Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011

Published by
Kevin   on Nov 6 2011, 09:06 PM
 
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships - Nov 5, 2011
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco, WA, US
 
Mens 5k 2A
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Gibson, Patrick 11 Squalicum  15:28.8     1
2   Baltazar, Poli 11 Aberdeen  15:33.6     2
3   Dickson, Marcus 12 White River  15:35.8     3
4   Collins, Dayde 12 Deer Park  15:43.0     4
5   Johnsen, Conner 11 Sehome  15:45.1     5
6   Amann, Daniel 11 Deer Park  15:45.6     6
7   Ott, Jeffrey 12 Ellensburg  15:46.4     7
8   Gould, Kody 12 White River  15:58.4     8
9   Eustis, Sean 11 Washougal  15:58.9      
10   Montgomery, Mitchell 12 Cedarcrest  15:59.2     9
11   Henderson, Reed 11 Sehome  16:01.3     10
12   Giner, Sam 11 Interlake  16:01.7     11
13   Stinchfield, Isaac 11 Washougal  16:04.3      
14   Orndorf, Logan 10 Cedarcrest  16:06.9     12
15   Holeman, Sam 12 Archbishop Murph  16:10.4      
16   Lutz, Matthew 12 Olympic HS  16:11.4     13
17   Snider, Dallas 11 W F West  16:13.7      
18   Garcia, Luke 12 Lindbergh  16:16.8     14
19   Garcia, Mark 12 Lindbergh  16:18.4     15
20   Edwards, Cody 12 East Valley-Spok  16:18.8     16
21   Downen, Travis 12 Lindbergh  16:25.4     17
22   Montgomery, Thatcher 12 Ellensburg  16:26.9     18
23   Kahn, Brad 12 Selah  16:27.3     19
24   Mugrage, Kris 12 Lakewood  16:30.1      
25   Woodard, Nolan 11 Deer Park  16:31.1     20
26   Poulson, Devon 12 Cheney  16:31.9     21
27   Gallaher, Nick 10 Squalicum  16:32.9     22
28   Schwittay, Matt 11 Selah  16:34.0     23
29   Mauro, Chase 12 Sehome  16:34.8     24
30   Taves, Jay 11 Interlake  16:35.5     25
31   Haley, Nathan 12 Lindbergh  16:37.5     26
32   Klotz-Brooks, Corey 11 Cheney  16:38.5     27
33   Fontes, Eddie 11 Blaine  16:39.3      
34   Zabelka, Tommy 11 Burlington-Ediso  16:40.1      
35   Klinginsmith, David 12 Mark Morris  16:40.4     28
36   Christen, Ian 11 North Kitsap  16:41.3      
37   Brumbaugh, Aaron 9 Mark Morris  16:41.8     29
38   Ramsey, Kyle 12 North Kitsap  16:42.6      
39   Goldizen, Ian 12 Olympic HS  16:44.5     30
40   Chmelik, Brian 10 Bellingham  16:44.9      
41   DaVault, Aslan 12 Renton  16:46.1     31
42   Toney, Liam 11 Sehome  16:46.7     32
43   Ramsdell, Mitchell 9 Mark Morris  16:47.7     33
44   Schrenk, Matt 9 Selah  16:48.0     34
45   Taylor, Jack 12 Interlake  16:48.5     35
46   Steele, Nick 10 Cheney  16:50.4     36
47   Bradley, Tom 11 Blaine  16:51.0      
48   Coburn, Alex 11 West Valley-Spok  16:52.0      
49   McClement, Terry 12 Bellingham  16:53.4      
50   Klemke, Zeb 11 Medical Lake  16:53.6      
51   Knutzen, Brent 10 Tumwater  16:56.0     37
52   Fredlund, Chris 10 Squalicum  16:56.5     38
53   Knoles, Mavrick 11 Mark Morris  16:56.7     39
54   Abdi, Mohamud 11 Lindbergh  16:57.7     40
55   Morrissey, Thomas 11 Tumwater  17:01.3     41
56   Kurtis, Ben 12 Sehome  17:01.7     42
57   Carolan, Caleb 12 Ellensburg  17:02.3     43
58   Coulson, Zack 11 Olympic HS  17:02.7     44
59   Fuller, Elijah 10 Washington  17:02.9      
60   Clifford, Adrian 11 Sequim  17:03.2      
61   Leniski, Ivan 12 Interlake  17:03.4     45
62   Ford, Cameron 12 Selah  17:03.6     46
63   Torkelson, Dakota 12 Cheney  17:04.8     47
64   Barrett, Nehemiah 11 Franklin Pierce  17:06.0      
65   Paine Iv, Adriel 12 Renton  17:06.4     48
66   Jasperson, James 10 North Thurston  17:06.6      
67   Shindler, Nick 12 Port Angeles  17:09.0      
68   Turner, Kody 9 Deer Park  17:09.5     49
69   Ricker, Tim 11 Centralia  17:09.8      
70   Hoffman, Ben 11 Selah  17:10.2     50
71   Sobotta, Kage 10 Clarkston  17:10.4      
