Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Girls 4A Finish-Florida FHSAA Cross Country Meet 2011

Published by
DrBob   on Nov 19th 2011, 9:02pm
 
 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 FHSAA Cross Country Florida Finals - 11/19/2011                  
                       Little Everglades Steeplechase Ranch                       
                                  Dade City, Fl                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #328 Blake, Bridget      11 Dr. Phillips HS         5:49.5   18:05.62    1   
  2  #977 Headley, Emily       9 Olympia HS              5:55.8   18:25.39    2   
  3  #519 Kissel, Danielle    12 HB Plant HS             6:01.1   18:41.66    3   
  4  #396 Gonzalez, Lauren    12 Ferguson                6:01.9   18:44.37    4   
  5  #329 Johnson, Amber      11 Dr. Phillips HS         6:02.1   18:44.98    5   
  6  #516 Fox, Scarlett       11 HB Plant HS             6:02.9   18:47.24    6   
  7 #1302 Schloss, Megan      09 St. Thomas Aquinas      6:04.6   18:52.68    7   
  8 #1299 Payne, Alexandra    12 St. Thomas Aquinas      6:06.0   18:56.85    8   
  9  #126 Classe, Heather     12 Boone HS                6:06.3   18:57.88    9   
 10  #807 Ponder, Mary Kate   12 Mandarin HS             6:07.6   19:01.89        
 11  #781 Figueras, Cristina  10 Lourdes                 6:07.7   19:02.34   10   
 12  #699 Montero, Elma       12 Lake Howell HS          6:08.0   19:03.12        
 13  #506 Ankli, Amy          12 Hagerty HS              6:08.3   19:04.11   11   
 14  #980 Watson, Taylor       9 Olympia HS              6:08.5   19:04.75   12   
 15  #397 Hernandez, Aylwyn   09 Ferguson                6:10.9   19:12.20   13   
 16  #976 Hamel, Alyssa       12 Olympia HS              6:12.1   19:15.94   14   
 17  #398 Hernandez, Emily    10 Ferguson                6:12.9   19:18.48   15   
 18  #393 Concepcion, Natali  12 Ferguson                6:13.3   19:19.71   16   
 19  #782 Filliben, Courtney  11 Lourdes                 6:13.4   19:20.11   17   
 20 #1301 Rischar, Brianna    09 St. Thomas Aquinas      6:13.9   19:21.47   18   
 21 #1303 Suarez, Giselle     12 St. Thomas Aquinas      6:14.4   19:22.93   19   
 22  #698 Farrow, Regan       11 Lake Howell HS          6:14.7   19:23.99        
 23  #314 Schmick, Kaley       9 Cypress Creek HS        6:15.0   19:24.88        
 24  #522 Rodriguez, Julia    11 HB Plant HS             6:15.1   19:25.22   20   
 25  #518 Halfaker, Kara      12 HB Plant HS             6:15.9   19:27.65   21   
 26  #630 Zboyan, Courteney   09 Jupiter                 6:17.5   19:32.80   22   
 27 #1019 Raymond, Sarah      10 Palm Harbor Univ        6:18.1   19:34.60        
 28  #521 Oosterhout, Erica    9 HB Plant HS             6:18.4   19:35.48   23   
 29  #974 Campo, Kaitlyn      11 Olympia HS              6:18.5   19:35.67   24   
 30 #1297 Braynon-Moore, Mar  10 St. Thomas Aquinas      6:19.1   19:37.71   25   
 31 #1142 Eaton, Alex         10 Saint Petersburg        6:19.9   19:40.05   26   
 32  #395 Gavulic, Lauren     09 Ferguson                6:21.1   19:43.93   27   
 33  #507 Ankli, Sarah        12 Hagerty HS              6:21.8   19:46.05   28   
 34  #778 Brea, Lourdes       10 Lourdes                 6:22.0   19:46.75   29   
 35 #1160 Miller, Sarah       12 Sarasota Riv            6:22.2   19:47.25   30   
 36 #1242 Loriz, Alycia       11 Spruce Creek HS         6:23.1   19:50.19   31   
 37  #890 Johnson, Jacquelin  12 Monarch                 6:23.1   19:50.22   32   
 38  #331 Pena, Annais        12 Dr. Phillips HS         6:23.4   19:50.89   33   
 39  #399 Santiago, Katrina   10 Ferguson                6:23.5   19:51.38   34   
 40 #1406 Sell, Chole         12 West Broward            6:23.8   19:52.30   35   
 41  #273 Taylor, Samara      11 Coral Reef              6:24.9   19:55.58   36   
 42  #509 Johnson, Brenna     10 Hagerty HS              6:25.5   19:57.48   37   
 43 #1446 Stephens, Charlott  10 Winter Park HS          6:25.5   19:57.60        
 44 #1240 Ehrhardt, Tori      12 Spruce Creek HS         6:25.9   19:58.81   38   
 45 #1241 Kelly, Kaitlyn      12 Spruce Creek HS         6:26.5   20:00.54   39   
 46 #1401 Amaro, Isabelle     12 West Broward            6:27.2   20:02.97   40   
