Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Senior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011(Length: 15:00 |Views: 65794)
Senior Girls - WCSSAA XC Championships 2011(Length: 09:33 |Views: 16189)
 

Videos

 

Senior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 27 2011, 11:46 PM
 
CWOSSA XC Championships - Oct 27, 2011
North Park C.V.S., Brandtford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
 
Womens 4900m XC Senior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1019 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc  18:26  3:46   
2 490 Hunter, Cheyenne   Kincardine  18:50  3:51   
3 1191 Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi  19:04  3:54   
4 17 Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra  19:21  3:57   
5 1017 Mitton, Cheryse   St Mary's - Kitc  19:22  3:58   
6 1018 Nantes, Ainsley   St Mary's - Kitc  19:45  4:02   
7 918 Roga, Aliya   St David  19:49  4:03   
8 386 Linton, Vanessa   Guelph  19:51  4:03   
9 1156 Diemert, Ellen   West Hill - Owen  19:58  4:05   
10 27 Beitz, Elora   Bishop MacDonnel  20:03  4:06   
11 1016 Gingrich, Katie   St Mary's - Kitc  20:06  4:07   
12 1157 Gillies, Chelsea   West Hill - Owen  20:13  4:08   
13 512 Reed, Sarah   Kitchener-Waterl  20:20  4:09   
14 124 Martin, Taylor   Cameron Heights  20:24  4:10   
15 382 Brodovsky, Leah   Guelph  20:26  4:11   
16 589 NEVIDOMSKIS, ASHLEY   Orangeville  20:35  4:13   
17 121 GANY, GRACE   Cameron Heights  20:38  4:13   
18 591 Santagato, Amy   Orangeville  20:41  4:14   
19 31 Sullivan, Kerrie   Bishop MacDonnel  20:43  4:14   
20 29 McFarlane, Erika   Bishop MacDonnel  20:46  4:15   
21 387 Mater, Olivia   Guelph  20:49  4:15   
22 67 Ersman, Emily   Bluevale CI  20:57  4:17   
23 1172 Bryk, Emily   Westside Seconda  20:59  4:17   
24 402 Snyder, Ashley   Holy Trinity - S  21:02  4:18   
25 167 Cromwell, Micayley   Centennial Colle  21:03  4:18   
26 825 Ohtsuka, Mika   Sir John A MacDo  21:05  4:19   
27 447 Howell, Ruby   Jacob Hespeler  21:08  4:19   
28 128 Thacker, Emma   Cameron Heights  21:10  4:20   
29 791 MCMEEKIN, CAILIN   Saugeen  21:12  4:20   
30 66 Drygala, Marina   Bluevale CI  21:15  4:21   
31 28 Kidd, Brittney   Bishop MacDonnel  21:18  4:21   
32 16 Baxter, Amanda   Assumption - Bra  21:21  4:22   
33 385 Laws, Anna   Guelph  21:25  4:23   
34 1144 Burns, Anna-Marie   Wellington Heigh  21:30  4:24   
35 19 KYPRIANOU, KLEOPATRA   Assumption - Bra  21:40  4:26   
36 737 Bertram, Heather   Resurrection  21:44  4:26   
37 69 Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole   Bluevale CI  21:46  4:27   
38 588 Illick, Katie   Orangeville  21:50  4:28   
39 345 Lyons, Breanne   Glenview Park  21:51  4:28   
40 914 Horner, Sabrina   St David  21:52  4:28   
41 389 Phelps, Claire   Guelph  21:54  4:29   
42 1158 Long, Kelly   West Hill - Owen  21:56  4:29   
43 846 Webster, Victoria   Southwood  21:58  4:29   
44 63 Alarashi, Helen   Bluevale CI  22:05  4:31   
45 1037 Fortin, Clarissa   St Mary's - Owen  22:14  4:33   
46 1159 Nagel, Manuela   West Hill - Owen  22:17  4:33   
47 557 Gibbons, Danielle   North Park - Bra  22:18  4:34   
48 127 Teich, Bianca   Cameron Heights  22:19  4:34   
49 620 Scott, Shannon   Our Lady of Lour  22:22  4:34   
50 889 Wittmann, Julia   St Benedict - Ca  22:23  4:34   
51 388 Morrison, Rebecca   Guelph  22:24  4:35   
52 492 Marshall, MacKenzie   Kincardine  22:24  4:35   
53 587 Dermott, Caitlin   Orangeville  22:25  4:35   
54 944 McCabe, Sarah   St James  22:26  4:35   
55 1173 Denning, Alex   Westside Seconda  22:29  4:36   
56 704 Johnston, Stephanie   Preston Secondar  22:29  4:36   
