Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (7)
View
News (14)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

FHSAA XC Finals 1A Boys Race

Published by
DrBob   on Nov 21st 2011, 3:57am
 
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 FHSAA Cross Country Florida Finals - 11/19/2011                 
                      Little Everglades Steeplechase Ranch                       
                                  Dade City, Fl                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1356 Gousse, Ryan        12 Trinity Prep          15:32.98    1             
  2 #1361 Salas, Daniel       11 Trinity Prep          15:43.87    2             
  3  #551 Moore, Daniel       12 Holy Trinity          15:53.62    3             
  4  #723 Mutz, Mark          12 Lakeland Christian    15:58.46                  
  5 #1009 Westlake, Garrett   11 P.K. Yonge            16:07.55    4             
  6  #548 Castagnaro, Joseph  12 Holy Trinity          16:13.98    5             
  7  #550 Kattenberg, Trista  11 Holy Trinity          16:16.69    6             
  8 #1004 Brown, Jordan       12 P.K. Yonge            16:26.85    7             
  9  #546 Brown, Alex         11 Holy Trinity          16:27.99    8             
 10  #211 Foster, Jordan      11 Circle Christian      16:29.42    9             
 11 #1355 Goldberg, Sam       12 Trinity Prep          16:29.75   10             
 12  #898 Clark, Troy         10 Mount Dora Bible      16:39.07   11             
 13  #676 Simpson, Scott      11 King's Academy        16:46.02   12             
 14 #1174 Keenan, Josh        11 Seffner Chri          16:51.77   13             
 15  #965 Ojeda, Mario        12 Northside Christ      16:56.81                  
 16 #1359 Reggentin, Paul     10 Trinity Prep          16:59.36   14             
 17  #552 Oliver, Cole        11 Holy Trinity          17:03.78   15             
 18  #317 Ramos, Adam         11 Dade Christian        17:07.06                  
 19  #291 Tauzer, Adam        12 Coral Springs Ch      17:08.02                  
 20  #802 Daughton, James     10 Maclay                17:08.97   16             
 21  #547 Cacciatrore, Andre   9 Holy Trinity          17:10.64   17             
 22 #1483 Lambert, Noah       11 Seffner Chri          17:12.84   18             
 23 #1328 Judge, Miller       12 Tampa Prep            17:13.03   19             
 24  #646 Endrulat, Jacob     11 Keswick Christ.       17:13.59   20             
 25 #1007 Janson, Joe         10 P.K. Yonge            17:14.61   21             
 26 #1484 Bemman, Ra          12 All Saints Academy    17:14.83                  
 27  #256 Montgomery, Alexan  12 Community School      17:15.82   22             
 28  #801 Covert, Travis      11 Maclay                17:16.35   23             
 29   #39 Scott, Dylan        10 Baker                 17:17.06                  
 30  #995 Runge, Peter        10 Out-of-Door Acad      17:18.19                  
 31 #1326 Costa, Yuri         12 Tampa Prep            17:19.39   24             
 32  #900 Hoban, Matthew      12 Mount Dora Bible      17:19.88   25             
 33 #1005 Dolan, David        12 P.K. Yonge            17:21.25   26             
 34  #633 Kestner, David      12 Jupiter Christian     17:22.10   27             
 35 #1360 Rhodes, Tristan      9 Trinity Prep          17:22.49   28             
 36 #1199 Porter, Ross        10 Shorecrest Prep,      17:26.72                  
 37  #470 Potts, Hunter          Graceville            17:28.08                  
 38  #258 Scott, Brent        12 Community School      17:29.49   29             
 39  #210 Foster, Jakin       12 Circle Christian      17:29.81   30             
 40  #838 Brady, Casey         9 McKeel                17:32.27   31             
 41   #97 Gehret, James        9 Bishop Snyder         17:33.98   32             
 42 #1358 Millson, Sam        10 Trinity Prep          17:37.87   33             
 43  #897 Bevill, Raleigh     11 Mount Dora Bible      17:37.94   34             
 44   #99 Santiago, Brian     12 Bishop Snyder         17:40.26   35             
 45  #631 Bradford, Devon      9 Jupiter Christian     17:40.60   36             
 46  #950 Venable, Charles    11 North Florida Ch      17:41.83   37             
