Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

Frosh Girls - Guilderland XC 2011(Length: 08:48 |Views: 12131)
 

Videos

 

Frosh Girls - Guilderland XC 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on Sep 11th 2011, 4:56pm
 

Freshman Girls from the Guilderland Cross Country Invitational 2011 held at Tawasentha Park in Guilderland New York

Frosh Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Emily            Thousand Islands HS     6:31.5    9:47.21    1
  2 Morin, Paige                 Thousand Islands HS     6:34.1    9:51.07    2
  3 Crounse, Emily             8 Shenendehowa            6:42.4   10:03.49    3
  4 Digman, Emily              8 Burnt Hills-            6:44.3   10:06.36    4
  5 Hulbert, Erin              9 Shenendehowa            6:44.4   10:06.61    5
  6 Fernandez, Allison         9 Burnt Hills-            6:51.4   10:17.10    6
  7 Jenkins, Colleen             Thousand Islands HS     6:58.6   10:27.90    7
  8 McGuiness, Mary            8 Burnt Hills-            7:00.5   10:30.71    8
  9 Wiltse, Joah                 Thousand Islands HS     7:01.8   10:32.61    9
 10 Brazeau, Keira               Thousand Islands HS     7:04.6   10:36.81   10
 11 Miceli, Rebecca           FR Guilderland High        7:10.3   10:45.38   11
 12 Schneider, Mary            9 Burnt Hills-            7:11.3   10:46.85   12
 13 Duclos, Sarah              9 Shenendehowa            7:13.0   10:49.37   13
 14 Bachus, Lindsay            8 Burnt Hills-            7:14.2   10:51.21   14
 15 Scott, Alexis              9 Burnt Hills-            7:14.4   10:51.48   15
 16 Rosenthal, Melissa         8 Shenendehowa            7:14.6   10:51.80   16
 17 Eckhardt, Elizabeth       FR Guilderland High        7:17.5   10:56.14   17
 18 Jourdin, Alyssa            8 Guilderland High        7:19.0   10:58.50   18
 19 Hartman, Caroline          8 Shenendehowa            7:19.3   10:58.95   19
 20 Kuon, Maddie               8 Guilderland High        7:19.6   10:59.41   20
 21 Taylor, Abby               8 Burnt Hills-            7:20.0   11:00.00   21
 22 Killeen, Sara              9 Burnt Hills-            7:26.4   11:09.57
 23 Jerry, Marina              8 Burnt Hills-            7:27.4   11:11.08
 24 Stafford, Abby             7 Burnt Hills-            7:27.8   11:11.71
 25 Porter, Quinn              9 Burnt Hills-            7:28.3   11:12.37
 26 McClintock, Maddy            Thousand Islands HS     7:31.3   11:16.86   22
 27 Callender, Caroline        7 Guilderland High        7:36.7   11:24.97   23
 28 Manosh, Elyse              9 Burnt Hills-            7:36.9   11:25.22
 29 Daviero, Emma              8 Guilderland High        7:37.1   11:25.56   24
 30 Drapeau, Nicole            8 Burnt Hills-            7:38.9   11:28.25
 31 Whalen, Hayley               Thousand Islands HS     7:41.0   11:31.42   25
 32 Love, Jillian             FR Guilderland High        7:41.5   11:32.13   26
 33 Madden, Hannah            FR Burnt Hills-            7:42.7   11:34.03
 34 Phillips, Sarah              Thousand Islands HS     7:43.8   11:35.71
 35 Cramer, Chelsea            9 Shenendehowa            7:44.1   11:36.05   27
 36 Mack, Brittney             9 Averill Park HS         7:44.4   11:36.57
 37 Trainor, Aurora            8 Guilderland High        7:45.1   11:37.53
 38 Mahar, Anastasia           7 Guilderland High        7:46.3   11:39.45
 39 Scott, Eva                 7 Burnt Hills-            7:47.1   11:40.59
 40 Ropitzky, Larissa          9 Burnt Hills-            7:47.9   11:41.72
 41 Hasenflue, MacKenzie       9 John A Coleman          8:00.2   12:00.25
 42 Loomis, Ashley             8 Guilderland High        8:01.0   12:01.48
 43 Sherman, Sarah             9 Shenendehowa            8:01.9   12:02.72   28
 44 Condelles, Ellie           9 Shenendehowa            8:02.2   12:03.21
 45 Messare, Abigail           7 Burnt Hills-            8:04.1   12:06.08
 46 Ayers, Madison             7 Burnt Hills-            8:05.3   12:07.86
 47 Phelps, Catherine          9 Shenendehowa            8:06.3   12:09.32
 48 Schambach, Brittany        8 Guilderland High        8:06.5   12:09.71
 49 Dean, Alexis               8 Mohonasen HS            8:07.0   12:10.43
 50 Cotter, Emma               8 Burnt Hills-            8:07.8   12:11.69