 47  #134 Brissett, Topaz     12 Boyd Anderson           6:27.5   20:03.92        
 48 #1156 Hagan, Abigail      10 Sarasota Riv            6:27.8   20:04.68   41   
 49  #313 MacNeal, Katherine  10 Cypress Bay             6:28.5   20:06.78        
 50  #996 Jackson, Caroline   10 Oviedo HS               6:28.6   20:07.33   42   
 51 #1159 Miller, Kayla       12 Sarasota Riv            6:29.5   20:10.14   43   
 52 #1239 Adona, Jocelin      12 Spruce Creek HS         6:29.8   20:11.05   44   
 53  #283 Jacobazzi, Courtne  11 Coral Springs           6:30.0   20:11.41        
 54  #784 Villarnovo, Victor  12 Lourdes                 6:30.4   20:12.85   45   
 55 #1298 Leager, Hallie      12 St. Thomas Aquinas      6:30.5   20:12.95   46   
 56 #1178 Hayduke, Rachael    11 Seminole                6:30.8   20:13.88   47   
 57  #779 Castella, Emily     09 Lourdes                 6:31.5   20:16.16   48   
 58  #997 Lacey, Savanah      12 Oviedo HS               6:31.7   20:16.85   49   
 59 #1018 Castillo, Lauren    11 Palm Beach Central      6:32.5   20:19.22        
 60  #520 Montgomery, Anna    10 HB Plant HS             6:32.7   20:19.94   50   
 61  #510 Johnson, Tayler     11 Hagerty HS              6:33.3   20:21.87   51   
 62 #1002 Turk, Danielle      11 Oviedo HS               6:34.8   20:26.50   52   
 63  #517 Gibson, Caroline    11 HB Plant HS             6:35.0   20:26.99   53   
 64 #1368 Tardanico, Lea      11 Varela                  6:35.4   20:28.46   54   
 65 #1369 Valle, Alexis       12 Varela                  6:36.0   20:30.07   55   
 66  #128 Collins, Claire      9 Boone HS                6:36.1   20:30.45   56   
 67  #450 Smith, Ashley       12 Freedom HS (Tampa)      6:36.3   20:30.98   57   
 68 #1209 Vilson, Barbara     11 South Dade              6:36.3   20:31.21   58   
 69 #1183 Suski, Olivia        9 Seminole                6:36.5   20:31.67   59   
 70  #511 Sosa, Kerstin       10 Hagerty HS              6:36.8   20:32.83   60   
 71  #783 Price, Molly        11 Lourdes                 6:38.1   20:36.58   61   
 72 #1030 Doyle, Kaley        10 Park Vista              6:38.7   20:38.67   62   
 73 #1243 Strasser, Faith     12 Spruce Creek HS         6:38.9   20:39.34   63   
 74 #1158 Lonas, Jessica       9 Sarasota Riv            6:39.1   20:39.73   64   
 75  #394 De la Guarda, Step  10 Ferguson                6:40.4   20:43.72   65   
 76 #1161 Wade, Chinami       10 Sarasota Riv            6:40.6   20:44.34   66   
 77 #1145 Krueger, Caroline   10 Saint Petersburg        6:40.6   20:44.61   67   
 78  #629 Westmoreland, Meli  11 Jupiter                 6:40.8   20:45.20   68   
 79 #1157 Lewis, Patricia     11 Sarasota Riv            6:41.6   20:47.52   69   
 80  #451 Tedesco, Annie      10 Freedom HS (Tampa)      6:41.9   20:48.38   70   
 81  #130 Ketchum, Cassie      9 Boone HS                6:42.2   20:49.32   71   
 82  #133 Allen, Qadeera      12 Boyd Anderson           6:42.5   20:50.47        
 83  #508 Gargiulo, Tiffany   11 Hagerty HS              6:42.8   20:51.37   72   
 84  #978 Murphy, Megan       11 Olympia HS              6:44.7   20:57.14   73   
 85 #1000 Roberson, Rachel    12 Oviedo HS               6:45.8   21:00.49   74   
 86  #999 Roberson, Dana      12 Oviedo HS               6:46.0   21:01.13   75   
 87 #1184 Whitney, Jasmine    11 Seminole                6:46.3   21:02.29   76   
 88  #624 Geck, Lauren        12 Jupiter                 6:46.5   21:02.72   77   
 89  #326 Rose, Ebony         12 Dr. Krop                6:46.7   21:03.40        
 90 #1029 Davant, Laura       10 Park Vista              6:46.7   21:03.42   78   
 91 #1332 Rey, Camila         11 Taravella               6:47.1   21:04.82        
 92  #979 Piatkowski, Olivia   9 Olympia HS              6:47.2   21:04.88   79   
 93 #1440 Griffith, Taylor    11 Wharton HS              6:48.1   21:07.68   80   
 94 #1245 Volenec, Zoe        12 Spruce Creek HS         6:48.7   21:09.77   81   
 95  #132 Swartwood, Olivia   12 Boone HS                6:49.4   21:11.76   82   
 96  #505 Albers, Haley       10 Hagerty HS              6:50.6   21:15.61   83   
 97 #1441 Henderson, Mariah   10 Wharton HS              6:51.7   21:18.87   84   