57 290 Vanderstelt, Emily   Forest Heights  22:32  4:36   
58 64 Bluemke, Emma   Bluevale CI  22:37  4:37   
59 1015 Ernst-finnie, Justise   St Mary's - Kitc  22:37  4:37   
60 125 McIlroy-Young, Bronwyn   Cameron Heights  22:40  4:38   
61 586 Burden, Christina   Orangeville  22:43  4:38   
62 68 Ireland, Sam   Bluevale CI  22:47  4:39   
63 759 Russell, Chloe   Rockway Mennonit  22:48  4:40   
64 122 Lanteigne, Samantha   Cameron Heights  22:49  4:40   
65 383 Garcia, Jessie   Guelph  22:51  4:40   
66 761 STRATHDEE, ELLA   Rockway Mennonit  22:55  4:41   
67 123 MAO, KEWEN   Cameron Heights  22:59  4:42   
68 969 Chantalle, Blume   St John's Coll -  23:00  4:42   
69 1020 ROVERT, ASHLEY   St Mary's - Kitc  23:00  4:42   
70 821 FITZGERALD, CHRISTINE   Sir John A MacDo  23:01  4:42   
71 826 Miller, Rachel   Sir John A MacDo  23:01  4:42   
72 1105 Blanchette, Danielle   Waterloo CI  23:03  4:43   
73 126 McLellan, Abbie   Cameron Heights  23:03  4:43   
74 65 Chapeskie, Rebecca   Bluevale CI  23:04  4:43   
75 945 Piovesan, Megan   St James  23:11  4:44   
76 384 Gibbons, Brooke   Guelph  23:11  4:44   
77 1189 Kooy, Kassia   Woodland Christi  23:13  4:45   
78 842 Leishman, Caitlin   Southwood  23:13  4:45   
79 1108 Martin, Claire   Waterloo CI  23:18  4:46   
80 1111 WAIND, VICTORIA   Waterloo CI  23:21  4:46   
81 286 Ferguson, Megan   Forest Heights  23:23  4:47   
82 940 Caudle, Donna   St James  23:25  4:47   
83 776 Fischer, Hayley   Sacred Heart - W  23:29  4:48   
84 757 Gerber, Katie   Rockway Mennonit  23:29  4:48   
85 1174 Rimas, Ali   Westside Seconda  23:30  4:48   
86 942 Ieropoli, Julia   St James  23:31  4:48   
87 970 Haynes, Lena   St John's Coll -  23:38  4:50   
88 883 Irwin, Ashton   St Benedict - Ca  23:39  4:50   
89 165 Batista, Elyse   Centennial Colle  23:42  4:51   
90 448 Johnston, Heather   Jacob Hespeler  23:42  4:51   
91 590 RAE, HOLLY   Orangeville  23:45  4:51   
92 666 Rydall, Justine   Peninsula Shores  23:47  4:52   
93 585 Bath, Maddie   Orangeville  23:48  4:52   
94 621 Smydo, Sonja   Our Lady of Lour  23:49  4:52   
95 1039 Walsh, Kathleen   St Mary's - Owen  23:53  4:53   
96 701 Austin, Kaylia   Preston Secondar  23:55  4:53   
97 915 Howard, Paige   St David  23:55  4:53   
98 740 Ruetz, Heidi   Resurrection  23:56  4:53   
99 1190 Marfisi, Amelia   Woodland Christi  23:57  4:54   
100 314 James, Alexa   Galt CVI  24:04  4:55   
101 792 Warner, Eryn   Saugeen  24:07  4:56   
102 592 Smithson, Lauren   Orangeville  24:09  4:56   
103 511 MCCARRON, ANNIE   Kitchener-Waterl  24:13  4:57   
104 362 Gruber, Jenny   Grand River CI  24:14  4:57   
105 70 Wagner, Steph   Bluevale CI  24:15  4:57   
106 1014 Downey, Jaime   St Mary's - Kitc  24:16  4:57   
107 471 Richardson, Nicole   John F Ross  24:20  4:58   
108 469 Betteridge-Moes, Maxin   John F Ross  24:20  4:58   
109 169 Morton, Evie   Centennial Colle  24:24  4:59   
110 1106 Clancy, Jessica   Waterloo CI  24:24  4:59   
111 1109 Reist, Becky   Waterloo CI  24:27  5:00   
112 533 Lawson, Julie   Monsignor Doyle  24:29  5:00   
113 971 Mitchell, Allison   St John's Coll -  24:41  5:03   
114 489 GUTTER, JUDITH   Kincardine  24:42  5:03   
115 741 SANDROCK, HANNAH   Resurrection  24:49  5:04   
116 1131 Chamberlain, Christine   Waterloo-Oxford  24:52  5:05   
117 1138 Wurzbacher, Barnhild   Waterloo-Oxford  24:52  5:05   
118 823 CHEUNG, KELSEY   Sir John A MacDo  24:57  5:06   
119 881 Deighan-Schen, Jennife   St Benedict - Ca  24:57  5:06   
120 820 Law, Alice   Sir John A MacDo  24:59  5:06   
121 556 Abrey, Tabitha   North Park - Bra  25:01  5:07   
