Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (2)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Invitational (Loop 1) - WNC Cross Country Carnival 2011

Published by
David Pickett   on Aug 28 2011, 05:28 AM
Western North Carolina Cross Country Carnival - Aug 27, 2011
Asheville, NC, US
 
Mens 5k Invitational XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Worth, Allen 12 Asheville  17:08.74     1
2   Clevenger, Eli 12 North Buncombe  17:13.86     2
3   Garren, Brandon 12 East Henderson  17:28.05     3
4   Baldwin, Tanis 09 East Henderson  17:28.52     4
5   Connell, Tommy 11 Brevard Senior  17:37.07     5
6   Roeber, Drew 09 Chapel Hill  17:42.89     6
7   Tatham, Trent 12 Robbinsville  17:45.73      
8   Frederickson, John 12 TL Hanna  17:50.86     7
9   Crowell, Andrew 10 Enka  17:54.05     8
10   Comesana, Vincent 11 Forestview  17:58.84     9
11   Harpe, Chris 11 T C Roberson  17:59.89     10
12   Christmas, Matthew 11 Dorman  18:01.78     11
13   Whatley, Samuel 10 TL Hanna  18:05.31     12
14   Sutter, Adam 11 Chapel Hill  18:07.36     13
15   Ordonneau, Marc 10 Chapel Hill  18:07.97     14
16   Williams, Peter 09 Chapel Hill  18:10.75     15
17   Haney, Britt 09 Morristown Hambl  18:12.75     16
18   Diggins, Thomas 12 TL Hanna  18:14.24     17
19   Sandin, William 09 Needham Broughto  18:14.76     18
20   Johnson, Hunter 12 Forestview  18:19.70     19
21   Wentzky, Chase 10 TL Hanna  18:20.36     20
22   Bradley, Andrew 12 Ashbrook  18:20.64     21
23   Killian, Zachary 12 Hickory  18:24.97     22
24   Portugal, Irvin 10 Robbinsville  18:29.70      
25   Belue, Davis 8 Dorman  18:31.09     23
26   Visco, Zach 10 Chapel Hill  18:32.95     24
27   McGuyver, Meiki 9 Asheville  18:35.53     25
28   Rudisill, Dustin 12 Highland Tech  18:37.12     26
29   Smith, Grant 11 East Henderson  18:37.98     27
30   Leppi, Travis 10 North Buncombe  18:39.96     28
31   Quinones, Enrique 11 Charles D Owen  18:40.90     29
32   Cameron, Seth 12 Chapel Hill  18:42.57     30
33   Spoon, Jason 10 Morristown Hambl  18:47.33     31
34   Hyatt, Charlie 12 Dorman  18:48.06     32
35   Niemeyer, John 10 Ashbrook  18:51.24     33
36   Yow, Sebastian 11 Northwest Cabarr  18:51.59     34
37   Harpe, Charles 09 T C Roberson  18:52.79     35
38   Motte, Michael 12 Dorman  18:53.17     36
39   Thomson, Michael 11 Asheville  18:55.10     37
40   Dorrity, Caleb 10 Dorman  18:56.04     38
41   Byerley, Rob 10 Chapel Hill  18:56.50     39
42   Tourtolotte, Josh 10 Brevard Senior  18:56.83     40
43   Lewis, Dylan 11 Watauga  18:57.35     41
44   Kovacs, Jesse 10 T C Roberson  18:58.02     42
45   Miller, Jaylin 12 Dorman  19:00.06     43
46   Sowder, Andrew 10 JL Mann  19:00.65     44
47   Brown, Kyle 12 Franklin  19:01.00     45
48   Millsaps, Peter 09 Needham Broughto  19:03.39     46
49   Gunter, Clayton 12 Smoky Mountain  19:04.14     47
50   Wilson, Dorrian 10 Ashbrook  19:04.87     48
51   Rudisser, Max 12 Providence Day  19:05.15     49
52   Broadhurst, Brian 09 North Buncombe  19:05.61     50
53   Becker, Josh 10 Hickory  19:05.99     51
54   Morgan, Beau 09 North Buncombe  19:06.64     52
55   McMurry, Noah 11 T C Roberson  19:07.50     53
