Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (5)
View
News (9)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Championship Highlights - WNC Cross Country Carnival 2011

Published by
David Pickett   on Aug 28 2011, 03:47 AM
Western North Carolina Cross Country Carnival - Aug 27, 2011
Asheville, NC, US
 
Mens 5k Championship XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Graham, Thomas 12 Cary Academy  15:12.07     1
2   Roberson, Sam 12 Needham Broughto  15:47.70     2
3   Godwin, Colin 11 Cary Academy  15:58.30     3
4   Rains, Cole 12 T C Roberson  16:09.91     4
5   McLeod, Mitch 12 Chapel Hill  16:16.18     5
6   Huffman, Ben 10 Providence Day  16:17.89     6
7   McKinnish, Que 10 Morristown Hambl  16:25.51     7
8   Vandenberg, Pe 11 Watauga  16:27.94     8
9   Gruber, Tim 12 Cannon School  16:30.14     9
10   Matkins, Jack 11 Myers Park  16:43.92     10
11   Roberson, Will 10 Needham Broughto  16:44.95     11
12   Johnson, Dylan   Hayesville  16:45.54      
13   Anderson, Josh 11 Watauga  16:50.20     12
14   Reeder, Chris 11 Chapel Hill  16:50.51     13
15   Poindexter, Da 12 Myers Park  16:51.69     14
16   Lawrence, Alle 11 Needham Broughto  16:54.01     15
17   Kovach, Robert 12 T C Roberson  16:57.26     16
18   Karginov, Tima 11 Chapel Hill  16:58.02     17
19   Warriner, Matt 11 Maryville  17:02.48     18
20   Smith, Tucker 10 Myers Park  17:04.89     19
21   Marzalek, Oska 11 Chapel Hill  17:05.09     20
22   Branum, Heath 12 Dorman  17:09.34     21
23   Kovach, Paul 11 T C Roberson  17:11.12     22
24   Smith-Rose, As 10 Needham Broughto  17:12.20     23
25   McCormack, Con   Sun Valley  17:16.02     24
26   Payne, Reed 12 Providence Day  17:16.74     25
27   Ramos, Charles 10 Morristown Hambl  17:17.51     26
28   Murphy, Ian 12 Maryville  17:18.15     27
29   Morrow, Martin 10 Dorman  17:19.54     28
30   Staub, Nathan 12 Needham Broughto  17:20.60     29
31   Johnson, Ryan 12 Clyde A Erwin  17:21.24      
32   Thornburg, Jos 11 Asheville Christ  17:22.72     30
33   McAlister, Mar 11 Charlotte Latin  17:24.34     31
34   Mitchell, Josh 09 Cary Academy  17:25.81     32
35   Johnson, Garre 12 JL Mann  17:26.57     33
36   Werden, Alex 11 Chapel Hill  17:26.79     34
37   Viles, Bradley 11 Chapel Hill  17:28.45     35
38   Gordon, River 11 T C Roberson  17:28.80     36
39   Linder, Nick 09 Providence Day  17:32.18     37
40   Harris, Brian 12 Morristown Hambl  17:32.84     38
41   Kimbrell, Ian 10 Dorman  17:33.49     39
42   Birdwhistell, 11 Middle Creek  17:35.03     40
43   Houser, Zach 10 T C Roberson  17:36.69     41
44   Zorich, Alex 11 T C Roberson  17:38.38     42
45   Dunson, Sam 10 Chapel Hill  17:39.31     43
46   Sewell, Logan 10 West Henderson  17:40.67     44
47   Vandenberg, An 12 Watauga  17:41.58     45
48   Wolfe, Carson 12 Dorman  17:46.74     46
49   Boone, Zach 09 Mitchell  17:46.96      
50   Hunter, Patric 09 Cannon School  17:50.77     47
51   King, Brandon 10 Mitchell  17:51.85      
52   Gray, Evan 10 Providence Day  17:52.26     48
53   Torres, Berto 11 Morristown Hambl  17:52.76     49
54   Coeytaux, Alex 12 Cary Academy  17:53.43     50
55   Riser, Connor 12 Cary Academy  17:53.93     51
56   Owen, Heath   Sun Valley  17:54.87     52
57   Lovin, Stiel 09 Morristown Hambl  17:56.49     53
58   Henderson, Wil 11 Myers Park  17:58.10     54
59   Avery, Jamaal 12 Middle Creek  18:00.51     55
60   Hickernell, Du 11 Watauga  18:01.03     56
61   Coulter, Janse 12 Myers Park  18:07.47     57
62   Paddison, Jack 09 Providence Day  18:07.84     58
63   Pitts, Avery 11 Watauga  18:08.52     59
64   Larson, John 12 T C Roberson  18:08.77     60
65   Hoefel, Tom   Sun Valley  18:09.07     61
66   Russell, Sam 10 Cary Academy  18:10.85     62
67   Casadonte, Cam 11 Needham Broughto  18:15.74     63
68   Hilton, Presto 12 Dorman  18:18.19     64
