Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (6)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Girls Varsity Invitational - Concordia/adidas Cross Country Classic 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Oct 16th 2011, 4:22am
 

Concordia/adidas Cross Country Classic

Varsity Girls Invitational Individual Results
Place TmPl No.  Name                  Gr School                    Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ===================== == ========================= ===== ===== 
    1    1 1652 Kelsey Hilsenteger    11 Putnam                    18:51  6:04 
    2    2  556 Marykate McGuire      11 Dallas                    18:58  6:07 
    3    3 2341 Sarah Bennion         12 St Mary's                 19:16  6:12 
    4    4 2860 Taryn Rawlings        10 Wilsonville               19:16  6:12 
    5    5  603 Sabrina Sears         12 Evergreen-Vancouver       19:21  6:14 
    6    6  938 Abby Knight           12 Heritage                  19:35  6:19 
    7    7 1408 Jennifer Ramirez      10 McFarland                 19:39  6:20 
    8    8 1406 Carina Perezchica     9  McFarland                 19:52  6:24 
    9    9 2374 Olivia Moehl          9  Summit                    19:55  6:25 
   10   10 2379 Hadley Schoderbek     10 Summit                    19:56  6:25 
   11   11 1403 Carmen Hernandez      10 McFarland                 19:56  6:25 
   12   12 1402 Veronica Garcia       10 McFarland                 19:59  6:26 
   13      1497 Nina Penner           12 Mountlake Terrace         19:59  6:26 
   14   13 1405 Samantha Ortiz        9  McFarland                 19:59  6:26 
   15      2485 Sarah Estabrook       10 Triad Christian           20:00  6:26 
   16   14  551 Carleen Fall          10 Dallas                    20:08  6:29 
   17   15 1409 Alma Sarriba          10 McFarland                 20:10  6:30 
   18   16 1608 Nevina Deluca         9  Phoenix                   20:13  6:31 
   19   17 1407 Sonia Ponce           9  McFarland                 20:13  6:31 
   20   18 1654 Maddie Makinster      11 Putnam                    20:13  6:31 
   21      1404 Kelly Negrete         10 McFarland                 20:15  6:31 
   22   19 1080 Morgan Tholl          11 La Salle                  20:18  6:33 
   23   20 1036 Christina Tyson       11 Klamath Union             20:19  6:33 
   24   21 1617 Lindsey Vermillion    10 Phoenix                   20:23  6:34 
   25   22  259 Megan Ganim           11 Ashland                   20:25  6:35 
   26   23 1605 Kelly Coash           12 Phoenix                   20:26  6:35 
   27   24 1061 Kelsey Cathcart       11 La Salle                  20:29  6:36 
   28   25 2366 Hailey Hewitson       11 Summit                    20:35  6:38 
   29   26 1033 Rhiannon Jones        12 Klamath Union             20:36  6:38 
   30   27  442 Maggie Riley          11 Central Catholic          20:38  6:39 
   31       985 Lauren Lykins         10 Hillsboro                 20:40  6:40 
   32   28 2080 Anna Demchuk          12 South Albany              20:41  6:40 
   33   29  270 Isobel Whitcomb       11 Ashland                   20:41  6:40 
   34      1493 Rachel Fesler         11 Mountlake Terrace         20:41  6:40 
   35   30  287 Aurora Olson          11 Astoria                   20:42  6:40 
   36   31 1037 Dana Wirth            11 Klamath Union             20:43  6:40 
   37   32 1028 Melissa Britsch       11 Klamath Union             20:45  6:41 
   38   33  269 Callie Toews          12 Ashland                   20:53  6:44 
   39       470 Olivia Smith          12 Cleveland                 20:57  6:45 
   40   34 2362 Allie Bowlin          9  Summit                    20:57  6:45 
   41   35  266 Kia Parrish-Haim      11 Ashland                   20:59  6:46 
   42   36 2657 Ana Ramirez           10 West Salem                21:03  6:47 
   43   37  935 McKenzie Fleming      11 Heritage                  21:05  6:47 
   44   38 1034 Cindy Reed            9  Klamath Union             21:08  6:49 
   45   39 2383 Abbey Tozer           10 Summit                    21:10  6:49 
   46   40  559 Catherine Rocak       9  Dallas                    21:17  6:51 
   47   41 1477 Alice Jefferson       12 Molalla                   21:18  6:52 
   48   42 2315 Cynthia Fenrich       10 St Helens                 21:21  6:53 
