Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (2)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Junior/Senior 5k - Nike Pre-Nationals 2009

Published by
Matt   on Sep 27 2009, 03:53 AM
 
Nike Pre-Nationals - Sep 25, 2009
Portland Meadows, 1001 N Schmeer Rd, Portland, OR, US, 97217
 
Mens 5k Jr/Sr
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1913 Taylor, Jacob   Mountain View ID  16:34.70  5:20.16   
2 1208 Rieger, Daniel   Palos Verdes  16:44.10  5:23.18  1
3 1029 Lewis, Christian   Lees Summit Nort  16:46.55  5:23.97   
4 1209 Stearns, Jett   Palos Verdes  16:47.40  5:24.25  2
5 57 Hanson, Keefe   Auburn Riverside  16:50.00  5:25.08   
6 782 Smart, Ryan   Jesuit  16:51.10  5:25.44  3
7 779 Murphy, Henry   Jesuit  16:58.55  5:27.84  4
8 762 Artaiz, Sam   Jesuit  17:01.75  5:28.87  5
9 1206 Drebelbis, Ryland   Palos Verdes  17:03.10  5:29.30  6
10 1205 Diaz, Zachary   Palos Verdes  17:04.85  5:29.86  7
11 781 Raimondi, Steven   Jesuit  17:10.35  5:31.63  8
12 773 Johnson, Taylor   Jesuit  17:22.60  5:35.58  9
13 772 Jewell, Parker   Jesuit  17:24.30  5:36.12  10
14 771 Iguchi, Taka   Jesuit  17:24.80  5:36.28  11
15 1625 Richardson, David   Tahoma  17:24.95  5:36.33  12
16 1365 Pletcher, Marty   Skyline  17:35.60  5:39.76  13
17 769 Harathi, Ankith   Jesuit  17:36.80  5:40.15   
18 768 George, Austin   Jesuit  17:37.05  5:40.23   
19 599 Rennaker, Quinn   Grant  17:43.80  5:42.40  14
20 1510 Nkemontoh, Paul   Southridge  17:45.20  5:42.85  15
21 1901 Hamada, Kyle   North Torrance  17:47.50  5:43.59   
22 1859 Fourie, Evan   Westview  17:48.05  5:43.77  16
23 1614 Binder, Bryan   Tahoma  17:49.60  5:44.27  17
24 1870 Smith, Marcus   Westview  17:49.60  5:44.27  18
25 601 Walker, Taylor   Grant  17:49.70  5:44.30  19
26 774 Lau, Cornelius   Jesuit  17:53.25  5:45.44   
27 158 McKenzie, Noah   Bellarmine Prep  17:54.15  5:45.73  20
28 958 Bearden, Taylor   Lincoln  17:56.55  5:46.50  21
29 996 Pagenstecher, Bredt   Lincoln  17:57.10  5:46.68  22
30 1280 Maxwell, Turner   South Eugene  18:00.20  5:47.68  23
31 770 Houtsager, Mitch   Jesuit  18:02.20  5:48.32   
32 313 Degenhardt, Warren   Central Catholic  18:03.30  5:48.68   
33 353 Rangel, Alex   Century  18:04.75  5:49.14   
34 1909 Kuwanoe, Daniel   Palos Verdes  18:05.50  5:49.38  24
35 298 Ayala, Miguel   Cathedral  18:06.10  5:49.58   
36 327 Brasier, Zach   Centennial  18:07.25  5:49.95   
37 600 Stone, Nicholas   Grant  18:08.65  5:50.40  25
38 1363 Murphy, Kyle   Skyline  18:09.95  5:50.82  26
39 1366 Rixon, Ryan   Skyline  18:10.60  5:51.03  27
40 1864 Jones, Kollan   Westview  18:16.80  5:53.02  28
41 157 McKenna, Alex   Bellarmine Prep  18:18.50  5:53.57  29
42 196 Kern, Anthony   Camas  18:19.15  5:53.78  30
43 220 Defibaugh, Brandon   Camas  18:19.40  5:53.86  31
44 1312 Leach, Simon   South Eugene  18:19.70  5:53.96  32
45 1872 Zhao, Meng Meng   Westview  18:21.65  5:54.58  33
46 1863 Hioki, Hidetaka   Westview  18:22.75  5:54.94  34
47 922 Symons, Ty   La Salle  18:23.05  5:55.03   
48 1309 Carol, Jack   South Eugene  18:23.55  5:55.19  35
49 1861 Henderson, Andrew   Westview  18:25.05  5:55.68  36
