Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (7)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011

Published by
ross   on Nov 7th 2011, 9:45pm
 

2011 OFSAA Cross Country Championships 

Womens 5220m XC Senior	 Back to top
 	Bib#	Name	Yr	School	 Time	 Pace	 Pts
1	1351	Phelan, Jamie	 	St. Mary's - Kit	 18:52.2	 3:37	  
2	1643	Faulds, Rachel	 	Trenton - Trento	 19:01.2	 3:39	  
3	1383	Stafford, Hilary	 	St.Thomas Aquina	 19:03.8	 3:40	  
4	1722	Cseresnyes, Phoebe	 	Westdale - Hamil	 19:12.0	 3:41	  
5	1162	Langley, Clara	 	Regiopolis-Notre	 19:13.4	 3:41	  
6	1442	Yuan, Megan	 	St. Ignatius - T	 19:14.0	 3:42	  
7	993	White, Jaclyn	 	Mother Teresa -	 19:22.1	 3:43	  
8	158	Kitevski, Julia	 	Birchmount Park	 19:25.9	 3:44	  
9	600	Galbraith, Emma	 	Franco-Ouest - N	 19:34.6	 3:46	  
10	755	Ruby, Madalyn	 	Huron Park - Woo	 19:43.1	 3:47	  
11	543	Maisonneuve, Renee	 	Theriault - Timm	 19:43.6	 3:47	  
12	115	Martin, Jazmin	 	Belle River - Be	 19:51.1	 3:49	  
13	655	Rhead, Charlene	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 19:52.7	 3:49	  
14	1443	Keyes, Marla	 	St. Ignatius - T	 19:53.0	 3:49	  
15	580	Staehli, Julie-Anne	 	F. E. Madill - W	 19:53.2	 3:49	  
16	581	Yungblut, Madeline	 	F. E. Madill - W	 19:56.9	 3:50	  
17	496	Jackson, Jenn	 	Eastview - Barri	 19:57.7	 3:50	  
18	437	Henderson, Teghan	 	Dunbarton - Pick	 19:57.8	 3:50	  
19	1449	McCormick, Natalie	 	St. Joseph's - B	 19:59.1	 3:50	  
20	139	Cheung, Tiffany	 	Bill Crother - U	 20:01.1	 3:51	  
21	854	Maziarski, Haley	 	Lo-Ellen Park -	 20:02.8	 3:51	  
22	586	Kelly, Maddy	 	Fellowes - Pembr	 20:04.9	 3:51	  
23	1314	EIZENGA, TALASIA	 	Winston Churchil	 20:05.2	 3:51	  
24	1538	Cassidy, Carlee	 	St. Thomas Aquin	 20:06.0	 3:52	  
25	1101	Rae, Rebecca	 	Orillia - Orilli	 20:12.2	 3:53	  
26	518	Froebel, Jennifer	 	ESC Renaissance	 20:13.8	 3:53	  
27	102	O'Higgins, Erin	 	Bell - Nepean	 20:14.5	 3:53	  
28	1679	Burgess, Raquel	 	Uxbridge - Uxbri	 20:15.3	 3:53	  
29	1135	Gill, Serena	 	Pickering - Ajax	 20:17.6	 3:54	  
30	1515	Clarke, Renee	 	St. Patrick - Th	 20:19.8	 3:54	  
31	1363	Kary, Lindsay	 	St. Matthew - Or	 20:21.1	 3:54	  
32	896	Emilio, Sarah	 	Malvern - Toront	 20:21.7	 3:55	  
33	1741	Visscher, Jordyn	 	WCHS	 20:22.5	 3:55	  
34	1426	Stone, Hilary	 	St. Clement's Sc	 20:24.8	 3:55	  
35	1352	Mtton, Cheryse	 	St. Mary's - Kit	 20:26.5	 3:55	  
36	1374	Melnikov, Katrina	 	St. Robert - Tho	 20:29.4	 3:56	  
37	1418	Parkes, Nikki	 	St. Christopher	 20:29.6	 3:56	  
38	1324	Gaensler, Hannah	 	Smiths Falls	 20:31.4	 3:56	  
