Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (2)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys JV Non-scored - Concordia/adidas Cross Country Classic 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Oct 16th 2011, 4:55am
 

Concordia/adidas Cross Country Classic

Junior Varsity Boys II Individual Results
Place TmPl No.  Name                  Gr School                    Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= ===== ===== 
    1    1  921 Spencer Robert        11 Henry Jackson             17:31  5:39 
    2    2  895 Kyle Helgerson        11 Henry Jackson             17:36  5:40 
    3    3  902 Caleb Lance           11 Henry Jackson             17:40  5:42 
    4    4 2048 Ethan Bauer           9  Skyview                   17:48  5:44 
    5    5 1084 Nolan Bollier         11 La Salle                  17:55  5:47 
    6    6 1505 Arthur Castleton      12 Mountlake Terrace         17:58  5:47 
    7    7 1520 Steve Szilvassy       11 Mountlake Terrace         18:01  5:48 
    8    8  891 Zach Feingold         11 Henry Jackson             18:06  5:50 
    9    9  899 William Johnson       11 Henry Jackson             18:10  5:51 
   10   10  910 Kj Neaville           11 Henry Jackson             18:11  5:51 
   11   11 2843 Kevin Rawls           12 Wilson                    18:11  5:52 
   12   12 1502 Chris Baumgartner     10 Mountlake Terrace         18:12  5:52 
   13   13  932 Brandon Yee           9  Henry Jackson             18:20  5:54 
   14       926 Jeffrey Stephan       12 Henry Jackson             18:22  5:55 
   15   14 2839 Sam Olson             11 Wilson                    18:26  5:56 
   16       879 Jake Billmyer         11 Henry Jackson             18:40  6:01 
   17   15 2290 Andrew Colburn        9  South Salem               18:42  6:01 
   18   16 1096 Parker Mooney         11 La Salle                  18:44  6:02 
   19   17 1101 Ian Robinson          11 La Salle                  18:49  6:04 
   20       881 Sean Bowman           9  Henry Jackson             18:59  6:07 
   21   18 1504 Christopher Canniff   10 Mountlake Terrace         19:01  6:08 
   22   19 2838 Keenan Murray         10 Wilson                    19:04  6:08 
   23   20 1509 Jared Dick            12 Mountlake Terrace         19:05  6:09 
   24   21  666 Ryan Lee              10 Franklin                  19:06  6:09 
   25   22 1669 Kegan Makinster       9  Putnam                    19:06  6:09 
   26   23  618 Trevor Saleg          12 Evergreen-Vancouver       19:08  6:10 
   27   24 1518 Henry Sparks          10 Mountlake Terrace         19:08  6:10 
   28       898 Shazaad Jarrahian     11 Henry Jackson             19:09  6:10 
   29   25 2052 Brooks Dahmen         12 Skyview                   19:10  6:11 
   30       886 Colton Crenshaw       11 Henry Jackson             19:14  6:12 
   31   26 1770 Colby Wedgworth       11 Scappoose                 19:17  6:13 
   32      1040 Patrick Budden        9  Klamath Union             19:18  6:13 
   33      1635 Philip Todak          10 Phoenix                   19:19  6:13 
   34   27 1766 Forrest Lapointe      12 Scappoose                 19:20  6:14 
   35       928 Tyler Thomas          12 Henry Jackson             19:22  6:14 
   36   28 2817 Mike Cole             12 Wilson                    19:24  6:15 
   37       875 Demetri Badua         10 Henry Jackson             19:27  6:16 
   38   29 1674 Jayden Thompson       10 Putnam                    19:29  6:16 
   39       925 Brad Steinike         11 Henry Jackson             19:30  6:17 
   40   30 2071 Skyler Piper          10 Skyview                   19:30  6:17 
   41   31 1100 Henry Robins          10 La Salle                  19:31  6:17 
   42   32 1659 Michael Carmona       9  Putnam                    19:33  6:18 
