Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Varsity Boys Small School - Guilderland XC 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on Sep 11th 2011, 2:43pm
 

Varsity Boys Small School from the 2011 Guilderland Cross Country Invitational meet held at Tawasentha Park in Guilderland New York on September 10th 2011

Varsity Boys-Small Schools
 
 
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lange, Matt               11 Notre Dame-B            5:39.6   17:32.73    1
  2 Pantalone, Jordan         11 Notre Dame-B            5:39.9   17:33.56    2
  3 Hirdt, Nick               11 Miller Place            5:44.6   17:48.28
  4 Ferguson, Justin          SR Broadalbin-P            5:46.3   17:53.51    3
  5 Lange, Jason              11 Notre Dame-B            5:47.8   17:58.10    4
  6 Reynolds, Sean            12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     5:50.8   18:07.43    5
  7 Struck, Derek             12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     5:52.5   18:12.58    6
  8 Knox, John                JR Gloversville            5:54.0   18:17.25    7
  9 Becker, Austin            SR Broadalbin-P            5:55.4   18:21.49    8
 10 Urys, Jacob               11 Mekeel Christian        6:02.0   18:42.15    9
 11 Wightman, Ross            11 Chatham                 6:03.6   18:46.98   10
 12 Devine, Connor            12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:09.0   19:03.82   11
 13 Vainauskas, James         SR Broadalbin-P            6:10.3   19:07.84   12
 14 Forti, Adam               11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:10.8   19:09.35   13
 15 Gifford, Alex             JR Gloversville            6:12.1   19:13.24   14
 16 Murphy, Christopher       11 Mekeel Christian        6:16.1   19:25.92   15
 17 Murphy, Ryun              10 Mekeel Christian        6:16.3   19:26.35   16
 18 Buseck, Daeshan           10 Johnstown               6:16.9   19:28.36   17
 19 DiCesare, Johnathan       10 Cobleskill-R            6:19.2   19:35.41   18
 20 Bogdan, Greg              SO Broadalbin-P            6:20.1   19:38.17   19
 21 Miekley, Jeremy           10 Miller Place            6:25.1   19:53.82
 22 Dyer, Matthew             JR Broadalbin-P            6:28.3   20:03.74   20
 23 Przekurat, Nick           11 Notre Dame-B            6:29.9   20:08.48   21
 24 Kelly, Joe                SO Broadalbin-P            6:30.7   20:11.08   22
 25 Woodmansee, Dominic       10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:33.1   20:18.58   23
 26 DiBella, Marco            12 John A Coleman          6:36.9   20:30.26   24
 27 Marshall, Hunter          SO Gloversville            6:37.2   20:31.25   25
 28 Askew, Tyler               9 Johnstown               6:37.5   20:32.06   26
 29 DellaRocco, Taylor        12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:38.1   20:33.94   27
 30 Roten, Cam                 9 Johnstown               6:38.5   20:35.17   28
 31 Scavullo, Austin          11 Cobleskill-R            6:39.0   20:36.87   29
 32 Lape, Mike                12 Cobleskill-R            6:41.4   20:44.12   30
 33 Van Steenburg, Jace       12 John A Coleman          6:48.5   21:06.34   31
 34 Flavell, Logan            12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:52.5   21:18.62   32
 35 Dixon, Stephen            11 Notre Dame-B            6:54.9   21:26.14   33
 36 Moore, Andrew             11 Mekeel Christian        7:01.5   21:46.51   34
 37 Hayden, Matthew           12 Johnsburg               7:05.9   22:00.17
 38 Smith, Ian                JR Broadalbin-P            7:08.9   22:09.33   35
 39 Rockwell, Nick            12 John A Coleman          7:10.8   22:15.43   36
 40 Miller, Matthew           12 Johnstown               7:14.9   22:28.09   37
 41 Allen, Ian                 9 Chatham                 7:15.5   22:30.00   38
 42 Fairbairn, Cutler         12 Cobleskill-R            7:15.7   22:30.69   39
 43 Brower, Eric              11 Johnstown               7:16.2   22:31.97   40
 44 Hayner, Brendon           12 Johnstown               7:18.6   22:39.60   41
 45 Reamer, John              10 Mekeel Christian        7:19.2   22:41.48   42
 46 Scorzella, Joe            12 Notre Dame-B            7:21.3   22:47.80   43
 47 Arminio, Cody             11 Johnstown               7:22.7   22:52.25   44
 48 Sells, Dayquan            12 Cobleskill-R            7:22.8   22:52.57   45
 49 Hartnett, Andrew          10 Cobleskill-R            7:23.0   22:53.21   46
 50 Mau, Warren               10 Cobleskill-R            7:37.0   23:36.58   47
 51 Smithmyer, Mike           12 John A Coleman          7:37.3   23:37.43   48
 52 Franck, Gabriel           11 Chatham                 7:43.6   23:57.08   49
 53 Allard, Terry                Johnsburg               7:46.4   24:05.75
 54 Homenick, Chris           10 Notre Dame-B            8:00.2   24:48.64   50
 55 Piazza, Peter             JR Gloversville            8:07.7   25:11.84   51
 56 Distin, Austin            10 Chatham                 8:29.0   26:17.63   52
 57 Stewart, Collin           12 Mekeel Christian        8:30.3   26:21.85   53
 58 Wager, Benjamin           11 Mekeel Christian        8:32.5   26:28.56   54
 59 Klein, Austin             12 Chatham                 9:00.6   27:55.60   55
 60 Lawton, Shawn             JR Gloversville            9:35.8   29:45.00   56
 61 Callahan, Chad            12 John A Coleman          9:42.0   30:04.00   57
 62 Ordway, Jon               11 Johnsburg               9:53.9   30:41.00
 63 Moore, Dylan               9 Johnsburg              10:25.8   32:20.00
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Berne-Knox-Westerlo          58    5    6   11   13   23   27   32
      Total Time:  1:34:51.76
         Average:    18:58.36
   2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    61    1    2    4   21   33   43   50
      Total Time:  1:34:39.01
         Average:    18:55.81
   3 Broadalbin-Perth Central     62    3    8   12   19   20   22   35
      Total Time:  1:35:04.75
         Average:    19:00.95
   4 Mekeel Christian Academy    116    9   15   16   34   42   53   54
      Total Time:  1:42:02.41
         Average:    20:24.49
   5 Johnstown                   148   17   26   28   37   40   41   44
      Total Time:  1:45:35.65
         Average:    21:07.13
   6 Gloversville                153    7   14   25   51   56
      Total Time:  1:52:58.58
         Average:    22:35.72
   7 Cobleskill-Richmondville    161   18   29   30   39   45   46   47
      Total Time:  1:46:19.66
         Average:    21:15.94
   8 John A Coleman              196   24   31   36   48   57
      Total Time:  1:57:33.46
         Average:    23:30.70
   9 Chatham                     204   10   38   49   52   55
      Total Time:  1:59:27.29
         Average:    23:53.46

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Cobleskill-richmondville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmondville, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   7    
2014 4 8    
2013 5 5    
2012 4 4    
2011 4 2    
2010   1