50 227 Moody, Spencer   Camas  18:27.90  5:56.59  37
51 34 Martin, Trent   Aloha  18:28.95  5:56.93   
52 1316 Schwedler, Luke   South Eugene  18:32.05  5:57.93  38
53 75 Matthews, Jake   Bear Creek  18:32.80  5:58.17  39
54 1308 Andresen, Sean   South Eugene  18:33.15  5:58.28  40
55 74 Matson, Brian   Bear Creek  18:34.90  5:58.85  41
56 1314 Mowery, Zane   South Eugene  18:34.95  5:58.86  42
57 1708 Till, Robert   Tigard  18:35.35  5:58.99  43
58 765 Connall, Elliot   Jesuit  18:36.05  5:59.22   
59 1622 Milburn, Luke   Tahoma  18:36.65  5:59.41  44
60 1315 Schindler, Ken   South Eugene  18:38.60  6:00.04  45
61 1310 Helmick, David   South Eugene  18:39.05  6:00.18   
62 920 Jones, Chase   La Salle  18:39.60  6:00.36   
63 1073 Norman, Paul   Mt Rainier Luthe  18:47.20  6:02.81   
64 513 Page, Izaak   Glencoe  18:49.05  6:03.40  46
65 992 Ezell, Travis   Lincoln  18:50.95  6:04.01  47
66 160 Titus, Derek   Bellarmine Prep  18:52.75  6:04.59  48
67 156 Ladenburg, David   Bellarmine Prep  18:52.95  6:04.66  49
68 398 Blumer, Robert   Enterprise  18:52.95  6:04.66   
69 667 Johnston, Austin   Hudson's Bay  18:53.50  6:04.83   
70 329 McDonough, Travis   Centennial  18:53.85  6:04.95   
71 1869 Schulte, Abraham   Westview  18:53.90  6:04.96  50
72 1866 McKean, Brian   Westview  18:54.55  6:05.17   
73 159 Thayer, Troy   Bellarmine Prep  18:54.85  6:05.27  51
74 1507 Lovell, Lucas   Southridge  18:55.05  6:05.33  52
75 1512 Polacek, Drew   Southridge  18:55.35  6:05.43  53
76 1867 Oordt, CJ   Westview  19:00.20  6:06.99   
77 224 Lim, Nicholas   Camas  19:03.00  6:07.89  54
78 1417 Rivas, Cody   Sunset  19:03.50  6:08.05   
79 222 Gourlie, Drew   Camas  19:05.40  6:08.66  55
80 1556 Schiffler, Jake   Shorewood  19:06.95  6:09.16  56
81 219 Broschart, Geoffrey   Camas  19:07.65  6:09.39  57
82 1702 Hilden, Matt   Tigard  19:08.30  6:09.60  58
83 328 Lopez, Dominic   Centennial  19:09.15  6:09.87   
84 1761 Villaro, Albert   Union  19:10.00  6:10.15  59
85 1757 Brown, Steven   Union  19:10.45  6:10.29  60
86 155 Kurek, Trent   Bellarmine Prep  19:10.90  6:10.44  61
87 509 Pierre, Josh   Glencoe  19:11.20  6:10.53  62
88 845 Rogers, J.J.   Juanita  19:11.50  6:10.63  63
89 1514 Shields, Silas   Southridge  19:12.55  6:10.97  64
90 866 Mcneil, Devin   Lakes  19:13.60  6:11.30   
91 993 Matschek, Anton   Lincoln  19:14.05  6:11.45  65
92 225 Linder, Louis   Camas  19:14.05  6:11.45  66
93 629 Frazier, Austin   Heritage  19:14.80  6:11.69  67
94 456 Prior, Mack   Franklin  19:18.30  6:12.82   
95 1916 Deitle, Sam   Grant  19:18.80  6:12.98  68
96 231 Tuel, Stefan   Camas  19:19.25  6:13.12   
97 1207 Hansen, Jarret   Palos Verdes  19:19.55  6:13.22  69
98 635 Wu, Stephen   Heritage  19:19.90  6:13.33  70
99 997 Platman, Mitchell   Lincoln  19:20.50  6:13.52  71
100 775 Long, Joseph   Jesuit  19:23.85  6:14.60   
101 355 White, Andrew   Century  19:25.30  6:15.07   
102 232 Wise, Levi   Camas  19:25.30  6:15.07   
103 230 Tomassi, Joseph   Camas  19:27.80  6:15.87   
104 1069 Steele, Benjamin   Moses Lake  19:29.55  6:16.44   
105 1697 Craig, Ian   Tigard  19:29.60  6:16.45  72