122 563 Dion, Floriane   Norwell  25:03  5:07   
123 1068 Hodgkins, Karly   Walkerton Distri  25:05  5:08   
124 530 CANNON, MEREDITH   Monsignor Doyle  25:08  5:08   
125 532 Hart, Jackie   Monsignor Doyle  25:11  5:09   
126 289 Scott, Tanisha   Forest Heights  25:12  5:09   
127 661 Mitchell, Melanie   Paris  25:15  5:10   
128 841 Cruickshank, Nicki   Southwood  25:16  5:10   
129 844 Rotteveel, Shannon   Southwood  25:16  5:10   
130 845 Schroeder, Emma   Southwood  25:16  5:10   
131 974 Thorpe, Liberty   St John's Coll -  25:27  5:12   
132 470 Otrin, Alina   John F Ross  25:28  5:12   
133 192 Bender, Lisa   Centre Wellingto  25:29  5:13   
134 1188 Gossmann-Bond, Mikaela   Woodland Christi  25:29  5:13   
135 18 Harikoshi, Mina   Assumption - Bra  25:39  5:14   
136 171 Schaubel, Patria   Centennial Colle  25:42  5:15   
137 1137 Salese, Hope   Waterloo-Oxford  25:43  5:15   
138 1107 Eckel, Emily   Waterloo CI  25:49  5:16   
139 195 Rose, Katie   Centre Wellingto  25:54  5:18   
140 665 Nadjiwan, Mireya   Peninsula Shores  25:54  5:18   
141 1136 Moyer, Dana   Waterloo-Oxford  26:05  5:20   
142 1132 Cober, Leah   Waterloo-Oxford  26:06  5:20   
143 84 Pilkington, Hayley   Brantford Colleg  26:07  5:20   
144 822 Fisher, Katie   Sir John A MacDo  26:18  5:22   
145 313 Hood, Jordan   Galt CVI  26:22  5:23   
146 777 GIRDLER, MELISSA   Sacred Heart - W  26:25  5:24   
147 446 BAILEY, QUINCY   Jacob Hespeler  26:26  5:24   
148 1133 Govier, Angie   Waterloo-Oxford  26:29  5:25   
149 491 MacKay, Emily   Kincardine  26:35  5:26   
150 287 Hunter-Duvar, Sarah   Forest Heights  26:36  5:26   
151 534 VAN ALLEN, CORTNEY   Monsignor Doyle  26:43  5:27   
152 318 Youngson, Maddi   Galt CVI  26:47  5:28   
153 344 SAGE, SAMANTHA   Glenview Park  26:47  5:28   
154 760 Steffens, Jacqueline   Rockway Mennonit  26:49  5:29   
155 81 Cooke, Kayla   Brantford Colleg  26:54  5:30   
156 1175 Wilson, Bri   Westside Seconda  27:04  5:32   
157 1160 Waymouth, Lindsay   West Hill - Owen  27:18  5:35   
158 824 Natalicchio, Lucia   Sir John A MacDo  27:27  5:36   
159 510 Elias, Megan   Kitchener-Waterl  27:34  5:38   
160 316 Lambert, Laura   Galt CVI  27:36  5:38   
161 1134 Koehler, Maxine   Waterloo-Oxford  27:37  5:39   
162 315 Laing, Ainsley   Galt CVI  28:16  5:47   
163 317 Penwarden, Sarah   Galt CVI  28:25  5:48   
164 531 Fowler, Kori   Monsignor Doyle  28:25  5:48   
165 793 Weichel, Mollie   Saugeen  28:38  5:51   
166 916 JOHNSON, DEANNA   St David  28:38  5:51   
167 644 TELFER, NICOLE   Pauline Johnson  28:48  5:53   
168 283 Bester, Madi   Forest Heights  28:52  5:54   
169 445 Aldridge, Mercedes   Jacob Hespeler  28:59  5:55   
170 943 Martyniuk, Jasmine   St James  29:10  5:58   
171 564 Gonzalez, Brianna   Norwell  29:10  5:58   
172 1035 Ellingwood, Anne Marie   St Mary's - Owen  29:30  6:02   
173 843 MARTIN, DEANNA   Southwood  29:30  6:02   
174 758 Kim, Michelle   Rockway Mennonit  29:34  6:02   
175 882 Gray, Danielle   St Benedict - Ca  29:36  6:03   
176 886 MacFarlane, Lauren   St Benedict - Ca  29:38  6:03   
177 285 Eby, Adrienne   Forest Heights  29:57  6:07   
178 194 Fernandez, Maria   Centre Wellingto  31:46  6:29   
179 168 De-Oliveira, Polyana   Centennial Colle  31:51  6:30   
180 284 Dozois, Gabby   Forest Heights  31:57  6:32   
181 1059 Figueiredo, Julia   W Ross MacDonald  34:36  7:04   
182 1060 Hargraves, Sarah   W Ross MacDonald  37:27  7:39   

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3 2    
2013   1    
2012 3 4    
2011 21 7    
2010 6 5    
2009   2    
2008   1    
2007   1    
2006   1    
2004   1    
2003   1    
2002   1    
Hashtags: #cwossa