Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (6)
View
News (9)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011

Published by
ross   on Nov 7th 2011, 9:45pm
 

2011 OFSAA Cross Country Championships 

Mens 5220m XC Midget
 	Bib#	Name	Yr	School	 Time	 Pace	 Pts
1	602	L'Abbe, Kieran    	 	Frontenac - King	 17:33.3	 3:22	  
2	990	Sirage, Muhumed       	 	Montcalm SS	 17:36.5	 3:23	  
3	612	Pardo, Matthew        	 	General Amherst	 17:37.6	 3:23	  
4	943	Brown-Lafoy, Cole   	 	R.S. McLaughlin	 17:44.1	 3:24	  
5	634	Ruest, Jared          	 	GBSS	 17:47.9	 3:25	  
6	402	Zambazis, Emmanuel    	 	Crestwood Prepar	 17:49.9	 3:25	  
7	716	Besselink, Johnathan	 	Holy Cross - Kin	 17:50.3	 3:26	  
8	21	Muacasso Shour, Natan 	 	Albert Campbell	 17:52.5	 3:26	  
9	614	Serviss, Max	 	General Panet -	 17:52.8	 3:26	  
10	1055	Ferguson, Jacob	 	Northern - Toron	 17:54.0	 3:26	  
11	108	Matthews, Miles	 	Belle River - Be	 17:57.1	 3:27	  
12	785	Workman, Ben	 	Kingston - Kings	 17:58.1	 3:27	  
13	1169	Pettigrew, John	 	Renfrew - Renfre	 17:58.2	 3:27	  
14	121	Mulcahy, Liam         	 	Bill Crother - U	 17:59.8	 3:27	  
15	1134	Nadjiwan, Steven	 	Pennisula Shores	 18:00.5	 3:27	  
16	1273	Harris, Ben	 	Sir Frederick Ba	 18:03.7	 3:28	  
17	1287	Walia, Arjun	 	Sir Robert Borde	 18:12.1	 3:30	  
18	717	Smith, Cole           	 	Holy Cross - Kin	 18:12.9	 3:30	  
19	1689	Wallace, Brendan	 	Vincent Massey -	 18:13.3	 3:30	  
20	517	Froebel, David	 	ESC Renaissance	 18:16.9	 3:31	  
21	603	Kirby, Mitch          	 	Frontenac - King	 18:19.0	 3:31	  
22	816	King, Tayler	 	Lindsay - Lindsa	 18:24.2	 3:32	  
23	224	Barnes, Nick	 	Burlington Centr	 18:25.5	 3:32	  
24	1056	Tashlin-Clifford, Phoeni	 	Northern - Toron	 18:25.8	 3:32	  
25	1645	Blecher, Oliver	 	Trinity College	 18:27.5	 3:33	  
26	1365	O'Leary, Owen	 	St. Michael - St	 18:28.7	 3:33	  
27	1116	Cauchi, Mitchell	 	Paul Dwyer - Osh	 18:29.6	 3:33	  
28	1041	Moore, Tyler	 	North Park	 18:31.8	 3:33	  
29	221	Martorino, Anthony	 	Brebeuf - Willow	 18:33.0	 3:34	  
30	715	Kimmerer, Chris       	 	Holy Cross - Kin	 18:33.3	 3:34	  
31	1396	Mackenzie, Avery	 	St. Andrew's Col	 18:33.4	 3:34	  
32	146	Mackrell, Luke        	 	Birchmount Park	 18:37.4	 3:35	  
33	1736	El Sandali, Moutawakei	 	Westview Centenn	 18:38.2	 3:35	  
34	464	Goodyear, Taylor	 	East Northumberl	 18:39.2	 3:35	  
35	64	Burgess, Colton	 	Banting Memorial	 18:41.1	 3:35	  
36	525	Poirier, Jeric	 	Theriault - Timm	 18:41.7	 3:35	  
37	265	Quosai, Willem        	 	Centennial - Gue	 18:43.6	 3:36	  
