Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Jr-Sr - Nike Pre Nationals 2008(Length: 08:59 |Views: 14262)
 

Videos

 

Boys Jr-Sr - Nike Pre Nationals 2008

Published by
ross   on Sep 28 2008, 02:06 PM
 
Nike Pre-Nationals - Sep 25, 2008
Portland Meadows, 1001 N Schmeer Rd, Portland, OR, US, 97217
 
Mens 5k Jr/Sr
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Schneider, Eric   Sehome  16:39.30      
2   Willis, Ciaran   Jesuit  16:54.60     1
3   Fleckenstein, Paul   Jesuit  17:02.25     2
4   Spear, Jon   Jesuit  17:07.35     3
5   Hodge, Jason   Jesuit  17:10.65     4
6   Cole, Brandon   Eastlake  17:26.15     5
7   Smart, Ryan   Jesuit  17:26.60     6
8   Baca, Alex   Flagstaff  17:36.20      
9   Fleishman, Kevin   Emerald Ridge  17:48.35     7
10   Archer, Sydney   West Point Grey  17:51.90      
11   Endres, Jane   Jesuit  17:52.95     8
12   Lee, Beau   Lake City  17:54.40      
13   Slater, Toryn   Jesuit  17:54.80     9
14   Stilley, Everett   Central Catholic  17:55.15      
15   Murphy, Patrick   Jesuit  18:01.25      
16   Dyer, Dallas   Skyline  18:03.00     10
17   Daly, Brendan   Eastlake  18:04.30     11
18   Heiman, Colby   Jesuit  18:07.80      
19   Artaiz, Sam   Jesuit  18:08.70      
20   Mathews, Connor   Jesuit  18:09.90      
21   Boileau, Matt   Jesuit  18:10.50      
22   Chirillo, Joe   Skyline  18:11.30     12
23   Holmes, Matt   Central Catholic  18:14.50      
24   George, Austin   Jesuit  18:16.55      
25   Takagi, Ken   St. George's  18:23.30      
26   Duerkopp, Justin   Newport-Bellevue  18:26.70     13
27   Morton, Ben   Klamath Union  18:27.35      
28   Camacho, Diego   Flagstaff  18:32.80      
29   Isaacs, Nathan   Camas  18:34.65     14
30   Tsang, Tim   St. George's  18:35.85      
31   Green, Brendan   Pleasant Valley  18:37.10     15
32   Carpenter, Phillip   Pleasant Valley  18:37.20     16
33   Padilla, Daniel   Emerald Ridge  18:38.90     17
34   Ezell, Travis   Lincoln  18:39.50     18
35   McCarson, Curtis   Eastlake  18:41.60     19
36   Moore, Garrick   Pleasant Valley  18:42.40     20
37   Jewell, Parker   Jesuit  18:42.80      
38   Douglas, Max   St. George's  18:42.85      
39   Lau, Cornelius   Jesuit  18:44.20      
40   Rossell, Ryan   Skyline  18:44.90     21
41   Houtsager, Mitch   Jesuit  18:45.50      
42   Justice, Chris   Skyline  18:45.90     22
43   Rosenbloom, Andrew   Jesuit  18:47.50      
44   Vitolo, Frank   Eastlake  18:47.85     23
45   Moran, Gregory   Camas  18:48.20     24
46   Treich, Nick   Emerald Ridge  18:51.60     25
47   Wheeler, Cory   Pleasant Valley  18:53.00     26
48   Concha, Danny   Eastlake  18:53.45     27
49   Tennant, Peter   Jesuit  18:55.60      
50   Councilman, Derek   Gresham  18:56.80      
51   Murphy, Kyle   Skyline  18:57.30     28
52   Felton, Sam   Eastlake  18:58.95     29
53   Siebert, Matt   Juanita  19:01.50      
54   Delph, Dory   Archbishop Spald  19:05.80      
55   Soroka, Steven   Newport-Bellevue  19:08.00     30
56   Randolph, Chad   Eastlake  19:08.60     31
57   Jack, Rory   Newport-Bellevue  19:08.80     32
58   Marsh, Mikey   Eastlake  19:10.55      
59   Bee, Carson   Pleasant Valley  19:16.00     33
60   Gorham, Austin   South Albany  19:17.60     34
61   Corrigan, Brian   Archbishop Spald  19:18.20      
62   Duntsch, Tim   Pleasant Valley  19:18.40     35
63   Sheehan, Sam   Eastlake  19:19.55      
64   Geske, Marshall   Battle Ground  19:20.30      
65   Freeman, Brad   Skyline  19:24.70     36
66   Bruhn, Michael   Pleasant Valley  19:25.60     37
67   Johnson, Riley   Newport-Bellevue  19:26.60     38
68   Kevan, Bryan   South Eugene  19:27.75      
69   Francis, Ben   Sunset  19:28.50     39