   49   43 1973 Kelly Faulhaber       10 Silverton                 21:22  6:53 
   50   44 1549 Kaelia Neal           10 North Salem               21:27  6:54 
   51   45 2090 Caitlyn Rowe          9  South Albany              21:28  6:55 
   52   46 1979 McKenna Kuenzi        10 Silverton                 21:28  6:55 
   53   47  268 Aurora Sherman        10 Ashland                   21:29  6:55 
   54   48 1982 Meagan Ratliff        10 Silverton                 21:30  6:55 
   55      2693 Helen Sudkamp-Walker  12 West Valley               21:30  6:56 
   56   49  433 Louisa Conwill        11 Central Catholic          21:31  6:56 
   57   50 2367 Emily Hyde            9  Summit                    21:33  6:57 
   58   51  598 Elaina Hitt           10 Evergreen-Vancouver       21:34  6:57 
   59   52  936 Miranda Fleming       11 Heritage                  21:35  6:57 
   60   53 1480 Jenny Powell          10 Molalla                   21:36  6:57 
   61   54  602 Josie Scruggs         12 Evergreen-Vancouver       21:37  6:58 
   62   55  532 Natalie Stenbeck      11 Crook County              21:38  6:58 
   63   56  525 Carly Hibbs           11 Crook County              21:38  6:58 
   64   57 2469 Kestrel Bailey        9  Tillamook                 21:39  6:58 
   65   58 1067 Hannah Hildreth       11 La Salle                  21:41  6:59 
   66   59  557 Raelee Mullins        10 Dallas                    21:41  6:59 
   67      1774 Antona Ferry          12 Seaside                   21:42  6:59 
   68   60 1031 Caisey Griffith       12 Klamath Union             21:47  7:01 
   69   61 1076 Nicole Scott          11 La Salle                  21:47  7:01 
   70   62  271 Georgia Williams      9  Ashland                   21:49  7:02 
   71   63 2349 Maddy Schwartz        9  St Mary's                 21:51  7:02 
   72   64  604 Stephanie Simon       12 Evergreen-Vancouver       21:52  7:03 
   73   65 2081 Luba Demchuk          10 South Albany              21:52  7:03 
   74   66  939 Carly Knight          10 Heritage                  21:53  7:03 
   75      1496 Kelsey O'Neill        12 Mountlake Terrace         21:53  7:03 
   76   67 2856 Alexandra Hackney     11 Wilsonville               21:54  7:03 
   77   68 1475 Josie Child           10 Molalla                   21:54  7:03 
   78   69 2490 Berenice Chavez       9  Umatilla                  21:55  7:03 
   79   70 1071 Madeleine Ogard       11 La Salle                  21:55  7:04 
   80   71 2317 Michaela Munger       12 St Helens                 21:58  7:04 
   81      2488 Moriah Trumbull       12 Triad Christian           21:59  7:05 
   82   72 2850 Alyssa Clark          12 Wilsonville               22:01  7:05 
   83   73 2558 Kayla Lockard         12 Washougal                 22:05  7:07 
   84   74 2855 Toni Gowen            9  Wilsonville               22:05  7:07 
   85   75 2779 Alyssa Bell-Padgett   10 Wilson                    22:08  7:08 
   86   76 2849 Abigail Chase         10 Wilsonville               22:09  7:08 
   87       679 Rachel Gibbs          11 Glencoe                   22:09  7:08 
   88   77  550 Anne Barrientos       10 Dallas                    22:10  7:08 
   89   78 2802 Tara O'Malley         12 Wilson                    22:12  7:09 
   90   79 2561 Hannah Wright         10 Washougal                 22:12  7:09 
   91      2691 Kieran O'Neil         12 West Valley               22:14  7:10 
   92   80 2346 Lillian Martin        10 St Mary's                 22:15  7:10 
   93   81 1541 Kiera Gabaldon        10 North Salem               22:15  7:10 
   94   82 2078 Brianna Beckner       12 South Albany              22:16  7:10 
   95   83 2775 Nicola Bachman        10 Wilson                    22:17  7:11 
   96   84 2560 Kendall Utter         12 Washougal                 22:18  7:11 
   97      1773 Kirsten Farmer        12 Seaside                   22:19  7:11 
   98   85 2852 Alexa Dube'           10 Wilsonville               22:20  7:12 
   99   86 2316 Alyna Habel           10 St Helens                 22:20  7:12 
  100   87 2851 Katie Cosgrove        11 Wilsonville               22:20  7:12 
  101      2459 Haley Randall         11 Thurston                  22:23  7:12 
  102   88 2084 Tristin Fraga         10 South Albany              22:24  7:13 
  103   89 2347 Olivia Minor          9  St Mary's                 22:25  7:13 
