Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Corpus Christi Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
you RUN the place
5150 Upper Middle Rd, Burlington, Ontario, L7L 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
David Arango
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - GHAC XC Championships (1)
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2014 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (1)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (5)
2012 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (17)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2011 - GHAC XC Championships (6)
2011 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2011 - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships (16)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2010 - GHAC XC Championships (7)
2010 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Senior Boys - GHAC XC Championships 2010
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 26th 2010, 9:59pm
Comments
GHAC XC Championships
- Oct 26, 2010
Christie Conservation 1000 Hwy #5, Dundas, ON, CA
Mens 7k Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
364
Angelatos, Chris
Corpus Christi
25:35
3:40
2
513
Paterson, Thomas
Thomas A Blakelo
25:58
3:43
3
375
Westermann, Kevin
Corpus Christi
26:06
3:44
4
160
Mathie, Dan
Abbey Park
26:16
3:46
5
498
Cetin, Berkin
Thomas A Blakelo
26:20
3:46
6
18
Russell, Alex
Bishop Tonnos
26:35
3:48
7
380
Kent, Lewis
MacLachlan Colle
26:45
3:50
8
95
Tweedle, Jeffrey
Cardinal Newman
26:53
3:51
9
94
Milos, Tomi
Cardinal Newman
26:58
3:52
10
163
Tandon, Karun
Abbey Park
27:02
3:52
11
502
Hoff, Trevor
Thomas A Blakelo
27:06
3:53
12
366
Gilchrist, Neil
Corpus Christi
27:27
3:56
13
39
Nedelko, Dj
St Mary's - Toro
27:28
3:56
14
467
Perrodou, Anthony
St Jean de Brebe
27:42
3:58
15
469
Buckle, Jason
St Jean de Brebe
27:52
3:59
16
121
LeDrew, Connor
Bishop P.F. Redi
27:53
3:59
17
268
Michalak, Geoff
Nelson
28:00
4:00
18
158
Hazineh, Brandon
Abbey Park
28:14
4:02
19
246
McKnight, Nick
Christ the King
28:38
4:06
20
503
Hong, Tommy
Thomas A Blakelo
28:47
4:07
21
287
Ponton, James
EC Drury
28:54
4:08
22
155
Derma, Mike
Abbey Park
28:57
4:09
23
370
Kyc, Philip
Corpus Christi
29:10
4:10
24
72
Wallace, Kelly
St Thomas Aquina
29:11
4:11
25
240
Lee, Calvin
Christ the King
29:14
4:11
26
4
Trevor, Clark
Bishop Tonnos
29:24
4:12
27
483
Monette, Nick
Iroquois Ridge
29:46
4:16
28
153
Ahlin, Kevin
Abbey Park
29:57
4:17
29
471
Blacquiere, Jacob
St Jean de Brebe
30:06
4:18
30
376
Zeabin, Tyler
Corpus Christi
30:16
4:20
31
210
Fader, JD
Robert Bateman
30:26
4:21
32
295
Zammit, Anthony
EC Drury
30:30
4:22
33
371
Arango, David
Corpus Christi
30:32
4:22
34
194
Jablonski, Jacob
White Oaks
30:59
4:26
35
516
Schnarr, Darcy
Thomas A Blakelo
31:01
4:26
36
581
McAnuff, Ryan
Oakville Trafalg
31:05
4:27
37
381
Cayuga, Devrin
Cathedral
31:06
4:27
38
384
Paul, Nathan
Cathedral
31:08
4:27
39
400
Bidulka, Patrick
Notre Dame - Bur
31:08
4:27
40
285
Nicholson, Reed
EC Drury
31:15
4:28
41
523
Wille, Thomas
Thomas A Blakelo
31:20
4:29
42
373
Durnford, Eric
Corpus Christi
31:26
4:30
43
505
Ivanov, Max
Thomas A Blakelo
31:29
4:30
44
119
D'Cruz, Daniel
Bishop P.F. Redi
31:31
4:31
45
413
Reynolds, Daniel
Notre Dame - Bur
31:44
4:32
46
329
OHanlon, Shane
St Ignatius of L
31:51
4:33
47
276
Green, Rob
EC Drury
31:59
4:35
48
446
Nantel, Matt
Milton
32:01
4:35
49
196
Stadler, Colin
White Oaks
32:10
4:36
50
90
Vangemert, Stephen
Holy Trinity - O
32:12
4:36
51
367
Bachetti, Julian
Corpus Christi
32:26
4:38
52
207
Armstrong, Ben
Robert Bateman
32:31
4:39
53
195
Raiskums, Cole
White Oaks
32:32
4:39
54
439
Khushk, Saboor
Milton
32:32
4:39
55
468
Rizo-Duran, Brayan
St Jean de Brebe
33:04
4:44
56
82
Hundt, Devin
Holy Trinity - O