70   Brem, Chris   Beaverton  19:29.55      
71   Smyth, Matt   West Point Grey  19:29.90      
72   Hanset, Isaac   Gresham  19:30.35      
73   Rodriquez, Bryan   Phoenix  19:30.60      
74   Gaddini, Vittorio   South Eugene  19:32.65      
75   Hanson, Shawn   Emerald Ridge  19:33.55     40
76   Valley, Michael   Emerald Ridge  19:33.90     41
77   Watson, Grant   Skyline  19:36.25     42
78   Wendlandt, Andrew   Aloha  19:37.50     43
79   Sandoval, Maynor   Sunset  19:38.75     44
80   Marrs, Jamie   Aloha  19:40.40     45
81   Downs, Peter   Aloha  19:41.10     46
82   Moe-Lange, Jacob   Skyline  19:41.85      
83   Allport, Chris   Catlin Gabel  19:43.60     47
84   Landon, Reid   Aloha  19:44.50     48
85   Ricci, Matthew   Newport-Bellevue  19:46.05     49
86   Schellhaas, Andrew   Century  19:46.70      
87   Cowie, Naomi   Walnut Grove  19:47.30      
88   Watford, Scott   Lake City  19:47.70      
89   Jakubauskas, Justin   Sunset  19:49.10     50
90   Murphy, Jacob   South Albany  19:52.50     51
91   Spencer, Brendan   Lincoln  19:55.75     52
92   Garberg, Gaston   Emerald Ridge  19:56.50     53
93   Casey, Ryan   La Center  19:56.85     54
94   Walker, Ryan   Tigard  19:58.75      
95   Broschart, Geoffrey   Camas  20:01.35     55
96   Erickson, David   Juanita  20:04.10      
97   Campos, Isaiah   Beaverton  20:05.10      
98   Sutton, Evan   Mountain View WA  20:07.65     56
99   Wise, Levi   Camas  20:08.40     57
100   Haley, Stephen   Beaverton  20:10.40      
101   Johnson, Shawn   Pleasant Valley  20:11.80      
102   Bahr, Preston   Heritage  20:11.85     58
103   Anderson, Gregory   Heritage  20:12.30     59
104   Lovett, Thomas   Lincoln  20:14.90     60
105   Smith, Cody   La Center  20:15.80     61
106   Buskirk, David Van   South Medford  20:16.65     62
107   Johnston, Garrett   Tigard  20:17.10      
108   Snyder, Zach   South Medford  20:19.90     63
109   Huddleston, Ryan   South Medford  20:20.40     64
110   Cook, Allen   Heritage  20:20.90     65
111   Schaefer, Stuart   Shorewood  20:22.65     66
112   Rasmussen, Peter   Mountain View WA  20:23.40     67
113   Forrette, Tyler   McNary  20:23.45      
114   Breuner, Matt   Jesuit  20:24.50      
115   Carley, Brendan   Jesuit  20:25.80      
116   Locke, Scott   Mountain View WA  20:26.00     68
117   Larsen, Josh   Emerald Ridge  20:26.30     69
118   MacDermott, Craig   Walnut Grove  20:30.45      
119   Royal, Andy   Jesuit  20:31.80      
120   Carlson, Paul   South Albany  20:33.20     70
121   Lewin, David   McNary  20:35.15      
122   Paige, Johnny   Catlin Gabel  20:37.15     71
123   Edick, Josh   Emerald Ridge  20:39.00      
124   Schaeffer, Kyle   Camas  20:39.70     72
125   Pletcher, Marty   Skyline  20:44.45      
126   Hatch, Nick   Battle Ground  20:47.95      
127   Langley, Mathew   Clatskanie  20:49.30      
128   Northcote, Chris   West Point Grey  20:50.10      
129   Selbach, Sebastian   Clatskanie  20:52.40      
130   Degenhardt, Warren   Central Catholic  20:54.65      
131   Lee, Sean   Newport-Bellevue  20:54.80     73
132   Brantley, Corban   Emerald Ridge  20:55.50      
133   Schiffler, Jake   Shorewood  20:57.60     74
134   Smith, Tony   Emerald Ridge  20:58.30      
135   Powrie, Jake   St. George's  21:00.00      
136   Smith, Jacob   Heritage  21:02.75     75
137   Jones, Nolan   Central Catholic  21:03.20      
138   Crump, Greg   Sherwood  21:04.20      
139   Wilson, Grant   Oregon City  21:09.30      
140   Vonpoppenheim, Merrick   Scappoose  21:11.80      
141   Pierce, Tyler   Crook County  21:11.85      
142   Greenberg, Nathan   Catlin Gabel  21:12.35     76