38	325	Usher, Braden	 	Collingwood - Co	 18:50.2	 3:37	  
39	622	Knebel, Matt	 	Georgetown - Geo	 18:53.0	 3:38	  
40	1274	Desmond, Rhys	 	Sir Frederick Ba	 18:55.1	 3:38	  
41	817	Holliday, Adam	 	Lindsay - Lindsa	 18:56.4	 3:38	  
42	52	Rothera, Jacob	 	Assumption Colle	 18:56.9	 3:38	  
43	1214	Devir, Lachlan        	 	Royal St. George	 18:57.0	 3:38	  
44	641	Bernst, Alex	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 18:58.2	 3:39	  
45	776	Raez-Villanueva, Sergio	 	John Cabot - Mis	 18:59.1	 3:39	  
46	147	Wood, Carter          	 	Birchmount Park	 18:59.2	 3:39	  
47	802	Fanjoy, John	 	Leaside - Toront	 18:59.3	 3:39	  
48	793	Lewand, Robert	 	Lawrence Park -	 18:59.6	 3:39	  
49	1036	Zolis, Eric	 	NPHS-Brampton	 19:00.0	 3:39	  
50	1335	Tait, Adam	 	South Huron	 19:00.1	 3:39	  
51	931	Brar, Rajan	 	Maxwell Heights	 19:01.7	 3:39	  
52	697	Heidebrecht, Erik	 	Highland - Dunda	 19:06.1	 3:40	  
53	53	Snively, Aidan	 	Assumption Colle	 19:06.6	 3:40	  
54	349	Slupeiks, Cameron	 	Colonel By - Glo	 19:08.0	 3:40	  
55	681	Hynna, Owen	 	Hammarskjold - T	 19:08.6	 3:41	  
56	1364	Ritchie, Harrison	 	St. Michael - St	 19:09.6	 3:41	  
57	922	Turino, Daniel	 	Martingrove - Is	 19:10.4	 3:41	  
58	671	DeJager, Steven	 	Gdci-Goderich	 19:10.4	 3:41	  
59	266	Wells, Simon          	 	Centennial - Gue	 19:10.9	 3:41	  
60	1757	Vela, Emmanuel	 	Vaughan Road - T	 19:11.2	 3:41	  
61	1487	Lovisotto, Andrew     	 	St. Michael's Co	 19:11.7	 3:41	  
62	1562	Lobert, Carter	 	Sir James Dunn -	 19:12.4	 3:41	  
63	1015	Grimminck, Eric	 	Nelson - Burling	 19:14.2	 3:42	  
64	996	Callum, Rodgers	 	Neil McNeil - To	 19:16.5	 3:42	  
65	79	Marecak, Liam	 	Bayside - Bellev	 19:17.9	 3:42	  
66	512	Muizelaar, Mitchell	 	Erindale - Missi	 19:19.0	 3:43	  
67	1229	Fernandes, Isaiah	 	Sacred Heart - N	 19:20.5	 3:43	  
68	945	Gaskin, Vinton        	 	R.S. McLaughlin	 19:20.5	 3:43	  
69	1299	Hassim, Cain	 	Winston Churchil	 19:22.1	 3:43	  
70	822	Kinahan, Sam	 	Lci - Ottawa	 19:25.0	 3:44	  
71	38	Searles, Ian	 	Ancaster - Ancas	 19:25.7	 3:44	  
72	214	Osbourne, Eric	 	Bowmanville - Bo	 19:25.8	 3:44	  
73	944	LaHaye, Yousuf        	 	R.S. McLaughlin	 19:26.4	 3:44	  
74	698	McDonald, Connor	 	Highland - Dunda	 19:27.4	 3:44	  
75	35	Jeffery, Nathan	 	Almaguin Highlan	 19:28.2	 3:44	  
76	1215	Genua, Thomas         	 	Royal St. George	 19:29.3	 3:44	  
77	1690	Sleiman, Hasen	 	Vincent Massey -	 19:29.9	 3:45	  
78	803	King, Bobby	 	Leaside - Toront	 19:30.5	 3:45	  
79	1488	Ellerton, Nick        	 	St. Michael's Co	 19:31.4	 3:45	  
