Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Invitational (Loop 1) - WNC Cross Country Carnival 2011

Published by
David Pickett   on Aug 28 2011, 05:28 AM
Western North Carolina Cross Country Carnival - Aug 27, 2011
Asheville, NC, US
 
Mens 5k Invitational XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Worth, Allen 12 Asheville  17:08.74     1
2   Clevenger, Eli 12 North Buncombe  17:13.86     2
3   Garren, Brandon 12 East Henderson  17:28.05     3
4   Baldwin, Tanis 09 East Henderson  17:28.52     4
5   Connell, Tommy 11 Brevard Senior  17:37.07     5
6   Roeber, Drew 09 Chapel Hill  17:42.89     6
7   Tatham, Trent 12 Robbinsville  17:45.73      
8   Frederickson, John 12 TL Hanna  17:50.86     7
9   Crowell, Andrew 10 Enka  17:54.05     8
10   Comesana, Vincent 11 Forestview  17:58.84     9
11   Harpe, Chris 11 T C Roberson  17:59.89     10
12   Christmas, Matthew 11 Dorman  18:01.78     11
13   Whatley, Samuel 10 TL Hanna  18:05.31     12
14   Sutter, Adam 11 Chapel Hill  18:07.36     13
15   Ordonneau, Marc 10 Chapel Hill  18:07.97     14
16   Williams, Peter 09 Chapel Hill  18:10.75     15
17   Haney, Britt 09 Morristown Hambl  18:12.75     16
18   Diggins, Thomas 12 TL Hanna  18:14.24     17
19   Sandin, William 09 Needham Broughto  18:14.76     18
20   Johnson, Hunter 12 Forestview  18:19.70     19
21   Wentzky, Chase 10 TL Hanna  18:20.36     20
22   Bradley, Andrew 12 Ashbrook  18:20.64     21
23   Killian, Zachary 12 Hickory  18:24.97     22
24   Portugal, Irvin 10 Robbinsville  18:29.70      
25   Belue, Davis 8 Dorman  18:31.09     23
26   Visco, Zach 10 Chapel Hill  18:32.95     24
27   McGuyver, Meiki 9 Asheville  18:35.53     25
28   Rudisill, Dustin 12 Highland Tech  18:37.12     26
29   Smith, Grant 11 East Henderson  18:37.98     27
30   Leppi, Travis 10 North Buncombe  18:39.96     28
31   Quinones, Enrique 11 Charles D Owen  18:40.90     29
32   Cameron, Seth 12 Chapel Hill  18:42.57     30
33   Spoon, Jason 10 Morristown Hambl  18:47.33     31
34   Hyatt, Charlie 12 Dorman  18:48.06     32
35   Niemeyer, John 10 Ashbrook  18:51.24     33
36   Yow, Sebastian 11 Northwest Cabarr  18:51.59     34
37   Harpe, Charles 09 T C Roberson  18:52.79     35
38   Motte, Michael 12 Dorman  18:53.17     36
39   Thomson, Michael 11 Asheville  18:55.10     37
40   Dorrity, Caleb 10 Dorman  18:56.04     38
41   Byerley, Rob 10 Chapel Hill  18:56.50     39
42   Tourtolotte, Josh 10 Brevard Senior  18:56.83     40
43   Lewis, Dylan 11 Watauga  18:57.35     41
44   Kovacs, Jesse 10 T C Roberson  18:58.02     42
45   Miller, Jaylin 12 Dorman  19:00.06     43
46   Sowder, Andrew 10 JL Mann  19:00.65     44
47   Brown, Kyle 12 Franklin  19:01.00     45
48   Millsaps, Peter 09 Needham Broughto  19:03.39     46
49   Gunter, Clayton 12 Smoky Mountain  19:04.14     47
50   Wilson, Dorrian 10 Ashbrook  19:04.87     48
51   Rudisser, Max 12 Providence Day  19:05.15     49
52   Broadhurst, Brian 09 North Buncombe  19:05.61     50
53   Becker, Josh 10 Hickory  19:05.99     51
54   Morgan, Beau 09 North Buncombe  19:06.64     52
55   McMurry, Noah 11 T C Roberson  19:07.50     53
