Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (9)
View
News (17)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Men Gold Race - Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational 2009

Published by
Kevin   on Oct 4 2009, 12:17 AM
 
Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational - Oct 3, 2009
McCulloch Stadium and Bush Park, 890 Mission Street SE, Salem, OR, US, 97301
 
Mens 8k Gold 8000m Gold XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Abednego, Magut   Azusa Pacific  23:49.20     1
2   Laney, David   Southern Oregon  24:13.30     2
3   nicks, michael   Bowerman Athleti  24:14.32      
4   Vazquez, Sam   Embry-Riddle  24:14.96     3
5   Marks, Dave   Lewis-Clark Stat  24:16.82     4
6   Bauman, Ahrlin   Bowerman Athleti  24:17.12      
7   Solis, Anthony   Unattached  24:19.88      
8   Marcus, Jonathan   Bowerman Athleti  24:20.66      
9   Handa, Brenton   Unattached  24:22.55      
10   taylor, bradley   Unattached  24:22.60      
11   Paterson, Chris   Southern Oregon  24:33.62     5
12   Kirwa, Evans   Embry-Riddle  24:38.43     6
13   Williams, Sean   Brooks Eastside  24:38.44      
14   Brown, Anthony   Spokane CC  24:39.76     7
15   Palmer, Trevor   Team RockStar  24:41.99      
16   Snyder, Russel   Embry-Riddle  24:44.50     8
17   Irish, Aiden   Unattached  24:46.83      
18   Gehlsen, Nick   Embry-Riddle  24:47.77     9
19   Sorenson, Ryan   Southern Oregon  24:49.64     10
20   Elliott, Zach   Southern Oregon  24:49.87     11
21   Kazuta, Kerry   British Columbia  24:51.51     12
22   Gelfi, Ryan   Southern Oregon  24:52.73     13
23   Griffiths, Eric   Unattached  24:56.94      
24   Rath, Joseph   Unattached  24:58.24      
25   gradone, dayne   Unattached  24:58.92      
26   Bridges, Seth   Northwest  25:00.17      
27   Rakestraw, Brian   Evergreen  25:00.39     14
28   Thistlewood, Ben   British Columbia  25:00.47     15
29   Huey, Sean   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:01.09     16
30   Bauman, Oscar   East County  25:02.20     17
31   Starner, Cameron   Unattached  25:03.01      
32   Reichert, Kota   Logger Track Clu  25:05.91     18
33   Benson, Doug   Unattached  25:07.15      
34   Bruchet, Luc   British Columbia  25:09.66     19
35   Timphony, JJ   Azusa Pacific  25:10.10     20
36   mcdonald, charlie   Unattached  25:13.66      
37   Flores, DJ   Eastern Oregon  25:14.32     21
38   Smith , Jordan   British Columbia  25:15.95     22
39   Melius, Henry   Embry-Riddle  25:16.18     23
40   Humberston, Korey   Oregon Tech  25:16.41     24
41   Miller, Jake   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:16.69     25
42   Forseth, Rowan   British Columbia  25:17.41     26
43   Lewton, Forrest   Azusa Pacific  25:18.43     27
44   Johnsen, Terry   Eastern Oregon  25:20.06     28
45   McCaffrey, Dennis   Southern Oregon  25:21.14     29
46   Oliver, Zachary   Concordia-Irvine  25:21.33     30
47   Richert, Ryan   Biola  25:22.25     31
48   Hole, Nigel   British Columbia  25:22.62     32
49   Pierson, Nick   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:25.57     33
50   Stevens, Travis   Lane (OR)  25:25.76     34
51   Goins, Caleb   Corban  25:26.44     35
52   Jimenez, Rigoberto   Spokane CC  25:26.81     36
53   MacNeil, William   Point Loma Nazar  25:27.58     37
54   Milne, Andrew   Southern Oregon  25:28.69     38
55   McChesney, Jesse   East County  25:29.13     39
56   Ringe, Jordan   Unattached  25:29.52      
57   Shakalia, Karim   Warner Pacific  25:29.99     40
58   Coxen, Kody   Eastern Oregon  25:30.03     41
59   Seitz, Josh   Southern Oregon  25:31.62      
60   Gomez, Joshua   Concordia-Irvine  25:31.66     42
