Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (6)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Varsity Race Footage - 37th Astronaut Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Sep 11th 2011, 8:08pm
 

Boys Varsity race footage from the 37th Annual Astronaut Rotarty Invitational held at the Chain of Lakes Cross Country Course in Titusville, Florida.

 

Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Astronaut-Rotary XC Invitational - 9/10/2011                   
                               Chain of Lakes Park                                
                                 Titusville,  FL                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #442 Anguish, William   12 Winter Park             5:15.8   16:21.09    1   
  2   #178 Licari, Peter      12 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     5:18.8   16:30.20    2   
  3   #110 Pineiro, Keneth    10 DeLand High School      5:19.2   16:31.43    3   
  4   #456 Lindsey, John      11 Winter Park             5:21.5   16:38.79    4   
  5   #297 Schanze, Justin    11 Oviedo HS               5:24.8   16:48.99    5   
  6   #322 Hickey, Taylor     12 Rockledge               5:28.2   16:59.62    6   
  7   #199 Anderson, Brian    12 Lyman HS (Longwood)     5:30.4   17:06.34    7   
  8   #291 Hoffman, Parker    12 Oviedo HS               5:33.7   17:16.63    8   
  9   #209 McCutcheon, Camer  10 Lyman HS (Longwood)     5:33.9   17:17.29    9   
 10     #7 Shaver, Zachary    12 Astronaut               5:35.9   17:23.55   10   
 11    #76 Sayyeau, Cory      11 Cocoa Beach             5:37.4   17:28.24   11   
 12   #172 Gargiulo, Matt     10 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     5:39.0   17:33.06   12   
 13   #454 Hayes, Kyle        12 Winter Park             5:40.0   17:36.30   13   
 14   #342 Blasco, James      12 Seabreeze               5:40.5   17:37.91   14   
 15   #171 Enot, Joshua       12 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     5:41.0   17:39.38   15   
 16     #5 Langgle, Jacob     10 Astronaut               5:41.4   17:40.67   16   
 17   #434 Smithe, Jacob      11 West Shore              5:42.1   17:42.88   17   
 18   #450 Fattore, Brandon   11 Winter Park             5:44.4   17:49.87   18   
 19   #207 Krige, Marcel      10 Lyman HS (Longwood)     5:44.8   17:51.18   19   
 20   #296 Pfeifle, Adam      11 Oviedo HS               5:45.7   17:53.87   20   
 21     #2 Denson, Drew       10 Astronaut               5:46.7   17:57.04   21   
 22   #177 Larison, Zach       9 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     5:47.0   17:57.99   22   
 23    #77 Selph, Justin      12 Cocoa Beach             5:47.7   17:59.99   23   
 24    #78 Stathis, Costa     11 Cocoa Beach             5:48.8   18:03.50   24   
 25   #471 Hardiman, Jacob    11 Winter Springs          5:49.3   18:05.03   25   
 26   #301 Draper, Jason      12 Palm Bay                5:49.7   18:06.19   26   
 27   #464 Townes, Andrew     12 Winter Park             5:51.0   18:10.39   27   
 28   #432 Redito, Luke       11 West Shore              5:51.1   18:10.82   28   
 29    #96 Turner, Gerald     12 Cocoa High School       5:51.9   18:13.33   29   
 30   #282 Westfall, CJ       11 Orange City Univ        5:53.9   18:19.38   30   
 31   #182 Menning, Hunter    12 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     5:54.8   18:22.14   31   
 32   #146 Diaz, Nick         11 Edgewood                5:55.3   18:23.71   32   
 33   #295 Nance, James       10 Oviedo HS               5:55.4   18:24.12   33   
 34   #105 Hack, Taylor       10 DeLand High School      5:56.2   18:26.59   34   
 35   #441 Andrade, Stephan   12 Winter Park             5:57.4   18:30.42   35   
 36   #271 Reed, Coner        10 Orange City Univ        5:58.6   18:34.00   36   
 37     #4 Garrett, Wesley    10 Astronaut               6:00.3   18:39.35   37   
 38   #480 Walker, Logan      12 Winter Springs          6:00.5   18:39.75   38   
 39   #111 Russell, Brandon   10 DeLand High School      6:00.5   18:40.00   39   
 40   #224 Morris, Wesley     11 Mainland                6:01.5   18:42.85   40   
 41   #292 Langhauser, Victo  10 Oviedo HS               6:02.3   18:45.47   41   
 42   #249 Mueth, Eric        12 Merritt Island HS       6:03.1   18:47.92   42   
 43   #404 Hermida, Bobby     11 Viera                   6:03.3   18:48.47   43   
 44   #174 Gnan, James        12 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     6:04.4   18:51.89   44   
 45   #334 Santos, Will       12 Rockledge               6:04.5   18:52.42   45   