39	1480	Waller, Sabrina	 	St. Michael - Ni	 20:31.8	 3:56	  
40	1122	Smegal, Alison	 	Paul Dwyer - Osh	 20:31.9	 3:56	  
41	60	Rothenbroker, Meghan	 	Aurora - Aurora	 20:32.1	 3:57	  
42	1564	Lobert, Marissa	 	Sir James Dunn -	 20:32.3	 3:57	  
43	992	Spottiswood, Sarah	 	Montcalm SS	 20:35.7	 3:57	  
44	44	Llewellyn, Abby	 	Ancaster - Ancas	 20:36.9	 3:57	  
45	1212	Walmsley, Honor	 	Rosedale Heights	 20:38.3	 3:58	  
46	174	Markovac, Maria	 	Bishop Allen Aca	 20:40.5	 3:58	  
47	1701	Bracci, Ashley	 	Vincent Massey -	 20:41.1	 3:58	  
48	1049	Edwards, Samantha	 	Northern - Toron	 20:41.8	 3:58	  
49	1723	Witt, Jessica	 	Westdale - Hamil	 20:43.9	 3:59	  
50	1069	Ramirez, Richelle	 	Notre Dame - Tor	 20:47.1	 3:59	  
51	1384	Murphy, Brittany	 	St.Thomas Aquina	 20:49.2	 4:00	  
52	1419	Reddy, Michelle	 	St. Christopher	 20:52.4	 4:00	  
53	482	Hill, Samantha	 	Eastern Commerce	 20:54.5	 4:01	  
54	1020	Littler, Zoe	 	Nelson - Burling	 20:55.3	 4:01	  
55	71	Fenton, Kaetlin	 	Barrie Central -	 20:59.2	 4:02	  
56	1414	Marcolini, Emily	 	St. Benedict - S	 21:00.5	 4:02	  
57	1724	Gravina, Maxine	 	Westdale - Hamil	 21:03.4	 4:03	  
58	103	Klus, Samantha	 	Bell - Nepean	 21:05.7	 4:03	  
59	259	Tier, Alix	 	Cawthra Park - M	 21:07.8	 4:03	  
60	1610	Baldissera, Emily	 	Thousand Islands	 21:09.2	 4:04	  
61	1252	Magtanong, Bernadette	 	Northern - Sarni	 21:17.6	 4:05	  
62	1702	Moore, Alex	 	Vincent Massey -	 21:18.9	 4:05	  
63	582	Bird, Brianna	 	F. E. Madill - W	 21:20.2	 4:06	  
64	73	Lukan, Kaili	 	Barrie Central -	 21:21.5	 4:06	  
65	1294	Charrier, Elyse	 	Sir Robert Borde	 21:22.5	 4:06	  
66	1281	Hummel, Amanda	 	Sir Oliver Mowat	 21:24.8	 4:07	  
67	725	Bronzovich, Rachel	 	Holy Trinity - O	 21:24.8	 4:07	  
68	1171	Barnes, Mikaela	 	Renfrew - Renfre	 21:25.8	 4:07	  
69	33	Eruzlu, Sheniz	 	All Saints - Kan	 21:27.0	 4:07	  
70	1315	LAWLESS, NICOLE	 	Winston Churchil	 21:27.1	 4:07	  
71	1565	Marrato, Amelia	 	Sir James Dunn -	 21:28.9	 4:07	  
72	1373	Domitrovits, Stefanie	 	St. Pius X - Ott	 21:30.1	 4:08	  
73	1337	Roga, Alyia	 	St. David - Wate	 21:32.6	 4:08	  
74	675	Linton, Vanessa	 	Guelph - Guelph	 21:33.5	 4:08	  
75	1585	Bolton, Sasha	 	Thomas A. Blakel	 21:33.8	 4:08	  
76	1353	Nantes, Ainsley	 	St. Mary's - Kit	 21:35.9	 4:09	  
77	314	Nevison, Stephanie	 	Clarkson - Missi	 21:35.9	 4:09	  
78	140	Jones, Taylor	 	Bill Crother - U	 21:35.9	 4:09	  
79	1475	Minchella, Michelle	 	St. Maximilian K	 21:37.7	 4:09	  
80	545	Nadon, Marie-Pierre	 	Theriault - Timm	 21:39.8	 4:09	  
81	1316	Toderick, Carley	 	Winston Churchil	 21:44.4	 4:10	  