56   Marshall, Thomas 10 Cary Academy  19:07.91     54
57   Gacevich, Michael 10 Myers Park  19:08.81     55
58   Holland, Michael 09 Watauga  19:09.60     56
59   Rigon, Jordan   Sun Valley  19:10.24     57
60   Conner, Harrison 10 Franklin  19:10.74     58
61   Nole, Ryan 12 Providence Day  19:11.23     59
62   Barnette, Quinn 10 South Point  19:11.79     60
63   Doucette, Mark   Sun Valley  19:13.35     61
64   Garrett, Ben   Sun Valley  19:14.33     62
65   Savage, Chase 11 East Henderson  19:14.75     63
66   Hardin, Max 10 Needham Broughto  19:15.22     64
67   Story, Austin 10 Needham Broughto  19:15.68     65
68   Vilen, Zack 9 Asheville  19:16.13     66
69   Martin, Will 12 Myers Park  19:16.77     67
70   Osborne, Matt 10 Watauga  19:17.27     68
71   Jackson, Patrick 09 East Henderson  19:18.03     69
72   Harrelson, Andrew 10 Watauga  19:18.32     70
73   Stout, Sam 12 Forestview  19:18.94     71
74   Freeman, Rollings 09 Needham Broughto  19:19.29     72
75   Hilton, Jonathan 11 Highland Tech  19:24.29     73
76   Frizzell, Zach 12 Smoky Mountain  19:25.57     74
77   Fryman, Chad 09 Morristown Hambl  19:27.09     75
78   Updyke, Cullen 11 Myers Park  19:28.00     76
79   Holden, Chandler 12 Needham Broughto  19:28.61     77
80   Wineteer, Eric 11 Providence Day  19:29.27     78
81   Wernet, Kendall 12 T C Roberson  19:29.95     79
82   Cole, Kenneth 09 Morristown Hambl  19:30.77     80
83   Marcie, Shawn 10 Franklin  19:31.38     81
84   Moore, Jordan 09 Kings Mountain  19:32.20     82
85   Olenja, Khalid 11 JL Mann  19:33.00     83
86   Satterfield, Andrew 11 Myers Park  19:33.85     84
87   Higdon, Nathan 10 Pisgah  19:34.61     85
88   Stone, Colin 10 Asheville  19:35.32     86
89   Sadowski, Joe 10 Hickory  19:35.85     87
90   Quinones, Luis 11 Charles D Owen  19:36.08     88
91   Ecker, Cory 11 Brevard Senior  19:37.67     89
92   Sowers, Charlie 12 Providence Day  19:39.67     90
93   Vollmer, John 10 Watauga  19:40.82     91
94   Sanders, Brett 11 Dorman  19:41.97     92
95   Daniel, Yokabinus 09 Mitchell  19:43.41     93
96   Fox, Drew 11 Smoky Mountain  19:44.50     94
97   Gilreath, Gil 10 Northwest Cabarr  19:45.19     95
98   Hochberg, Jake 11 Myers Park  19:45.91     96
99   Reeves, Sam 11 Myers Park  19:46.78     97
100   Schrechise, Christian   Sun Valley  19:47.25     98
101   Vandenberg, Will 09 Watauga  19:50.37     99
102   Arndt, Russell 11 Pisgah  19:50.70     100
103   McCarthy, Justin 10 T C Roberson  19:52.41     101
104   Darazi, Michael 11 TL Hanna  19:55.31     102
105   Dunn, Jackson 09 Myers Park  19:55.65     103
106   Wright, Seth 12 T C Roberson  19:57.71     104
107   Kerns, Ethan 09 Cary Academy  19:58.31     105
108   Romer, Grayson 09 East Henderson  20:00.88     106
109   Huffman, Tyler 11 North Buncombe  20:01.53     107
110   Craft, Bryan 12 Watauga  20:02.92     108
111   Vanhorn, Jack 11 Brevard Senior  20:06.10     109
112   McNealy, Ryan 11 Maryville  20:07.21     110
113   Gosnell, James 10 Clyde A Erwin  20:07.53     111
114   Cheek, Andrew 11 Hickory  20:09.46     112
115   Rayburn, Timothy 10 Clyde A Erwin  20:10.14     113
