Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Soph - Nike Pre Nationals 2008(Length: 08:14 |Views: 10816)
 

Videos

 

Boys Soph - Nike Pre Nationals 2008

Published by
ross   on Sep 28 2008, 02:15 PM
 
Nike Pre-Nationals - Sep 25, 2008
Portland Meadows, 1001 N Schmeer Rd, Portland, OR, US, 97217
 
Mens 5k Soph
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Hagler, Jack   Jesuit  16:54.90     1
2   Kincaid, Jacob   Jesuit  16:56.95     2
3   Szegedi, Kyle   Sehome  17:09.15      
4   Raimondi, Steven   Jesuit  17:22.65     3
5   Glore, Parker   Marina  17:37.00      
6   Tarnawa, Derek   Ashland  17:46.00     4
7   Shota, Jake   Marina  17:50.05      
8   Murphy, Henry   Jesuit  17:51.25     5
9   Cruz, Greg   Central Catholic  17:51.70     6
10   Mutula, Matt   Eastlake  17:55.70     7
11   Aube, Jacob   Marina  17:59.40      
12   Andersen, Kory   Sunset  18:10.70     8
13   Goritstzi, Miles   Camas  18:13.75      
14   Kirch, Aaron   Tigard  18:15.75     9
15   Vargas, Aldo   Klamath Union  18:16.30      
16   Pagenstecher, Bredt   Lincoln  18:19.80      
17   Spisla, CJ   Sunset  18:20.95     10
18   Pike-Urlacher, Zach   Klamath Union  18:22.10      
19   Marr, Clayton   Flagstaff  18:23.20      
20   Dean, Austin   Tigard  18:24.95     11
21   Johnson, Taylor   Jesuit  18:25.55     12
22   Rixon, Ryan   Skyline  18:25.95     13
23   Rivas, Cody   Sunset  18:26.75     14
24   Haug, Colin   Ashland  18:31.55     15
25   Velasquez, Ray   Emerald Ridge  18:32.70     16
26   Lundberg, Ryan   Pleasant Valley  18:37.10      
27   Carroll, Jordan   Tigard  18:39.40     17
28   Deremiah, Ben   Lake City  18:43.50      
29   Lints, Blaine   Newport-Bellevue  18:50.90      
30   Vernon, Dax   Lake City  18:52.10      
31   Carol, Jack   South Eugene  18:52.80     18
32   Mcfarlane, Nathan   Enterprise  18:56.30      
33   Chang, Kevin   South Eugene  18:57.75     19
34   Valley, Brian   Emerald Ridge  18:58.50     20
35   Bowles, Ivan   Pleasant Valley  19:07.25      
36   Kent-dobias, Devin   Skyline  19:08.90     21
37   Frazier, Austin   Heritage  19:09.40      
38   McCartey, Kyle   Marina  19:10.90      
39   Dowdle, Tyler   Sherwood  19:11.50     22
40   Wade, Dylan   South Medford  19:12.65     23
41   Miller, Luke   Central Catholic  19:13.15     24
42   Altizer, Bentley   Newport-Bellevue  19:14.50      
43   Ellis, Matthew   Eastlake  19:14.60     25
44   Bittner, Alex   Lincoln  19:20.10      
45   Franckowiak, Josh   Ashland  19:20.70     26
46   VanDomelen, Nathan   Lincoln  19:21.25      
47   Naef, Ethan   Sherwood  19:22.00     27
48   Martin, Trent   Aloha  19:22.25      
49   Andresen, Sean   South Eugene  19:24.30     28
50   Fouts, Ian   Central Catholic  19:24.60     29
51   Mazy, Justin   Walnut Grove  19:27.75      
52   Newman, Elliott   Beaverton  19:30.40     30
53   Morello, Nick   Sunset  19:31.15     31
54   Plunkett, Kris   Newport-Bellevue  19:31.85      
55   Sullivan, Alex   Jesuit  19:32.60     32
56   Pharr, Andy   Beaverton  19:34.30     33
57   Dallas, Chris   Eastlake  19:36.60     34
58   Cunha, Jacob   Beaverton  19:39.70     35
59   Welborn, John   Camas  19:40.55      
60   George, Jarad   Crook County  19:41.10      
61   Sullivan, Rick   Central Catholic  19:41.70     36
62   Prescott, David   Aloha  19:41.95      
63   Gourlie, Drew   Camas  19:46.05      
64   Schindler, Ken   South Eugene  19:47.20     37
65   Murphy, Nick   Beaverton  19:51.90     38
66   Hurley, Joe   West Salem  19:54.30      
67   Connall, Elliot   Jesuit  19:54.40     39
68   Paino, Nick   Jesuit  20:01.50      
69   Long, Joseph   Jesuit  20:02.50      
70   Herick, Dillon   South Medford  20:05.90     40
71   Yun, Patrick   Mountain View WA  20:09.90      
72   Wallace, Joey   Jesuit  20:10.90      
73   Grubbe, Zachary   Sherwood  20:11.85     41
74   Clinch, Tanner   Eastlake  20:12.00     42
