Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (14)
View
News (34)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Jim Danner Championship 5k - Nike Pre-Nationals 2009

Published by
Matt   on Sep 27 2009, 05:16 AM
 
Nike Pre-Nationals - Sep 25, 2009
Portland Meadows, 1001 N Schmeer Rd, Portland, OR, US, 97217
 
Mens 5k Jim Danner Championship
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 674 Demaree, Ben   Jesuit  15:05.40  4:51.42  1
2 58 Krotzer, Kenny   Auburn Riverside  15:10.55  4:53.07  2
3 438 Burgess, Ian   Franklin  15:12.25  4:53.62  3
4 1192 Zukerman, Chase   Palos Verdes  15:13.20  4:53.93  4
5 956 Thompson, Trevor   Lindbergh  15:27.40  4:58.50  5
6 1339 Branch, Kyle   Skyline  15:31.35  4:59.77  6
7 1187 Diaz, Jonah   Palos Verdes  15:35.50  5:01.10  7
8 56 Gesell, Nate   Auburn Riverside  15:39.65  5:02.44  8
9 1565 Campbell, Casey   Tahoma  15:44.70  5:04.07  9
10 1022 Hubert, Collin   Lees Summit Nort  15:46.20  5:04.55  10
11 1186 Cohen, Peter   Palos Verdes  15:46.90  5:04.77  11
12 1189 Paulson, Jacob   Palos Verdes  15:49.45  5:05.59  12
13 94 Kavanaugh, Kevin   Beaverton  15:51.95  5:06.40   
14 1895 Lewis, Preston   North Torrance  15:52.20  5:06.48  13
15 1894 Cajaio, Levi   North Torrance  15:53.15  5:06.79  14
16 891 Mullett, Will   Lexington Christ  15:53.60  5:06.93   
17 1191 Unno, Justin   Palos Verdes  15:57.00  5:08.02  15
18 1023 LaPlante, Jon   Lees Summit Nort  15:58.05  5:08.36  16
19 129 Felnagle, Brent   Bellarmine Prep  15:58.80  5:08.60  17
20 303 Bennison, Andy   Central Catholic  15:59.10  5:08.70  18
21 306 Slauson, Peter   Central Catholic  15:59.65  5:08.88  19
22 1677 Walch, Ian   Tigard  15:59.90  5:08.96  20
23 1027 Sheldon, Kolton   Lees Summit Nort  16:00.05  5:09.01  21
24 1025 Moylan, Connor   Lees Summit Nort  16:00.65  5:09.20  22
25 1341 Ressler, Ben   Skyline  16:01.60  5:09.51  23
26 1340 Frerker, Mark   Skyline  16:03.00  5:09.96  24
27 59 Krotzer, Korey   Auburn Riverside  16:04.30  5:10.37  25
28 304 Carlile, Curran   Central Catholic  16:05.15  5:10.65  26
29 128 Baer, Matt   Bellarmine Prep  16:06.55  5:11.10  27
30 60 Lawrence, Nick   Auburn Riverside  16:12.65  5:13.06  28
31 962 Lofgran, Sky   Lincoln  16:12.70  5:13.08  29
32 677 Leavy, David   Jesuit  16:16.20  5:14.20  30
33 1024 Miller, Chris   Lees Summit Nort  16:17.35  5:14.57  31
34 307 Stilley, Everett   Central Catholic  16:19.20  5:15.17  32
35 414 Comeaux, Angelo   Everett  16:19.35  5:15.22  33
36 301 Ahmed, Musa   Central Catholic  16:22.60  5:16.26  34
37 1105 Meeker, Jacob   Mountain View ID  16:23.75  5:16.63  35
38 62 Cowan, Hunter   Auburn Riverside  16:25.25  5:17.12  36
39 1106 Muvange, Ejida   Mountain View ID  16:25.90  5:17.33  37
40 4 Foote, Alex   Aloha  16:27.45  5:17.83  38
41 955 Tandecki, Nate   Lindbergh  16:28.00  5:18.00  39
42 61 Miles, Jeff   Auburn Riverside  16:29.55  5:18.50  40
43 95 Oekerman, Dan   Beaverton  16:30.70  5:18.87   
44 680 Willis, Ciaran   Jesuit  16:31.10  5:19.00  41
45 1104 Hawkins, Parker   Mountain View ID  16:32.55  5:19.47  42
46 419 MacDougall, Cody   Everett  16:33.45  5:19.76  43
47 951 Garcia, Luke   Lindbergh  16:33.65  5:19.82  44
48 954 Reitz, Nate   Lindbergh  16:35.80  5:20.51  45
49 1107 Nelson, Levi   Mountain View ID  16:36.20  5:20.64  46
50 1279 Mauro, Alex   South Eugene  16:37.95  5:21.21  47
51 55 Cowan, Skylar   Auburn Riverside  16:40.15  5:21.91  48
52 1674 Medgin, Mark   Tigard  16:41.25  5:22.27  49
53 1026 Park, Taylor   Lees Summit Nort  16:41.85  5:22.46  50
54 1188 Dunton, Alec   Palos Verdes  16:43.25  5:22.91  51
55 678 Mathews, Connor   Jesuit  16:43.85  5:23.10  52
56 420 Newton, Mason   Everett  16:45.80  5:23.73  53
