Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Midget Boys - GHAC XC Championships 2011

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 26 2011, 01:33 AM
 
GHAC XC Championships - Oct 25, 2011
Hamilton, ON, CA
 
Mens 5k Midget
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 274 Barnes, Nick   Burlington Centr  17:44  3:33   
2 518 Knebel, Matt   Georgetown  18:30  3:42   
3 260 Pillinger, Nathan   Thomas A Blakelo  18:33  3:43   
4 307 Bahr, Dylan   Corpus Christi  18:35  3:43   
5 73 Grimminck, Eric   Nelson  18:42  3:45   
6 38 McAnuff, Sean   Oakville Trafalg  18:54  3:47   
7 74 Maltby, Jake   Nelson  19:20  3:52   
8 175 Tweedle, Adam   Cardinal Newman  19:22  3:53   
9 365 Fitzpatrick, Mathew   Abbey Park  19:27  3:54   
10 539 Moffit, Colin   EC Drury  19:34  3:55   
11 501 Korol, Ryan   Notre Dame - Bur  19:40  3:56   
12 402 Stevenson, Brendan   Christ the King  19:45  3:57   
13 259 Pillinger, Reece   Thomas A Blakelo  19:47  3:58   
14 75 Kent, Dorian   Nelson  19:48  3:58   
15 235 Barran, Mitchell   Thomas A Blakelo  19:50  3:58   
16 515 Bahen, Owen   Georgetown  20:16  4:04   
17 443 Sobotta, Cedric   St Ignatius of L  20:18  4:04   
18 498 Gimon, Adrian   Notre Dame - Bur  20:18  4:04   
19 607 Thompson, Elton   St Thomas Aquina  20:19  4:04   
20 568 Miller, Zac   St Thomas More  20:20  4:04   
21 500 Hunski, Justin   Notre Dame - Bur  20:25  4:05   
22 400 Meneses, Alec   Christ the King  20:30  4:06   
23 516 Carson, Liam   Georgetown  20:30  4:06   
24 519 Payne, Jake   Georgetown  20:45  4:09   
25 535 Jaison, Joshua   EC Drury  20:47  4:10   
26 608 Tonnor-Goulart, Kyle   St Thomas Aquina  20:52  4:11   
27 193 Shields, Jonathan   Bishop Tonnos  21:04  4:13   
28 97 Perry, Jack   Iroquois Ridge  21:09  4:14   
29 85 Doherty, Drew   Iroquois Ridge  21:14  4:15   
30 517 Keenie, Ryan   Georgetown  21:17  4:16   
31 368 Hamed, Maiek   Abbey Park  21:31  4:19   
32 140 Schaper, Justin   Bishop P.F. Redi  21:34  4:19   
33 499 Johnson, Alex   Notre Dame - Bur  21:40  4:20   
34 243 Dempster, Jared   Thomas A Blakelo  21:52  4:23   
35 77 Tate, Carter   Nelson  21:52  4:23   
36 86 Gravelle, Nathan   Iroquois Ridge  21:56  4:24   
37 37 Pennyfather, Sam   Oakville Trafalg  22:01  4:25   
38 227 Behr, Jeffray   Aldershot  22:01  4:25   
39 35 Wilson, Matthew   Oakville Trafalg  22:02  4:25   
40 308 Honda, Jack   Corpus Christi  22:04  4:25   
41 39 Gilhooly, Michael   Oakville Trafalg  22:04  4:25   
42 310 Solomon, Jordan   Corpus Christi  22:11  4:27   
43 114 Goulart, Matthew   Holy Trinity - O  22:14  4:27   
44 401 Thompson, Adam   Christ the King  22:19  4:28   
45 606 Rieckelman, Will   St Thomas Aquina  22:33  4:31   
46 309 Page, Jake   Corpus Christi  22:44  4:33   
47 229 Rooks, Daniel   Aldershot  22:48  4:34   
48 91 Lister, Warren   Iroquois Ridge  22:48  4:34   
49 383 Schiffner, Scott   Abbey Park  22:49  4:34   
50 637 Mattiuz, Cody   Bishop Ryan  22:58  4:36   
51 615 Patterson, Javon   Cathedral  23:02  4:37   
52 204 Cole, Williamson   Robert Bateman  23:05  4:37   
53 605 Maher, Brendan   St Thomas Aquina  23:13  4:39   
54 72 Evans, Davyd   Nelson  23:36  4:44   
55 268 Stelmach, Martin   Thomas A Blakelo  23:36  4:44   
56 496 Camara, Devon   Notre Dame - Bur  24:27  4:54   
57 502 Marcantio, Tyler   Notre Dame - Bur  24:29  4:54   
58 138 Peixe, Alex   Bishop P.F. Redi  24:30  4:54   
59 36 Haugrud, Jack   Oakville Trafalg  24:38  4:56   
60 444 Couto, Darren   St Ignatius of L  24:40  4:56   
61 139 Rivas, Victor   Bishop P.F. Redi  24:45  4:57   
62 626 Panchar, Chance   Assumption - Bur  24:49  4:58   
63 533 Cambell, Drew   EC Drury  24:49  4:58   
64 540 Punniyamoorty, Kalesh   EC Drury  24:53  4:59   
65 389 Townsend, Logan   Abbey Park  25:23  5:05   
66 497 Giansante, Christian   Notre Dame - Bur  25:27  5:06   
67 351 Schroder, Ian   White Oaks  25:27  5:06   
68 219 Laing, Ben   Lester B Pearson  25:30  5:06   
69 266 Sehri, Mert   Thomas A Blakelo  25:43  5:09   
70 538 Michaelis, Jake   EC Drury  26:07  5:14   
71 292 Gnanasekarem, Andrew   Milton  26:13  5:15   
72 537 Michaelis, Cole   EC Drury  26:28  5:18   
73 536 Macrae, Matt   EC Drury  26:29  5:18   
74 293 Permejo, Jan Carlo   Milton  26:52  5:23   
75 10 Hagar, Luke   St Mary's - Toro  26:54  5:23   
76 275 Hall, Thomas   Burlington Centr  29:42  5:57   
77 534 Hughes, Jack   EC Drury  29:44  5:57   
78 377 Millard, Quin   Abbey Park  30:05  6:01   
79 445 Mathew, Ben   St Ignatius of L  34:49  6:58   

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nelson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 18 4    
2013 8 8    
2012 46 9    
2011 69 13    
2010 6 4    
2009   2    
Hashtags: #ghac