Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

Midget Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011(Length: 12:08 |Views: 14672)
 

Videos

 

Midget Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Oct 28th 2011, 4:34am
 

Midget Boys race from EOSSAA Cross Country Championships 2011 held in Kemptville, ON  on Oct 27

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 L'Abbe, Kieran               Fss - Kingston        17:29.37    1             
  2 Workman, Ben                 Kingston - Kingston   18:06.10    2             
  3 Serviss, Max                 Gphs - Petawawa       18:06.89    3             
  4 Pettigrew, John              Renfrew - Renfrew     18:07.51    4             
  5 Kirby, Mitch                 Fss - Kingston        18:16.64    5             
  6 Kimmerer, Chris              Hccss - Kingston      18:22.05    6             
  7 Besselink, Johnathan         Hccss - Kingston      18:29.21    7             
  8 Smith, Cole                  Hccss - Kingston      18:43.00    8             
  9 Favero, Jonathan             Esle - Rockland       18:49.95    9             
 10 Paquette, Adam               Fellowes - Pembroke   19:15.66   10             
 11 Kazckoski, Gareth            Smchs-Kemptville      19:16.24   11             
 12 Caskenette, Chad             Tiss- Brockville      19:40.94   12             
 13 Zechel, Maks                 Kingston - Kingston   19:51.35   13             
 14 Coburn, Carlos               Tiss- Brockville      19:51.80   14             
 15 Lacasandire, Riley           Kingston - Kingston   19:52.19   15             
 16 Johnson, Mitch               Fss - Kingston        20:03.07   16             
 17 Spencer, Dylan               Esjl - Pembroke       20:04.78   17             
 18 Raymond, Branden             Fss - Kingston        20:10.31   18             
 19 Ferguson, Matt               Pdci - Perth          20:10.92   19             
 20 Pulver, Ben                  Kingston - Kingston   20:15.57   20             
 21 Breault, Nolan               Hccss - Kingston      20:20.24   21             
 22 Capina, Joshua               Esle - Rockland       20:22.87   22             
 23 Scheuneman, Austin           Renfrew - Renfrew     20:23.65   23             
 24 Croney, Malik                Sjss - Cornwall       20:31.47   24             
 25 Quennel, Mathieu             Esle - Rockland       20:36.88   25             
 26 Bedard, Zachary              Esle - Rockland       20:39.37   26             
 27 Paquette, Nych               Sjchs - Renfrew       20:40.74   27             
 28 Ripley, McKinley             Renfrew - Renfrew     20:41.29   28             
 29 Grady, Jordan                Hccss - Kingston      20:47.17   29             
 30 Kruis, Jon                   Tiss- Brockville      20:48.41   30             
 31 Balance, Tyler               Napanee - Napanee     20:49.41   31             
 32 Montgomery, Anthony          Gphs - Petawawa       20:52.13   32             
 33 Wade, Tobin                  Smchs-Brockville      20:53.50   33             
 34 Bishop, Cody                 Gphs - Petawawa       20:56.20   34             
 35 Selleck, Payden              Tiss- Brockville      21:02.69   35             
 36 Armstrong, Riley             Smchs-Brockville      21:03.17   36             
 37 Wiebe, Michael               Gphs - Petawawa       21:07.98   37             
 38 Schroeder, Samuel            Esjl - Pembroke       21:13.72   38             
 39 Atchison, Sebastien          Aag - Brockville      21:14.48   39             
 40 Cross, Hayden                Gphs - Petawawa       21:19.62   40             
 41 Bronsema, Ben                Rideau - Elgin        21:22.23   41             
 42 Quinton, Jake                Nddhs-Chestervil      21:22.61   42             
 43 Douglas, Charles             Tagwi - Avonmore      21:27.50   43             
 44 Hodgins, Tim                 Pdci - Perth          21:39.03   44             
 45 Shike, Stephan               Pdci - Perth          21:43.29   45             
 46 Elliot, Keegan               Tiss- Brockville      22:02.61   46             
 47 Findlay, Connor              Nddhs-Chestervil      22:16.42   47             
 48 Boyle, Alexandre             Esjl - Pembroke       22:19.47   48             
 49 Katsaras, Alexander          Mhs - Deep River      22:25.96   49             
 50 Hodges, Joey                 Aag - Brockville      22:53.78   50             
 51 Maloney, Dan                 Eslc - Cornwall       23:02.49   51             
 52 Zvonarich, Braeden           Arnprior - Arnprior   23:04.15   52             
 53 Morris, Rowan                Arnprior - Arnprior   23:05.36   53             
 54 Kirby, Josh                  Rnd - Kingston        23:06.71   54             
 55 Bennett, Josh                Renfrew - Renfrew     23:20.68   55             
 56 Warwick, Spencer             Sfdci-Smithsfall      23:21.03   56             
 57 Nicholson, Reeve             Eslc - Cornwall       23:21.86   57             
 58 Brochert, Wyatt              Rodhs- Ingleside      23:22.33   58             
 59 Huffman, Brandon             Rideau - Elgin        23:30.86   59             
 60 Melenhost, Mitchel           Nddhs-Chestervil      23:31.48   60             
 61 Harley, Isaac                Mhs - Deep River      23:32.03   61             
 62 Almeida, Ryan                Rnd - Kingston        23:34.47   62             
 63 Viau, Jonathan               Russell - Russell     23:35.02   63             
 64 Williams, Jacob              Gphs - Petawawa       23:35.50   64             
 65 Sly, Ian                     Rideau - Elgin        23:36.50   65             
 66 Browne, Ethan                Mvdhs-Barry'Sbay      23:39.85   66             
 67 Martineau, David             Sjss - Cornwall       23:42.92   67             
 68 Nightswander, Kevin          Fellowes - Pembroke   23:46.03   68             
 69 Kuenzler, Evan               Fellowes - Pembroke   23:53.11   69             
 70 Hammill, Patrick             Fellowes - Pembroke   23:53.44   70             
 71 Fedora, Alex                 Kingston - Kingston   24:02.55   71             
 72 Martin, Liam                 Nddhs-Chestervil      24:02.95   72             