80	1489	Byrne, Michael        	 	St. Michael's Co	 19:32.1	 3:45	  
81	148	Wilson, Damiel        	 	Birchmount Park	 19:32.4	 3:45	  
82	215	Moore, Brian	 	Bracebridge & Mu	 19:32.7	 3:45	  
83	997	Wakeham, Rhys	 	Neil McNeil - To	 19:33.2	 3:45	  
84	731	Avalos, Miles	 	Humberside - Tor	 19:34.0	 3:45	  
85	367	Bahr, Dylan	 	Corpus Christi C	 19:34.5	 3:45	  
86	970	David, Mac Sporran	 	Michael Power/St	 19:34.9	 3:46	  
87	1118	Welsh, Adam	 	Paul Dwyer - Osh	 19:36.1	 3:46	  
88	957	Cuddihey, Justin	 	Smchs - Manotick	 19:36.9	 3:46	  
89	1266	Hanratty, James	 	Senator OConnor	 19:37.2	 3:46	  
90	609	Morel-Banville, Yannick	 	ES Garneau - Orl	 19:37.9	 3:46	  
91	529	Rondeau, Douglas	 	Theriault - Timm	 19:38.1	 3:46	  
92	1178	Masters, Brendan	 	Resurrection Css	 19:38.4	 3:46	  
93	1742	Tuney, Ronan	 	Woodroffe - Otta	 19:38.9	 3:46	  
94	1216	Burleton, Brendan     	 	Royal St. George	 19:39.1	 3:46	  
95	1301	Harshaw, Drew	 	Winston Churchil	 19:40.1	 3:47	  
96	483	Jackson, Ryan	 	Eastview - Barri	 19:40.8	 3:47	  
97	1300	Eizenga, A.J.	 	Winston Churchil	 19:41.4	 3:47	  
98	605	Raymond, Branden      	 	Frontenac - King	 19:41.4	 3:47	  
99	425	Leonzio, Tyler	 	Dryden	 19:41.8	 3:47	  
100	946	McKinnon, Lauchlan    	 	R.S. McLaughlin	 19:42.1	 3:47	  
101	527	Carrier, Reed	 	Theriault - Timm	 19:42.4	 3:47	  
102	125	Hembruff, Blake       	 	Bill Crother - U	 19:43.1	 3:47	  
103	1033	Baehre, David	 	North Hastings -	 19:43.2	 3:47	  
104	604	Johnson, Mitch        	 	Frontenac - King	 19:48.2	 3:48	  
105	268	Neil, Drew            	 	Centennial - Gue	 19:48.7	 3:48	  
106	989	Perez, Franklin	 	Monarch Park C I	 19:50.0	 3:48	  
107	594	Peter-Dias, Dishanth	 	Fr. Michael McGi	 19:52.7	 3:49	  
108	700	Holmes, Kyle	 	Highland - Dunda	 19:54.4	 3:49	  
109	1366	Metelski, Evan	 	St. Michael - St	 19:56.0	 3:50	  
110	465	Rumpel, Braden	 	East Northumberl	 19:56.1	 3:50	  
111	436	Chase, Mitchell	 	Dunbarton - Pick	 19:56.3	 3:50	  
112	22	Yeung, Jason	 	Albert Campbell	 20:00.7	 3:51	  
113	907	Millette, Jamie	 	Manitoulin - M'C	 20:01.0	 3:51	  
114	1117	White, Justin	 	Paul Dwyer - Osh	 20:02.4	 3:51	  
115	124	Lewis, Mac            	 	Bill Crother - U	 20:03.5	 3:51	  
116	123	Reid, Ryan            	 	Bill Crother - U	 20:03.8	 3:51	  
117	196	O'Garro, Justin	 	Mother Teresa -	 20:04.1	 3:51	  
118	1452	Corona, Daniel	 	St. Marcellinus	 20:06.4	 3:52	  
119	1347	Newcombe, Paul	 	St. Joseph - Nep	 20:07.8	 3:52	  
120	326	Groves, Keanan	 	Collingwood - Co	 20:08.8	 3:52	  