 98  #129 Dukes, Margaret     12 Boone HS                6:52.1   21:20.06   85   
 99  #626 Isdaner, Nicole     12 Jupiter                 6:52.5   21:21.49   86   
100  #780 Barrios, Bianca     10 Lourdes                 6:52.9   21:22.56   87   
101  #627 McCartney, Shelby   12 Jupiter                 6:53.0   21:23.11   88   
102  #448 Arfaras, Lauren     10 Freedom HS (Tampa)      6:53.2   21:23.51   89   
103 #1445 Watson, Tyler       11 Wharton HS              6:53.3   21:24.06   90   
104 #1001 Shephard, Natalie   12 Oviedo HS               6:54.0   21:26.01   91   
105  #889 Funquee, Jade       10 Monarch                 6:54.3   21:27.02   92   
106 #1244 Volenec, Sydney      9 Spruce Creek HS         6:54.3   21:27.09   93   
107  #332 Trinidad, Virnaliz  12 Dr. Phillips HS         6:55.0   21:29.12   94   
108 #1180 Mariani, Melanie    12 Seminole                6:55.2   21:29.69   95   
109  #449 Mitchell, Alexandr  11 Freedom HS (Tampa)      6:55.6   21:31.02   96   
110 #1033 Steele, Kylie       10 Park Vista              6:55.8   21:31.58   97   
111 #1155 Barbic, Emily       10 Sarasota Riv            6:56.5   21:33.85   98   
112 #1204 Boynton, Rashae     12 South Dade              6:57.3   21:36.29   99   
113  #131 Meneses, Alex       10 Boone HS                6:57.5   21:36.98  100   
114 #1208 Velasco, Stephany   11 South Dade              6:57.7   21:37.60  101   
115 #1444 Pacho, Kendra       12 Wharton HS              6:57.9   21:38.20  102   
116  #327 Baron, Abbey        11 Dr. Phillips HS         6:58.1   21:38.74  103   
117  #127 Coleman, Caroline   12 Boone HS                6:58.5   21:39.97  104   
118  #103 Roggeman, Julie     11 Bloomingdale HS         6:59.7   21:43.67        
119  #893 Prock, Hannah       11 Monarch                 6:59.9   21:44.39  105   
120  #975 Flament, Emilie     11 Olympia HS              7:00.1   21:45.19  106   
121 #1028 Bou-Ghannam, Hana   09 Park Vista              7:00.5   21:46.41  107   
122 #1300 Curran, Andree      12 St. Thomas Aquinas      7:00.8   21:47.26  108   
123 #1203 Alvarez, Asha       09 South Dade              7:02.7   21:53.19  109   
124 #1179 Hinrichs, Hannah    11 Seminole                7:03.3   21:55.10  110   
125  #336 Dawson, Reilly      11 Dwyer                   7:04.4   21:58.34  111   
126 #1181 Redshaw, Emily      11 Seminole                7:05.3   22:01.22  112   
127  #337 Fraser, Shannon     11 Dwyer                   7:05.5   22:01.73  113   
128  #338 McDulin, Patterson  12 Dwyer                   7:05.9   22:03.20  114   
129  #271 Doctolero, Rheanas  12 Coral Reef              7:06.7   22:05.56  115   
130 #1182 Stubbs, Madeline    10 Seminole                7:07.6   22:08.42  116   
131  #891 Kneer, Brooke       12 Monarch                 7:07.9   22:09.40  117   
132  #998 McCallum, Ryley     10 Oviedo HS               7:09.2   22:13.44  118   
133 #1402 Anderson, Mysia     11 West Broward            7:09.6   22:14.49  119   
134  #340 Stetzer, Erica      10 Dwyer                   7:09.6   22:14.56  120   
135  #339 PettyJohn, McKensi  12 Dwyer                   7:09.6   22:14.73  121   
136  #453 Tolson, Anne        10 Freedom HS (Tampa)      7:09.9   22:15.51  122   
137  #274 Wilson-Doddard, Ar  12 Coral Reef              7:10.2   22:16.60  123   
138 #1206 Hardy, Dashanay     10 South Dade              7:10.3   22:16.79  124   
139  #341 Zielinski, Jordon   10 Dwyer                   7:11.2   22:19.40  125   
140 #1105 Stallings, Emily    10 Providence              7:11.2   22:19.65        
141 #1207 Jones, Rynisha      11 South Dade              7:11.3   22:19.73  126   
142  #272 Holian, Lauren      10 Coral Reef              7:12.3   22:22.95  127   
143  #263 Mekler, Tamara      11 Coral Gables            7:13.5   22:26.81  128   
144  #454 Wasserman, Leah     12 Freedom HS (Tampa)      7:13.5   22:26.82  129   
145  #261 Convey, Victoria    11 Coral Gables            7:14.0   22:28.13  130   
146 #1143 Fitzgerald, Megan   10 Saint Petersburg        7:14.8   22:30.83  131   
147  #335 Bowden, Madison     10 Dwyer                   7:15.4   22:32.69  132   
148 #1205 Collier, Tieasha    10 South Dade              7:15.9   22:34.26  133   
149 #1140 Collar, Ann         11 Saint Petersburg        7:18.0   22:40.54  134   