61   Parry, Trey   Unattached  25:32.04      
62   Eldridge, Grant   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:34.19     43
63   Hallvik, Taylor   Logger Track Clu  25:35.21     44
64   Leonard, Greg   Embry-Riddle  25:36.11     45
65   Graves, Jonathan   East County  25:38.04     46
66   Cameron, Eric   British Columbia  25:39.20     47
67   McNulty, Kyle   Biola  25:39.57     48
68   Finney, Grant   Bruin TC  25:40.93      
69   Kear, Casey   Point Loma Nazar  25:41.28     49
70   estrella, jaun   Unattached  25:41.52      
71   Hunt, Theo   British Columbia  25:43.26      
72   Aleman, Hector   Southern Oregon  25:43.31      
73   Romero-Clark, Martin   Concordia-Portla  25:43.59     50
74   Ralph, Brendan   Unattached  25:43.99      
75   Welch, Tim   Everett Communit  25:44.96     51
76   Urbanski, Matt   East County  25:45.83     52
77   Coyle, Sean   Spokane CC  25:47.11     53
78   Dean, Justin   Eastern Oregon  25:48.36     54
79   McConnell, Chris   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:48.62     55
80   Tribbia, Johnny   Logger Track Clu  25:49.81     56
81   White, Devin   Eastern Oregon  25:52.76     57
82   Cummings, Charles   Concordia-Portla  25:54.29     58
83   Coic, Mark   Everett Communit  25:56.62     59
84   Testa, Mickael   Lewis-Clark Stat  26:02.33     60
85   Miland, Matt   Everett Communit  26:02.56     61
86   Frazier, Alex   Embry-Riddle  26:04.38     62
87   Perez, Cesar   Lane (OR)  26:06.20     63
88   Hambrick, Joey   Unattached  26:08.31      
89   Khannouchi, Alaeeddine   Concordia-Irvine  26:08.34     64
90   Robison, Samuel   Northwest Christ  26:09.48     65
91   Puckett, Jerrod   Southern Oregon  26:09.92      
92   Cesal, Andrew   Spokane CC  26:10.91     66
93   Tuwei, Eric   Lewis-Clark Stat  26:12.40      
94   Shirley, Tyler   Spokane CC  26:13.25     67
95   Huebsch, Tim   British Columbia  26:13.41      
96   Miller, Kevin   Eastern Oregon  26:13.90     68
97   Rennaker, Holden   Corvallis Runnin  26:15.38      
98   Roudebush, Levi   Southern Oregon  26:16.13      
99   Zitzer, Dylan   Concordia-Portla  26:17.06     69
100   Matz, Ryan   Southern Oregon  26:17.11      
101   O'Dea, Jimmy   Logger Track Clu  26:18.27     70
102   De La Cruz, Juan   Warner Pacific  26:18.50     71
103   Williams, David   Unattached  26:19.26      
104   Wells, Cody   Unattached  26:19.55      
105   Issa, Daniel   Spokane CC  26:19.94     72
106   Prince, Frank   Logger Track Clu  26:20.91     73
107   Shrewsbury, Josh   Lewis-Clark Stat  26:22.29      
108   Pierson, Seth   Everett Communit  26:23.86     74
109   johnstone, james   Unattached  26:24.16      
110   gonia, michael   Unattached  26:25.47      
111   Stiles, David   Unattached  26:25.88      
112   Aguilar, Bryce   Spokane CC  26:26.91     75
113   Holmes, Tanner   UO Running Club  26:31.04     76
114   Ginn, Zachariah   Concordia-Portla  26:31.27     77
115   Stipe, Justin   Spokane CC  26:31.34      
116   Hornig, Brett   Southern Oregon  26:31.79      
117   Kennedy, Aidan   British Columbia  26:32.60      
118   Carruth, David   Unattached  26:33.27      
119   Quintana, Carlos   Eastern Oregon  26:33.47     78
120   Winston, Spencer   Azusa Pacific  26:34.67     79
121   Garcia, David   Unattached  26:35.14      
122   Guzman, Gio   UO Running Club  26:35.33     80
123   Hart, Tyler   Northwest  26:36.67      
124   Gregory, Sean   Everett Communit  26:36.82     81
125   Ward, Jeffery   Treasure Valley  26:38.36     82
126   VanDeBrake, Cody   Spokane CC  26:38.82      
127   Thibodeau, Evan   Biola  26:39.52     83
128   Lyle, Spencer   Biola  26:39.63     84
129   Corrigan, Colin   UO Running Club  26:39.85     85