 47 #1426 Fitzgibbon, Joshua  12 Westminster Academy   17:42.58   38             
 48 #1327 Dubey, Mihir        11 Tampa Prep            17:43.05   39             
 49  #840 Henrikson, Leif      9 McKeel                17:43.67   40             
 50   #65 Mauger, Dane        11 Benjamin              17:43.78                  
 51 #1294 Howell, Tobin        9 St. Stephen's         17:45.99   41             
 52  #804 Rutledge, Jack      10 Maclay                17:47.00   42             
 53  #842 Lippincott, Duncan   9 McKeel                17:47.46   43             
 54  #200 Miller, Andrew      11 Christ's Church       17:47.67   44             
 55 #1331 Skjaerpe, Oscar     11 Tampa Prep            17:49.08   45             
 56 #1276 Geier, Thomas       11 St. John Neumann      17:51.09   46             
 57  #947 Strickland, Alexan  10 North Florida Ch      17:51.24   47             
 58  #215 Wainwright, Joshua  10 Circle Christian      17:51.63   48             
 59 #1277 Gingras, Ryan       12 St. John Neumann      17:52.32   49             
 60  #549 Hoffman, Alex       12 Holy Trinity          17:54.79   50             
 61  #212 Henry, Jeffrey      10 Circle Christian      17:56.77   51             
 62   #64 Matese, Austin      10 Benjamin              18:03.15                  
 63   #98 Rawls, Avery        12 Bishop Snyder         18:04.07   52             
 64  #647 Quandt, Trevor      10 Keswick Christ.       18:04.24   53             
 65  #209 Ault, Joseph        10 Circle Christian      18:04.89   54             
 66  #101 Wilamowski, Jonah   10 Bishop Snyder         18:04.89   55             
 67 #1072 Carlson, Jeremy     10 Pensacola Christian   18:06.41   56             
 68 #1095 Markert, Nathaniel  12 Pope John Paul II     18:06.96                  
 69  #588 Kemp, Micah          9 Jay                   18:07.46                  
 70 #1217 Fagot, David        12 South Florida Heat    18:08.28   57             
 71 #1290 Amato, Evan         12 St. Stephen's         18:09.09   58             
 72  #800 Artecona, Alexande  10 Maclay                18:09.99   59             
 73 #1295 Nora, Spencer       11 St. Stephen's         18:10.91   60             
 74  #254 Fogg, Alexander     12 Community School      18:12.12   61             
 75 #1071 Balentine, Joshua   10 Pensacola Christian   18:12.90   62             
 76   #23 Delpeche, Sabestia  12 Archbishop Curley     18:16.97   63             
 77  #213 Jamerson, Samuel    12 Circle Christian      18:18.65   64             
 78 #1357 Millson, Jesse       8 Trinity Prep          18:20.29   65             
 79   #95 Biala, Aren         10 Bishop Snyder         18:21.56   66             
 80 #1282 Sweeney, Patrick    12 St. John Neumann      18:22.27   67             
 81 #1175 Klorer, Conner      12 Seffner Chri          18:22.91   68             
 82  #901 Miller, Chace       11 Mount Dora Bible      18:23.82   69             
 83  #100 Shaw, Alexander     12 Bishop Snyder         18:24.15   70             
 84 #1432 Bidwell, Jakob         Wewa                  18:25.64   71             
 85  #844 White, Dustin       10 McKeel                18:26.75   72             
 86 #1073 Cirone, Jared       12 Pensacola Christian   18:27.25   73             
 87 #1427 King, David         11 Westminster Academy   18:28.39   74             
 88  #196 Downing, Seth       11 Christ's Church       18:30.07   75             
 89  #799 Antworth, Matthew   12 Maclay                18:32.21   76             
 90 #1096 Witzke-bellarosa,   11 Pope John Paul II     18:32.54                  
 91 #1075 Johnson, Kody       11 Pensacola Christian   18:33.28   77             
 92  #214 Lusk, Joshua        11 Circle Christian      18:34.86   78             
 93   #96 Conley, John        12 Bishop Snyder         18:35.15   79             
 94  #949 Tenney, Aaron       10 North Florida Ch      18:36.03   80             
 95 #1171 Blasini, Francois   12 Seffner Chri          18:37.88   81             
 96  #111 Otto, Charles       10 Boca Raton Chris      18:38.54                  
 97 #1424 Allsworth, Chase    10 Westminster Academy   18:39.67   82             
 98 #1006 Gerhardt, Brett      9 P.K. Yonge            18:41.16   83             
 99 #1278 Quevedo, Justin     11 St. John Neumann      18:41.72   84             