150  #270 Ballate, Anna       09 Coral Reef              7:18.6   22:42.58  135   
151 #1141 Copenhaver, Kather  10 Saint Petersburg        7:19.3   22:44.85  136   
152  #888 Arminio, Gisele     10 Monarch                 7:23.1   22:56.40  137   
153 #1366 Monzon, Isis        12 Varela                  7:23.8   22:58.70  138   
154 #1407 Wall-Stringer, Jad  12 West Broward            7:25.0   23:02.37  139   
155 #1367 Pacheco, Stephanie  12 Varela                  7:26.0   23:05.55  140   
156 #1031 Hanley, Meaghan     11 Park Vista              7:28.6   23:13.61  141   
157 #1439 Brudney, Risa       11 Wharton HS              7:29.6   23:16.59  142   
158  #452 Tedesco, Emily       9 Freedom HS (Tampa)      7:30.9   23:20.91  143   
159  #628 Napoli, Kelly       10 Jupiter                 7:31.6   23:22.97  144   
160  #625 Goodman, Kristina   10 Jupiter                 7:34.9   23:33.18  145   
161 #1034 Wood, Alexa         12 Park Vista              7:36.6   23:38.36  146   
162  #269 Andrian, Raivo      11 Coral Reef              7:37.7   23:41.98  147   
163 #1365 Monge, Regina       11 Varela                  7:38.4   23:43.91  148   
164  #264 Robinson, Stephani  11 Coral Gables            7:38.7   23:44.96  149   
165  #266 Zavarse, Cecilia    12 Coral Gables            7:39.6   23:47.88  150   
166  #262 Fernandez, Victori  12 Coral Gables            7:39.8   23:48.49  151   
167 #1403 Dansky, Megan       11 West Broward            7:49.4   24:18.22  152   
168  #892 Magnus, Ashley      11 Monarch                 8:00.6   24:53.07  153   
169  #260 Berthier, Kim       11 Coral Gables            8:01.8   24:56.65  154   
170  #265 Vazquez, Laura      12 Coral Gables            8:02.3   24:58.23  155   
171  #894 Young, Nicole       11 Monarch                 8:03.6   25:02.41  156   
172  #330 Lore, Melissa       11 Dr. Phillips HS         8:03.7   25:02.80  157   
173  #275 Zhang, Jialin       11 Coral Reef              8:07.4   25:14.31  158   
174 #1442 Madsen, Lauren      12 Wharton HS              8:08.7   25:18.15  159   
175 #1479 Martinez, Melissa   12 Varela                  8:10.0   25:22.33  160   
176 #1032 Purdy, Kaylynn      10 Park Vista              8:16.0   25:40.76  161   
177 #1364 Martinez, Christin  12 Varela                  8:20.3   25:54.21  162   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 HB Plant HS                  73    3    6   20   21   23   50   53           
      Total Time:  1:35:57.25                                                     
         Average:    19:11.45                                                     
   2 Ferguson                     75    4   13   15   16   27   34   65           
      Total Time:  1:36:18.69                                                     
         Average:    19:15.74                                                     
   3 St. Thomas Aquinas           77    7    8   18   19   25   46  108           
      Total Time:  1:36:11.64                                                     
         Average:    19:14.33                                                     
   4 Olympia HS                  125    2   12   14   24   73   79  106           
      Total Time:  1:37:18.89                                                     
         Average:    19:27.78                                                     
   5 Lourdes                     149   10   17   29   45   48   61   87           
      Total Time:  1:38:38.21                                                     
         Average:    19:43.65                                                     
   6 Hagerty HS                  187   11   28   37   51   60   72   83           
      Total Time:  1:39:42.34                                                     
         Average:    19:56.47                                                     
   7 Spruce Creek HS             215   31   38   39   44   63   81   93           
      Total Time:  1:40:39.93                                                     
         Average:    20:07.99                                                     
   8 Dr. Phillips HS             236    1    5   33   94  103  157                
      Total Time:  1:39:49.36                                                     