   43   33 1517 Jason Shevenko        9  Mountlake Terrace         19:35  6:19 
   44   34 2535 Brian Keniston        10 Union                     19:36  6:19 
   45      1043 Reno Connelly         11 Klamath Union             19:37  6:19 
   46   35 2076 Kienen Wayrynen       10 Skyview                   19:38  6:20 
   47       905 Dane Legare           11 Henry Jackson             19:39  6:20 
   48   36 1759 Jim Cutrona           10 Scappoose                 19:39  6:20 
   49   37  676 Kyle Webster          10 Franklin                  19:39  6:20 
   50   38 2058 Blake Greeley         10 Skyview                   19:40  6:20 
   51   39  612 Kyle MacAnally        12 Evergreen-Vancouver       19:40  6:20 
   52       429 Caleb Pifer           10 Centennial                19:40  6:20 
   53   40 1675 Joe Venetucci         10 Putnam                    19:42  6:21 
   54   41 1767 Nick Nguyen           11 Scappoose                 19:43  6:21 
   55      1503 Conrad Bratz          9  Mountlake Terrace         19:43  6:21 
   56      1566 Luis Galvan-Miranda   11 North Salem               19:44  6:21 
   57       567 Justen Noll           9  Dallas                    19:47  6:22 
   58   42 2829 Alex Kayrouz          11 Wilson                    19:47  6:22 
   59   43 2301 John Patterson        9  South Salem               19:48  6:23 
   60   44 2548 Joe Tadesse           9  Union                     19:48  6:23 
   61   45 2306 Nathaniel Schwab      9  South Salem               19:49  6:23 
   62      1515 Kyle Rhodes           9  Mountlake Terrace         19:50  6:23 
   63   46 1676 Nik Walters           10 Putnam                    19:53  6:24 
   64      1492 Sam Youngblood        12 Molalla                   19:56  6:25 
   65   47 2304 Luke Scheuermann      12 South Salem               19:56  6:25 
   66       900 Everett Kleven        11 Henry Jackson             19:58  6:26 
   67   48 2821 Teddy Duchow-Pressley 11 Wilson                    19:59  6:26 
   68       506 Conner Richardson     11 Cottage Grove             20:00  6:26 
   69      1444 Taylor Russell        10 McNary                    20:00  6:27 
   70       887 Jake Crenshaw         10 Henry Jackson             20:01  6:27 
   71   49 1089 Matthew Erhardt       10 La Salle                  20:02  6:27 
   72   50 2069 Curtis Perrin         10 Skyview                   20:04  6:28 
   73       872 Elian Amadore         12 Henry Jackson             20:04  6:28 
   74   51  696 Micah Fishback        11 Glencoe                   20:05  6:28 
   75      1516 Isaiah Salamanca      9  Mountlake Terrace         20:05  6:28 
   76   52 1672 Matt O'Brien          9  Putnam                    20:05  6:28 
   77      1046 Tommy Luna            9  Klamath Union             20:06  6:28 
   78   53 2305 Nathaniel Schmidt     11 South Salem               20:08  6:29 
   79   54 1104 Nathan Tamashiro      9  La Salle                  20:11  6:30 
   80      2008 Hart White            9  Silverton                 20:13  6:31 
   81   55 1106 Noah Trantel          9  La Salle                  20:14  6:31 
   82   56 1461 Jake Peters           11 Milwaukie                 20:16  6:32 
   83   57  699 Nick Korynta          9  Glencoe                   20:17  6:32 
   84   58  655 Jared Berrien         10 Franklin                  20:18  6:32 
   85      1039 Paul Brown            11 Klamath Union             20:21  6:33 
   86      1024 Sol Ontiveros         12 Hood River Valley         20:23  6:34 
   87   59 1457 Taylor Anhorn         9  Milwaukie                 20:23  6:34 
   88   60 2070 Marco Pinacho         11 Skyview                   20:25  6:35 
   89   61 1658 Beau Bigo             10 Putnam                    20:25  6:35 
   90   62  713 Miles Trinidad        9  Glencoe                   20:25  6:35 