72   Wanichek, Cody 11 Cedarcrest  17:10.5     51
73   Reilly, Brian 11 Renton  17:10.8     52
74   Platt, Ben 11 Lindbergh  17:11.1     53
75   Burnett, Josh 12 Aberdeen  17:11.3     54
76   Dubuque, Dylan 11 Squalicum  17:11.6     55
77   Buttars, Bradley 11 Prosser  17:12.6      
78   Loeffler, Peter 12 Medical Lake  17:13.0      
79   Stevens, Chad 9 East Valley-Spok  17:13.2     56
80   Darda, Sam 12 Ellensburg  17:13.7     57
81   Overman, Kirby 9 Sehome  17:14.0     58
82   Solem, Ben 12 Ellensburg  17:14.5     59
83   Catherman, Gage 10 Cedarcrest  17:15.4     60
84   Robertson, Danny 11 W F West  17:16.3      
85   Fueston, Wesley 11 White River  17:17.8     61
86   Scott, Kopczynski 9 East Valley-Spok  17:18.0     62
87   Dams, Dominic 11 Cedarcrest  17:18.2     63
88   Duray, Matt 11 Cheney  17:21.3     64
89   Walker, Stanley 11 Tumwater  17:21.6     65
90   Radbourne, Quinn 10 Cedarcrest  17:23.6     66
91   Carter, Hamilton 12 Renton  17:23.8     67
92   Boekenoogen, Craig 11 Olympic HS  17:25.3     68
93   Nelson, Seth 12 Deer Park  17:26.7     69
94   Fisher, Chris 11 White River  17:27.1     70
95   Christensen, Dan 12 East Valley-Spok  17:27.5     71
96   Spencer, Nick 12 Aberdeen  17:27.8     72
97   Waterman, Madison 12 Cedarcrest  17:28.0     73
98   Geil-Haggerty, Heath 9 Squalicum  17:28.5     74
99   Tanner, Coltin 11 Sumner  17:28.7      
100   Strembitskyy, Omelyan 10 Lindbergh  17:28.9     75
101   Ward, Mike 11 Klahowya  17:29.3      
102   Miller, Josh 12 North Thurston  17:29.5      
103   Roshetko, Regan 12 Cheney  17:29.7     76
104   Bussing, Blake 11 Mark Morris  17:29.8     77
105   Watilo, Colby 9 Tumwater  17:30.1     78
106   Cousins, Robby 11 Selah  17:30.3     79
107   Ibarra, Jose 12 Ellensburg  17:30.6     80
108   Galm, Kameron 9 Cheney  17:31.9     81
109   Martin, Gust 11 Tumwater  17:32.5     82
110   Peterson, Arne 10 Squalicum  17:34.8     83
111   Book, Frank 11 Aberdeen  17:35.2     84
112   Shelton, Connor 12 Mt. Baker  17:36.4      
113   Weaver, Michael 12 Renton  17:36.7     85
114   Radtke, Jared 10 Squalicum  17:37.0     86
115   Hartshorn, Cade 11 East Valley-Spok  17:37.2     87
116   Merrill-Steskal, Gabe 10 Ellensburg  17:37.6     88
117   Phillips, Dakota 12 Black Hills  17:43.4      
118   Davis, Sam 11 Deer Park  17:43.7     89
119   Alvarez, Axl 12 Interlake  17:45.0     90
120   Bise, Dallin 12 East Valley-Spok  17:47.8     91
121   Boswell, Colton 11 Deer Park  17:49.5     92
122   Engle, Langston 9 Sehome  17:50.9     93
123   Woodward, Ryan 11 Olympic HS  17:51.5     94
124   Pedersen, Casey 10 East Valley-Spok  17:52.1     95
125   Wingfield, Sebastian 11 Steilacoom  17:53.0      
126   Moser, Taylor 10 White River  17:53.4     96
127   Glenny, Colin 12 Interlake  17:54.1     97
128   Milbrandt, Travis 12 Mark Morris  17:54.5     98
129   Smith, Ethan 11 Selah  17:59.6     99
130   Jordan, Graham 11 Interlake  18:00.7     100
131   Cook, Jordan 11 White River  18:03.4     101
132   Rodriguez, Roberto 9 Mark Morris  18:04.7     102
133   Bowley, Joseph 11 Aberdeen  18:11.0     103
134   Smith, Kyle 10 White River  18:15.8     104
135   Furth, Chris 11 Tumwater  18:20.6     105
136   Church, Tyler 10 Olympic HS  18:47.1     106
137   McCarty, James 12 Olympic HS  18:51.6     107
138   Stipic, Tyson 12 Aberdeen  18:55.9     108
139   Pascual, Tyler 12 Renton  18:56.3     109
140   Dougherty, Adam 9 Tumwater  18:56.9     110
141   Wolfenberger, Benjamin 11 Aberdeen  19:02.3     111
142   Tsang, Millais 12 Renton  19:18.8     112

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for West Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   4    
2013 5 5    
2012 2 3    
2011 2 2    
2010   1    
2009 1 2    
2006   1