82	80	Fitzgerald, Arielle	 	Bayside - Bellev	 21:45.0	 4:10	  
83	1609	Selleck, Emma	 	Thousand Islands	 21:45.4	 4:11	  
84	218	Phillips, Coby	 	Brampton Centenn	 21:47.7	 4:11	  
85	302	Giorgetti, Corrine	 	Chippewa - North	 21:48.0	 4:11	  
86	1317	DAGENAIS, FELICIA	 	Winston Churchil	 21:48.9	 4:11	  
87	301	Fraser, Madison	 	Chippewa - North	 21:48.9	 4:11	  
88	1420	Bourassa, Chantal	 	St. Christopher	 21:49.1	 4:11	  
89	1613	McIntyre, Kaitlyn	 	Thousand Islands	 21:49.8	 4:11	  
90	656	Derksen, Alexa	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 21:50.0	 4:11	  
91	1251	Odegard, Paige	 	Northern - Sarni	 21:50.6	 4:12	  
92	47	Walton, Shannon	 	Ashbury College	 21:52.4	 4:12	  
93	1332	Clark, Kailin	 	South Carleton -	 21:52.5	 4:12	  
94	351	Morris, Caitlin	 	Colonel By - Glo	 21:53.6	 4:12	  
95	695	Snook, Stephany	 	Heart Lake - Bra	 21:53.8	 4:12	  
96	1749	Yang, Connie	 	York Mills - Nor	 21:56.6	 4:13	  
97	1421	Vermeulen, Anneri	 	St. Christopher	 21:58.6	 4:13	  
98	160	Robertson, Renee	 	Birchmount Park	 21:58.7	 4:13	  
99	855	Wiwchar, Katie	 	Lo-Ellen Park -	 21:59.3	 4:13	  
100	1385	Parry, Katie	 	St.Thomas Aquina	 21:59.5	 4:13	  
101	936	Huet, Ashley	 	Mayfield - Bramp	 21:59.5	 4:13	  
102	58	Collin, Cozette	 	Assumption	 22:00.5	 4:13	  
103	26	Izzeddin, Israa	 	Albert Campbell	 22:03.3	 4:14	  
104	583	Yungblut, Erin	 	F. E. Madill - W	 22:03.8	 4:14	  
105	1193	Inoue, Sara	 	Ridley College -	 22:04.7	 4:14	  
106	544	Demers, Jessica	 	Theriault - Timm	 22:05.3	 4:14	  
107	935	Davenport-Huyer, Larkin	 	Mayfield - Bramp	 22:07.5	 4:15	  
108	686	Biringer, Natalie	 	Havergal College	 22:08.4	 4:15	  
109	1612	Gemmell, Christine	 	Thousand Islands	 22:08.8	 4:15	  
110	937	Square, Hayley	 	Mayfield - Bramp	 22:08.8	 4:15	  
111	1725	Summers, Heather	 	Westdale - Hamil	 22:09.4	 4:15	  
112	72	Innes, Kylee	 	Barrie Central -	 22:12.5	 4:16	  
113	1123	Kurhan, Jade	 	Paul Dwyer - Osh	 22:13.2	 4:16	  
114	1611	Kent, Shelby	 	Thousand Islands	 22:13.4	 4:16	  
115	1476	Owsiany, Kathryn	 	St. Maximilian K	 22:13.8	 4:16	  
116	1354	Gingrich, Katie	 	St. Mary's - Kit	 22:14.5	 4:16	  
117	1474	Fiorini, Nicole	 	St. Maximilian K	 22:18.1	 4:17	  
118	175	Maio, Madeleine	 	Bishop Allen Aca	 22:19.6	 4:17	  
119	260	Pitton, Samantha	 	Cawthra Park - M	 22:21.1	 4:17	  
120	1253	Wong, Michelle	 	Northern - Sarni	 22:21.7	 4:18	  
121	676	Brodovsky, Leah	 	Guelph - Guelph	 22:23.5	 4:18	  
122	1422	Harris, Nathalie	 	St. Christopher	 22:28.6	 4:19	  