 46   #245 Horner, Matt       12 Merritt Island HS       6:04.7   18:53.00   46   
 47   #463 Terry, Sean        10 Winter Park             6:04.9   18:53.63   47   
 48   #426 Kline, Adam        12 West Shore              6:05.2   18:54.51   48   
 49   #203 Dunlap, Nathan     12 Lyman HS (Longwood)     6:06.1   18:57.40   49   
 50   #374 Wile, Cory         11 Seabreeze               6:06.8   18:59.59   50   
 51   #481 Yocom, Stefan      11 Winter Springs          6:06.9   18:59.91   51   
 52   #336 Scott, Ryan        11 Rockledge               6:07.1   19:00.27   52   
 53   #180 Lynch, Charles      9 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     6:07.2   19:00.57   53   
 54   #126 Ivey, JC           12 Eau Gallie              6:08.3   19:04.14   54   
 55   #175 Hoppe, Dakota      10 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     6:08.7   19:05.51        
 56   #208 Legrand, Charles    9 Lyman HS (Longwood)     6:09.1   19:06.67   55   
 57   #326 Kutzner, Sean      10 Rockledge               6:09.8   19:08.72   56   
 58   #220 Davis, Jacob       12 Mainland                6:10.6   19:11.35   57   
 59   #284 Anderson, Wyatt    10 Oviedo HS               6:11.0   19:12.45   58   
 60   #289 Germ, Chris        11 Oviedo HS               6:11.3   19:13.43   59   
 61   #388 Bray, Hunter       10 Titusville High         6:11.7   19:14.62   60   
 62   #348 Cline, Austin      11 Seabreeze               6:11.8   19:14.95   61   
 63   #474 Marinelli, Daniel  12 Winter Springs          6:15.6   19:26.84   62   
 64   #389 Collier, Hunter    12 Titusville High         6:16.6   19:30.01   63   
 65   #262 Gourley, Ryan       9 Orange City Univ        6:19.0   19:37.38   64   
 66   #212 Randell, Khalil    10 Lyman HS (Longwood)     6:19.8   19:40.00   65   
 67   #469 Connolly, Dillon   10 Winter Springs          6:20.6   19:42.38   66   
 68   #416 Chan, Ian          10 West Shore              6:21.0   19:43.72   67   
 69   #403 Grillo, Mike       12 Viera                   6:21.2   19:44.18   68   
 70   #273 Robb, Desmond      11 Orange City Univ        6:22.2   19:47.24   69   
 71   #305 Jennewein, Matt    12 Palm Bay                6:22.3   19:47.75   70   
 72   #145 Chandler, Devon     9 Edgewood                6:23.1   19:50.12   71   
 73   #158 Shattuck, Luke     10 Edgewood                6:23.3   19:50.84   72   
 74    #68 Hall, Dylan        11 Cocoa Beach             6:23.6   19:51.53   73   
 75    #86 Marek, Kevin       12 Cocoa High School       6:23.9   19:52.71   74   
 76   #415 Camps, Austin       7 West Shore              6:24.3   19:53.86   75   
 77   #310 Stanley, Dalton    12 Palm Bay                6:26.1   19:59.34   76   
 78   #214 Salazar, Matthew   12 Lyman HS (Longwood)     6:27.6   20:03.98   77   
 79    #71 Kofkin, Hastings   11 Cocoa Beach             6:27.7   20:04.35   78   
 80   #117 Deschryver, Tyler  12 East River              6:28.2   20:05.83        
 81   #197 Stenson, Derrick   12 Heritage                6:28.6   20:07.23   79   
 82   #119 Randio, Mark       11 East River              6:29.0   20:08.33        
 83   #406 Levine, Morgan      9 Viera                   6:29.6   20:10.29   80   
 84   #386 Kemmler, William   10 Space Coast             6:30.1   20:11.78   81   
 85   #319 Fines, David       11 Rockledge               6:30.2   20:12.28   82   
 86   #215 Singer, Anthony    12 Lyman HS (Longwood)     6:30.4   20:12.79        
 87   #240 Blaylock, Chris    11 Merritt Island HS       6:30.6   20:13.35   83   
 88   #123 Gust, Jesse        12 Eau Gallie              6:30.8   20:14.05   84   
 89   #120 Rosado, Jean Carl  12 East River              6:32.1   20:18.15        
 90   #466 Carey, Sean        11 Winter Springs          6:33.0   20:20.90   85   
 91    #23 Bermudez, Juan     11 Bayside                 6:33.3   20:21.70   86   
 92   #321 Harber, Dalton     11 Rockledge               6:33.5   20:22.44   87   
 93   #399 Poff, Kameron      12 Titusville High         6:34.3   20:24.88   88   
 94   #409 Sherrod, Justin    10 Viera                   6:34.5   20:25.44   89   
 95   #353 Fredette, Nick     11 Seabreeze               6:35.1   20:27.31   90   
 96   #330 Ngo, Joseph        10 Rockledge               6:35.3   20:28.01   91   
 97   #400 Salazar, Alex      10 Titusville High         6:35.7   20:29.16   92   
 98   #127 Kinner, Wyatt      11 Eau Gallie              6:35.9   20:29.85   93   
 99   #151 Lubor, Devin       12 Edgewood                6:36.3   20:31.20   94   