69   Lawson, Ryan 11 Dorman  18:19.10     65
70   Parkins, Ben 10 JL Mann  18:19.78     66
71   Herrera, Javi 11 Morristown Hambl  18:20.02     67
72   Rapp, Sean 12 West Henderson  18:22.08     68
73   Neiswender, An 11 Cary Academy  18:25.91     69
74   Lewis, Chris 12 Hendersonville  18:26.10     70
75   Lunking, Garre 10 Providence Day  18:30.50     71
76   Clark, Trey 11 Morristown Hambl  18:30.70     72
77   Largess, Jack 12 Myers Park  18:35.57     73
78   Seagle, Robert 12 Watauga  18:36.03     74
79   Paschal, Neal   Sun Valley  18:36.34     75
80   Toms, Hunter 11 Middle Creek  18:53.22     76
81   Bayless, Willi 11 West Henderson  18:54.36     77
82   Scardo, Eric 11 JL Mann  18:55.07     78
83   Labree, Alex   Tuscola  18:55.56      
84   Buffalo, Benne 12 JL Mann  18:56.29     79
85   Shaw, David 09 Cannon School  18:56.79     80
86   Hornaday, Cart 12 Needham Broughto  19:00.60     81
87   Johnson, Luke 11 Watauga  19:01.39     82
88   Perice, Sully 11 Asheville Christ  19:03.93     83
89   Kral, Andrew 12 Providence Day  19:04.21     84
90   Sobeski, Andre 12 Dorman  19:07.75     85
91   Pratt, Cameron   Sun Valley  19:10.34     86
92   Hair, Keith 11 Middle Creek  19:10.62     87
93   Lee, Eddi 12 Charlotte Latin  19:15.90     88
94   Ricci, Marco 11 Charlotte Latin  19:19.19     89
95   Skipworth, Nic 11 Maryville  19:22.23     90
96   Long, Derek 12 Asheville Christ  19:25.87     91
97   Hofmann, Kyle 12 Myers Park  19:26.24     92
98   Blair, Matthew 10 Maryville  19:27.77     93
99   Galyon, Troy 11 Maryville  19:30.40     94
100   Galloway, Grah 9 West Henderson  19:31.80     95
101   Lewis, Jonatha 11 Hendersonville  19:32.37     96
102   Newman, Landon 11 Maryville  19:33.34     97
103   Wroblewski, Ca 11 JL Mann  19:34.33     98
104   Pcheny, Kyle 10 Blue Ridge  19:37.83      
105   Onan, Jake 12 Hendersonville  19:38.50     99
106   Morgan, Jackso 10 Hendersonville  19:42.82     100
107   Gibbs, Walker 8 JL Mann  19:45.58     101
108   Bennett, Steve 09 Cannon School  19:46.21     102
109   Peterson, McKe 12 JL Mann  19:49.76     103
110   Adu-Darko, Ton   Sun Valley  19:50.36     104
111   Schmitt, Andre 12 West Henderson  19:51.10     105
112   Schneider, Luk 12 Blue Ridge  19:53.30      
113   Mott, Tyler 12 Charlotte Latin  20:01.33     106
114   Bowman, Peter 12 Charlotte Latin  20:01.96     107
115   Cindric, Tanne 10 Cannon School  20:03.20     108
116   Tang, Michael 10 West Henderson  20:05.74     109
117   Spivey, Nick   Sun Valley  20:07.35     110
118   Bryant, Zach 12 West Henderson  20:13.51     111
119   Brewer-Bowman, 09 Hendersonville  20:22.91     112
120   Gottberg, Chri 09 Middle Creek  20:28.72     113
121   Nizen, Jarod 09 Middle Creek  20:32.58     114
122   Mims, Dawson 09 A.C. Reynolds  20:35.22     115
123   Donaldson, Val 12 Hendersonville  20:35.84     116
124   Hennigan, Timm 11 Cannon School  20:38.57     117
125   Windham, Adam 10 Charlotte Latin  20:51.20     118
126   Williams, Jame 11 Cannon School  20:56.42     119
127   Carter, Caussi 10 Middle Creek  20:58.81     120
128   Klein, Evan 11 A.C. Reynolds  21:22.28     121
129   Colhoun, Charl 12 Hendersonville  21:24.20     122
130   Frisco, Alan 10 Maryville  21:27.34     123
131   Brown, Joshua 09 A.C. Reynolds  21:28.46     124
132   Hudsik, Caleb 10 A.C. Reynolds  21:33.37     125
133   Jackson, Hunte 9 Asheville Christ  21:47.97     126
134   Snider, Sam 10 A.C. Reynolds  22:14.81     127
135   Neuhauser, Aar 10 A.C. Reynolds  23:07.34     128
136   Keck, Robby 9 Asheville Christ  24:21.50     129

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for West Henderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hendersonville, North Carolina
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   3    
2013   6    
2012   4    
2011 11 2    
2010   1    
Hashtags: None