   91   63 1469 Michael Young         12 Milwaukie                 20:25  6:35 
   92       896 James Henry           9  Henry Jackson             20:28  6:36 
   93       858 Jonas Benoit          11 Gresham                   20:29  6:36 
   94       510 Jordan Yoss           11 Cottage Grove             20:30  6:36 
   95      1989 Philip Carrillo       11 Silverton                 20:31  6:37 
   96   64  700 Ivan Kujani           12 Glencoe                   20:33  6:37 
   97       865 Jacob Hillenbrand     12 Gresham                   20:33  6:37 
   98      1009 Leo Castillo          10 Hood River Valley         20:34  6:38 
   99   65 2307 Byron Serfling        9  South Salem               20:35  6:38 
  100      1514 Ben Pierson           12 Mountlake Terrace         20:36  6:38 
  101      1107 Ben Vandermolen       10 La Salle                  20:37  6:38 
  102      1088 Noah Dir-Munoz        9  La Salle                  20:37  6:38 
  103       425 Jacob Haggstrom       12 Centennial                20:38  6:39 
  104   66 2815 Max Calcagno          12 Wilson                    20:38  6:39 
  105   67 1707 Ryan Haney            12 Redmond                   20:39  6:39 
  106   68 1470 Sergio Zurita-Luna    11 Milwaukie                 20:40  6:39 
  107   69 2288 Kyle Carpenter        9  South Salem               20:40  6:40 
  108       906 Alex McNeal           9  Henry Jackson             20:41  6:40 
  109      2041 Neesen Bristow        10 Skyview                   20:41  6:40 
  110       951 Jacob Keesee          11 Heritage                  20:43  6:40 
  111       501 Carson Galbreath      11 Cottage Grove             20:47  6:42 
  112   70 1709 Kellee Johnson        11 Redmond                   20:47  6:42 
  113      2814 Peter Behrens         10 Wilson                    20:47  6:42 
  114   71 1785 Adam Hutchinson       10 Seaside                   20:49  6:42 
  115      2302 Jonathan Pena         12 South Salem               20:50  6:43 
  116   72 1782 Garrett Brown         11 Seaside                   20:50  6:43 
  117   73 1702 Nicholas Evans        12 Redmond                   20:57  6:45 
  118   74 1394 Paul Polakov          10 Madison                   20:57  6:45 
  119      2834 Lucas Marin           12 Wilson                    20:58  6:45 
  120   75 2537 Austin Klein          12 Union                     20:58  6:45 
  121   76 1398 Adam Wright           10 Madison                   20:59  6:46 
  122      2064 Fred Lu               12 Skyview                   20:59  6:46 
  123       930 Nathan Wilson         11 Henry Jackson             21:01  6:46 
  124   77  617 Brandon Rasmusson     10 Evergreen-Vancouver       21:06  6:48 
  125      1092 Trevor Kelly          9  La Salle                  21:06  6:48 
  126      1093 Noah Landstrom        9  La Salle                  21:07  6:48 
  127   78  671 William Mundorff      9  Franklin                  21:08  6:48 
  128   79 2101 Kevin Koos            10 South Albany              21:09  6:49 
  129      1522 Jaden Yackley         9  Mountlake Terrace         21:09  6:49 
  130      1438 James Kelson          9  McNary                    21:09  6:49 
  131      2820 Casey Davis           12 Wilson                    21:10  6:49 
  132   80 2100 Michael Ketsdever     9  South Albany              21:15  6:51 
  133      2294 Ethan Hamilton        9  South Salem               21:17  6:51 
  134      1110 Michael Wieck-Sosa    9  La Salle                  21:19  6:52 
  135       572 Seth Smithson         9  Dallas                    21:20  6:52 
  136       877 Gavin Basuel          10 Henry Jackson             21:20  6:52 
  137       892 Connor Hauenstein     9  Henry Jackson             21:21  6:53 
  138      2063 Michael Lee           11 Skyview                   21:22  6:53 