123	390	Nock, Paige	 	Courtice - Court	 22:28.8	 4:19	  
124	983	Malek, Dahlia	 	Michael Power/St	 22:29.2	 4:19	  
125	1192	Petrick, Heather	 	Ridley College -	 22:30.9	 4:19	  
126	685	Macintosh, Emma	 	Havergal College	 22:31.8	 4:19	  
127	337	Klasen, Michaela	 	Collingwood - Co	 22:32.9	 4:20	  
128	392	Moore, Elise	 	Courtice - Court	 22:33.3	 4:20	  
129	1386	Komer, Leah	 	St.Thomas Aquina	 22:33.7	 4:20	  
130	1070	White, Katherine	 	Notre Dame - Tor	 22:34.3	 4:20	  
131	856	Battaion, Laura	 	Lo-Ellen Park -	 22:34.4	 4:20	  
132	141	Westcott, Logan	 	Bill Crother - U	 22:37.9	 4:21	  
133	393	Devilliers, Jessica	 	Courtice - Court	 22:39.4	 4:21	  
134	48	Lightstone, Katrine	 	Ashbury College	 22:41.0	 4:21	  
135	1318	WALLACE, JESSICA	 	Winston Churchil	 22:43.7	 4:22	  
136	220	Hill, Lexi	 	Branksome Hall -	 22:44.1	 4:22	  
137	858	Conlin, Erica	 	Lo-Ellen Park -	 22:44.9	 4:22	  
138	279	Svoboda, Sara	 	Centennial - Bel	 22:45.3	 4:22	  
139	176	Wesolowski, Michelle	 	Bishop Allen Aca	 22:47.4	 4:22	  
140	352	Seale, Emily	 	Colonel By - Glo	 22:50.8	 4:23	  
141	280	Svoboda, Katie	 	Centennial - Bel	 22:50.9	 4:23	  
142	1173	Martin, Alison	 	Renfrew - Renfre	 22:51.2	 4:23	  
143	938	Huet, Elise	 	Mayfield - Bramp	 22:52.4	 4:23	  
144	1523	Daley, Stephaney	 	St. Peter's - Pe	 22:53.6	 4:24	  
145	584	Nivins, Rachael	 	F. E. Madill - W	 22:53.8	 4:24	  
146	657	McCulloch, Holly	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 22:54.1	 4:24	  
147	81	Christopher, Briann	 	Bayside - Bellev	 22:54.8	 4:24	  
148	340	Hunter, Sarah	 	Collingwood - Co	 22:54.9	 4:24	  
149	678	Laws, Anna	 	Guelph - Guelph	 22:55.1	 4:24	  
150	546	Hatton, Brittany	 	Theriault - Timm	 22:55.2	 4:24	  
151	1194	MacDonald, Madi	 	Ridley College -	 22:55.2	 4:24	  
152	857	Stafford, Alyssa	 	Lo-Ellen Park -	 22:55.6	 4:24	  
153	262	Mack, Zoe	 	Cawthra Park - M	 22:56.6	 4:24	  
154	338	Noyes, Breanne	 	Collingwood - Co	 22:59.5	 4:25	  
155	263	Gregoire, Arabelle	 	Cawthra Park - M	 23:01.9	 4:25	  
156	339	Dickey, Shelby	 	Collingwood - Co	 23:04.5	 4:26	  
157	1556	Bobrowski, Tanya	 	Superior Cvi	 23:06.6	 4:26	  
158	353	Barban, Alicia	 	Colonel By - Glo	 23:08.6	 4:27	  
159	1477	Drew, Kristen	 	St. Maximilian K	 23:10.0	 4:27	  
160	658	Loewen, Elyssa	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 23:10.0	 4:27	  
161	261	Beech, Kim	 	Cawthra Park - M	 23:10.4	 4:27	  
162	1427	Hickey, Quinlan	 	St. Clement's Sc	 23:10.6	 4:27	  
163	341	Currie, Claire	 	Collingwood - Co	 23:11.4	 4:27	  
164	142	Donner, Olivia	 	Bill Crother - U	 23:12.0	 4:27	  
