Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (11)
View
News (13)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Sep 26 2010, 01:35 AM
 
Bob Firman Invite - Sep 25, 2010
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
 
Mens 5k Elite HS XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Farnsworth, Dallin 11 Highland - P  15:25.98     1
2   Bierig, Kenji 12 Lewis and Clark  15:38.26     2
3   Hamilton, Vince 12 North Central  15:42.33     3
4   Ganem, Chris 12 Castle View  15:53.54     4
5   Ross, Justin 10 Rocky Mountain  15:56.03      
6   Adams, Casey 12 North Central  15:57.24     5
7   Larson, Cody 12 Capital  15:57.94     6
8   Perry, Braden 12 Box Elder  16:01.26      
9   Saarel, Ben 10 Park City  16:02.07     7
10   Unknown Athlete 11 Twin Falls  16:03.22     8
11   White, Joe 12 Davis  16:10.91     9
12   Randall, Dustin 12 Weber  16:13.17      
13   Crofts, Tyler 12 Hillcrest  16:13.82      
14   Johnson, Preston 10 Davis  16:15.29     10
15   Heslington, Jacob 10 Timpanogos  16:18.60     11
16   Obele, Richard 12 Kearns  16:20.25     12
17   Glad, Cody 12 Kearns  16:21.65     13
18   Cromar, Brayden 10 Davis  16:22.74     14
19   Nye, Brad 11 Davis  16:23.67     15
20   Asay, Jayden 10 Mountain View UT  16:24.65     16
21   Neuner, Austin 12 Davis  16:28.54     17
22   Unknown Athlete 11 Twin Falls  16:29.21     18
23   Arguinchona, Baxter 12 Lewis and Clark  16:29.38     19
24   Juarez, Eduardo 10 Hermiston  16:30.26     20
25   Estberg, Patrick 12 Timberline - Boi  16:34.22     21
26   Goodwin, Sumner 10 Lewis and Clark  16:34.83     22
27   Charles, Taylor 12 Orem  16:35.31     23
28   Smith, Conor 11 Eagle  16:35.60     24
29   Goodwin, Parker 11 Mountain View UT  16:37.23     25
30   Riebe, Connor 12 Eagle  16:39.88     26
31   Frostad, Austen 10 North Central  16:41.18     27
32   Roeper, Bubba 12 Emmett  16:41.30      
33   Russell, Mike 11 Page  16:41.59     28
34   Shields, Ben 12 Timberline - Boi  16:41.90     29
35   Estelle, Joel 11 Lewis and Clark  16:42.88     30
36   Faure, Ricky 9 Rock Springs  16:43.51     31
37   Gideon, Conner 11 Park City  16:44.69     32
38   Griffith, Isaac 12 Lewis and Clark  16:44.97     33
39   Wordell, Andrew 12 North Central  16:46.02     34
40   Chumich, Andrew 12 Bishop Kelly  16:46.16     35
41   Clapier, Jess 11 Skyline  16:46.57     36
42   Giles, Stephen 12 Mountain View UT  16:47.56     37
43   Werner, Chance 11 Orem  16:48.79     38
44   Williams, Daniel 11 Bishop Kelly  16:49.80     39
45   Birrell, Austin 10 Orem  16:51.92     40
46   Kennedy, Richard 12 Rigby  16:53.34      
47   Brown, Alex 10 Mountain View UT  16:54.50     41
48   Wilson, James 12 Challis  16:55.96     42
49   Williams, Keith 10 North Central  16:56.39     43
50   Hampton, Max 11 Eagle  16:57.57     44
51   Herr, Jeff 11 Eagle  16:57.71     45
52   Jackman, Tate 11 Timpanogos  16:57.88     46
53   Keen, Brennen 10 Timberline - Boi  16:58.31     47
54   Hicks, Ron 12 Page  16:59.89     48
55   Velasco, Javier 11 Hermiston  17:00.55     49
56   Christensen, Garrett 11 Orem  17:01.28     50
57   Schmidt, Zachary 12 Castle View  17:01.39     51
58   Matthias, Adam 12 Davis  17:02.22     52
59   Jaramillo, Andres 12 Vallivue  17:03.38      
60   Wood, Logan 10 Davis  17:03.83     53
61   Fuller, Ryan 12 Alta  17:04.93      
62   Benson, Matt 12 Mountain View UT  17:05.00     54
63   Orr, Christian 11 Park City  17:06.91     55
64   Secody, Shawn 11 Page  17:07.06     56
65   Tritthart, Ty 12 Challis  17:08.28     57
66   Valdez, Andrew 12 Hermiston  17:10.16     58
67   Frank, Chris 11 Timberline - Boi  17:11.36     59
68   Emmanuel, Dunia 12 Canyon Ridge  17:11.64     60
69   Clay, Kaden 10 Highland - P  17:12.02     61
70   Herr, Ryan 11 Eagle  17:12.44     62
71   Wilmot, Kai 9 North Central  17:14.29     63
72   Oates, Jacob 11 Eagle  17:14.59     64
73   Schenk, Matthew 9 Twin Falls  17:15.93     65
74   Nagie, Matt 12 Park City  17:16.63     66
75   Unknown Athlete 12 Twin Falls  17:16.96     67
76   Bass, David 11 Kearns  17:17.50     68
77   Cypro, Nick 12 Lewis and Clark  17:17.68     69
78   Choate, Morgan 11 Vallivue  17:19.57      
79   Bunker, Kyle 9 Orem  17:20.28     70