  104   90  265 Emma Parker           10 Ashland                   22:26  7:14 
  105   91  521 Charsie Brewer        9  Crook County              22:27  7:14 
  106   92  531 Andrea Ryan           12 Crook County              22:27  7:14 
  107   93 1473 Denise Aquino         10 Molalla                   22:28  7:14 
  108   94 2324 Megan Waite           11 St Helens                 22:31  7:15 
  109      2450 Mercy Brown           9  Thurston                  22:31  7:15 
  110   95  600 Veda Newton           11 Evergreen-Vancouver       22:32  7:15 
  111   96  453 Mikaela Gosney        10 Central Linn              22:34  7:16 
  112   97 1618 Ashlee Vos            9  Phoenix                   22:35  7:16 
  113   98  288 Karla Suarez          10 Astoria                   22:35  7:17 
  114   99  285 Jessica Gardner       11 Astoria                   22:37  7:17 
  115  100 2343 Rayna Gasik           11 St Mary's                 22:41  7:18 
  116  101 1377 Justine Mims          12 Madison                   22:41  7:18 
  117  102 2651 Amy Lin               12 West Salem                22:42  7:19 
  118  103 2472 Sabrina Pollman       9  Tillamook                 22:46  7:20 
  119  104 2803 Ellie Robin           9  Wilson                    22:47  7:20 
  120  105 1059 Lilly Bengtson        10 La Salle                  22:50  7:21 
  121       984 Tanya Jones           11 Hillsboro                 22:52  7:22 
  122  106 1648 Hannah Foreman        10 Putnam                    22:54  7:23 
  123  107  455 Jessica Winter        11 Central Linn              22:58  7:24 
  124  108  283 Maggie Brown          12 Astoria                   23:02  7:25 
  125  109  560 Miranda Shockey       11 Dallas                    23:02  7:25 
  126  110  445 Julia Stevenson       9  Central Catholic          23:03  7:26 
  127  111  443 Ellie Schmidt         9  Central Catholic          23:04  7:26 
  128  112 1064 Moira Eaton           9  La Salle                  23:06  7:26 
  129  113 1611 Arin Fitch            10 Phoenix                   23:07  7:27 
  130  114 1478 Katerina Lucero       11 Molalla                   23:07  7:27 
  131  115 2658 Allie Rasmussen       9  West Salem                23:08  7:27 
  132  116 1612 Sairah Morford        9  Phoenix                   23:08  7:27 
  133  117  436 Justine Keller        10 Central Catholic          23:09  7:27 
  134  118 1472 Rachel Andrews        9  Molalla                   23:09  7:28 
  135  119  440 Leighton Murphy       11 Central Catholic          23:10  7:28 
  136  120 2323 Taylor Steeves        10 St Helens                 23:11  7:28 
  137  121 2790 Magena Fura           11 Wilson                    23:11  7:28 
  138  122 2344 Brooklyn Gillespie    11 St Mary's                 23:12  7:28 
  139      1499 Lauren Sowers         10 Mountlake Terrace         23:17  7:30 
  140  123 2799 Caelan Murray         9  Wilson                    23:17  7:30 
  141      1639 Elise George          11 Portland Christian        23:18  7:30 
  142  124 2473 Daniella Velasquez    12 Tillamook                 23:18  7:30 
  143  125 1381 Vanessa Suzadail      10 Madison                   23:21  7:31 
  144  126 2649 Anna Hauck            12 West Salem                23:22  7:32 
  145  127  942 Erin Roetker          12 Heritage                  23:24  7:32 
  146  128  562 Bethany Steele        11 Dallas                    23:25  7:33 
  147  129 2648 Rebecca Elmer         11 West Salem                23:26  7:33 
  148  130 2798 Madeline Monte        10 Wilson                    23:27  7:33 
  149  131 2557 Kalli Light           11 Washougal                 23:27  7:33 
  150  132  527 Kelsee Martin         10 Crook County              23:28  7:33 
  151  133 1977 Bridget Garlinghouse  12 Silverton                 23:29  7:34 
  152  134 1975 Rachael Gabriel       10 Silverton                 23:31  7:34 
  153  135 2559 Karina Miller         9  Washougal                 23:32  7:35 
  154  136 1647 Danielle Crivellone   12 Putnam                    23:42  7:38 
  155  137 1655 Monserrot Martinon    10 Putnam                    23:44  7:39 
  156  138 2652 Grace Livengoood      9  West Salem                23:48  7:40 
  157      2453 Rachael Gale          11 Thurston                  23:53  7:41 
  158  139 1616 Katie Vermillion      9  Phoenix                   23:59  7:43 
