Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (6)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

JV Boys - Guilderland XC 2011(Length: 27:46 |Views: 19495)
 

Videos

 

JV Boys - Guilderland XC 2011

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Sep 12 2011, 01:00 AM
 
Guilderland XC Invitational - Sep 10, 2011
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland, NY, US
 
Mens 5k Junior Varsity XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Armstrong, Knute 10 Guilderland  18:54.48  6:06.0  1
2   Mango, James 12 Burnt Hills-Ball  19:07.12  6:10.1  2
3   Buckley, Ty 11 Collegiate  19:14.81  6:12.6  3
4   Hare Steig, Isaac 11 Amherst-Pelham R  19:30.67  6:17.7  4
5   Carr, Joe 12 Burnt Hills-Ball  19:39.79  6:20.6  5
6   Drapeau, Trevor 10 Burnt Hills-Ball  19:43.64  6:21.9  6
7   Chang, Luke 10 Collegiate  19:54.27  6:25.3  7
8   Marcinkowski, Adam 12 Burnt Hills-Ball  19:57.15  6:26.2  8
9   Stalker, Brendan 11 Burnt Hills-Ball  19:57.51  6:26.3  9
10   Monthie, Matt 10 Shenendehowa Cen  20:02.44  6:27.9  10
11   Gwertzman, Tristan 10 Collegiate  20:09.59  6:30.2  11
12   Brazeau, Kade 11 Thousand Islands  20:14.95  6:32.0  12
13   Zeosky, Jon 12 Shenendehowa Cen  20:17.03  6:32.6  13
14   Pasquini, Matt 12 Guilderland  20:18.92  6:33.2  14
15   Dan, Ritwik 10 Guilderland  20:19.32  6:33.4  15
16   Nolan, Sheldon 10 Thousand Islands  20:24.41  6:35.0  16
17   Huneck, Austin 11 Shenendehowa Cen  20:25.46  6:35.3  17
18   Berry, Chase 11 Shenendehowa Cen  20:28.39  6:36.3  18
19   Gideon, James 11 Burnt Hills-Ball  20:29.38  6:36.6  19
20   Duncan, Sam 12 Amherst-Pelham R  20:29.63  6:36.7  20
21   Brown, Jayson 10 Thousand Islands  20:30.97  6:37.1  21
22   Chrzan, Brian 10 Shenendehowa Cen  20:31.26  6:37.2  22
23   Coull, Jesse 12 Amherst-Pelham R  20:31.62  6:37.3  23
24   Stender, Ryan 10 Amherst-Pelham R  20:32.10  6:37.5  24
25   Mehta, Vinay 10 Collegiate  20:34.81  6:38.4  25
26   Burke, Paul 10 Monroe-Woodbury  20:36.06  6:38.8  26
27   Zanchetta, Cole 11 Thousand Islands  20:36.90  6:39.0  27
28   Evans, Jaccob 10 Shenendehowa Cen  20:41.99  6:40.7  28
29   Barbagelata, Karsten 10 Burnt Hills-Ball  20:43.28  6:41.1  29
30   Tondamanthom, Prad 10 Shenendehowa Cen  20:46.05  6:42.0  30
31   Burnham, Austin 12 Guilderland  20:47.90  6:42.6  31
32   Tran, Kevin 11 Amherst-Pelham R  20:51.67  6:43.8  32
33   Hill, Jake 10 Guilderland  20:57.01  6:45.5  33
34   Malerba, Austin 12 Guilderland  20:59.10  6:46.2  34
35   Parker, Maxwell 12 Guilderland  21:02.48  6:47.3  35
36   Smith, Patrick 10 Burnt Hills-Ball  21:03.76  6:47.7   
37   Saghri, Kamran 10 Collegiate  21:04.70  6:48.0  36