33:10
4:45
57
78
Ang, Daniel
Holy Trinity - O
33:10
4:45
58
84
Labelle, Greg
Holy Trinity - O
33:10
4:45
59
38
Hanta, Greg
St Mary's - Toro
33:12
4:45
60
154
Boettinger, Cael
Abbey Park
33:17
4:46
61
365
Klimuntowski, Michael
Corpus Christi
33:18
4:46
62
291
Stomphorst, Danny
EC Drury
33:21
4:46
63
213
Junuzovic, Bajro
Robert Bateman
33:36
4:48
64
401
Caunce, Caleb
Notre Dame - Bur
33:42
4:49
65
377
Leon-Gonzalez, Jossel
Corpus Christi
33:43
4:49
66
504
Howard, Michael
Thomas A Blakelo
33:44
4:50
67
473
Watson, Greg
St Jean de Brebe
33:51
4:51
68
56
Moll, Tyson
Burlington Centr
34:02
4:52
69
369
Olson, Caleb
Corpus Christi
34:05
4:53
70
470
Baker, Dustin
St Jean de Brebe
34:11
4:53
71
319
Lunder, Michael
St Ignatius of L
34:40
4:58
72
416
Simpson, Patrick
St Thomas More
34:42
4:58
73
339
Zagabe, Victor
St Ignatius of L
34:42
4:58
74
472
Milligan, Graeme
St Jean de Brebe
34:43
4:58
75
74
Keenan, Chris
St Thomas Aquina
34:44
4:58
76
208
Luik, Kristjan
Robert Bateman
34:55
5:00
77
547
Martin, Luke
Bishop Ryan
34:55
5:00
78
426
Hobers, Lucas
St Thomas More
34:56
5:00
79
42
Kingdon, Nolan
Lester B Pearson
35:24
5:04
80
243
Neumann, Derek
Christ the King
35:35
5:05
81
67
Palquin-Felske, Jon
Acton
35:38
5:06
82
391
Ospina, Carlos
Assumption - Bur
35:39
5:06
83
242
Choi, Francis
Christ the King
35:49
5:07
84
212
Jaden, Tom
Robert Bateman
36:07
5:10
85
120
Kavanagh, Sean
Bishop P.F. Redi
36:20
5:12
86
546
Hayes, Greg
Bishop Ryan
36:52
5:16
87
524
Zhang, Yujiang
Thomas A Blakelo
37:19
5:20
88
372
Ciesielczuk, Alex
Corpus Christi
37:33
5:22
89
162
McCutcheon, Brandon
Abbey Park
37:49
5:25
90
275
Campbell, Luke
EC Drury
37:53
5:25
91
286
Otsuka, Matt
EC Drury
37:53
5:25
92
272
Barter, Scott
EC Drury
37:55
5:25
93
480
Jae, Lee
Iroquois Ridge
37:56
5:26
94
118
Chabot, Michael
Bishop P.F. Redi
38:33
5:31
95
374
Gris, Alex
Corpus Christi
38:34
5:31
96
122
McGrath, Peter
Bishop P.F. Redi
38:51
5:33
97
282
Moldvan, Arie
EC Drury
39:16
5:37
98
43
Masters, Brett
Lester B Pearson
39:16
5:37
99
211
Jung, Paul
Robert Bateman
39:34
5:40
100
580
Struthers, Philip
Oakville Trafalg
39:47
5:41
101
241
Morris, Connor
Christ the King
39:48
5:42
102
73
Fedurco, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
39:51
5:42
103
245
Nauta, Tom
Christ the King
39:52
5:42
104
117
Blanco, Jesus
Bishop P.F. Redi
40:00
5:43
105
75
Percy, Kyle
St Thomas Aquina
41:53
5:59
106
116
Berza, Joshua
Bishop P.F. Redi
43:31
6:13
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Ben Preisner - Midget Boys Champion - GHAC XC Championships 2010
Bishop Reding SS Midget Boys - Jeremy Farquharson & Nick Hoffman
Braden Culver & David Watson - Junior Boys 1st & 2nd - GHAC XC Ch
Chris Angelatos - Senior Boys Champion - GHAC XC Championships 20
Evelyne Guay - Midget Girls Champion - GHAC XC Championships 2010
Junior Boys - GHAC XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls - GHAC XC Championships 2010
Kelly Hennessy - Senior Girls Champion - GHAC XC Championships 20
Midget Boys - GHAC XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - GHAC XC Championships 2010
Rachel Bronzovich - Junior Girls Champion - GHAC XC Championships
Senior Boys - GHAC XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls - GHAC XC Championships 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ghac
#ofsaa
More videos
Senior Boys - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2010
138 shares:
GHAC XC Championships
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
,
Assumption Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Corpus Christi Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
1
1
2014
2
4
2013
2
2012
23
7
2011
36
8
2010
19
5
2009
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#ghac
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!