton  26:42.9  4:14   
215 1328 Schuster, Stefan   South Carleton  26:42.9  4:14   
216 1639 Spigarelli, Dylan   Timmins Vocation  26:50.0  4:15   
217 1743 St. Pierre, Tristan   Woodroffe  26:51.6  4:15   
218 1664 Clinton, Andrew   Upper Canada Col  26:52.1  4:16   
219 886 Quan, Michael   Leaside  26:52.9  4:16   
220 478 McGale, Ryan   East Northumberl  27:00.0  4:17   
221 592 Smallwood, Byron   Fenelon Falls  27:01.4  4:17   
222 476 Howard, Chris   East Northumberl  27:04.9  4:18   
223 182 Madahey, Hakeem   Bishop P.F. Redi  27:07.8  4:18   
224 851 Lingard, Brodie   Lockerby Composi  27:13.0  4:19   
225 740 Younan, Philip   Humberside  27:13.7  4:19   
226 1110 Dunlop, Jake   Our Lady of Moun  27:13.9  4:19   
227 1200 Spiric, Stefan   Riverside  27:16.3  4:19   
228 1667 Bardea, Paul   Upper Canada Col  27:17.1  4:20   
229 1666 Powis, Henry   Upper Canada Col  27:19.3  4:20   
230 653 McDonnell, Colin   Glebe CI  27:21.2  4:20   
231 477 Prue, Malcolm   East Northumberl  27:28.7  4:21   
232 766 Lemoine, Josh   Immaculata  27:44.9  4:24   
233 9001 Unknown,    27:46.0  4:24   
234 388 Matthews, Stevon   Courtice  27:55.9  4:26   
235 619 Wiebe, Matthew   General Panet  28:05.4  4:27   
236 43 Wood, Corey   Ancaster  28:15.9  4:29   
237 925 Alemayehu, Armanuel   Martingrove  28:22.5  4:30   
238 1730 Patterson, Dylan   Westgate  28:46.1  4:34   
239 926 Arya, Paritosh   Martingrove  28:52.4  4:35   
240 336 Paul, Andrew   Collingwood CI  28:56.7  4:35   
241 753 Margerison, Matt   Huron Heights -  29:06.2  4:37   
242 811 Carson, Ben   Leaside  29:20.1  4:39   
243 1330 Heffernan, Aidan   South Carleton  29:42.6  4:43   
244 1747 Legendre, Anthony   Woodroffe  30:13.0  4:47   
245 136 Nirmalanajah, Kubher   Bill Crothers SS  30:28.9  4:50   
246 1729 Koza, Brandon   Westgate  30:29.2  4:50   
247 1090 Manseau, Theodore   O'Gorman  30:58.8  4:55   
248 1155 HUYNH, PHILIP   Preston Secondar  31:00.9  4:55   
249 741 Wong, Gordon   Humberside  31:21.8  4:58   
250 927 Major, Jesse   Martingrove  32:34.7  5:10   

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 36 3    
2013 40 6    
2012 79 8    
2011 95 14    
2010 14 9    
2009   4    
2008   2    
2007   2    
2006   2    
2003   1    
Hashtags:#ofsaa #ontario