121	497	Etzl, Taylor	 	Eden - St. Cathe	 20:11.3	 3:53	  
122	999	Campos, Sergio	 	Neil McNeil - To	 20:12.2	 3:53	  
123	1275	Prete, Ryan	 	Sir Frederick Ba	 20:12.6	 3:53	  
124	362	Bolger, Maverick	 	Confed XC	 20:14.3	 3:53	  
125	54	Pandya, Tejas	 	Assumption Colle	 20:14.9	 3:53	  
126	719	Grady, Jordan         	 	Holy Cross - Kin	 20:15.9	 3:53	  
127	1037	Arora, Jatin	 	NPHS-Brampton	 20:17.5	 3:54	  
128	466	Hayward, Spencer	 	East Northumberl	 20:17.5	 3:54	  
129	1217	Barnes, Benjamin      	 	Royal St. George	 20:18.1	 3:54	  
130	514	Lamothe, Andrew	 	E. S. Marc Garne	 20:20.7	 3:54	  
131	267	Drover, Matt          	 	Centennial - Gue	 20:21.2	 3:54	  
132	1490	Davis, Sean           	 	St. Michael's Co	 20:22.5	 3:55	  
133	426	Vandenbrand, Eldon	 	Dryden	 20:22.9	 3:55	  
134	908	Cooper, Kieran	 	Manitoulin - M'C	 20:28.8	 3:56	  
135	427	Wickstrom, Jake	 	Dryden	 20:29.5	 3:56	  
136	554	Lafrance, Colton	 	Espanola - Espan	 20:31.1	 3:56	  
137	718	Breault, Nolan        	 	Holy Cross - Kin	 20:31.6	 3:56	  
138	1302	Fortaleza, Alvin	 	Winston Churchil	 20:32.6	 3:57	  
139	909	Craig, Matthew	 	Manitoulin - M'C	 20:32.8	 3:57	  
140	1184	Sit, Daylan	 	Richmond Green -	 20:32.9	 3:57	  
141	508	Houghton, Walker	 	Englehart - Engl	 20:35.1	 3:57	  
142	933	Mohammed, Andrew	 	Mayfield - Bramp	 20:35.2	 3:57	  
143	1016	Maltby, Jake	 	Nelson - Burling	 20:35.8	 3:57	  
144	511	Boisvert, Jacob	 	École publique	 20:36.8	 3:57	  
145	95	Denham, Billy	 	ES Beatrice-Desl	 20:38.1	 3:58	  
146	1716	Witt, Braden	 	Westdale - Hamil	 20:39.7	 3:58	  
147	197	Medhanie, Natnal	 	Mother Teresa -	 20:40.6	 3:58	  
148	1180	Santolini, Kevin	 	Resurrection Css	 20:41.7	 3:58	  
149	467	Dibbits, Quin	 	East Northumberl	 20:42.2	 3:58	  
150	623	Bahen, Owen	 	Georgetown - Geo	 20:42.9	 3:59	  
151	624	Carson, Liam	 	Georgetown - Geo	 20:43.9	 3:59	  
152	804	McGregor, JD	 	Leaside - Toront	 20:45.7	 3:59	  
153	328	Priest, Nathan	 	Collingwood - Co	 20:46.3	 3:59	  
154	528	Robillard, Nicholas	 	Theriault - Timm	 20:46.6	 3:59	  
155	150	McCann, Neil          	 	Birchmount Park	 20:47.6	 3:59	  
156	835	McCormick, Myles	 	Lockerby - Sudbu	 20:51.0	 4:00	  
157	643	Spoerel, Sebastian	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 20:52.1	 4:00	  
158	1230	Nguyen, Ben	 	Sacred Heart - N	 20:54.9	 4:01	  
159	881	Binette, Marc-Andre	 	ESP Louis Riel -	 21:00.1	 4:02	  
160	1491	Turner, Brady         	 	St. Michael's Co	 21:00.4	 4:02	  
161	149	Mohamed, Ramy         	 	Birchmount Park	 21:02.0	 4:02	  