106 1696 Burke, Brad   Tigard  19:32.50  6:17.39  73
107 1517 Williams, Evan   Southridge  19:35.65  6:18.40  74
108 110 Agam, Matthew   Beaverton  19:35.85  6:18.47  75
109 596 Brandis, Joel   Grant  19:37.20  6:18.90  76
110 1623 Nucci, Eric   Tahoma  19:39.80  6:19.74  77
111 1361 Helling, Jeff   Skyline  19:42.10  6:20.48  78
112 1554 Cohen, Mitchell   Shorewood  19:42.95  6:20.75  79
113 1158 Wilson, Grant   Oregon City  19:43.30  6:20.86   
114 111 Haley, Stephen   Beaverton  19:44.90  6:21.38  80
115 1865 McClincy, Colton   Westview  19:46.60  6:21.93   
116 1051 Hayner, Adam   Molalla  19:56.20  6:25.02   
117 354 Seipel, Aaron   Century  19:56.85  6:25.22   
118 1084 Deikman, Zach   Mt Rainier Luthe  19:58.70  6:25.82   
119 1558 Thomas, Henry   Shorewood  19:59.40  6:26.05  81
120 838 Chamani, Kartik   Juanita  19:59.55  6:26.09  82
121 776 Matsunaga, Nathan   Jesuit  20:00.80  6:26.50   
122 399 Olson, Cameron   Enterprise  20:03.50  6:27.37   
123 1313 McElroy, Collin   South Eugene  20:07.70  6:28.72   
124 1458 Moritz, Flo   Sprague  20:07.70  6:28.72  83
125 276 Phelps, Quinton   Cascade  20:09.50  6:29.30   
126 1616 Dean, Carsen   Tahoma  20:09.75  6:29.38  84
127 783 Tennant, Peter   Jesuit  20:11.15  6:29.83   
128 1052 Hensley, Cody   Molalla  20:11.75  6:30.02   
129 226 Marsh, Jonathan   Camas  20:12.60  6:30.29   
130 1068 Gaddis, Kristopher Taz   Moses Lake  20:12.95  6:30.41   
131 764 Breuner, Matt   Jesuit  20:14.35  6:30.86   
132 784 Vanderscheuere, Chris   Jesuit  20:19.40  6:32.48   
133 842 Pruett, Davis   Juanita  20:20.70  6:32.90  85
134 557 Gastelum, Bernard   Graham-Kapowsin  20:21.20  6:33.06   
135 767 Fogarty, JP   Jesuit  20:21.50  6:33.16   
136 1459 Upchurch, Andrew   Sprague  20:23.15  6:33.69  86
137 780 Purdy, Erik   Jesuit  20:27.80  6:35.19   
138 1790 Mannen, Nick   Valley Catholic  20:31.70  6:36.44   
139 72 Hamilton, Jacob   Bear Creek  20:32.30  6:36.64  87
140 33 Luu, Thanh   Aloha  20:34.90  6:37.47   
141 35 Painter, Aaron   Aloha  20:37.95  6:38.45   
142 1460 Walling, Zach   Sprague  20:38.65  6:38.68  88
143 1758 Perkins, Reed   Union  20:38.80  6:38.73  89
144 76 Simpson, Evan   Bear Creek  20:45.10  6:40.76  90
145 1553 Berquist, Peter   Shorewood  20:48.30  6:41.79  91
146 1555 Kuechle, David   Shorewood  20:50.05  6:42.35  92
147 533 Cummings, Ian   Gresham  20:52.20  6:43.04   
148 666 Cruz, Dylan   Hudson's Bay  20:52.65  6:43.19   
149 73 Kelley, Robert   Bear Creek  20:54.80  6:43.88  93
150 998 Spencer, Brendan   Lincoln  20:56.30  6:44.36  94
151 1860 Fuller, Jonathan   Westview  20:56.70  6:44.49   
152 668 Powers, Dustin   Hudson's Bay  20:57.60  6:44.78   
153 1416 Davis, Jordan   Sunset  20:58.50  6:45.07   
154 841 Manalo, Raymond   Juanita  20:59.55  6:45.41  95
155 1862 Hinton, Jared   Westview  21:00.75  6:45.79   
156 312 Conway, Reed   Central Catholic  21:01.50  6:46.03   
157 844 Ramstead, Chris   Juanita  21:02.70  6:46.42  96
158 1122 Von, Davi   Mountain View WA  21:04.00  6:46.84   
159 1711 Turner, Christopher   Tigard  21:08.40  6:48.25  97
160 633 Pring, Elvis   Heritage  21:09.20  6:48.51  98