100  #841 Jones, Dakota        9 McKeel                18:45.54   85             
101  #678 Walz, Caleb         11 King's Academy        18:47.24   86             
102 #1434 Combs, Nicholas        Wewa                  18:49.27   87             
103  #803 Keane, Dennis       12 Maclay                18:50.46   88             
104 #1280 Sintic, Christophe  11 St. John Neumann      18:51.52   89             
105 #1218 McCulloch, Ian       8 South Florida Heat    18:51.88   90             
106 #1172 Chambers, Cory      10 Seffner Chri          18:52.12   91             
107  #408 Dannelly, Philip    12 First Coast Chri      18:52.18                  
108   #24 Diaz, Daniel        10 Archbishop Curley     18:52.85   92             
109  #902 Pruim, Hayden       11 Mount Dora Bible      18:53.46   93             
110 #1293 Howell, Henry        6 St. Stephen's         18:54.73   94             
111 #1325 Cloud, Andrew       11 Tampa Prep            18:54.99   95             
112  #672 Albert, Luke        10 King's Academy        18:57.78   96             
113 #1074 Jekel, Justin        9 Pensacola Christian   18:58.47   97             
114  #871 Martayan, Emil      10 Miami Country Da      19:00.03   98             
115 #1292 Gentry, Brian       11 St. Stephen's         19:01.25   99             
116  #872 Shultz, Julian       9 Miami Country Da      19:03.34  100             
117  #635 Mcintosh, Lachlan   11 Jupiter Christian     19:03.94  101             
118  #253 Casola, Justin      12 Community School      19:04.28  102             
119 #1173 Wright, David        8 Seffner Chri          19:05.31  103             
120  #675 Sexton, Nicolas     11 King's Academy        19:05.96  104             
121 #1220 Pulido, Javier      12 South Florida Heat    19:06.71  105             
122 #1076 Moses, Richard      12 Pensacola Christian   19:06.99  106             
123  #197 Hamilton, Christia   8 Christ's Church       19:07.11  107             
124 #1279 Rowe, Christopher   12 St. John Neumann      19:08.43  108             
125  #673 Mayer, Lucas        11 King's Academy        19:11.20  109             
126  #873 Weiss, Carter       10 Miami Country Da      19:12.21  110             
127  #843 Logsdon, Clay       11 McKeel                19:12.84  111             
128 #1177 Villa, Austin       11 Seffner Chri          19:13.24  112             
129 #1430 Sharpe, Ryan        12 Westminster Academy   19:16.88  113             
130 #1219 Nevils, Benjamin    11 South Florida Heat    19:17.21  114             
131  #868 Cohen, Alexander     7 Miami Country Da      19:18.75  115             
132 #1436 Lister, Micah          Wewa                  19:19.62  116             
133  #644 Bird, Matt          11 Keswick Christ.       19:21.26  117             
134 #1291 Carr, Nathan        12 St. Stephen's         19:22.00  118             
135 #1429 Ricketts, Adrian    11 Westminster Academy   19:25.35  119             
136   #25 Salow, Nicholas     11 Archbishop Curley     19:25.85  120             
137  #645 Endrulat, Derek     12 Keswick Christ.       19:26.34  121             
138  #674 Rivera, Christophe  11 King's Academy        19:27.48  122             
139  #201 Pierce, Bradley     11 Christ's Church       19:29.23  123             
140  #899 Hauman, James       11 Mount Dora Bible      19:29.64  124             
141 #1077 Jekel, Jacob        12 Pensacola Christian   19:30.83  125             
142  #677 Tourigny, Brandon    9 King's Academy        19:32.61  126             
143  #648 Schaefer, Brad      12 Keswick Christ.       19:32.78  127             
144 #1281 Sweeney, Brendan    12 St. John Neumann      19:33.41  128             
145  #198 Hutchins, Benjamin   8 Christ's Church       19:35.53  129             
146  #948 Strickland, Jonath  12 North Florida Ch      19:38.80  130             
147  #257 Rochette, Zachary    9 Community School      19:38.88  131             
148  #870 Guerra, Joshua      11 Miami Country Da      19:39.94  132             
149   #21 Antido, Nikko       10 Archbishop Curley     19:40.46  133             
150  #650 Welch, James        12 Keswick Christ.       19:41.39  134             
151 #1433 Bryan, Michael         Wewa                  19:45.27  135             