  139      1506 Taron Castleton       9  Mountlake Terrace         21:23  6:53 
  140      2842 Kyle Pykonen          12 Wilson                    21:24  6:54 
  141   81 1396 Isaiah Truong         11 Madison                   21:25  6:54 
  142       918 Steve Ragsdale        12 Henry Jackson             21:26  6:54 
  143      2816 Nick Chase            12 Wilson                    21:31  6:56 
  144      2828 Blake Hudson          9  Wilson                    21:33  6:56 
  145   82 2544 Kyle Sevier           10 Union                     21:33  6:56 
  146   83 1768 Brandon Patanjo       10 Scappoose                 21:43  7:00 
  147   84 1761 Steven Gift           9  Scappoose                 21:43  7:00 
  148   85 1392 Jeff Morris           9  Madison                   21:51  7:02 
  149   86 1698 Riley Cron            11 Redmond                   21:52  7:03 
  150       924 Evan Smith            9  Henry Jackson             21:54  7:03 
  151   87 1704 Nick Griffin          11 Redmond                   21:56  7:04 
  152   88 2106 Greysen Ratcliff      10 South Albany              21:56  7:04 
  153      2309 Ryan Toepfer          12 South Salem               21:58  7:05 
  154   89 1467 Josiah Simon          9  Milwaukie                 21:59  7:05 
  155   90 1715 Jaden Lake            11 Redmond                   22:01  7:06 
  156   91 1723 Lucas Shaffer         11 Redmond                   22:05  7:07 
  157   92 1383 Kaiden Altig          10 Madison                   22:05  7:07 
  158   93 1787 Porter Johnson        9  Seaside                   22:06  7:07 
  159   94 2540 Ian Mansfield         10 Union                     22:07  7:07 
  160      1703 Anthony Gonzales      10 Redmond                   22:13  7:09 
  161   95 1792 Caden Perry           9  Seaside                   22:13  7:09 
  162      1717 Connor McCue          11 Redmond                   22:15  7:10 
  163      2489 Josh Deford           10 Triad Christian           22:17  7:11 
  164       424 David Dennis          11 Centennial                22:18  7:11 
  165   96  608 Stevan Ayers          11 Evergreen-Vancouver       22:19  7:11 
  166      1673 Brody Olson           9  Putnam                    22:20  7:12 
  167   97 2115 Bryce Weber           10 South Albany              22:21  7:12 
  168   98  698 Jacen Koppel          9  Glencoe                   22:21  7:12 
  169      2067 Cameron Moon          9  Skyview                   22:25  7:13 
  170      2065 Gabe Manske           12 Skyview                   22:25  7:13 
  171      1508 Kavan Dewar           10 Mountlake Terrace         22:28  7:14 
  172   99 2107 Sebastian Richardson  12 South Albany              22:28  7:14 
  173      1487 John Fraijo           11 Molalla                   22:28  7:14 
  174       949 Dakota Crawford       11 Heritage                  22:29  7:14 
  175      2825 Ethan Hazel           12 Wilson                    22:33  7:16 
  176       911 Nick Nelson           10 Henry Jackson             22:34  7:16 
  177      1022 Mason McDowell        9  Hood River Valley         22:34  7:16 
  178      1083 Louis Bengtson        9  La Salle                  22:35  7:16 
  179      1988 Nick Bakke            10 Silverton                 22:36  7:17 
  180      1665 Michael Hollen        9  Putnam                    22:38  7:18 
  181       403 Erich Fountain        9  Benson                    22:39  7:18 
  182  100 1763 Sam Herscovitz        10 Scappoose                 22:40  7:18 
  183      1434 Grant Gerstner        11 McNary                    22:42  7:19 
  184      2830 Bennett Kocsis        12 Wilson                    22:42  7:19 
  185      2846 Zev Stampfer          12 Wilson                    22:43  7:19 
  186  101 1463 Nethaniel Redfield    10 Milwaukie                 22:45  7:20 