165	939	Smith, Hayley	 	Mayfield - Bramp	 23:12.3	 4:27	  
166	1586	Baron, Morgan	 	Thomas A. Blakel	 23:14.4	 4:28	  
167	1195	Jacqueline, O'Rourke	 	Ridley College -	 23:15.4	 4:28	  
168	159	Provost, Kim	 	Birchmount Park	 23:16.2	 4:28	  
169	1254	Wright, Ciara	 	Northern - Sarni	 23:17.3	 4:28	  
170	74	Innes, Kira	 	Barrie Central -	 23:17.4	 4:28	  
171	82	Lawrence, Kelsey	 	Bayside - Bellev	 23:17.6	 4:28	  
172	391	Gray, Emma	 	Courtice - Court	 23:19.3	 4:29	  
173	742	Pereira, Maria	 	Humberside - Tor	 23:19.6	 4:29	  
174	389	Codyre, Katey	 	Courtice - Court	 23:21.4	 4:29	  
175	1444	Danard, Ann	 	St. Ignatius - T	 23:22.7	 4:29	  
176	687	Rueter, Annie	 	Havergal College	 23:24.1	 4:29	  
177	659	Allen, Amy	 	Glebe - Ottawa	 23:25.2	 4:30	  
178	1124	Bungay, Alexis	 	Paul Dwyer - Osh	 23:26.5	 4:30	  
179	897	So, Adrianna	 	Malvern - Toront	 23:30.4	 4:31	  
180	1587	Paterson, Mary	 	Thomas A. Blakel	 23:30.7	 4:31	  
181	354	Sims, Magdeline	 	Colonel By - Glo	 23:33.3	 4:31	  
182	898	Workentin, Aine	 	Malvern - Toront	 23:34.4	 4:31	  
183	143	Robichaud, Alyssia	 	Bill Crother - U	 23:34.9	 4:32	  
184	1175	McHenry, Carly	 	Renfrew - Renfre	 23:36.3	 4:32	  
185	1196	Kit, Olivia	 	Ridley College -	 23:37.1	 4:32	  
186	688	Dowling, Shannon	 	Havergal College	 23:37.8	 4:32	  
187	677	Mater, Olivia	 	Guelph - Guelph	 23:40.0	 4:33	  
188	1516	Veneruz, Dominique	 	St. Patrick - Th	 23:45.0	 4:33	  
189	1355	Ernst-finnie, Justise	 	St. Mary's - Kit	 23:48.3	 4:34	  
190	1255	Smith, Siobhan	 	Northern - Sarni	 23:54.1	 4:35	  
191	900	Terry, Gabrielle	 	Malvern - Toront	 23:54.1	 4:35	  
192	368	Cayenne, Diarra	 	Corpus Christi C	 24:02.7	 4:37	  
193	679	Phelps, Claire	 	Guelph - Guelph	 24:03.6	 4:37	  
194	1387	Lamb, Cecelia	 	St.Thomas Aquina	 24:05.8	 4:37	  
195	1283	Sanger, Kaitlynn	 	Sir Oliver Mowat	 24:06.8	 4:38	  
196	1445	Smith, Caitlin	 	St. Ignatius - T	 24:07.3	 4:38	  
197	1726	Teodoritis, Stephanie	 	Westdale - Hamil	 24:07.4	 4:38	  
198	1640	Charbonneau, Carly	 	Timmins - Timmin	 24:08.6	 4:38	  
199	1072	Wakeham, Shannon	 	Notre Dame - Tor	 24:11.6	 4:39	  
200	1071	Hill, Grace	 	Notre Dame - Tor	 24:12.3	 4:39	  
201	1174	Blair, Rachel	 	Renfrew - Renfre	 24:13.3	 4:39	  
202	1566	Mihell, Wendy	 	Sir James Dunn -	 24:14.2	 4:39	  
203	577	Azubalis, Joana	 	Father Redmond -	 24:15.2	 4:39	  
204	369	Wale, Jenn	 	Corpus Christi C	 24:26.1	 4:41	  
205	744	Sarjeant, Alison	 	Humberside - Tor	 24:28.9	 4:42	  
206	899	Groves, Leah	 	Malvern - Toront	 24:29.0	 4:42	  