75   Matsunaga, Nathan   Jesuit  20:13.80      
76   Berning, Caleb   South Medford  20:15.05     43
77   Gibson, Nick   Emerald Ridge  20:15.20     44
78   Hiett, Justin   South Medford  20:19.70     45
79   O'Brien, Mason   South Medford  20:19.80     46
80   Helmick, David   South Eugene  20:22.85     47
81   Cross, Cody   Crook County  20:24.35      
82   Nguyen, David   Beaverton  20:26.05     48
83   Sullivan, Jonathon   Jesuit  20:28.80      
84   Honn, Aaron   South Eugene  20:33.50     49
85   Spence, Aaron   Enterprise  20:42.65      
86   Birdzell, Matthew   St Helens  20:45.35      
87   Kamber, Evan   Skyline  20:45.85     50
88   Morgan, Jacob   South Albany  20:47.20     51
89   Agam, Matthew   Beaverton  20:53.00     52
90   Kennedy, Nick   Beaverton  20:53.90     53
91   Folz, Morgan   West Salem  20:55.90      
92   Pruett, Davis   Juanita  20:56.40      
93   Parthenay, Blake   Heritage  20:59.00      
94   Conway, Reed   Central Catholic  21:02.15     54
95   Moses, Marshall   South Medford  21:03.70     55
96   Fitzpatrick, Paul   Jesuit  21:05.30      
97   Gietzen, Kenny   South Medford  21:06.95     56
98   Cummings, Ian   Gresham  21:09.55      
99   Karlsen, Keith   Battle Ground  21:09.90      
100   Akre, John   Gresham  21:16.40      
101   Waldren, Grant   Skyline  21:25.10     57
102   Markovich, Zach   Ashland  21:32.80     58
103   Helling, Jeff   Skyline  21:33.90     59
104   Lindahl, Zach   Mountain View WA  21:34.50      
105   Yates, Wilson   Eastlake  21:36.40     60
106   Blackwell, Beam   Ashland  21:37.90     61
107   Edington, Nick   St Helens  21:42.90      
108   Haggard, Benjamin   Sherwood  21:44.50     62
109   Gonzalez, Cisco   Emerald Ridge  21:44.55     63
110   Mai, Brandon   Beaverton  21:49.15      
111   Sullivan, Kerry   Eastlake  21:50.05     64
112   Heminger, Thomas   Jesuit  21:51.10      
113   Vaughn, Alex   Gresham  21:51.50      
114   Gustafson, Ben   South Medford  21:51.55      
115   Harris, Christian   Battle Ground  22:00.50      
116   Sleasman, Aaron   Sunset  22:01.10     65
117   Doty, Nick   La Center  22:07.45      
118   Malynur, Ashwin   Beaverton  22:09.45      
119   Wolff, Austin   Phoenix  22:09.75      
120   Wilson, Sean   Crook County  22:19.00      
121   Fogarty, JP   Jesuit  22:26.45      
122   Donohue, Evan   Gresham  22:31.60      
123   Ketring, Parker   Camas  22:38.90      
124   Thomas, Henry   Shorewood  22:42.45      
125   Wiebe, Mo   South Albany  22:43.40     66
126   Shelton, Andy   Shorewood  22:47.65      
127   Huddleston, Jacob   La Center  22:47.70      
128   Tran, Peter   Tigard  22:57.50     67
129   Velazquez, Gilbert   Beaverton  23:00.40      
130   Carrington, Matt   South Albany  23:02.85     68
131   Davis, Ted   Mountain View WA  23:03.75      
132   Eagon, Erik   Beaverton  23:12.20      
133   Nathanson, Chad   Tigard  23:28.20     69
134   Meadors, Hunter   Elma  23:30.85      
135   Nguyen, Stephen   Tigard  23:42.55     70
136   Williams, Carter   South Medford  23:47.15      
137   Yap, Ching   Emerald Ridge  23:49.45     71
138   Walton, Sabstian   Sherwood  23:55.50     72
139   Peeples, Austin   Seaside  23:59.90      
140   Morgan, Charlie   South Albany  24:05.35     73
141   Strickland, Jacob   Seattle Academy  24:50.15      
142   Sandoval, Kevin   Sunset  25:26.65     74
143   Larive, Ian   Ashland  25:34.40     75
144   Andrus, Greg   Battle Ground  26:40.40      
145   Lowe, Scott   Mountain View WA  27:35.55      
146   Glasson, Ross   Seaside  27:54.60      
147   Vosgien, Brian   South Albany  27:59.50     76

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Beaverton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaverton, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 60 8    
2012 67 7    
2011 33 6    
2010 31 6    
2009 22 4    
2008 17 3    
2007 4 3    
2006 4 2    
2005   2    
2004   2