 51 Benson, Samanth              Thousand Islands HS     8:10.3   12:15.34
 52 Swyer, Rachel             FR Guilderland High        8:11.5   12:17.13
 53 Yu, Michelle              FR Guilderland High        8:16.1   12:24.07
 54 Myers, Christine           8 Guilderland High        8:17.6   12:26.33
 55 Sweet, Skylar              7 Burnt Hills-            8:19.0   12:28.42
 56 Calzadilla, Denise         7 Guilderland High        8:19.2   12:28.76
 57 Buyck, Jenna              FR Guilderland High        8:19.8   12:29.58
 58 Dai, Vivian               FR Guilderland High        8:20.2   12:30.22
 59 Holmes, Connelly           9 Duanesburg              8:20.7   12:30.94
 60 Hartfiel-Carr, Grace       7 Burnt Hills-            8:22.0   12:32.95
 61 Hampton, Emily             9 Shenendehowa            8:22.5   12:33.63
 62 Dobrowolsky, Lisa         FR Guilderland High        8:23.1   12:34.63
 63 Maher, Colleen             9 Shenendehowa            8:23.3   12:34.89
 64 Larson, Lian              FR Guilderland High        8:23.6   12:35.40
 65 Loomis, Alexis             8 Guilderland High        8:24.9   12:37.33
 66 Johnston, Kirsten            Thousand Islands HS     8:25.7   12:38.45
 67 Andrews, Kasey               Thousand Islands HS     8:27.9   12:41.77
 68 Walsh, Julia               8 Burnt Hills-            8:31.1   12:46.60
 69 Graf, Laura                9 Shenendehowa            8:33.9   12:50.78
 70 Montgomery, Jamie            Thousand Islands HS     8:35.1   12:52.54
 71 Gunther, Emily            FR Guilderland High        8:36.1   12:54.02
 72 Rice, Anita                9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     8:39.2   12:58.81
 73 Bini, Madison              7 Guilderland High        8:47.0   13:10.42
 74 Hellyer, Alesha              Thousand Islands HS     8:54.4   13:21.58
 75 Kowalczyk, Katherine       9 Averill Park HS         8:57.4   13:26.08
 76 Mariano, Angela           FR Guilderland High        8:57.6   13:26.36
 77 Arnold, Sarah              9 Shenendehowa            8:57.8   13:26.69
 78 Miller, Haley              9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     9:06.4   13:39.59
 79 Yang, Katie                8 Guilderland High        9:12.6   13:48.85
 80 Chico, Libby               9 Notre Dame-B            9:14.5   13:51.62
 81 Warren, Amanda             8 Guilderland High        9:15.2   13:52.74
 82 James, Karly               7 Burnt Hills-            9:15.7   13:53.53
 83 Hartfiel-Carr, Sara        9 Burnt Hills-            9:16.7   13:55.04
 84 Honen, Emily              FR Guilderland High        9:17.5   13:56.17
 85 Rutigliano, Sarah          9 John A Coleman          9:19.8   13:59.65
 86 Deery, Meara                 Thousand Islands HS     9:21.1   14:01.62
 87 Bailey, Halle                Thousand Islands HS     9:41.0   14:31.48
 88 Maddelone, Victoria        9 Notre Dame-B            9:43.2   14:34.76
 89 Jacobs, Nora               9 Shenendehowa            9:48.4   14:42.56
 90 Musteata, Elena           FR Guilderland High        9:54.6   14:51.81
 91 McTague, Shannon           8 Mohonasen HS            9:56.2   14:54.30
 92 Nugent, Caylin             8 Guilderland High       10:02.8   15:04.21
 93 Chen, Alicia              FR Guilderland High       10:19.5   15:29.26
 94 Jacobs, Molly             FR Guilderland High       10:21.8   15:32.65
 95 Guo, Amy                  FR Guilderland High       11:36.8   17:25.18
 96 Schramm, Amelia           FR Guilderland High       11:37.6   17:26.41
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Thousand Islands HS          29    1    2    7    9   10   22   25
      Total Time:    51:15.60
         Average:    10:15.12
   2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    44    4    6    8   12   14   15   21
      Total Time:    52:32.23
         Average:    10:30.45
   3 Shenendehowa                 56    3    5   13   16   19   27   28
      Total Time:    52:50.22
         Average:    10:34.05
   4 Guilderland High School      89   11   17   18   20   23   24   26
      Total Time:    55:04.40
         Average:    11:00.88
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Notre Dame - Bishop Gibbons School Track & Field and Cross Country - Schenectady, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 8 8    
2013 16 16    
2012 9 10    
2011 10 4    
2010 5 6