100   #411 Adams, Randy       12 West Shore              6:36.9   20:33.10   95   
101   #244 Haggard, Austin    11 Merritt Island HS       6:37.3   20:34.34   96   
102   #128 Lambert, Greg      11 Eau Gallie              6:37.7   20:35.55   97   
103   #324 King, Trevor       11 Rockledge               6:38.8   20:38.80        
104   #308 Ralph, Manes       12 Palm Bay                6:39.7   20:41.73   98   
105   #263 Gray, John         10 Orange City Univ        6:40.0   20:42.57   99   
106   #373 stack, mel         10 Seabreeze               6:41.3   20:46.76  100   
107   #148 Hall, Blake         9 Edgewood                6:41.5   20:47.14  101   
108   #219 Bugno, Kody        12 Mainland                6:42.4   20:49.94  102   
109   #340 Beute, Michael     11 Seabreeze               6:42.7   20:50.93  103   
110   #384 Gahres, John-Mark  10 Space Coast             6:43.1   20:52.28  104   
111    #87 Marek, Larry       11 Cocoa High School       6:43.3   20:52.86  105   
112   #186 Davis, Rayvon      10 Heritage                6:44.3   20:56.03  106   
113   #140 Wittekind, Tyler   12 Eau Gallie              6:44.7   20:57.11  107   
114   #277 Tailer, James      10 Orange City Univ        6:45.4   20:59.32  108   
115   #476 Raphael, Ishaq     11 Winter Springs          6:49.3   21:11.48  109   
116   #439 Topp, Greg         11 West Shore              6:51.0   21:16.70  110   
117   #390 Flemming, Samuel   10 Titusville High         6:51.2   21:17.54  111   
118   #255 Zeak, Nick         11 Merritt Island HS       6:52.1   21:20.24  112   
119   #265 Kelly, Dalton      10 Orange City Univ        6:52.3   21:20.79  113   
120    #80 Tezel, Clay         9 Cocoa Beach             6:52.5   21:21.30  114   
121    #30 Trist, Thomas       9 Bayside                 6:52.6   21:21.82  115   
122   #154 Monteferrante, Ch   8 Edgewood                6:52.8   21:22.54  116   
123   #226 Nathan, Miles      10 Mainland                6:53.1   21:23.39  117   
124   #408 Sanford, Matt       9 Viera                   6:53.8   21:25.56  118   
125   #385 Goodwin, Collin     8 Space Coast             6:54.2   21:26.69  119   
126   #392 Griffin, Taylor       Titusville High         6:57.9   21:38.12  120   
127     #3 Foot, William       9 Astronaut               6:59.3   21:42.54  121   
128   #104 Guire, Stefan      11 DeLand High School      6:59.7   21:43.71  122   
129   #382 Drenga, Ryan        8 Space Coast             7:00.3   21:45.84  123   
130   #381 Cullen, Danny       9 Space Coast             7:00.7   21:46.90  124   
131   #159 Sierra, Victor      8 Edgewood                7:01.0   21:47.94  125   
132   #410 Stewart, Chad      12 Viera                   7:01.1   21:48.29  126   
133   #236 Perez-Mena, Manue  10 Melbourne CC            7:01.6   21:49.67  127   
134   #407 Mauro, Nick        12 Viera                   7:02.9   21:53.71  128   
135    #97 Willis, Wyatt         Cocoa High School       7:03.5   21:55.57  129   
136   #125 Ivey, Brad         10 Eau Gallie              7:03.7   21:56.18  130   
137   #383 Gahres, Donald     11 Space Coast             7:03.9   21:56.73  131   
138   #421 Hayes, Christian    7 West Shore              7:04.7   21:59.27        
139   #155 Parker, Bryce      12 Edgewood                7:05.1   22:00.55        
140   #238 Zinone, Ryan       10 Melbourne CC            7:05.5   22:01.80  132   
141   #243 Flint, Nick        12 Merritt Island HS       7:05.7   22:02.31  133   
142   #237 Rhodes, Kenny      10 Melbourne CC            7:07.1   22:06.84  134   
143   #252 Thomas, Shawn      11 Merritt Island HS       7:07.7   22:08.57  135   
144   #231 Hall, Christian    10 Melbourne CC            7:08.0   22:09.52  136   
145   #223 Miglioranzi, Chri  10 Mainland                7:08.3   22:10.46  137   
146   #225 Morrisey, Tommy    11 Mainland                7:08.8   22:12.13  138   
147    #99 Buker, Josh        10 DeLand High School      7:09.3   22:13.52  139   
148   #227 Ramsay, David      12 Mainland                7:09.5   22:14.20  140   
149   #235 McKegg, Phillip    10 Melbourne CC            7:09.8   22:15.34  141   
150   #401 Schaffer, Eddie     9 Titusville High         7:10.2   22:16.46  142   
151   #241 Campbell, Tim      11 Merritt Island HS       7:11.9   22:21.86        
152   #478 Tague, Jordon       9 Winter Springs          7:12.2   22:22.63        
153   #372 Sperl, Karl        11 Seabreeze               7:16.9   22:37.25  143   
154   #307 Lawry, Brandon      9 Palm Bay                7:17.4   22:38.92  144   
155    #22 Vallejo, Justin    10 Atlantic HS             7:17.6   22:39.30        
