Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (5)
View
News (8)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Finish - Cape Coast Conference Championships 2011

Published by
DrBob   on Oct 29th 2011, 5:12pm
 
 Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Cape Coast Cross Country Championships - 10/29/2011                
                              Hosted by Astronaut HS                              
                          Chain of Lakes, Titusville, FL                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hickey, Taylor            12 Rockledge               5:16.0   16:21.76    1   
  2 Robison, Blake            12 Melbourne               5:17.9   16:27.43    2   
  3 Campbell, Jon             12 Viera                   5:22.6   16:42.22    3   
  4 Turner, Gerald            12 Cocoa High School       5:25.1   16:49.77    4   
  5 Taylor, Dillon            11 Cocoa Beach             5:26.5   16:54.14    5   
  6 Sayyeau, Cory             11 Cocoa Beach             5:28.0   16:58.97    6   
  7 Stathis, Costa            11 Cocoa Beach             5:30.0   17:05.05    7   
  8 Shaver, Zachary           12 Astronaut               5:32.6   17:13.11    8   
  9 Selph, Justin             12 Cocoa Beach             5:34.2   17:18.30    9   
 10 Reesh, Alec               11 Melbourne               5:37.0   17:26.75   10   
 11 Langgle, Jacob            10 Astronaut               5:37.9   17:29.63   11   
 12 Duran, Sam                10 Melbourne               5:38.0   17:30.06   12   
 13 Navajas, Ricardo          11 Melbourne               5:39.5   17:34.50   13   
 14 Horner, Matt              12 Merritt Island HS       5:40.7   17:38.52   14   
 15 Draper, Jason             12 Palm Bay                5:42.5   17:43.84   15   
 16 Denson, Drew              10 Astronaut               5:44.4   17:49.89   16   
 17 Knowlton, Connor          11 Melbourne               5:45.0   17:51.77   17   
 18 Galanopolis, Telly        11 Cocoa Beach             5:45.0   17:51.79   18   
 19 Jacovitz, Noah            12 Cocoa Beach             5:45.7   17:53.95   19   
 20 Adams, Tristan             9 Melbourne               5:51.1   18:10.62   20   
 21 Jennewein, Matt           12 Palm Bay                5:51.7   18:12.45   21   
 22 Ivey, JC                  12 Eau Gallie              5:51.9   18:13.25   22   
 23 Ivey, Brad                10 Eau Gallie              5:52.4   18:14.64   23   
 24 Holst, Brandon            11 Cocoa Beach             5:52.8   18:15.92   24   
 25 Santos, Will              12 Rockledge               5:52.8   18:15.93   25   
 26 Garrett, Wesley           10 Astronaut               5:53.4   18:17.83   26   
 27 Mueth, Eric               12 Merritt Island HS       5:53.9   18:19.50   27   
 28 Poff, Kameron             12 Titusville High         5:55.9   18:25.67   28   
 29 Fines, David              11 Rockledge               5:56.4   18:27.19   29   
 30 Scardino, Matt            12 Viera                   5:57.4   18:30.21   30   
 31 Scott, Ryan               11 Rockledge               5:58.5   18:33.75   31   
 32 King, Trevor              11 Rockledge               5:58.8   18:34.75   32   
 33 Hermida, Bobby            11 Viera                   6:01.3   18:42.33   33   
 34 Porter, Caleb             12 Eau Gallie              6:01.6   18:43.29   34   
 35 Marek, Kevin              12 Cocoa High School       6:03.7   18:49.88   35   
 36 Levine, Morgan             9 Viera                   6:04.2   18:51.40   36   
 37 Ngo, Joseph               10 Rockledge               6:04.9   18:53.42   37   
 38 Stanley, Dalton           12 Palm Bay                6:06.6   18:58.76   38   
 39 Bray, Hunter              10 Titusville High         6:07.2   19:00.76   39   
 40 McNevich, Isaac           11 Astronaut               6:07.3   19:01.11   40   
 41 Sherrod, Justin           10 Viera                   6:07.6   19:01.86   41   
 42 Packer, Jefferson         11 Satellite               6:09.0   19:06.35        
 43 Alvarado, Matthew         11 Rockledge               6:09.3   19:07.39   42   
 44 Gust, Jesse               12 Eau Gallie              6:09.6   19:08.09   43   
 45 Foot, William              9 Astronaut               6:09.7   19:08.38   44   
 46 Lambert, Greg             11 Eau Gallie              6:09.8   19:08.74   45   
 47 Spake, Travis             11 Merritt Island HS       6:09.9   19:09.04   46   
 48 Zamor, Mistral            10 Bayside                 6:12.2   19:16.34   47   
 49 Kemmler, William          10 Space Coast             6:12.3   19:16.71   48   
 50 Sanford, Matt              9 Viera                   6:15.9   19:27.67   49   
 51 Salazar, Alex             10 Titusville High         6:16.0   19:28.01   50   
 52 Davis, Rayvon             10 Heritage                6:16.1   19:28.27   51   
 53 Blaylock, Chris           11 Merritt Island HS       6:16.7   19:30.09   52   
 54 Haggard, Austin           11 Merritt Island HS       6:17.6   19:32.98   53   
 55 Mauro, Nick               12 Viera                   6:18.0   19:34.27   54   
 56 Collier, Hunter           12 Titusville High         6:19.1   19:37.58   55   
 57 Ulrich, Sean              10 Titusville High         6:19.3   19:38.36   56   
 58 Stenson, Derrick          12 Heritage                6:20.0   19:40.36   57   
 59 Shaffer, Chris            10 Satellite               6:20.4   19:41.58        
 60 Hutcheson, Nicholas       10 Titusville High         6:20.7   19:42.52   58   
 61 Ralph, Manes              12 Palm Bay                6:21.3   19:44.63   59   