162	1368	Ropp, Ryan	 	St. Michael - St	 21:02.5	 4:02	  
163	1691	Sato, Brad	 	Vincent Massey -	 21:02.6	 4:02	  
164	1303	Lawless, Justin	 	Winston Churchil	 21:02.6	 4:02	  
165	682	Watson, Eric	 	Hammarskjold - T	 21:03.4	 4:03	  
166	1057	McEvoy, Simon	 	Northern - Toron	 21:03.4	 4:03	  
167	1218	Gallagher, Connor     	 	Royal St. George	 21:03.4	 4:03	  
168	1455	Rojas, Steven	 	St. Marcellinus	 21:06.1	 4:03	  
169	199	Boateng, Jasel	 	Mother Teresa -	 21:08.2	 4:03	  
170	1579	Pillinger, Nathan	 	Thomas A. Blakel	 21:08.6	 4:04	  
171	269	Mullins, Nolan        	 	Centennial - Gue	 21:08.8	 4:04	  
172	1456	Ginocchi, Vince	 	St. Marcellinus	 21:09.6	 4:04	  
173	484	Gilligan, Cole	 	Eastview - Barri	 21:11.4	 4:04	  
174	911	Glasby, John	 	Manitoulin - M'C	 21:11.6	 4:04	  
175	1231	Gravett, Emerson	 	Sacred Heart - N	 21:11.8	 4:04	  
176	1119	Hughes, John	 	Paul Dwyer - Osh	 21:12.2	 4:04	  
177	642	Ford, Ryan	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 21:13.4	 4:04	  
178	998	Rivera, Oliver	 	Neil McNeil - To	 21:14.6	 4:05	  
179	818	Druer, Brandon	 	Lindsay - Lindsa	 21:16.4	 4:05	  
180	824	Werschler, Nico	 	Lci - Ottawa	 21:17.0	 4:05	  
181	1038	Thompson, Brandon	 	NPHS-Brampton	 21:17.9	 4:05	  
182	884	Jama, Jibrel	 	ESP Louis Riel -	 21:18.3	 4:05	  
183	805	Long, Colin	 	Leaside - Toront	 21:18.5	 4:05	  
184	910	Cristo, Jordan	 	Manitoulin - M'C	 21:19.2	 4:06	  
185	96	Plante, Sebastien	 	ES Beatrice-Desl	 21:19.3	 4:06	  
186	627	Keenie, Ryan	 	Georgetown - Geo	 21:19.4	 4:06	  
187	23	Sreekuladevan, Devakesan	 	Albert Campbell	 21:21.6	 4:06	  
188	1692	Kuik, Brandon	 	Vincent Massey -	 21:22.4	 4:06	  
189	97	Bull, Matthew	 	ES Beatrice-Desl	 21:22.9	 4:06	  
190	701	Holmes, Jack	 	Highland - Dunda	 21:24.5	 4:07	  
191	882	Malekos, Adam	 	ESP Louis Riel -	 21:24.8	 4:07	  
192	1276	Blackport, Damon	 	Sir Frederick Ba	 21:25.1	 4:07	  
193	485	Hutchinson, Mark	 	Eastview - Barri	 21:26.0	 4:07	  
194	327	Mueller, Eric	 	Collingwood - Co	 21:26.0	 4:07	  
195	1000	Naval, Jordan	 	Neil McNeil - To	 21:26.9	 4:07	  
196	1120	Wawszyszlo, Patrick	 	Paul Dwyer - Osh	 21:27.0	 4:07	  
197	644	Marshall, Patrick	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 21:27.3	 4:07	  
198	1181	Vanderhayden, Anthony	 	Resurrection Css	 21:28.2	 4:07	  
199	883	Leduc, Dominique	 	ESP Louis Riel -	 21:28.7	 4:07	  
200	1182	Bissonette, Nick	 	Resurrection Css	 21:29.0	 4:07	  
201	626	Vanderleest, Mark	 	Georgetown - Geo	 21:29.5	 4:08	  
202	791	Buruma, Logan	 	Lambton Central	 21:32.5	 4:08	  