207	1125	Pulito, Jessica	 	Paul Dwyer - Osh	 24:33.4	 4:43	  
208	370	Colarossi, Rachel	 	Corpus Christi C	 24:35.4	 4:43	  
209	1518	Pepe, Andrea	 	St. Patrick - Th	 24:38.5	 4:44	  
210	75	Chown, Emma	 	Barrie Central -	 24:39.9	 4:44	  
211	1091	Torresan, Mariah	 	O'Gorman - Timmi	 24:41.1	 4:44	  
212	1478	Steiner, Carley	 	St. Maximilian K	 24:43.3	 4:45	  
213	1126	Camozzi, Christine	 	Paul Dwyer - Osh	 24:45.5	 4:45	  
214	1092	Godin, Alexandria	 	O'Gorman - Timmi	 24:46.0	 4:45	  
215	510	Porter, Sara	 	Englehart - Engl	 24:49.3	 4:46	  
216	1567	Dupuis, Danielle	 	Sir James Dunn -	 24:51.5	 4:46	  
217	745	Bergen, Juliana	 	Humberside - Tor	 24:52.1	 4:46	  
218	177	Surajram, Morgan	 	Bishop Allen Aca	 24:52.6	 4:46	  
219	355	Tierney, Crystal	 	Colonel By - Glo	 24:53.4	 4:47	  
220	371	Arango, Paulita	 	Corpus Christi C	 24:53.7	 4:47	  
221	1568	McKenney, Nicole	 	Sir James Dunn -	 25:05.5	 4:49	  
222	104	Irwin, Bridget	 	Bell - Nepean	 25:13.8	 4:50	  
223	372	Buttrum, Kaitlin	 	Corpus Christi C	 25:14.2	 4:51	  
224	743	Cherer, Talitha	 	Humberside - Tor	 25:17.8	 4:51	  
225	1590	Bernier, Gabrielle	 	Thomas A. Blakel	 25:22.2	 4:52	  
226	1285	Vales, Mischa	 	Sir Oliver Mowat	 25:24.0	 4:52	  
227	283	Mahoney-Ashberry, Micail	 	Centennial - Bel	 25:24.3	 4:52	  
228	1588	Bocking, Grace	 	Thomas A. Blakel	 25:29.6	 4:54	  
229	49	Broomfield, Jessica	 	Ashbury College	 25:30.0	 4:54	  
230	178	Kordos, Olivia	 	Bishop Allen Aca	 25:32.9	 4:54	  
231	1446	Vidjen, Ivana	 	St. Ignatius - T	 25:34.5	 4:54	  
232	282	Simons, Alex	 	Centennial - Bel	 25:39.9	 4:55	  
233	746	Graham, Emily	 	Humberside - Tor	 25:43.6	 4:56	  
234	161	Fedak, Jennifer	 	Birchmount Park	 25:45.9	 4:57	  
235	1284	Currie, Larissa	 	Sir Oliver Mowat	 25:46.9	 4:57	  
236	83	Donaldson, Carly	 	Bayside - Bellev	 25:48.7	 4:57	  
237	1519	West, Katelyn	 	St. Patrick - Th	 25:49.3	 4:57	  
238	84	Bloedorn, Sabrina	 	Bayside - Bellev	 25:50.5	 4:58	  
239	1517	Madge, Carly	 	St. Patrick - Th	 25:57.7	 4:59	  
240	1641	Kleine Vorholt, Pia	 	Timmins - Timmin	 26:28.2	 5:05	  
241	1093	Cartan, Leah	 	O'Gorman - Timmi	 26:32.5	 5:06	  
242	50	Govig, Mikela	 	Ashbury College	 27:08.6	 5:12	  
243	1074	Whittaker, Pamela	 	Notre Dame - Tor	 27:24.5	 5:16	  
244	1094	Pepin, Shelby	 	O'Gorman - Timmi	 28:08.9	 5:24	  
245	51	Zhu, Maggie	 	Ashbury College	 31:30.7	 6:03	  
246	9002	Unknown,	 		 	 NT	  
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 17 1    
2014 40 7    
2013 13 11    
2012 125 14    
2011 94 12    
2010 27 6 19  
2009   3    
Hashtags:#ofsaa #ontario