116   Moore, Jackson 11 JL Mann  20:10.97     114
117   Price, Ian 10 Morristown Hambl  20:12.14     115
118   Murdock, Weston 12 Northwest Cabarr  20:13.34     116
119   Holliday, Thomas 09 TL Hanna  20:14.03     117
120   Porter, Clinton 11 Smoky Mountain  20:15.13     118
121   Bullock, Garnett 12 Ashbrook  20:15.91     119
122   Dean, Jonathan 9 Smoky Mountain  20:16.60     120
123   Borsum, Graham 8 TL Hanna  20:17.70     121
124   Miller, John Ross 09 JL Mann  20:18.88     122
125   Taylor, Forbes 12 Mitchell  20:20.98     123
126   Felt, Mitchell 09 JL Mann  20:21.21     124
127   Gray, Jacob 11 Pisgah  20:22.11     125
128   Stamey, Tanner 12 Franklin  20:23.00     126
129   Currence, Malik 09 Highland Tech  20:23.38     127
130   Barnes, Chaney 12 Kings Mountain  20:23.62     128
131   Marino, Andrew   Sun Valley  20:24.67     129
132   Flores, Max 09 Forestview  20:27.52     130
133   McCorkle, Matthew 11 Providence Day  20:29.78     131
134   Cruz, Alex 11 Mitchell  20:30.92     132
135   Payne, Ryan 09 Providence Day  20:33.28     133
136   House, Cameron 10 Enka  20:36.40     134
137   Moreland, Mitchell 09 Blue Ridge  20:37.07     135
138   Morgan, Blake 11 Ashbrook  20:39.15     136
139   Stephenson, Alex 10 Cary Academy  20:40.39     137
140   Feezell, Jackson 11 Forestview  20:40.94     138
141   Will, Thomas 10 South Point  20:42.06     139
142   Murphy, Austin 12 Morristown Hambl  20:43.68     140
143   Workman, Sam 11 Cannon School  20:44.14     141
144   Irwin, Bryan 12 Maryville  20:45.51     142
145   Welsh, Jordan 10 Charles D Owen  20:46.30     143
146   Love, Ryan 10 Charlotte Latin  20:46.81     144
147   McConnell, Nathan 12 East Henderson  20:48.33     145
148   Jones, Walton 10 Asheville  20:48.87     146
149   Mann, Kent 12 North Buncombe  20:49.49     147
150   Plause, Levi 12 Franklin  20:50.13     148
151   Johnson, Dylan 09 Enka  20:50.68     149
152   Hambrick, Walt 09 Highland Tech  20:50.98     150
153   Stephenson, Patrick 09 Blue Ridge  20:51.87     151
154   Martinez, David 09 Mitchell  20:52.37     152
155   Eli, Carier 9 Asheville  20:52.92     153
156   Stevens, Chase 11 Mitchell  20:54.08     154
157   Deeter, Dakota 10 Pisgah  20:54.64     155
158   Rubenstein, Mason 11 JL Mann  20:58.92     156
159   Hamm, Jace 10 Maryville  21:00.89     157
160   Sapasetty, Anjan 10 Cary Academy  21:01.64     158
161   Lawrence, Jared 11 Northwest Cabarr  21:01.93     159
162   Vernon, Vern 11 Northwest Cabarr  21:02.60     160
163   Wrigley, Jack 09 Charlotte Latin  21:05.00     161
164   O'Keefe, John 12 Charlotte Latin  21:05.39     162
165   Adams, Taylor 11 Forestview  21:05.76     163
166   Bridges, Benjer 11 Brevard Senior  21:06.21     164
167   Howard, Brandon 11 South Point  21:08.58     165
168   Nyland, Ben   Sun Valley  21:09.50     166
169   Vogel, Brian 09 North Buncombe  21:09.89     167
170   Monroe, Adam 12 Enka  21:13.12     168
171   Howell, Cole 12 Highland Tech  21:15.18     169
172   Zelina, Andrew 09 Cannon School  21:17.60     170
173   Berduo, Josue 12 Enka  21:18.56     171
174   Karriker, Mitchell 11 Charles D Owen  21:21.85     172
175   Bowes, Cameron 10 Enka  21:22.40     173