156   #303 Gibbs, Jordan       9 Palm Bay                7:18.4   22:41.79  145   
157   #136 Skinner, Preston   10 Eau Gallie              7:19.6   22:45.80  146   
158   #195 Potts, Logan       11 Heritage                7:21.4   22:51.38  147   
159    #92 Repper, Eddie      11 Cocoa High School       7:22.8   22:55.44  148   
160    #14 Yoho, Sam          10 Astronaut               7:23.0   22:56.35  149   
161   #107 Kasbeer, Rusty     10 DeLand High School      7:23.3   22:57.07  150   
162   #192 Hosburgh, Kevin    12 Heritage                7:24.8   23:01.91  151   
163   #191 Holland, Timothy   11 Heritage                7:32.5   23:25.63  152   
164   #118 Espinosa, Michael  12 East River              7:35.5   23:34.91        
165   #405 Kowalski, John     12 Viera                   7:36.1   23:36.99        
166   #377 Chase, Tyler        8 Space Coast             7:37.4   23:41.03  153   
167     #1 Clark, Nick         9 Astronaut               7:38.7   23:44.99  154   
168    #90 Ortiz, Wilbur      11 Cocoa High School       7:45.2   24:05.19  155   
169   #229 Chavez, Chase       9 Melbourne CC            7:51.0   24:23.08  156   
170    #93 Sapp, Mason           Cocoa High School       7:54.2   24:33.27  157   
171   #379 Cottle, Matthew    12 Space Coast             7:54.4   24:33.74        
172   #161 Bargas, Miguel     10 Florida Air             7:59.4   24:49.40  158   
173   #194 Petrik, David      11 Heritage                8:01.1   24:54.57  159   
174   #234 Laird, Ben         10 Melbourne CC            8:01.7   24:56.35  160   
175   #230 Gleich, Paul       10 Melbourne CC            8:15.4   25:39.00        
176   #193 Kidd, Andrew       10 Heritage                8:18.6   25:49.00  161   
177    #29 Schenavar, Max     10 Bayside                 8:32.5   26:32.00  162   
178    #15 Bermudez, Richard  11 Atlantic HS             8:37.6   26:48.00        
179    #24 Briggs, Andrew     12 Bayside                 8:40.8   26:58.00  163   
180   #162 Gonzalez, Michael  11 Florida Air             8:41.1   26:59.00  164   
181    #27 Fogg, William      12 Bayside                 8:45.7   27:13.00  165   
182   #166 Quinones, Michael  10 Florida Air             8:46.3   27:15.00  166   
183   #165 Querol, Jean-Mich  10 Florida Air             8:56.9   27:48.00  167   
184   #164 Nissinoff, Jordan  12 Florida Air             9:15.3   28:45.00  168   
185   #167 Reme, Kyo          10 Florida Air             9:21.7   29:05.00  169   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Winter Park High School      63    1    4   13   18   27   35   47           
      Total Time:  1:26:36.44                                                     
         Average:    17:19.29                                                     
   2 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)          82    2   12   15   22   31   44   53           
      Total Time:  1:28:02.77                                                     
         Average:    17:36.56                                                     
   3 Oviedo HS                   107    5    8   20   33   41   58   59           
      Total Time:  1:29:09.08                                                     
         Average:    17:49.82                                                     
   4 Lyman HS (Longwood)         139    7    9   19   49   55   65   77           
      Total Time:  1:30:18.88                                                     
         Average:    18:03.78                                                     
   5 Astronaut High School       205   10   16   21   37  121  149  154           
      Total Time:  1:33:23.15                                                     
         Average:    18:40.63                                                     
   6 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc   209   11   23   24   73   78  114                
      Total Time:  1:33:27.61                                                     
         Average:    18:41.53                                                     
   7 West Shore (Melbourne)      235   17   28   48   67   75   95  110           
      Total Time:  1:34:25.79                                                     
         Average:    18:53.16                                                     
   8 Rockledge High School       241    6   45   52   56   82   87   91           
      Total Time:  1:34:13.32                                                     
         Average:    18:50.67                                                     
