Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Midget Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011(Length: 07:18 |Views: 38439)
 

Videos

 

Midget Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 27 2011, 02:38 AM
 
GBSSA XC Championships - Oct 26, 2011
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, ON, CA
 
Mens 5k Midget
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Jeffery, Nathan   Almaguin Highlan  19:32.80     
2   Moore, Brian   Bracebridge/Musk  19:38.22     
3   Burgess, Colton   Banting Memorial  19:45.23     
4   Smith, Konar   Nottawasaga Pine  19:48.95     
5   Usher, Braden   Collingwood CI  19:51.92     
6   Jackson, Ryan   Eastview  19:52.20     
7   Carruthers, Hayden   Park Street CI  20:06.87     
8   Gilligan, Cole   Eastview  20:49.09     
9   Lasci, Jacob   Twin Lakes  20:50.00     
10   Vegter, Josh   Nottawasaga Pine  20:54.94     
11   Mayo, Eric   Innisdale  21:22.50     
12   Groves, Keanan   Collingwood CI  21:22.90     
13   Andrews, Robbie   Barrie Central  21:23.27     
14   Mueller, Eric   Collingwood CI  21:24.70     
15   Dodds, Peter   Bracebridge/Musk  21:25.73     
16   Hutchinson, Mark   Eastview  21:31.00     
17   Veenstra, Derek   Unity Christian  21:33.52     
18   Priest, Nathan   Collingwood CI  21:34.39     
19   Warnica, Landon   Barrie Central  21:38.27     
20   Dickson, Tyson   Nottawasaga Pine  21:55.74     
21   Hunter, Andy   Barrie Central  22:02.44     
22   Innes, Jake   Barrie Central  22:06.71     
23   Tigwell, Matt   St Joan of Arc -  22:09.02     
24   Clark, Mac   Unity Christian  22:17.23     
25   Clarke, Josh   Huntsville  22:17.68     
26   Nordholm, Kenneth   Bear Creek  22:18.55     
27   Davis, Jeff   Twin Lakes  22:40.87     
28   Parker, Riley   Eastview  22:51.09     
29   Vickers, Galen   Barrie North  22:51.77     
30   Reavie, Glen   Eastview  22:57.99     
31   Melenhorst, Nick   Nottawasaga Pine  23:18.58     
32   Hehir, Jacob   Huntsville  23:32.59     
33   Mason, Spencer   Eastview  23:48.30     
34   Troian, Connor   Innisdale  23:49.89     
35   Christensen, Riley   Collingwood CI  23:52.61     
36   Dunowski, Matt   Huntsville  23:53.90     
37   Scholte, Ben   Collingwood CI  24:09.91     
38   Tough, Travis   St Theresa’s -  24:16.34     
39   Ladouceur, Jacob   St Theresa’s -  24:18.87     
40   Simpson, Jesse   Huntsville  24:20.68     
41   Scalzitti, Anthony   Unity Christian  24:23.71     
42   Taylor-Kilby, Liam   St Theresa’s -  24:25.90     
43   Boivin, Matthew   Barrie North  24:26.48     
44   Sibley, Rory   Barrie Central  24:38.60     
45   Clarke, Will   Twin Lakes  24:47.61     
46   Liauba, Andrew   Collingwood CI  25:15.54     
47   Schaffers, Camden   Nouvelle Allianc  25:22.75     
48   Ketch, Sam   Bracebridge/Musk  25:23.74     
49   Linney, Derrick   Banting Memorial  25:31.43     
50   Reid, Nicholas   Barrie North  25:32.59     
51   Deane, Grant   Bear Creek  25:35.03     
52   Showers, Jack   Orillia District  25:37.93     
53   Warren, Zac   Pretty River Aca  25:48.83     
54   Pett, Sam   Bear Creek  26:02.39     
55   Gardner, Jon   Bear Creek  26:06.33     
56   Delabbio, Matthew   Nantyr Shores  26:15.37     
57   Nigh, John   St Joan of Arc -  26:17.46     
58   Young, Paul   Patrick Fogarty  26:18.93     
59   Sabourin, Marcus   Barrie North  26:22.50     
60   Gleeson, Adam   St Thomas Aquina  26:52.54     
61   Murphy, Callum   Banting Memorial  26:58.32     
62   Leblanc, David   Le Caron  27:10.12     
63   Liu, Mackin   Twin Lakes  27:17.80     
64   Gleeson, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  27:19.08     
65   Hambly, John   Bradford  27:21.79     
66   Da, Kevin   Orillia District  27:34.88     
67   Upadhyaya, Twesh   Bear Creek  27:59.41     
68   Rodman, Mark   St Joan of Arc -  28:07.18     
69   Aube, James   Nouvelle Allianc  28:09.26     
70   McCooeye, Whyatt   St Dominic Catho  28:09.94     
71   Evon, Jerrett   Nouvelle Allianc  28:24.16     
72   Yorke, Joshua   Orillia District  28:24.71     
73   Mastroianni, Rico   St Joan of Arc -  28:29.14     
74   Joya, Andrew   Bradford  28:35.05     
75   Te Bokkel, William   St Joan of Arc -  29:05.18     
76   Millar, Christopher   Stayner  29:31.88     
77   Armstrong, John   Nottawasaga Pine  30:26.16     
78   Patterson, Derek   Nottawasaga Pine  31:17.42     

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Unity Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 7 2    
2013 5 4    
2012 6 3    
2011 3 2    
2010 9 3    
2009   3    
Hashtags: #gbssa