Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Jim Danner Championship - Nike Pre Nationals 2008

Published by
ross   on Sep 28 2008, 04:19 AM
 
Nike Pre-Nationals - Sep 25, 2008
Portland Meadows, 1001 N Schmeer Rd, Portland, OR, US, 97217
 
Mens 5k Jim Danner Championship
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Freriks, Tim   Mingus Union  15:18.55     1
2   Helbling, Cody   Lake City  15:26.15      
3   COWAN, JULIAN-BLAKE   Auburn Riverside  15:30.55     2
4   Sorenson, Simon   Skyline  15:43.80     3
5   Jantzer, Elliott   Phoenix  15:45.85     4
6   Kirtner, Sammy   South Eugene  15:46.40     5
7   Thompson, Trevor   Lindbergh  15:48.00     6
8   Sears, Kelton   Tahoma  15:50.40     7
9   Burger, Christian   Jesuit  15:51.95     8
10   Miland, Matt   Lindbergh  15:53.55     9
11   Kiyokawa, Andy   Jesuit  15:57.10     10
12   Karlovich, Ryland   Ashland  15:58.75     11
13   Cutbirth, Wilson   Mingus Union  16:03.20     12
14   Miller, Michael   Mt Rainier  16:03.70      
15   Neville, Winston   Jesuit  16:04.60     13
16   Maag, Patrick   Jesuit  16:05.50     14
17   Carlyle, Scott   Sehome  16:06.55     15
18   Milam, Willie   Jesuit  16:09.25     16
19   Benster, Tyler   Mercer Island  16:09.30     17
20   Krotzer, Kenny   Auburn Riverside  16:12.95     18
21   Demaree, Ben   Jesuit  16:14.55     19
22   Jaimes, Daniel   Mingus Union  16:15.95     20
23   Patti, Joe   Lindbergh  16:16.60     21
24   ORLANDO, ALEX   Monsignor Farrel  16:18.00     22
25   Carlile, Curran   Central Catholic  16:18.60     23
26   Lussier, Phil   Tahoma  16:19.70     24
27   Slauson, Peter   Central Catholic  16:20.30     25
28   Unkeles, Adrian   Lincoln  16:21.10     26
29   CHASAN, QUINN   Mercer Island  16:23.70     27
30   Petursson, Dalton   Jesuit  16:24.50     28
31   Branch, Kyle   Skyline  16:25.70     29
32   Elefson, Aaron   Mercer Island  16:29.65     30
33   Campbell, Casey   Tahoma  16:31.35     31
34   Chilcott, Ryan   Orange Lutheran  16:34.30     32
35   Schaaf, Wilder   Ashland  16:35.60     33
36   Sadler, Evan   Mercer Island  16:38.75     34
37   Dooren, Tyler Van   Sehome  16:39.10     35
38   Reitz, Nate   Lindbergh  16:39.90     36
39   BERNARDO, MARK   Monsignor Farrel  16:41.85     37
40   Leon, Kyle De   Orange Lutheran  16:43.00     38
41   Lund, Travis   Skyline  16:44.55     39
42   Schweiger, Nathan   Richland  16:46.00     40
43   Stratz, Alex   Mingus Union  16:46.15     41
44   Henry, Rich   Monsignor Farrel  16:47.20     42
45   Vurckio, Brendan   Monsignor Farrel  16:47.50     43
46   Turina, Samot   Central Catholic  16:47.60     44
47   Frerker, Mark   Skyline  16:48.60     45
48   Kerr-Daly, Eamonn   South Eugene  16:48.85     46
49   Overman, Clinton   Sehome  16:49.40     47
50   Wilson, Nate   Sehome  16:49.90     48
51   Ahmed, Wasil   Central Catholic  16:52.45     49
52   MASTRANGELO, ROB   Monsignor Farrel  16:53.55     50
53   Creek, Jimmy   Tahoma  16:54.00     51
54   Cornell, James   Lindbergh  16:54.70     52
55   Parker, Caleb   Richland  16:55.50     53
56   Miles, Jeff   Auburn Riverside  16:56.25     54
57   Naasz, Connor   Capistrano Valle  16:57.05     55
58   Collander, Calvin   Sehome  16:57.65     56