56   Marshall, Thomas 10 Cary Academy  19:07.91     54
57   Gacevich, Michael 10 Myers Park  19:08.81     55
58   Holland, Michael 09 Watauga  19:09.60     56
59   Rigon, Jordan   Sun Valley  19:10.24     57
60   Conner, Harrison 10 Franklin  19:10.74     58
61   Nole, Ryan 12 Providence Day  19:11.23     59
62   Barnette, Quinn 10 South Point  19:11.79     60
63   Doucette, Mark   Sun Valley  19:13.35     61
64   Garrett, Ben   Sun Valley  19:14.33     62
65   Savage, Chase 11 East Henderson  19:14.75     63
66   Hardin, Max 10 Needham Broughto  19:15.22     64
67   Story, Austin 10 Needham Broughto  19:15.68     65
68   Vilen, Zack 9 Asheville  19:16.13     66
69   Martin, Will 12 Myers Park  19:16.77     67
70   Osborne, Matt 10 Watauga  19:17.27     68
71   Jackson, Patrick 09 East Henderson  19:18.03     69
72   Harrelson, Andrew 10 Watauga  19:18.32     70
73   Stout, Sam 12 Forestview  19:18.94     71
74   Freeman, Rollings 09 Needham Broughto  19:19.29     72
75   Hilton, Jonathan 11 Highland Tech  19:24.29     73
76   Frizzell, Zach 12 Smoky Mountain  19:25.57     74
77   Fryman, Chad 09 Morristown Hambl  19:27.09     75
78   Updyke, Cullen 11 Myers Park  19:28.00     76
79   Holden, Chandler 12 Needham Broughto  19:28.61     77
80   Wineteer, Eric 11 Providence Day  19:29.27     78
81   Wernet, Kendall 12 T C Roberson  19:29.95     79
82   Cole, Kenneth 09 Morristown Hambl  19:30.77     80
83   Marcie, Shawn 10 Franklin  19:31.38     81
84   Moore, Jordan 09 Kings Mountain  19:32.20     82
85   Olenja, Khalid 11 JL Mann  19:33.00     83
86   Satterfield, Andrew 11 Myers Park  19:33.85     84
87   Higdon, Nathan 10 Pisgah  19:34.61     85
88   Stone, Colin 10 Asheville  19:35.32     86
89   Sadowski, Joe 10 Hickory  19:35.85     87
90   Quinones, Luis 11 Charles D Owen  19:36.08     88
91   Ecker, Cory 11 Brevard Senior  19:37.67     89
92   Sowers, Charlie 12 Providence Day  19:39.67     90
93   Vollmer, John 10 Watauga  19:40.82     91
94   Sanders, Brett 11 Dorman  19:41.97     92
95   Daniel, Yokabinus 09 Mitchell  19:43.41     93
96   Fox, Drew 11 Smoky Mountain  19:44.50     94
97   Gilreath, Gil 10 Northwest Cabarr  19:45.19     95
98   Hochberg, Jake 11 Myers Park  19:45.91     96
99   Reeves, Sam 11 Myers Park  19:46.78     97
100   Schrechise, Christian   Sun Valley  19:47.25     98
101   Vandenberg, Will 09 Watauga  19:50.37     99
102   Arndt, Russell 11 Pisgah  19:50.70     100
103   McCarthy, Justin 10 T C Roberson  19:52.41     101
104   Darazi, Michael 11 TL Hanna  19:55.31     102
105   Dunn, Jackson 09 Myers Park  19:55.65     103
106   Wright, Seth 12 T C Roberson  19:57.71     104
107   Kerns, Ethan 09 Cary Academy  19:58.31     105
108   Romer, Grayson 09 East Henderson  20:00.88     106
109   Huffman, Tyler 11 North Buncombe  20:01.53     107
110   Craft, Bryan 12 Watauga  20:02.92     108
111   Vanhorn, Jack 11 Brevard Senior  20:06.10     109
112   McNealy, Ryan 11 Maryville  20:07.21     110
113   Gosnell, James 10 Clyde A Erwin  20:07.53     111
114   Cheek, Andrew 11 Hickory  20:09.46     112
115   Rayburn, Timothy 10 Clyde A Erwin  20:10.14     113