  159  140 1653 Caitlin Johnston      9  Putnam                    23:59  7:44 
  160      2457 Angela Laliberte      11 Thurston                  24:02  7:44 
  161  141 1550 Carina Ochoa          9  North Salem               24:03  7:45 
  162  142  434 Maggie Farrell        12 Central Catholic          24:05  7:46 
  163  143  597 Charlotte Frejlev     10 Evergreen-Vancouver       24:06  7:46 
  164       491 Samantha Harvey       12 Cottage Grove             24:12  7:48 
  165  144  596 Robyn Dodd            11 Evergreen-Vancouver       24:14  7:48 
  166  145  535 Katie Wood            12 Crook County              24:14  7:48 
  167  146 1379 Amber Shackelford     9  Madison                   24:14  7:48 
  168  147 2345 Allison Hass          12 St Mary's                 24:28  7:53 
  169  148  944 Madison Snaric        10 Heritage                  24:34  7:55 
  170  149  456 Victoria Winter       12 Central Linn              24:34  7:55 
  171  150 2493 Amy Prindle           10 Umatilla                  24:36  7:55 
  172  151 1538 Marlene Arellano      10 North Salem               24:36  7:55 
  173  152  284 Leah Devargas         12 Astoria                   24:38  7:56 
  174  153 2494 Anali Rubio           11 Umatilla                  24:47  7:59 
  175  154 1474 Carolyn Botsford      10 Molalla                   25:01  8:03 
  176  155 2471 Richards Kaeti        9  Tillamook                 25:05  8:05 
  177  156 1551 Maria Paredes         10 North Salem               25:10  8:06 
  178  157  946 Cheyenne Sutcliffe    12 Heritage                  25:12  8:07 
  179  158 2470 Samantha Boring       11 Tillamook                 25:14  8:08 
  180  159 1372 Mary Holland          9  Madison                   25:18  8:09 
  181  160 1370 Hannah Cooper         12 Madison                   25:41  8:16 
  182  161 2093 Sarah Wright          9  South Albany              25:42  8:17 
  183  162  286 Karina Goicochea      11 Astoria                   25:43  8:17 
  184  163  454 Rachel Gosney         12 Central Linn              26:21  8:29 
  185       497 Ana Trujillo          11 Cottage Grove             26:21  8:29 
  186  164  452 Rose Gerber           11 Central Linn              26:31  8:32 
  187      1637 Bianca Campan         11 Portland Christian        26:41  8:36 
  188  165 2312 Megan Barnes          10 St Helens                 26:58  8:41 
  189      1640 Rebekah Harding       12 Portland Christian        27:15  8:47 
  190  166 2491 Wendy Haro            10 Umatilla                  27:17  8:47 
  191  167 2492 Ashley Longoria       11 Umatilla                  27:21  8:48 
  192  168 2646 Hannah Carey          11 West Salem                27:25  8:50 
  193      1638 Jenny Campan          10 Portland Christian        34:56 11:15

Varsity Girls Invitational Team Scores
  1. McFarland                               
            7    8   11   12   13  (15) (17) =    51
         Jennifer Ramirez, Carina Perezchica, Carmen Hernandez, Veronica Garcia,
         Samantha Ortiz, Alma Sarriba, Sonia Ponce
  2. Summit                                  
            9   10   25   34   39  (50)      =   117
         Olivia Moehl, Hadley Schoderbek, Hailey Hewitson, Allie Bowlin, Abbey
         Tozer, Emily Hyde
  3. Klamath Union                           
           20   26   31   32   38  (60)      =   147
         Christina Tyson, Rhiannon Jones, Dana Wirth, Melissa Britsch, Cindy
         Reed, Caisey Griffith
  4. Ashland                                 
           22   29   33   35   47  (62) (90) =   166
         Megan Ganim, Isobel Whitcomb, Callie Toews, Kia Parrish-Haim, Aurora
         Sherman, Georgia Williams, Emma Parker
  5. Dallas                                  
            2   14   40   59   77 (109)(128) =   192
         Marykate McGuire, Carleen Fall, Catherine Rocak, Raelee Mullins, Anne
         Barrientos, Miranda Shockey, Bethany Steele
  6. La Salle                                
           19   24   58   61   70 (105)(112) =   232
         Morgan Tholl, Kelsey Cathcart, Hannah Hildreth, Nicole Scott,
         Madeleine Ogard, Lilly Bengtson, Moira Eaton
  7. Evergreen-Vancouver                     
            5   51   54   64   95 (143)(144) =   269
         Sabrina Sears, Elaina Hitt, Josie Scruggs, Stephanie Simon, Veda
         Newton, Charlotte Frejlev, Robyn Dodd
  8. Phoenix                                 