176   Volk, Hayden 10 Franklin  21:22.65     174
177   Shannon, Ian 11 JL Mann  21:28.95     175
178   Hoppe, William 10 South Point  21:30.43     176
179   Ross, Davis 09 Blue Ridge  21:32.68     177
180   Ford, Tyler 9 Smoky Mountain  21:35.18     178
181   Rhodes, Casey 12 Maryville  21:35.47     179
182   Eckonen, Xavier 11 North Henderson  21:39.30      
183   Nymberg, Stephen 09 Cannon School  21:39.59     180
184   Kelly, Troy 10 Needham Broughto  21:39.89     181
185   Flores, Chris 12 North Henderson  21:40.67      
186   Levy, Morgan 09 Charlotte Latin  21:41.43     182
187   Cruz, Cesar 11 Morristown Hambl  21:46.48     183
188   Fechter, Ben   Sun Valley  21:47.10     184
189   Dillard, Luke 11 Pisgah  21:47.74     185
190   Fletcher, Max 12 Highland Tech  21:48.87     186
191   Goff, Trip 09 Cannon School  21:49.51     187
192   Hansel, Jake 12 South Point  21:50.83     188
193   Proffitt, Ben 10 Maryville  21:52.29     189
194   Gomez, Michael 12 Highland Tech  21:54.28     190
195   Dahan, Alex 10 Cannon School  21:54.63     191
196   Gilbert, Michael 10 Blue Ridge  21:56.54     192
197   Berens, Roman 12 Charlotte Latin  21:59.54     193
198   Sciffers, Jacob 9 Smoky Mountain  22:03.99     194
199   Pomeroy, Ian 11 Charles D Owen  22:04.48     195
200   Galvez, Johnny 09 Hickory  22:11.13     196
201   Willis, Cody 09 Mitchell  22:14.25     197
202   Taylor, Terrance 10 Forestview  22:17.47     198
203   Swearengin, Levi 10 Cherokee  22:23.61      
204   Callahan, Timmy 09 Maryville  22:25.12     199
205   Foster, Collin 09 Kings Mountain  22:25.41     200
206   Kelton, Hunter 12 Enka  22:29.99     201
207   Roberts, Mark 11 North Henderson  22:31.75      
208   Noah, Coleman 09 Kings Mountain  22:40.83     202
209   Kay, Chandler 10 Ashbrook  22:41.10     203
210   Tallent, Jake 12 Franklin  22:43.42     204
211   Binkley, Michael 12 Charles D Owen  22:46.37     205
212   Fisher, Chad 11 Northwest Cabarr  22:47.03     206
213   Moore, Jarrod 12 Cary Academy  22:48.68     207
214   Harvey, Josh 09 Blue Ridge  22:48.96     208
215   Boyles, Will 09 Kings Mountain  22:50.21     209
216   O'Boyle, Brady 09 Blue Ridge  23:10.46     210
217   Hessler, Ben 09 South Point  23:12.85     211
218   Ayscue, Devin 09 Kings Mountain  23:14.07     212
219   Luke, Deyton 11 Mitchell  23:22.49     213
220   Graves, Zach 11 Cary Academy  23:27.30     214
221   Nickerson, Dalton 11 Charles D Owen  23:38.42     215
222   Irwin, Andrew 10 Maryville  23:41.02     216
223   Johnson, Dakota 09 Clyde A Erwin  23:41.87     217
224   Cole, Josh 11 Clyde A Erwin  23:45.83     218
225   Robinson, Xzavier 09 Ashbrook  24:12.37     219
226   McGill, Logan 11 Kings Mountain  24:13.52     220
227   Cole, Tyler 09 Clyde A Erwin  24:25.52     221
228   Feher, Edward 12 Blue Ridge  24:42.13     222
229   Barrera, Mauricio 12 South Point  24:42.55     223

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for T L Hanna High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anderson, South Carolina
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   1    
2013 1 7    
2012   4    
2011 1 1    
2010   1    
2009   1    
Hashtags: None