  187       909 Cameron Neal          9  Henry Jackson             22:48  7:21 
  188      2298 Tyler Niemczak        10 South Salem               22:49  7:21 
  189       956 Justin Tawney         12 Heritage                  22:51  7:22 
  190  102  622 Aaron Wampach         12 Evergreen-Vancouver       22:53  7:22 
  191      1102 Owen Slyman           9  La Salle                  22:53  7:22 
  192      1087 Cooper Devoe          10 La Salle                  22:55  7:23 
  193      1097 Jason Nguyen          10 La Salle                  22:59  7:24 
  194  103 1790 Chris Lindsay         9  Seaside                   23:00  7:24 
  195       571 Ben Reed              12 Dallas                    23:00  7:24 
  196      2822 Cameron Ellis         10 Wilson                    23:01  7:25 
  197  104 1386 Jerimiah Booth        10 Madison                   23:02  7:25 
  198  105 1393 Brandon Nahorney      9  Madison                   23:02  7:25 
  199      2055 Jacob Fox             11 Skyview                   23:04  7:26 
  200  106  694 Alex Drace            10 Glencoe                   23:09  7:27 
  201       588 Nick Founds           9  Estacada                  23:15  7:29 
  202      1512 Gabriel Miller        9  Mountlake Terrace         23:24  7:32 
  203      1019 Oscar Gamez           9  Hood River Valley         23:25  7:33 
  204  107  662 Matt Gauss            10 Franklin                  23:27  7:33 
  205      2818 Jonathon Crouser      11 Wilson                    23:29  7:34 
  206      2844 Alberto Rincon        9  Wilson                    23:31  7:34 
  207  108  688 Matthew Bergthold     12 Glencoe                   23:47  7:40 
  208      1573 Zach McClellan        12 North Salem               23:55  7:42 
  209       903 Michael Larson        12 Henry Jackson             24:00  7:44 
  210      1441 Eric Palmer           11 McNary                    24:03  7:45 
  211      2499 Nick Hodge            10 Umatilla                  24:03  7:45 
  212      1721 Mitchell Seals        9  Redmond                   24:04  7:45 
  213  109 2113 Cory Swigert          10 South Albany              24:15  7:49 
  214      1765 Johnny Kang           10 Scappoose                 24:17  7:49 
  215      1719 Grant Moss            11 Redmond                   24:27  7:53 
  216      2503 David Ortiz           11 Umatilla                  24:27  7:53 
  217      1572 Noah Martinmaas       9  North Salem               24:44  7:58 
  218       916 Stefan Pazevic        9  Henry Jackson             24:44  7:58 
  219       908 Hector Morrell        11 Henry Jackson             24:46  7:59 
  220  110  673 Lucas Padura          9  Franklin                  24:49  8:00 
  221      1758 Garrett Couch         12 Scappoose                 25:07  8:05 
  222      1671 David Massey          9  Putnam                    25:10  8:07 
  223       878 Nathan Berghout       9  Henry Jackson             25:22  8:10 
  224  111  658 Griffin Drake         9  Franklin                  25:29  8:12 
  225      1677 Tabor Wilson          9  Putnam                    26:00  8:22 
  226       406 Anthony Ross          9  Benson                    26:00  8:22 
  227  112 1789 Shota Kanzaki         11 Seaside                   26:30  8:32 
  228      2054 Thomas Faivre         9  Skyview                   27:17  8:47 
  229      2062 Tyler Lalonde         12 Skyview                   27:33  8:52 
  230       953 Michael Lee           10 Heritage                  30:00  9:40 
  231       697 Dante Kiaunis         9  Glencoe                   30:52  9:56 
  232       869 Ashland Aeillo        11 Henry Jackson             31:29 10:08 

Junior Varsity Boys II Team Scores
  1. Henry Jackson                           
            1    2    3    8    9  (10) (13) =    23
         Spencer Robert, Kyle Helgerson, Caleb Lance, Zach Feingold, William