59   Dixon, James   Orange Lutheran  16:57.75     57
60   Fussner, Benn   Richland  16:58.25     58
61   Hibbs, Zach   Phoenix  16:59.65     59
62   Keyes, Sean   Sehome  17:01.25     60
63   Rauch, Hunter   Mingus Union  17:02.25     61
64   Hurley, Jacob   Capistrano Valle  17:02.90     62
65   Marx, Chris   Tahoma  17:03.90     63
66   Ng, Ron   Capistrano Valle  17:04.80     64
67   Watson, Cole   Rogue River  17:05.70      
68   Howman, Anders   Capistrano Valle  17:11.20     65
69   Beck, Chris   Capistrano Valle  17:14.20     66
70   Turpen, Cayle   Richland  17:14.55     67
71   LIOTA, ANTHONY   Monsignor Farrel  17:16.25     68
72   Walsh, Cord   Ashland  17:18.40     69
73   Hanrahan, Devin   Capistrano Valle  17:19.45     70
74   Ressler, Ben   Skyline  17:20.30     71
75   Engle, Dan   Phoenix  17:20.65     72
76   Whitney, David   Richland  17:21.50     73
77   McCann, Scott   South Eugene  17:22.50     74
78   Reinhart, Sam   Orange Lutheran  17:23.35     75
79   Bauer, Eric   Mercer Island  17:24.55     76
80   Schwarzer, Paul   Ashland  17:25.15     77
81   Hight, Jason   Orange Lutheran  17:25.90     78
82   Pecorino, Mike   Monsignor Farrel  17:26.55     79
83   Phillips, Leo   Mercer Island  17:27.50     80
84   Bader, Stephen   Sehome  17:27.80     81
85   Wells, Juan   Mingus Union  17:28.10     82
86   Lawrence, Nick   Auburn Riverside  17:29.50     83
87   Thirkill, Graham   Phoenix  17:29.90     84
88   Nelson, Braden   Richland  17:31.20     85
89   Kretzschmar, Stuart   Richland  17:32.90     86
90   Gesell, Nate   Auburn Riverside  17:33.45     87
91   Bennision, Andy   Central Catholic  17:33.85     88
92   Kashima, James   Mercer Island  17:35.50     89
93   Lestz, Jeff   Skyline  17:37.40     90
94   Cowan, Hunter   Auburn Riverside  17:39.35     91
95   Kass, Noah   Ashland  17:41.30     92
96   Leeson, Brian   South Eugene  17:41.65     93
97   larrieu, rj   Orange Lutheran  17:43.60     94
98   Tandecki, Nate   Lindbergh  17:45.10     95
99   Schaaf, Isaac   Ashland  17:46.00     96
100   DeVoe, Tanner   Lincoln  17:46.30     97
101   Nguyen, Thanh   Lindbergh  17:48.50     98
102   Ringelberg, Sam   Lincoln  17:52.30     99
103   Johansen, Jordan   Tahoma  17:54.60     100
104   Bowland, Alex   Ashland  17:57.25     101
105   Campbell, Conor   Central Catholic  18:01.45     102
106   Dalke, Isaac   Lincoln  18:05.50     103
107   Douglas, Eric   Lincoln  18:06.60     104
108   Leach, Simon   South Eugene  18:07.05     105
109   Ludford, Paul   Orange Lutheran  18:16.20     106
110   Kriss, Terry   Auburn Riverside  18:20.35     107
111   Nolan, Cameron   Lincoln  18:21.00     108
112   Kjellstrand, Bjorn   Lincoln  18:27.10     109
113   Duerson, Wiley   Tahoma  18:28.45     110
114   Jantzer, Travis   Phoenix  18:32.40     111
115   Oconnell, Mitch   Skyline  18:45.20     112
116   Ward, Ben   Phoenix  18:55.70     113
117   Hamilton, Max   Phoenix  19:15.85     114

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for South Eugene High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 62 8    
2013 88 11    
2012 92 8    
2011 54 8    
2010 44 7    
2009 51 6    
2008 57 7    
2007 24 4    
2006 8 2    
2005   2    
2004   2