         Average:    19:57.87                                                     
   9 Sarasota Riverview HS       244   30   41   43   64   66   69   98           
      Total Time:  1:41:26.14                                                     
         Average:    20:17.23                                                     
  10 Oviedo HS                   292   42   49   52   74   75   91  118           
      Total Time:  1:42:52.30                                                     
         Average:    20:34.46                                                     
  11 Boone HS                    303    9   56   71   82   85  100  104           
      Total Time:  1:42:49.47                                                     
         Average:    20:33.90                                                     
  12 Jupiter                     341   22   68   77   86   88  144  145           
      Total Time:  1:44:05.32                                                     
         Average:    20:49.07                                                     
  13 Seminole High School        387   47   59   76   95  110  112  116           
      Total Time:  1:45:12.63                                                     
         Average:    21:02.53                                                     
  14 Freedom HS (Tampa)          434   57   70   89   96  122  129  143           
      Total Time:  1:46:29.40                                                     
         Average:    21:17.88                                                     
  15 Monarch                     483   32   92  105  117  137  153  156           
      Total Time:  1:48:07.43                                                     
         Average:    21:37.49                                                     
  16 Park Vista                  485   62   78   97  107  141  146  161           
      Total Time:  1:48:13.69                                                     
         Average:    21:38.74                                                     
  17 West Broward                485   35   40  119  139  152                     
      Total Time:  1:49:30.35                                                     
         Average:    21:54.07                                                     
  18 South Dade                  491   58   99  101  109  124  126  133           
      Total Time:  1:47:55.08                                                     
         Average:    21:35.02                                                     
  19 Saint Petersburg High Sch   494   26   67  131  134  136                     
      Total Time:  1:48:20.88                                                     
         Average:    21:40.18                                                     
  20 Wharton HS                  498   80   84   90  102  142  159                
      Total Time:  1:48:45.40                                                     
         Average:    21:45.08                                                     
  21 Varela                      535   54   55  138  140  148  160  162           
      Total Time:  1:50:46.69                                                     
         Average:    22:09.34                                                     
  22 Coral Reef                  536   36  115  123  127  135  147  158           
      Total Time:  1:49:23.28                                                     
         Average:    21:52.66                                                     
  23 Dwyer                       579  111  113  114  120  121  125  132           
      Total Time:  1:50:32.56                                                     
         Average:    22:06.52                                                     
  24 Coral Gables                708  128  130  149  150  151  154  155           
      Total Time:  1:56:16.27                                                     
         Average:    23:15.26
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Felix Varela Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   1    
2014   2    
2013   5    
2012 4 8    
2011 5 4    
2010   4    
2009   1    
Hashtags:#distancepreps