161 634 Smith, Jacob   Heritage  21:09.70  6:48.67  99
162 918 Bryan, Trevor   La Salle  21:13.10  6:49.77   
163 351 Copeland, Alex   Century  21:27.05  6:54.26   
164 988 Belluschi, Peter   Lincoln  21:27.50  6:54.40  100
165 1121 Payne, Devon   Mountain View WA  21:27.70  6:54.47   
166 846 Rotta, Jeff   Juanita  21:27.90  6:54.53  101
167 1000 Valeske, Austin   Lincoln  21:31.60  6:55.72   
168 114 Money, Kenny   Beaverton  21:35.05  6:56.83  102
169 632 Petersen, Dylan   Heritage  21:39.00  6:58.10  103
170 840 Glasser, Matt   Juanita  21:42.45  6:59.21  104
171 532 Akre, John   Gresham  21:43.05  6:59.41   
172 1156 Brady, John   Oregon City  21:43.25  6:59.47   
173 115 Nasry, Bishoy   Beaverton  21:46.00  7:00.36  105
174 1263 Strickland, Jacob   Seattle Academy  21:46.25  7:00.44   
175 1620 Jennings, Alex   Tahoma  21:49.15  7:01.37  106
176 1234 Todd, Kreuger   Scappoose  21:53.45  7:02.75   
177 1791 Smith, Alex   Valley Catholic  21:55.75  7:03.50   
178 1705 Nguyen, Stephen   Tigard  21:55.85  7:03.53  107
179 1418 Sleasman, Aaron   Sunset  21:57.05  7:03.91   
180 924 Valenzuela, Luis   La Salle  21:57.50  7:04.06   
181 630 Nelson, James   Heritage  21:58.15  7:04.27  108
182 1709 Tran, Peter   Tigard  21:58.95  7:04.53  109
183 1699 Fowler, Christian   Tigard  22:01.70  7:05.41   
184 1759 Twelves, Richard   Union  22:10.50  7:08.24  110
185 1261 Brown, Mycole   Seattle Academy  22:12.80  7:08.98   
186 1626 Wells, Zach   Tahoma  22:14.10  7:09.40  111
187 839 Couey, Ryan   Juanita  22:15.30  7:09.79   
188 277 Rice, Taylor   Cascade  22:39.10  7:17.45   
189 455 Kuang, Stephen   Franklin  22:41.95  7:18.37   
190 1701 Hamilton, Theodore   Tigard  22:42.90  7:18.67   
191 1557 Shelton, Andy   Shorewood  22:43.30  7:18.80  112
192 510 Toney, Trent   Glencoe  22:46.20  7:19.73  113
193 1370 Clark, Brandon   Skyline  22:47.35  7:20.10  114
194 1264 Yuh-Coleman, Julian   Seattle Academy  22:56.00  7:22.89   
195 112 Hall, Danny   Beaverton  23:00.90  7:24.46  115
196 507 Johnston, Daniel   Glencoe  23:11.10  7:27.75  116
197 116 Summers, Ashton   Beaverton  23:12.50  7:28.20  117
198 558 Khambata, Kyle   Graham-Kapowsin  23:15.60  7:29.20   
199 1457 Keaton, Jarret   Sprague  23:23.90  7:31.87  118
200 995 Morones, Anthony   Lincoln  23:44.90  7:38.63   
201 559 Williams, David   Graham-Kapowsin  23:50.20  7:40.33   
202 1159 Wooten, Jake   Oregon City  24:01.00  7:43.81   
203 1511 Pearson, Seth   Southridge  24:16.05  7:48.65  119
204 1516 Swanson, David   Southridge  24:27.20  7:52.24  120
205 1456 Caputo, Marc   Sprague  24:56.40  8:01.64  121
206 1120 Lowe, Scott   Mountain View WA  25:13.15  8:07.03   
207 1760 Ness, Steven Van   Union  25:54.25  8:20.26  122
208 991 Daly-Jensen, Aidan   Lincoln  26:37.45  8:34.17   
209 508 Moon, Shaun   Glencoe  27:26.40  8:49.92  123
210 274 Graber, Jacob   Cascade  27:42.70  8:55.17   
211 994 McDonald, Michael   Lincoln  27:43.05  8:55.28   

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 85 13    
2013 99 28    
2012 35 21    
2011 24 16    
2010 25 13    
2009 19 7    
2008   2