203	329	Christensen, Riley	 	Collingwood - Co	 21:33.1	 4:08	  
204	1018	Tate, Carter	 	Nelson - Burling	 21:36.1	 4:09	  
205	819	Short, David	 	Lindsay - Lindsa	 21:37.0	 4:09	  
206	1058	Kilborn, Lantz	 	Northern - Toron	 21:38.2	 4:09	  
207	55	Rodinka, Alex	 	Assumption Colle	 21:38.4	 4:09	  
208	1232	McRobbie, Connor	 	Sacred Heart - N	 21:43.7	 4:10	  
209	1039	Solanki, Jay	 	NPHS-Brampton	 21:46.7	 4:11	  
210	1367	Stewart, Brad	 	St. Michael - St	 21:47.8	 4:11	  
211	837	Miller, Phil	 	Lockerby - Sudbu	 21:51.3	 4:12	  
212	486	Parker, Riley	 	Eastview - Barri	 21:53.1	 4:12	  
213	98	Pribaz, Jonathan	 	ES Beatrice-Desl	 21:54.8	 4:12	  
214	699	Manson, Tom	 	Highland - Dunda	 22:00.5	 4:13	  
215	198	Miller, Kamal	 	Mother Teresa -	 22:03.7	 4:14	  
216	1277	Vanderzwel, Jacob	 	Sir Frederick Ba	 22:06.2	 4:15	  
217	487	Reavie, Glen	 	Eastview - Barri	 22:09.0	 4:15	  
218	825	Wright, Ben	 	Lci - Ottawa	 22:09.3	 4:15	  
219	826	Kim, Hansome	 	Lci - Ottawa	 22:09.3	 4:15	  
220	56	Scali, Nick	 	Assumption Colle	 22:17.3	 4:17	  
221	1623	Burrows, Ryan	 	Timiskaming - Ne	 22:23.0	 4:18	  
222	823	Lee, Brandon	 	Lci - Ottawa	 22:33.0	 4:20	  
223	839	Conroy, Wyatt	 	Lockerby - Sudbu	 22:33.1	 4:20	  
224	836	Faubert, Ryan	 	Lockerby - Sudbu	 22:49.2	 4:23	  
225	99	Sabourin, Jean-Pascal	 	ES Beatrice-Desl	 23:00.0	 4:25	  
226	947	Wilcox, Stuart        	 	R.S. McLaughlin	 23:03.6	 4:26	  
227	1454	Fattore, Mateo	 	St. Marcellinus	 23:03.9	 4:26	  
228	468	Sweet, Darion	 	East Northumberl	 23:18.4	 4:28	  
229	1453	Ramos, RJ	 	St. Marcellinus	 23:18.9	 4:28	  
230	840	Walker, Nick	 	Lockerby - Sudbu	 23:46.2	 4:34	  
231	24	Nageswaran, Seiiyinthan	 	Albert Campbell	 24:05.4	 4:37	  
232	25	Chandrakumar, Thanujan	 	Albert Campbell	 24:23.9	 4:41	  
233	606	Giorno, Michael       	 	Frontenac - King	 24:25.4	 4:41	  
234	1693	Khan, Bilal	 	Vincent Massey -	 24:29.6	 4:42	  
235	509	Ball, Marshall	 	Englehart - Engl	 24:33.1	 4:43	  
236	820	Bruce, Travis	 	Lindsay - Lindsa	 24:59.2	 4:48	  
237	1228	Freemantle, Ben	 	Sacred Heart - N	 25:19.4	 4:52	  
238	1624	MacPherson, Curtis	 	Timiskaming - Ne	 25:25.1	 4:53	  
239	1625	Shillinghas, Alex	 	Timiskaming - Ne	 25:41.7	 4:56	  
240	1626	Pressault, Riley	 	Timiskaming - Ne	 29:04.6	 5:35		    
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 2 1    
2014 21 5    
2013 6 4    
2012 29 7    
2011 45 11    
2010 8 7    
2009   2    
2008   1    
2007   1    
2006   1    
2004   1    
2003   1    
2002   1    
Hashtags:#ofsaa #ontario