           16   21   23   97  113 (116)(139) =   270
         Nevina Deluca, Lindsey Vermillion, Kelly Coash, Ashlee Vos, Arin Fitch,
         Sairah Morford, Katie Vermillion
  9. Heritage                                
            6   37   52   66  127 (148)(157) =   288
         Abby Knight, McKenzie Fleming, Miranda Fleming, Carly Knight, Erin
         Roetker, Madison Snaric, Cheyenne Sutcliffe
 10. Wilsonville                             
            4   67   72   74   76  (85) (87) =   293
         Taryn Rawlings, Alexandra Hackney, Alyssa Clark, Toni Gowen, Abigail
         Chase, Alexa Dube', Katie Cosgrove
 11. South Albany                            
           28   45   65   82   88 (161)      =   308
         Anna Demchuk, Caitlyn Rowe, Luba Demchuk, Brianna Beckner, Tristin
         Fraga, Sarah Wright
 12. St Mary's                               
            3   63   80   89  100 (122)(147) =   335
         Sarah Bennion, Maddy Schwartz, Lillian Martin, Olivia Minor, Rayna
         Gasik, Brooklyn Gillespie, Allison Hass
 13. Molalla                                 
           41   53   68   93  114 (118)(154) =   369
         Alice Jefferson, Jenny Powell, Josie Child, Denise Aquino, Katerina
         Lucero, Rachel Andrews, Carolyn Botsford
 14. Putnam                                  
            1   18  106  136  137 (140)      =   398
         Kelsey Hilsenteger, Maddie Makinster, Hannah Foreman, Danielle
         Crivellone, Monserrot Martinon, Caitlin Johnston
 15. Silverton                               
           43   46   48  133  134            =   404
         Kelly Faulhaber, McKenna Kuenzi, Meagan Ratliff, Bridget Garlinghouse,
         Rachael Gabriel
 16. St Helens                               
           42   71   86   94  120 (165)      =   413
         Cynthia Fenrich, Michaela Munger, Alyna Habel, Megan Waite, Taylor
         Steeves, Megan Barnes
 17. Central Catholic                        
           27   49  110  111  117 (119)(142) =   414
         Maggie Riley, Louisa Conwill, Julia Stevenson, Ellie Schmidt, Justine
         Keller, Leighton Murphy, Maggie Farrell
 18. Crook County                            
           55   56   91   92  132 (145)      =   426
         Natalie Stenbeck, Carly Hibbs, Charsie Brewer, Andrea Ryan, Kelsee
         Martin, Katie Wood
 19. Wilson                                  
           75   78   83  104  121 (123)(130) =   461
         Alyssa Bell-Padgett, Tara O'Malley, Nicola Bachman, Ellie Robin,
         Magena Fura, Caelan Murray, Madeline Monte
 20. Astoria                                 
           30   98   99  108  152 (162)      =   487
         Aurora Olson, Karla Suarez, Jessica Gardner, Maggie Brown, Leah
         Devargas, Karina Goicochea
 21. Washougal                               
           73   79   84  131  135            =   502
         Kayla Lockard, Hannah Wright, Kendall Utter, Kalli Light, Karina
         Miller
 22. West Salem                              
           36  102  115  126  129 (138)(168) =   508
         Ana Ramirez, Amy Lin, Allie Rasmussen, Anna Hauck, Rebecca Elmer,
         Grace Livengoood, Hannah Carey
 23. North Salem                             
           44   81  141  151  156            =   573
         Kaelia Neal, Kiera Gabaldon, Carina Ochoa, Marlene Arellano, Maria
         Paredes
 24. Tillamook                               
           57  103  124  155  158            =   597
         Kestrel Bailey, Sabrina Pollman, Daniella Velasquez, Richards Kaeti,
         Samantha Boring
 25. Central Linn                            
           96  107  149  163  164            =   679
         Mikaela Gosney, Jessica Winter, Victoria Winter, Rachel Gosney, Rose
         Gerber
 26. Madison                                 
          101  125  146  159  160            =   691
         Justine Mims, Vanessa Suzadail, Amber Shackelford, Mary Holland,
         Hannah Cooper
 27. Umatilla                                
           69  150  153  166  167            =   705
         Berenice Chavez, Amy Prindle, Anali Rubio, Wendy Haro, Ashley Longoria
Post to:
Post as: 
History for De La Salle North Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 43 13    
2014 48 7    
2013 55 9    
2012 49 6    
2011 30 7    
2010 24 7    
2009 26 4    
2008 24 3    
2007 2 4    
2006   1    
2005   1