152  #869 Finvarb, Ryan        6 Miami Country Da      19:48.33  136             
153   #26 Smith, Michael      10 Archbishop Curley     19:49.36  137             
154 #1437 Sarmiento, Tyler       Wewa                  19:52.39  138             
155  #649 Shearer, CJ          8 Keswick Christ.       19:53.74  139             
156  #839 Rydzik, Tristan        McKeel                19:55.67  140             
157  #634 Lindsey, W Lawson   11 Jupiter Christian     19:56.34  141             
158   #22 Chacon, Lazaro      12 Archbishop Curley     19:58.30  142             
159  #255 Marler, Brian       12 Community School      19:59.80  143             
160  #946 Grant, Garet         8 North Florida Ch      20:00.59  144             
161  #867 Callado, James      12 Miami Country Da      20:03.39  145             
162 #1428 McCracken, Casey     9 Westminster Academy   20:04.27  146             
163 #1330 Peters, Alexander   11 Tampa Prep            20:04.69  147             
164  #199 Leonard, Michael     9 Christ's Church       20:05.97  148             
165  #805 Sweeney, Mattew      9 Maclay                20:08.53  149             
166 #1008 Van Arnam, Matt     11 P.K. Yonge            20:13.81  150             
167 #1438 Scott, Shaquille       Wewa                  20:17.63  151             
168   #27 Smith, Sean          9 Archbishop Curley     20:23.69  152             
169  #195 Brandvold, Riley     9 Christ's Church       20:28.84  153             
170 #1329 Carns, Chris           Tampa Prep            20:30.32  154             
171  #945 Collins, Shelby     10 North Florida Ch      20:34.88  155             
172  #944 Bodiford, Brandon   10 North Florida Ch      20:41.75  156             
173  #903 Hadley, Aaron       11 Mount Dora Bible      21:03.89  157             
174 #1435 Sarmiento, Weston      Wewa                  21:09.78  158             
175 #1296 Tolentino, Chad     12 St. Stephen's         21:22.56  159             
176 #1476 Nereau, Christian   10 Jupiter Christian     21:28.96  160             
177 #1221 Rivera, David        9 South Florida Heat    22:12.78  161             
178 #1425 Wood, Daniel         8 Westminster Academy   22:20.50  162             
179  #636 Nguyen, Huy         11 Jupiter Christian     22:56.85  163             
180  #632 Danahy, Joseph      10 Jupiter Christian     23:20.02  164             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holy Trinity                 37    3    5    6    8   15   17   50          
      Total Time:  1:21:56.06                                                    
         Average:    16:23.22                                                    
   2 Trinity Prep                 55    1    2   10   14   28   33   65          
      Total Time:  1:22:08.45                                                    
         Average:    16:25.69                                                    
   3 P.K. Yonge                  141    4    7   21   26   83  150               
      Total Time:  1:25:51.42                                                    
         Average:    17:10.29                                                    
   4 Circle Christian            192    9   30   48   51   54   64   78          
      Total Time:  1:27:52.52                                                    
         Average:    17:34.51                                                    
   5 Maclay                      216   16   23   42   59   76   88  149          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.52                                                    
         Average:    17:46.91                                                    
   6 Tampa Prep                  222   19   24   39   45   95  147  154          
      Total Time:  1:28:59.54                                                    
         Average:    17:47.91                                                    
   7 Mount Dora Bible            232   11   25   34   69   93  124  157          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.17                                                    
         Average:    17:46.84                                                    
   8 Bishop Snyder               240   32   35   52   55   66   70   79          