38   Benson, Robert 10 Shenendehowa Cen  21:04.94  6:48.1   
39   Hance, Henry 10 Shenendehowa Cen  21:05.50  6:48.3   
40   Sanso, Alexander 11 Monroe-Woodbury  21:08.14  6:49.1  37
41   Blaauboer, James 10 Shenendehowa Cen  21:13.97  6:51.0   
42   Servage, Nick 10 Thousand Islands  21:15.11  6:51.4  38
43   Devlin Gauthier, Owen 10 Amherst-Pelham R  21:22.82  6:53.9  39
44   Rogers, Jack 12 Ballston Spa  21:24.29  6:54.3  40
45   Roberts, David 9 Collegiate  21:27.68  6:55.4  41
46   Brown, Patrick 11 Broadalbin-Perth  21:28.85  6:55.8  42
47   Bogdan, Dennis 9 Broadalbin-Perth  21:29.11  6:55.9  43
48   Flanagan, Thomas 11 Monroe-Woodbury  21:30.28  6:56.3  44
49   Nayak, Pranav 10 Guilderland  21:32.36  6:56.9   
50   Canham, Christian 9 Ballston Spa  21:36.96  6:58.4  45
51   Smith, Josh 11 Guilderland  21:39.40  6:59.2   
52   Stender, Michael 11 Amherst-Pelham R  21:39.87  6:59.4  46
53   Reluzco, Matt 11 Guilderland  21:41.10  6:59.7   
54   Cotnoir, Patrick 12 Shenendehowa Cen  21:43.06  7:00.4   
55   Metzger, James 12 Ballston Spa  21:44.05  7:00.7  47
56   Daunt, Sean 11 Burnt Hills-Ball  21:44.35  7:00.8   
57   Cosgrove, Kevin 10 Shenendehowa Cen  21:44.89  7:01.0   
58   Chevalier, Mike 12 Guilderland  21:47.22  7:01.7   
59   Lipsky, Zachary 12 Monroe-Woodbury  21:47.88  7:01.9  48
60   Cowan, Eric 10 Thousand Islands  21:48.19  7:02.0  49
61   Stalter, Anthony 11 Shenendehowa Cen  21:48.54  7:02.1   
62   Hurford, Tristan 11 Thousand Islands  21:50.23  7:02.7  50
63   Harper, Ryan 11 Thousand Islands  21:52.51  7:03.4   
64   Davies, Charlie 11 Amherst-Pelham R  21:52.83  7:03.5   
65   Kirsty, Robert 10 Burnt Hills-Ball  21:53.14  7:03.6   
66   Oliva, Gabriel 10 Amherst-Pelham R  21:53.51  7:03.8   
67   Lu, John 10 Collegiate  21:53.91  7:03.9  51
68   Anastasia, Cameron 12 Broadalbin-Perth  21:57.61  7:05.1  52
69   Becker, Benjamin 12 Berne-Knox-Weste  21:58.52  7:05.4  53
70   Lewandowski, Austin 12 Burnt Hills-Ball  21:58.78  7:05.5   
71   Murphy, Nicolai 11 Broadalbin-Perth  22:01.17  7:06.2  54
72   Stevens, Haden 10 Amherst-Pelham R  22:04.70  7:07.4   
73   Morton, Bradley 11 Monroe-Woodbury  22:08.36  7:08.5  55
74   O'Shea, Stephen 11 Monroe-Woodbury  22:09.81  7:09.0  56
75   Trotzuk, Evan 10 Collegiate  22:14.18  7:10.4   
76   Vititow, Myron 10 Guilderland  22:14.60  7:10.6   
77   Thompson, Tyler 11 Monroe-Woodbury  22:16.65  7:11.2  57
78   Asselin, Ryan 12 Notre Dame-Bisho  22:20.97  7:12.6   
79   Laing, Nathan 11 Shenendehowa Cen  22:22.56  7:13.1   
80   Ayres, Eli 11 Amherst-Pelham R  22:23.61  7:13.5   