   9 Winter Springs High Schoo   242   25   38   51   62   66   85  109           
      Total Time:  1:34:53.91                                                     
         Average:    18:58.79                                                     
  10 Orange City University      298   30   36   64   69   99  108  113           
      Total Time:  1:37:00.57                                                     
         Average:    19:24.12                                                     
  11 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)   315   14   50   61   90  100  103  143           
      Total Time:  1:37:06.52                                                     
         Average:    19:25.31                                                     
  12 DeLand High School          337    3   34   39  122  139  150                
      Total Time:  1:37:35.25                                                     
         Average:    19:31.05                                                     
  13 Edgewood (Merritt Island)   370   32   71   72   94  101  116  125           
      Total Time:  1:39:23.01                                                     
         Average:    19:52.61                                                     
  14 Merritt Island HS           379   42   46   83   96  112  133  135           
      Total Time:  1:39:48.85                                                     
         Average:    19:57.77                                                     
  15 Viera HS (Melbourne)        398   43   68   80   89  118  126  128           
      Total Time:  1:40:33.94                                                     
         Average:    20:06.79                                                     
  16 Titusville High             414   60   63   88   92  111  120  142           
      Total Time:  1:40:56.21                                                     
         Average:    20:11.25                                                     
  17 Palm Bay HS (Melbourne)     414   26   70   76   98  144  145                
      Total Time:  1:41:13.93                                                     
         Average:    20:14.79                                                     
  18 Eau Gallie HS (Melbourne)   435   54   84   93   97  107  130  146           
      Total Time:  1:41:20.70                                                     
         Average:    20:16.14                                                     
  19 Mainland (Daytona Beach)    453   40   57  102  117  137  138  140           
      Total Time:  1:42:17.99                                                     
         Average:    20:27.60                                                     
  20 Cocoa High School           485   29   74  105  129  148  155  157           
      Total Time:  1:43:49.91                                                     
         Average:    20:45.99                                                     
  21 Space Coast (Port St John   551   81  104  119  123  124  131  153           
      Total Time:  1:46:03.49                                                     
         Average:    21:12.70                                                     
  22 Heritage High School        635   79  106  147  151  152  159  161           
      Total Time:  1:50:22.18                                                     
         Average:    22:04.44                                                     
  23 Melbourne Central Catholi   670  127  132  134  136  141  156  160           
      Total Time:  1:50:23.17                                                     
         Average:    22:04.64                                                     
  24 Bayside HS (Palm Bay)       691   86  115  162  163  165                     
      Total Time:  2:02:26.52                                                     
         Average:    24:29.31                                                     
  25 Florida Air (Melbourne)     823  158  164  166  167  168  169                
      Total Time:  2:15:36.40                                                     
         Average:    27:07.28                                                     
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Rockledge Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockledge, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 85 29    
2014 43 11 1  
2013 43 14 5  
2012 55 18    
2011 45 9    
2010   2    
2009   1    
Hashtags:#distancepreps