 73 Nissan, Eric                 Esle - Rockland       24:05.75   73             
 74 Giorno, Michael              Fss - Kingston        24:06.92   74             
 75 Wright, Adam                 Sjchs - Renfrew       24:09.56   75             
 76 Fage, Joshua                 Mhs - Deep River      24:13.97   76             
 77 Street, Nick                 Sfdci-Smithsfall      24:16.63   77             
 78 McPherson, Cameron           Gdhs- Alexandria      24:17.72   78             
 79 Kadlec, Phil                 Renfrew - Renfrew     24:18.95   79             
 80 McIver, Zach                 Kingston - Kingston   24:19.28   80             
 81 Stoyles, Joshua              Esjl - Pembroke       24:23.95   81             
 82 Pickets, Tristan             Russell - Russell     24:24.18   82             
 83 Laflamme, Matt               Nddhs-Chestervil      24:31.07   83             
 84 Richmond, Riley              Hccss - Kingston      24:34.45   84             
 85 Gray, Osiris                 Lsss - Kingston       24:36.81   85             
 86 Bell, William                Bschs - Pembroke      24:42.58   86             
 87 Elshoff, Jordan              Tagwi - Avonmore      24:43.68   87             
 88 Twist, Dylan                 Gss - Gananoque       24:57.28   88             
 89 Sehatachler, Moises          Vhci - Vankleek       25:00.80   89             
 90 Barnes, Josh                 Renfrew - Renfrew     25:08.35   90             
 91 Taylor, Brayden              Lsss - Kingston       25:08.87   91             
 92 Klein Boonshate, Walter      Nddhs-Chestervil      25:10.73   92             
 93 Bissonnette, Al              Eslc - Cornwall       25:12.00   93             
 94 Bell, James                  Pdci - Perth          25:12.36   94             
 95 Daze, Pascal                 ES Embrun - Embrun    25:17.06   95             
 96 Mosseau, Brandon             Sjchs - Renfrew       25:19.74   96             
 97 Hapgood, Josh                Sjchs - Renfrew       25:20.29   97             
 98 Levesque, Mathieu            Russell - Russell     25:39.04   98             
 99 Handspiker, Cole             Gphs - Petawawa       25:48.02   99             
100 Plante, Connor               Bschs - Pembroke      25:49.99  100             
101 Manuel, Jackson              Russell - Russell     26:00.45  101             
102 Mallette, Jeremy             Sjss - Cornwall       26:31.83  102             
103 Lu, Jay                      Tiss- Brockville      26:58.55  103             
104 Van Loon, Zach               Gdhs- Alexandria      29:04.27  104             
105 Goulet, Joshua               Gdhs- Alexandria      29:05.01  105             
106 Proulx, Aidan                Htcss - Cornwall      29:14.67  106             
107 Nolan, Malcolm               Almonte - Almonte     29:19.52  107             
108 Glen, Robert                 Gphs - Petawawa       29:22.31  108             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Frontenac - Kingston         40    1    5   16   18   74                    
      Total Time:  1:15:59.39                                                    
         Average:    18:59.85                                                    
   2 Holy Cross - Kingston        42    6    7    8   21   29   84               
      Total Time:  1:15:54.50                                                    
         Average:    18:58.63                                                    
   3 Kingston - Kingston          50    2   13   15   20   71   80               
      Total Time:  1:18:05.21                                                    
         Average:    19:31.31                                                    
   4 ES L'Escale - Rockland       82    9   22   25   26   73                    
      Total Time:  1:20:29.07                                                    
         Average:    20:07.27                                                    
   5 Thousand Islands - Brockv    91   12   14   30   35   46  103               
      Total Time:  1:21:23.84                                                    
         Average:    20:20.96                                                    
   6 General Panet - Petawawa    106    3   32   34   37   40   64   99  108     
      Total Time:  1:21:03.20                                                    
         Average:    20:15.80                                                    
   7 Renfrew - Renfrew           110    4   23   28   55   79   90               
      Total Time:  1:22:33.13                                                    
         Average:    20:38.29                                                    
   8 ES Jeanne Lajoie - Pembro   184   17   38   48   81                         
      Total Time:  1:28:01.92                                                    
         Average:    22:00.48                                                    
   9 Perth & District - Perth    202   19   44   45   94                         
      Total Time:  1:28:45.60                                                    
         Average:    22:11.40                                                    
  10 Fellowes - Pembroke         217   10   68   69   70                         
      Total Time:  1:30:48.24                                                    
         Average:    22:42.06                                                    
  11 North Dundas - Chestervil   221   42   47   60   72   83   92               
      Total Time:  1:31:13.46                                                    
         Average:    22:48.37                                                    
  12 St. Joseph's - Renfrew      295   27   75   96   97                         
      Total Time:  1:35:30.33                                                    
         Average:    23:52.59                                                    
  13 Russell - Russell           344   63   82   98  101                         
      Total Time:  1:39:38.69                                                    
         Average:    24:54.68
Post to:
Post as: 
History for North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 7 7    
2013 8 7    
2012 26 9    
2011 16 9    
2010 4 9    
Hashtags:#eossaa #ontario