      Total Time:  1:29:44.76                                                    
         Average:    17:56.96                                                    
   9 Seffner Christian Academy   271   13   18   68   81   91  103  112          
      Total Time:  1:29:57.52                                                    
         Average:    17:59.51                                                    
  10 McKeel                      271   31   40   43   72   85  111  140          
      Total Time:  1:30:15.69                                                    
         Average:    18:03.14                                                    
  11 St. John Neumann            335   46   49   67   84   89  108  128          
      Total Time:  1:31:38.92                                                    
         Average:    18:19.79                                                    
  12 Community School of Naple   345   22   29   61  102  131  143               
      Total Time:  1:31:40.59                                                    
         Average:    18:20.12                                                    
  13 St. Stephen's               352   41   58   60   94   99  118  159          
      Total Time:  1:32:01.97                                                    
         Average:    18:24.40                                                    
  14 Pensacola Christian         365   56   62   73   77   97  106  125          
      Total Time:  1:32:18.31                                                    
         Average:    18:27.67                                                    
  15 King's Academy              407   12   86   96  104  109  122  126          
      Total Time:  1:32:48.20                                                    
         Average:    18:33.64                                                    
  16 Westminster Academy         426   38   74   82  113  119  146  162          
      Total Time:  1:33:32.87                                                    
         Average:    18:42.58                                                    
  17 Keswick Christian (St Pet   438   20   53  117  121  127  134  139          
      Total Time:  1:33:38.21                                                    
         Average:    18:43.65                                                    
  18 North Florida Christian     438   37   47   80  130  144  155  156          
      Total Time:  1:33:48.49                                                    
         Average:    18:45.70                                                    
  19 Jupiter Christian           465   27   36  101  141  160  163  164          
      Total Time:  1:35:31.94                                                    
         Average:    19:06.39                                                    
  20 Christ's Church Academy     478   44   75  107  123  129  148  153          
      Total Time:  1:34:29.61                                                    
         Average:    18:53.93                                                    
  21 South Florida Heat          527   57   90  105  114  161                    
      Total Time:  1:37:36.86                                                    
         Average:    19:31.38                                                    
  22 Archbishop Curley           545   63   92  120  133  137  142  152          
      Total Time:  1:36:05.49                                                    
         Average:    19:13.10                                                    
  23 Wewahitchka High School     547   71   87  116  135  138  151  158          
      Total Time:  1:36:12.19                                                    
         Average:    19:14.44                                                    
  24 Miami Country Day School    555   98  100  110  115  132  136  145          
      Total Time:  1:36:14.27                                                    
         Average:    19:14.86                                                    
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Circle Christian School
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 16 27    
2014 10 11    
2013 15 20 4 1
2012 70 21    
2011 38 11    
2010 5 3    
2009   2