57 1566 Dagley, James   Tahoma  16:45.80  5:23.73  54
58 1103 Hammer, Coelton   Mountain View ID  16:48.50  5:24.60  55
59 133 Hill, Mason   Bellarmine Prep  16:49.95  5:25.07  56
60 763 Boileau, Matt   Jesuit  16:51.70  5:25.63  57
61 1108 Nuttall, Andrew   Mountain View ID  16:52.60  5:25.92  58
62 963 Nolan, Cameron   Lincoln  16:54.95  5:26.68  59
63 1673 Kirch, Aaron   Tigard  16:55.45  5:26.84  60
64 675 Fleckenstein, Paul   Jesuit  16:55.75  5:26.93  61
65 1898 Ashimine, Scott   North Torrance  16:56.20  5:27.08  62
66 1028 Thomas, Will   Lees Summit Nort  16:56.75  5:27.26  63
67 1190 Sidor, Mark   Palos Verdes  16:57.20  5:27.40  64
68 1276 Bellissimo, Daniel   South Eugene  16:57.70  5:27.56  65
69 1896 Bybee, Michael   North Torrance  16:58.25  5:27.74  66
70 1342 Rogers, Jamon   Skyline  16:59.65  5:28.19  67
71 1899 Alvira, Anthoni   North Torrance  17:00.80  5:28.56  68
72 952 Garcia, Mark   Lindbergh  17:01.80  5:28.88  69
73 1343 Symmes, Keegan   Skyline  17:03.05  5:29.28  70
74 132 Haas, Andrew   Bellarmine Prep  17:04.00  5:29.59  71
75 134 Schacht, Eric   Bellarmine Prep  17:04.55  5:29.77  72
76 2 Campbell, Christopher   Aloha  17:05.15  5:29.96  73
77 1568 Duffy, Daniel   Tahoma  17:06.50  5:30.39  74
78 436 Baker, Jackson   Franklin  17:07.55  5:30.73  75
79 437 Bayley, Harry   Franklin  17:07.90  5:30.85  76
80 1364 Oconnell, Mitch   Skyline  17:09.00  5:31.20  77
81 6 Kato, Joseph   Aloha  17:09.45  5:31.34  78
82 1277 Chang, Kevin   South Eugene  17:11.80  5:32.10  79
83 1900 Lyu, David   North Torrance  17:12.50  5:32.33  80
84 130 Franz, Brendon   Bellarmine Prep  17:12.70  5:32.39  81
85 1282 Selko, Zach   South Eugene  17:13.90  5:32.78  82
86 417 Hauck, Michael   Everett  17:19.00  5:34.42  83
87 1278 Gaddini, Mario   South Eugene  17:19.75  5:34.66  84
88 1281 McCann, Scott   South Eugene  17:20.50  5:34.90  85
89 1338 Bowlby, Jay   Skyline  17:21.60  5:35.25  86
90 305 Cruz, Greg   Central Catholic  17:22.30  5:35.48  87
91 416 Dowdle, Ben   Everett  17:22.60  5:35.58  88
92 1897 Thomson, Chris   North Torrance  17:24.00  5:36.03  89
93 957 Timm, C.J.   Lindbergh  17:24.90  5:36.32  90
94 1671 Carroll, Jordan   Tigard  17:25.05  5:36.37  91
95 5 Grimes, Jordan   Aloha  17:26.20  5:36.74  92
96 953 Nguyen, Thanh   Lindbergh  17:26.75  5:36.91  93
97 960 DeVoe, Tanner   Lincoln  17:26.90  5:36.96  94
98 154 Johnson, Elliott   Bellarmine Prep  17:28.85  5:37.59  95
99 418 Koenig, Paul   Everett  17:31.40  5:38.41  96
100 1567 Duerson, Wiley   Tahoma  17:32.10  5:38.63  97
101 415 Coombs, Stephen   Everett  17:33.05  5:38.94  98
102 964 Ringelberg, Sam   Lincoln  17:33.75  5:39.17  99
103 1571 Ward, Tyler   Tahoma  17:35.20  5:39.63  100
104 440 Hazlehurst, Fletcher   Franklin  17:43.50  5:42.30  101
105 1570 Larsen, John   Tahoma  17:45.35  5:42.90  102
106 1569 Eades, Caleb   Tahoma  17:48.20  5:43.82  103
107 3 Charley, Buddy   Aloha  17:50.25  5:44.48  104
108 1102 Blake, Andrew   Mountain View ID  17:53.05  5:45.38  105
109 959 Berteau-Pavy, Hugo   Lincoln  17:55.65  5:46.21  106
110 1675 Rice, Scott   Tigard  17:59.45  5:47.44  107
111 1311 Honn, Aaron   South Eugene  18:02.85  5:48.53  108
112 1 Campbell, Alton   Aloha  18:03.75  5:48.82  109
113 961 Lambert, Braden   Lincoln  18:04.80  5:49.16  110
114 1001 VanDomelen, Nathan   Lincoln  18:11.40  5:51.28  111
115 1672 Dean, Austin   Tigard  18:12.00  5:51.48  112
116 1676 Rogers, Ian   Tigard  18:19.45  5:53.87  113
117 7 Landon, Reid   Aloha  18:20.70  5:54.28  114
118 439 Edel, Matt   Franklin  18:43.75  6:01.70  115

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   2    
2014 85 13    
2013 99 28    
2012 35 21    
2011 24 16    
2010 25 13    
2009 19 7    
2008   2