 62 Wittekind, Tyler          12 Eau Gallie              6:22.9   19:49.35   60   
 63 Lawry, Brandon             9 Palm Bay                6:25.2   19:56.65   61   
 64 Fenton, Scott             11 Satellite               6:26.1   19:59.40        
 65 Marek, Larry              11 Cocoa High School       6:27.5   20:03.79   62   
 66 Kinner, Wyatt             11 Eau Gallie              6:28.1   20:05.66   63   
 67 Zeak, Nick                11 Merritt Island HS       6:29.8   20:10.90   64   
 68 Gahres, John-Mark         10 Space Coast             6:30.1   20:11.75   65   
 69 Super, Joshua             11 Space Coast             6:30.7   20:13.82   66   
 70 Corry, Ryan               12 Palm Bay                6:33.9   20:23.80   67   
 71 Goodwin, Collin            8 Space Coast             6:35.5   20:28.61   68   
 72 Bermudez, Juan            11 Bayside                 6:35.6   20:28.94   69   
 73 Flemming, Samuel          10 Titusville High         6:35.7   20:29.26   70   
 74 Cullen, Danny              9 Space Coast             6:37.7   20:35.43   71   
 75 Trist, Thomas              9 Bayside                 6:38.2   20:36.94   72   
 76 Drenga, Ryan               8 Space Coast             6:40.8   20:45.01   73   
 77 Repper, Eddie             11 Cocoa High School       6:41.3   20:46.51   74   
 78 Marucci, Robert           10 Cocoa High School       6:49.3   21:11.41   75   
 79 Gahres, Donald            11 Space Coast             6:49.9   21:13.42   76   
 80 McClure, Colin            10 Satellite               6:53.1   21:23.38        
 81 Campbell, Tim             11 Merritt Island HS       6:57.8   21:37.94   77   
 82 Yoho, Sam                 10 Astronaut               7:09.1   22:13.07   78   
 83 Rogers, Tyler              9 Bayside                 7:10.6   22:17.80   79   
 84 Holland, Timothy          11 Heritage                7:17.0   22:37.59   80   
 85 Schenavar, Max            10 Bayside                 7:30.6   23:19.75   81   
 86 Petrik, David             11 Heritage                7:41.2   23:52.86   82   
 87 finlynson, johnathon      11 Heritage                9:06.9   28:19.11   83   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc    45    5    6    7    9   18   19   24           
      Total Time:  1:26:08.25                                                     
         Average:    17:13.65                                                     
   2 Melbourne High School        54    2   10   12   13   17   20                
      Total Time:  1:26:50.51                                                     
         Average:    17:22.11                                                     
   3 Astronaut High School       101    8   11   16   26   40   44   78           
      Total Time:  1:29:51.57                                                     
         Average:    17:58.32                                                     
   4 Rockledge High School       118    1   25   29   31   32   37   42           
      Total Time:  1:30:13.38                                                     
         Average:    18:02.68                                                     
   5 Viera HS (Melbourne)        143    3   30   33   36   41   49   54           
      Total Time:  1:31:48.02                                                     
         Average:    18:21.61                                                     
   6 Eau Gallie HS (Melbourne)   167   22   23   34   43   45   60   63           
      Total Time:  1:33:28.01                                                     
         Average:    18:41.61                                                     
   7 Merritt Island HS           192   14   27   46   52   53   64   77           
      Total Time:  1:34:10.13                                                     
         Average:    18:50.03                                                     
   8 Palm Bay HS (Melbourne)     194   15   21   38   59   61   67                
      Total Time:  1:34:36.33                                                     
         Average:    18:55.27                                                     
   9 Titusville High             228   28   39   50   55   56   58   70           
      Total Time:  1:36:10.38                                                     
         Average:    19:14.08                                                     
  10 Cocoa High School           250    4   35   62   74   75                     
      Total Time:  1:37:41.36                                                     
         Average:    19:32.28                                                     
  11 Space Coast (Port St John   318   48   65   66   68   71   73   76           
      Total Time:  1:40:46.32                                                     
         Average:    20:09.27                                                     
  12 Bayside HS (Palm Bay)       348   47   69   72   79   81                     
      Total Time:  1:45:59.77                                                     
         Average:    21:11.96                                                     
  13 Heritage High School        353   51   57   80   82   83                     
      Total Time:  1:53:58.19                                                     
         Average:    22:47.64   
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Space Coast Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cocoa, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 10 32    
2014 11 8    
2013 23 6    
2012 29 10    
2011 18 6    
2009   1