80   Pederson, Zane 10 Timpanogos  17:20.83     71
81   Brown, Kyron 11 Page  17:23.46     72
82   Corisis, DJ 12 Bishop Kelly  17:23.48     73
83   Young, Tanner 12 Timpanogos  17:23.85     74
84   Heusinkveld, Brad 12 Capital  17:24.36     75
85   Kondeff, Cory 11 Eagle  17:25.26     76
86   Macias, Jose 9 Hermiston  17:26.04     77
87   Watson, Andrew 12 Castle View  17:27.33     78
88   Collier, Vance 10 North Central  17:27.71     79
89   Taylor, Travis 12 Mountain View UT  17:29.08     80
90   Secody, Ammon 10 Page  17:30.52     81
91   Smith, Ray 12 Park City  17:30.62     82
92   Lyons, Chris 11 Highland - P  17:32.00     83
93   Park, Remington 10 Highland - P  17:32.97     84
94   Brown, Justin 9 Skyline  17:33.49     85
95   Sorensen, Christian 11 Skyline  17:33.91     86
96   Cisneros, Alejandro 9 Hermiston  17:34.62     87
97   King, Gordon 10 Mountain View UT  17:35.47     88
98   Jaszkowiak, Tyler 11 Challis  17:40.02     89
99   Pearson, Benjamin 12 East  17:41.25     90
100   Steele, David 10 Capital  17:41.60     91
101   McFadden, Joe 12 Timberline - Boi  17:43.40     92
102   Milburn, Travis 12 Bishop Kelly  17:44.44     93
103   Brandt, Cory 12 Lewis and Clark  17:44.96     94
104   Rembacz, Andrew 12 Rock Springs  17:45.08     95
105   Schneider, Dakota 11 Rock Springs  17:45.59     96
106   Kendall, Alex 12 Rock Springs  17:46.83     97
107   Pena, Jimmy 12 Kearns  17:47.12     98
108   Konecni, Anthony 12 Capital  17:49.28     99
109   Berlin, Ian 9 Timpanogos  17:49.30     100
110   Beiling, Kyle 9 Park City  17:49.98     101
111   Tarr, Marcus 12 Kearns  17:50.28     102
112   Wesemann, Jordan 12 Castle View  17:50.32     103
113   Turner, Jackson 10 Capital  17:51.60     104
114   Blackburn, Joseph 10 Orem  17:51.74     105
115   Brunnenmeyer, Trevor 12 Skyline  17:52.39     106
116   Wilson, Josh 11 Highland - P  17:52.61     107
117   Myers, Hunter 11 Skyline  17:53.40     108
118   West, Mason 11 Park City  17:53.77     109
119   Goodwin, Matt 11 Bishop Kelly  17:55.28     110
120   Leiser, Cameron 11 Skyline  17:56.79     111
121   Miller, Vince 11 Orem  17:57.61     112
122   Burke, Zach   Rock Springs  17:59.97     113
123   Zobell, Jeremy 12 East  18:01.52     114
124   Lind, Cody 10 Challis  18:03.14     115
125   Grigg, Bryan 10 Highland - P  18:03.58     116
126   Cardona, Joseph 11 Bishop Kelly  18:06.41     117
127   Strom, Aaron 11 Rock Springs  18:06.77     118
128   Haward, Matt 12 Skyline  18:09.57     119
129   Green, Dustin 9 Challis  18:09.59     120
130   Garcia, Kain 11 Hermiston  18:10.44     121
131   Warner, Justin 12 Timberline - Boi  18:14.36     122
132   Dewey, Tyler 11 Rock Springs  18:16.31     123
133   Begay, Marcus 11 Page  18:18.99     124
134   Arther, Mason 10 Castle View  18:21.04     125
135   Talbot, Ricky 10 Castle View  18:28.27     126
136   Goss, Nate 12 Twin Falls  18:29.25     127
137   Curley, Chavis 11 Page  18:29.85     128
138   Farley, Winston 10 Timpanogos  18:30.42     129
139   Barton, Alex 10 Castle View  18:33.11     130
140   Lind, Nathan 11 Hermiston  18:38.72     131
141   Cheney, Ben 11 Timpanogos  18:40.84     132
142   Tencate, Alister 12 Capital  18:45.93     133
143   Burke, Matt 11 Bishop Kelly  18:46.74     134
144   Gutierrez, Tomy 10 East  18:54.59     135
145   Wilcox, Blake 10 Capital  19:06.45     136
146   Unknown Athlete 11 Twin Falls  19:09.31     137
147   Gutierrez, James 12 Timberline - Boi  19:09.36     138
148   Ouimette, Taylor 12 East  19:09.53     139
149   Greenhalgh, Scott 11 East  19:15.86     140
150   Berry, Jared 11 Canyon Ridge  19:28.35     141
151   Ensign, Bryson 12 East  20:11.65     142
152   Hall, Kendall 10 Canyon Ridge  20:12.00     143
153   Richardson, TJ 12 Canyon Ridge  20:30.87     144
154   Tolman, Rickey 10 East  20:31.43     145
155   Lott, Garrett 10 Canyon Ridge  20:32.34     146
156   Ruhter, Randy 10 Canyon Ridge  24:59.26     147

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Davis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kaysville, Utah
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 16 3    
2013 35 8    
2012 31 5    
2011 33 5 24  
2010 20 4 1  
2009 14 2