         Johnson, Kj Neaville, Brandon Yee
  2. Mountlake Terrace                       
            6    7   12   18   20  (24) (33) =    63
         Arthur Castleton, Steve Szilvassy, Chris Baumgartner, Christopher
         Canniff, Jared Dick, Henry Sparks, Jason Shevenko
  3. Wilson                                  
           11   14   19   28   42  (48) (66) =   114
         Kevin Rawls, Sam Olson, Keenan Murray, Mike Cole, Alex Kayrouz, Teddy
         Duchow-Pressley, Max Calcagno
  4. La Salle                                
            5   16   17   31   49  (54) (55) =   118
         Nolan Bollier, Parker Mooney, Ian Robinson, Henry Robins, Matthew
         Erhardt, Nathan Tamashiro, Noah Trantel
  5. Skyview                                 
            4   25   30   35   38  (50) (60) =   132
         Ethan Bauer, Brooks Dahmen, Skyler Piper, Kienen Wayrynen, Blake
         Greeley, Curtis Perrin, Marco Pinacho
  6. Putnam                                  
           22   29   32   40   46  (52) (61) =   169
         Kegan Makinster, Jayden Thompson, Michael Carmona, Joe Venetucci, Nik
         Walters, Matt O'Brien, Beau Bigo
  7. South Salem                             
           15   43   45   47   53  (65) (69) =   203
         Andrew Colburn, John Patterson, Nathaniel Schwab, Luke Scheuermann,
         Nathaniel Schmidt, Byron Serfling, Kyle Carpenter
  8. Scappoose                               
           26   27   36   41   83  (84)(100) =   213
         Colby Wedgworth, Forrest Lapointe, Jim Cutrona, Nick Nguyen, Brandon
         Patanjo, Steven Gift, Sam Herscovitz
  9. Franklin                                
           21   37   58   78  107 (110)(111) =   301
         Ryan Lee, Kyle Webster, Jared Berrien, William Mundorff, Matt Gauss,
         Lucas Padura, Griffin Drake
 10. Union                                   
           34   44   75   82   94            =   329
         Brian Keniston, Joe Tadesse, Austin Klein, Kyle Sevier, Ian Mansfield
 11. Glencoe                                 
           51   57   62   64   98 (106)(108) =   332
         Micah Fishback, Nick Korynta, Miles Trinidad, Ivan Kujani, Jacen
         Koppel, Alex Drace, Matthew Bergthold
 12. Milwaukie                               
           56   59   63   68   89 (101)      =   335
         Jake Peters, Taylor Anhorn, Michael Young, Sergio Zurita-Luna, Josiah
         Simon, Nethaniel Redfield
 13. Evergreen-Vancouver                     
           23   39   77   96  102            =   337
         Trevor Saleg, Kyle MacAnally, Brandon Rasmusson, Stevan Ayers, Aaron
         Wampach
 14. Redmond                                 
           67   70   73   86   87  (90) (91) =   383
         Ryan Haney, Kellee Johnson, Nicholas Evans, Riley Cron, Nick Griffin,
         Jaden Lake, Lucas Shaffer
 15. Madison                                 
           74   76   81   85   92 (104)(105) =   408
         Paul Polakov, Adam Wright, Isaiah Truong, Jeff Morris, Kaiden Altig,
         Jerimiah Booth, Brandon Nahorney
 16. Seaside                                 
           71   72   93   95  103 (112)      =   434
         Adam Hutchinson, Garrett Brown, Porter Johnson, Caden Perry, Chris
         Lindsay, Shota Kanzaki
 17. South Albany                            
           79   80   88   97   99 (109)      =   443
         Kevin Koos, Michael Ketsdever, Greysen Ratcliff, Bryce Weber,
         Sebastian Richardson, Cory Swigert
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Henry M Jackson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Everett, Washington
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 7 8    
2014 25 4    
2013 21 8    
2012 22 9    
2011 29 5    
2010 12 4    
2009 24 2    
2007   1    
2006   1    
2005   1