116   Moore, Jackson 11 JL Mann  20:10.97     114
117   Price, Ian 10 Morristown Hambl  20:12.14     115
118   Murdock, Weston 12 Northwest Cabarr  20:13.34     116
119   Holliday, Thomas 09 TL Hanna  20:14.03     117
120   Porter, Clinton 11 Smoky Mountain  20:15.13     118
121   Bullock, Garnett 12 Ashbrook  20:15.91     119
122   Dean, Jonathan 9 Smoky Mountain  20:16.60     120
123   Borsum, Graham 8 TL Hanna  20:17.70     121
124   Miller, John Ross 09 JL Mann  20:18.88     122
125   Taylor, Forbes 12 Mitchell  20:20.98     123
126   Felt, Mitchell 09 JL Mann  20:21.21     124
127   Gray, Jacob 11 Pisgah  20:22.11     125
128   Stamey, Tanner 12 Franklin  20:23.00     126
129   Currence, Malik 09 Highland Tech  20:23.38     127
130   Barnes, Chaney 12 Kings Mountain  20:23.62     128
131   Marino, Andrew   Sun Valley  20:24.67     129
132   Flores, Max 09 Forestview  20:27.52     130
133   McCorkle, Matthew 11 Providence Day  20:29.78     131
134   Cruz, Alex 11 Mitchell  20:30.92     132
135   Payne, Ryan 09 Providence Day  20:33.28     133
136   House, Cameron 10 Enka  20:36.40     134
137   Moreland, Mitchell 09 Blue Ridge  20:37.07     135
138   Morgan, Blake 11 Ashbrook  20:39.15     136
139   Stephenson, Alex 10 Cary Academy  20:40.39     137
140   Feezell, Jackson 11 Forestview  20:40.94     138
141   Will, Thomas 10 South Point  20:42.06     139
142   Murphy, Austin 12 Morristown Hambl  20:43.68     140
143   Workman, Sam 11 Cannon School  20:44.14     141
144   Irwin, Bryan 12 Maryville  20:45.51     142
145   Welsh, Jordan 10 Charles D Owen  20:46.30     143
146   Love, Ryan 10 Charlotte Latin  20:46.81     144
147   McConnell, Nathan 12 East Henderson  20:48.33     145
148   Jones, Walton 10 Asheville  20:48.87     146
149   Mann, Kent 12 North Buncombe  20:49.49     147
150   Plause, Levi 12 Franklin  20:50.13     148
151   Johnson, Dylan 09 Enka  20:50.68     149
152   Hambrick, Walt 09 Highland Tech  20:50.98     150
153   Stephenson, Patrick 09 Blue Ridge  20:51.87     151
154   Martinez, David 09 Mitchell  20:52.37     152
155   Eli, Carier 9 Asheville  20:52.92     153
156   Stevens, Chase 11 Mitchell  20:54.08     154
157   Deeter, Dakota 10 Pisgah  20:54.64     155
158   Rubenstein, Mason 11 JL Mann  20:58.92     156
159   Hamm, Jace 10 Maryville  21:00.89     157
160   Sapasetty, Anjan 10 Cary Academy  21:01.64     158
161   Lawrence, Jared 11 Northwest Cabarr  21:01.93     159
162   Vernon, Vern 11 Northwest Cabarr  21:02.60     160
163   Wrigley, Jack 09 Charlotte Latin  21:05.00     161
164   O'Keefe, John 12 Charlotte Latin  21:05.39     162
165   Adams, Taylor 11 Forestview  21:05.76     163
166   Bridges, Benjer 11 Brevard Senior  21:06.21     164
167   Howard, Brandon 11 South Point  21:08.58     165
168   Nyland, Ben   Sun Valley  21:09.50     166
169   Vogel, Brian 09 North Buncombe  21:09.89     167
170   Monroe, Adam 12 Enka  21:13.12     168
171   Howell, Cole 12 Highland Tech  21:15.18     169
172   Zelina, Andrew 09 Cannon School  21:17.60     170
173   Berduo, Josue 12 Enka  21:18.56     171
174   Karriker, Mitchell 11 Charles D Owen  21:21.85     172