81   Staples, Jilanie 12 Ballston Spa  22:25.20  7:14.0  58
82   Wei, Xingyu 12 Guilderland  22:25.45  7:14.1   
83   Hanley, James 12 Shenendehowa Cen  22:25.87  7:14.2   
84   Mahon, Kevin 10 Monroe-Woodbury  22:33.69  7:16.7   
85   Porter, Brandon 10 Guilderland  22:37.02  7:17.8   
86   Martin, Hunter 10 Broadalbin-Perth  22:39.89  7:18.7  59
87   Marcucci, Jack 10 Guilderland  22:40.13  7:18.8   
88   Roddick, Jamie 11 Thousand Islands  22:41.01  7:19.1   
89   Jeffries, Thomas 11 Amherst-Pelham R  22:41.65  7:19.3   
90   Becker, Johann 11 Amherst-Pelham R  22:42.41  7:19.5   
91   Simone, Zach 10 Johnstown  22:43.30  7:19.8   
92   Molaro, Stephen 11 Monroe-Woodbury  22:43.61  7:19.9   
93   Zaengle, Brian 10 Burnt Hills-Ball  22:43.95  7:20.0   
94   Campbell, Dave 11 Shenendehowa Cen  22:44.32  7:20.1   
95   Kamlarz, Sam 12 Amherst-Pelham R  22:50.85  7:22.2   
96   Pierce, Scott 11 Ballston Spa  22:51.92  7:22.6  60
97   Latour, John 12 Amherst-Pelham R  22:52.39  7:22.7   
98   Muzzi, Josh 12 Johnstown  22:58.82  7:24.8   
99   Wlaschin, Kyle 10 Shenendehowa Cen  23:00.38  7:25.3   
100   Brooks, Spencer 10 Amherst-Pelham R  23:00.74  7:25.4   
101   Paley, Roberty 10 Notre Dame-Bisho  23:01.12  7:25.6   
102   Alex, DeLong 12 Berne-Knox-Weste  23:09.16  7:28.2  61
103   Starkman, Aaron 11 Guilderland  23:10.51  7:28.6   
104   Maughan, Craig 12 Burnt Hills-Ball  23:13.54  7:29.6   
105   Sahabdeen, Faarooq 10 Amherst-Pelham R  23:17.19  7:30.7   
106   Pruyne, Matthew 11 Amherst-Pelham R  23:21.83  7:32.2   
107   Bellinger, Ryan 12 Berne-Knox-Weste  23:23.79  7:32.9  62
108   Markham, Sam 10 Burnt Hills-Ball  23:27.12  7:33.9   
109   Eyre, Jason 11 Thousand Islands  23:28.46  7:34.4   
110   Crowley, Duncan 10 Amherst-Pelham R  23:30.37  7:35.0   
111   Hotaling, Brett 9 Cobleskill Richm  23:30.68  7:35.1   
112   Japikse, Matt 12 Guilderland  23:31.49  7:35.4   
113   Sheehan, John 11 Guilderland  23:31.88  7:35.5   
114   McBryde, Zach 10 Thousand Islands  23:37.77  7:37.4   
115   Ferguson, Kevin 9 Cobleskill Richm  23:38.66  7:37.7   
116   Ruddy, Joshua 10 Shenendehowa Cen  23:39.94  7:38.1   
117   Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst-Pelham R  23:52.77  7:42.2   
118   Elliott, Simon 10 Amherst-Pelham R  23:53.37  7:42.4   
119   Soden, Aaron 11 Ballston Spa  24:03.39  7:45.6  63
120   Houghtalen, Erik 12 Burnt Hills-Ball  24:03.73  7:45.8   
121   Bodo, Ryker 10 Guilderland  24:04.32  7:45.9   
122   Johnston, Sam 10 Amherst-Pelham R  24:04.87  7:46.1   
123   Swyer, Nate 11 Guilderland  24:05.30  7:46.3   
124   Chauvot, Alex 10 Berne-Knox-Weste  24:12.38  7:48.5  64