143   Egger, Christopher   South Albany  21:14.20     77
144   Rohdin-Bibby, Karl   Lincoln  21:25.15     78
145   Stluka, Mark   Emerald Ridge  21:27.55      
146   Godbole, Lakshman   Mountain View WA  21:29.10     79
147   Vieira, Cory   South Medford  21:29.70     80
148   Mull, Vince   Aloha  21:30.45     81
149   Purdy, Erik   Jesuit  21:32.75      
150   Carothers, Adam   Battle Ground  21:33.75      
151   Sommer, Ian   Sunset  21:36.00     82
152   Tolman, Jeff   Gresham  21:37.10      
153   Pring, Elvis   Heritage  21:37.60     83
154   Madison, James   Molalla  21:37.90      
155   Clark, Mac   Seaside  21:42.70      
156   Macias, Hector   Mountain View WA  21:43.95     84
157   Fox, Ryan   Jesuit  21:47.00      
158   Calvi, Chase   La Center  21:47.35     85
159   Fulton, Will   Oregon City  21:48.35      
160   Weiss, Steven   West Salem  21:48.90      
161   Hilden, Matt   Tigard  21:52.70      
162   Martins, Victor   Valley Catholic  21:53.50      
163   Madsen, Ryan   Shorewood  21:56.50     86
164   Bolinger, Clayton   Newport-Bellevue  21:58.75     87
165   Dorman, Brandon   Mountain View WA  22:01.15     88
166   Murphy, Jack   Ashland  22:01.65      
167   Anderson, Joe   South Albany  22:06.95     89
168   Lim, Justin   Camas  22:08.90     90
169   Haines, Tom   Valley Catholic  22:14.50      
170   Eden, Christopher   Catlin Gabel  22:15.40     91
171   Desean, Dillon   La Center  22:16.30     92
172   Stommel, Eric   Juanita  22:17.65      
173   Sandoval, Miguel   Sunset  22:18.35     93
174   Wu, Stephen   Heritage  22:19.15     94
175   Gensler, Josh   Tigard  22:25.55      
176   Petersen, Dylan   Heritage  22:27.40     95
177   Rodriguez, Juan Carlos   West Salem  22:36.30      
178   Baldwin, Ryan   Bear Creek  22:38.45      
179   Morgan, Alec   Pleasant Valley  22:40.25      
180   Kuechle, David   Shorewood  22:40.90     96
181   Elsmore, Daniel   Phoenix  22:45.05      
182   Turkovic, Matej   Catlin Gabel  22:56.30     97
183   Richardson, Matt   La Center  22:59.40     98
184   Rodriguez, Rafael-Sunn   Mountain View WA  23:06.30     99
185   Ayala, Brian   Pleasant Valley  23:12.10      
186   Lauer, Jim   West Salem  23:15.75      
187   Tang, Kendrick   Shorewood  23:17.40     100
188   Kim, Michael   Beaverton  23:19.00      
189   Cassidy, Nolan   Valley Catholic  23:19.90      
190   Wilson, William   Catlin Gabel  23:22.10     101
191   Durant, Jerry   Oregon City  23:30.30      
192   Fish, Raphael   Shorewood  23:38.20     102
193   Versteegh, Kiefer   South Albany  23:42.75     103
194   Beardsley, Phillip   West Salem  23:47.60      
195   Valeske, Austin   Lincoln  23:49.05     104
196   Rotz, Dillon   South Medford  24:09.10     105
197   Love, Stephen   Rogue River  24:12.35      
198   Cook, Aaron   Heritage  24:16.45      
199   McCurtain, Nathan   Emerald Ridge  24:49.00      
200   Okazaki, Cory   Emerald Ridge  24:49.35      
201   Cady, Ian   South Medford  25:00.45     106
202   Moriwaki, Evan   Mountain View WA  25:01.90      
203   Bliss, Taylor   McNary  25:13.20      
204   Redden, Anthony   Crook County  25:35.30      
205   Whitlock, Marshall   Seaside  25:38.95      
206   Taylor, Andrew   Shorewood  26:25.85     107
207   Hassan, Tarek   La Center  26:48.00     108
208   Cobb, Danny   Valley Catholic  28:13.45      
209   Shaha, Jonathan   South Albany  29:15.90     109

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Battle Ground High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Battle Ground, Washington
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   1    
2013 6 10    
2012 11 10    
2011 1 2    
2010 7 2    
2009 1 1    
2008 7 1