175   Bowes, Cameron 10 Enka  21:22.40     173
176   Volk, Hayden 10 Franklin  21:22.65     174
177   Shannon, Ian 11 JL Mann  21:28.95     175
178   Hoppe, William 10 South Point  21:30.43     176
179   Ross, Davis 09 Blue Ridge  21:32.68     177
180   Ford, Tyler 9 Smoky Mountain  21:35.18     178
181   Rhodes, Casey 12 Maryville  21:35.47     179
182   Eckonen, Xavier 11 North Henderson  21:39.30      
183   Nymberg, Stephen 09 Cannon School  21:39.59     180
184   Kelly, Troy 10 Needham Broughto  21:39.89     181
185   Flores, Chris 12 North Henderson  21:40.67      
186   Levy, Morgan 09 Charlotte Latin  21:41.43     182
187   Cruz, Cesar 11 Morristown Hambl  21:46.48     183
188   Fechter, Ben   Sun Valley  21:47.10     184
189   Dillard, Luke 11 Pisgah  21:47.74     185
190   Fletcher, Max 12 Highland Tech  21:48.87     186
191   Goff, Trip 09 Cannon School  21:49.51     187
192   Hansel, Jake 12 South Point  21:50.83     188
193   Proffitt, Ben 10 Maryville  21:52.29     189
194   Gomez, Michael 12 Highland Tech  21:54.28     190
195   Dahan, Alex 10 Cannon School  21:54.63     191
196   Gilbert, Michael 10 Blue Ridge  21:56.54     192
197   Berens, Roman 12 Charlotte Latin  21:59.54     193
198   Sciffers, Jacob 9 Smoky Mountain  22:03.99     194
199   Pomeroy, Ian 11 Charles D Owen  22:04.48     195
200   Galvez, Johnny 09 Hickory  22:11.13     196
201   Willis, Cody 09 Mitchell  22:14.25     197
202   Taylor, Terrance 10 Forestview  22:17.47     198
203   Swearengin, Levi 10 Cherokee  22:23.61      
204   Callahan, Timmy 09 Maryville  22:25.12     199
205   Foster, Collin 09 Kings Mountain  22:25.41     200
206   Kelton, Hunter 12 Enka  22:29.99     201
207   Roberts, Mark 11 North Henderson  22:31.75      
208   Noah, Coleman 09 Kings Mountain  22:40.83     202
209   Kay, Chandler 10 Ashbrook  22:41.10     203
210   Tallent, Jake 12 Franklin  22:43.42     204
211   Binkley, Michael 12 Charles D Owen  22:46.37     205
212   Fisher, Chad 11 Northwest Cabarr  22:47.03     206
213   Moore, Jarrod 12 Cary Academy  22:48.68     207
214   Harvey, Josh 09 Blue Ridge  22:48.96     208
215   Boyles, Will 09 Kings Mountain  22:50.21     209
216   O'Boyle, Brady 09 Blue Ridge  23:10.46     210
217   Hessler, Ben 09 South Point  23:12.85     211
218   Ayscue, Devin 09 Kings Mountain  23:14.07     212
219   Luke, Deyton 11 Mitchell  23:22.49     213
220   Graves, Zach 11 Cary Academy  23:27.30     214
221   Nickerson, Dalton 11 Charles D Owen  23:38.42     215
222   Irwin, Andrew 10 Maryville  23:41.02     216
223   Johnson, Dakota 09 Clyde A Erwin  23:41.87     217
224   Cole, Josh 11 Clyde A Erwin  23:45.83     218
225   Robinson, Xzavier 09 Ashbrook  24:12.37     219
226   McGill, Logan 11 Kings Mountain  24:13.52     220
227   Cole, Tyler 09 Clyde A Erwin  24:25.52     221
228   Feher, Edward 12 Blue Ridge  24:42.13     222
229   Barrera, Mauricio 12 South Point  24:42.55     223

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Watauga High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 44 3    
2014 76 8    
2013   9    
2012   9    
2011 12 4    
2010 3 3    
Hashtags:None