125   Benindetti, Nick 10 Shenendehowa Cen  24:13.22  7:48.8   
126   Dollar, Dan 12 Burnt Hills-Ball  24:15.97  7:49.7   
127   Gartley, Nathan 10 Thousand Islands  24:25.76  7:52.9   
128   Faber, Kyle 12 Monroe-Woodbury  24:26.27  7:53.0   
129   Golden, Conor 10 Shenendehowa Cen  24:49.25  8:00.4   
130   Sherman, Alex 10 Shenendehowa Cen  24:57.70  8:03.2   
131   Houscine, Ramy 12 Guilderland  25:02.15  8:04.6   
132   Grant, Rob 11 Guilderland  25:04.48  8:05.4   
133   Balzer, Lucas 10 Guilderland  25:06.66  8:06.1   
134   Lewandowski, Reed 10 Burnt Hills-Ball  25:08.35  8:06.6   
135   Yilmaz, Alper 10 Thousand Islands  25:21.58  8:10.9   
136   Gong, Chen 12 Guilderland  25:22.85  8:11.3   
137   Moore, Luke 9 Mekeel Christian  25:23.29  8:11.4   
138   Kippax, Tom 10 Thousand Islands  25:27.00  8:12.6   
139   Rogers, Dan 11 Ballston Spa  25:28.65  8:13.2  65
140   Manson, Nicholas 11 Monroe-Woodbury  25:37.51  8:16.0   
141   Amaratugna, Brian 10 Shenendehowa Cen  25:47.66  8:19.3   
142   Gernone, Ben 11 John A Coleman C  25:49.10  8:19.7  66
143   Baron, Joe 9 Cobleskill Richm  25:52.95  8:21.0   
144   Kaplan, Dan 11 Ballston Spa  26:06.17  8:25.3   
145   Binder, Ken 12 Berne-Knox-Weste  26:15.16  8:28.2  67
146   Hough-Deane, Christoph 10 Averill Park Cen  26:17.67  8:29.0   
147   Samuelson, Krister 11 Mekeel Christian  26:20.16  8:29.8   
148   Pirkwah, Bashir 10 Johnstown  26:33.13  8:34.0   
149   Crozier, Tyler 11 John A Coleman C  27:03.31  8:43.7  68
150   Ducker, Evan 12 John A Coleman C  27:12.62  8:46.7  69
151   Shelton, Matt 12 John A Coleman C  27:21.48  8:49.5  70
152   Gungor, Andrew 11 Amherst-Pelham R  27:37.62  8:54.8   
153   Fulger, Jonah 10 Shenendehowa Cen  27:47.77  8:58.0   
154   Vangianelis, Troy 12 Guilderland  28:13.85  9:06.4   
155   McIntyre, Ben 11 Thousand Islands  28:33.49  9:12.8   
156   Meyers, Greg 10 Averill Park Cen  28:51.70  9:18.7   
157   Purcell, Chris 11 Shenendehowa Cen  29:53.48  9:38.6   
158   Bachor, Jacob 12 John A Coleman C  29:54.95  9:39.1  71
159   Keedan, Wellington 12 Thousand Islands  29:58.37  9:40.2   
160   Osberg, Cooper 9 Ballston Spa  30:01.52  9:41.2   
161   Memhard, Nick 12 John A Coleman C  30:50.33  9:56.9  72
162   Kim, Jihwan 10 Amherst-Pelham R  34:33.00  11:08.7   
163   Girard, Dylan 12 Johnstown  36:39.00  11:49.4   
164   Lee, Ju-Dong 11 Amherst-Pelham R  36:53.00  11:53.9   

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Guilderland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guilderland Center, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 6    
2013 12 14    
2012 12 9    
2011 10 4    
2010 6 9