130   Roy, Jeff   Eastern Oregon  26:39.98      
131   Larson, Scott   Everett Communit  26:40.00     86
132   Ernst, Ryan   Point Loma Nazar  26:41.29     87
133   Teall , Sterling   Lane (OR)  26:41.62     88
134   Smedley, Tanner   Lewis-Clark Stat  26:44.23      
135   Perry, Jake   Unattached  26:45.76      
136   Booth, Ryan   Eastern Oregon  26:45.99      
137   Ribera, Nicholas   Treasure Valley  26:47.41     89
138   Phillips, Jon   Everett Communit  26:49.18     90
139   Stephens-Whale, Shaun   British Columbia  26:50.17      
140   Alexander, Josh   Everett Communit  26:51.64      
141   Meza, Rogan   Unattached  26:51.95      
142   Peters, Colby   Highline  26:52.32     91
143   hunt, kym   Corban  26:52.35     92
144   Phelps, Stephen   Concordia-Irvine  26:53.14     93
145   Steiner-Bailey, Kael   Southern Oregon  26:53.69      
146   Snell, Paden   Clackamas  26:54.89     94
147   Morin, Mike   Biola  26:55.40     95
148   Campell, Calfton   Unattached  26:55.91      
149   Urquhart, Benton   Northwest Christ  26:56.42     96
150   Peacock, Stephen   Logger Track Clu  26:56.69     97
151   Lussier, Phil   Everett Communit  26:57.50      
152   Brawner, Calvin   UO Running Club  26:57.78     98
153   Zadrozna, Zachary   Unattached  26:58.28      
154   Burrus, Josh   Concordia-Portla  26:59.28     99
155   McCluskie, Shane   British Columbia  27:03.80      
156   Kohler, Brandon   Concordia-Portla  27:04.70     100
157   Bowdoin, Jacob   Corban  27:06.03     101
158   Williams, Carter   Biola  27:07.20     102
159   Adrian, Taylor   Corban  27:07.38     103
160   Asai, Alex   East County  27:09.37     104
161   Baxter, Cody   Treasure Valley  27:09.99     105
162   obergin, sebastain   Shasta  27:10.10     106
163   McRoberts, Colin   Unattached  27:12.03      
164   Creek, Jimmy   Everett Communit  27:13.05      
165   Dolezal, Eric   East County  27:13.10     107
166   Fountain, Josh   Everett Communit  27:13.18      
167   Denham, Adam   Spokane CC  27:13.40      
168   Stein, Kevin   Logger Track Clu  27:14.44     108
169   McLauchlan, Robert   UO Running Club  27:14.89     109
170   Lagrimanta, Frank   Lewis-Clark Stat  27:15.68      
171   Jones, Brant   Point Loma Nazar  27:16.57     110
172   Schloemer, Jeffrey   Corban  27:17.90     111
173   Klaus, Gunther   Central Oregon  27:19.09     112
174   Brown, David   Corban  27:19.10     113
175   Sedler, Tyco   Southwestern Ore  27:19.61      
176   Stice, Peter   Unattached  27:20.73      
177   Teachout, Hayden   Unattached  27:23.61      
178   Burris, Sam   Central Oregon  27:24.66     114
179   Seely, Zach   Eastern Oregon  27:25.77      
180   Cisneros, Cordero   Concordia-Portla  27:26.61     115
181   Pugil, Cody   Treasure Valley  27:26.96     116
182   Lanphere, Ryan   Everett Communit  27:27.20      
183   Bennett, Michael   Northwest Christ  27:28.00     117
184   Mowrey, Aaron   Highline  27:30.18     118
185   Eidsmoe, Ryan   Highline  27:32.42     119
186   White-Duong, Han   Warner Pacific  27:32.52     120
187   Woticha, Antenah   Concordia-Portla  27:33.44      
188   Hagan, Sean   Lewis-Clark Stat  27:34.52      
189   Ishenin, Slavic   Mt Hood  27:36.28     121
190   Diamond, Austin   UO Running Club  27:36.71     122
191   Romey, Matt   Mt Hood  27:38.92     123
192   Meeker, Christopher   Warner Pacific  27:39.64     124
193   Cook, Kevin   Corban  27:40.53     125
194   Larson, Drew   Everett Communit  27:43.93      
195   GARDNER, JAKE   UO Running Club  27:45.46     126
196   Lacambra, Anthony   Azusa Pacific  27:49.27     127
197   Cobb, Bryan   Bruin TC  27:50.13      
198   Fry, Kramer   Everett Communit  27:51.22      
199   Gipner, Joey   Oregon Tech  27:53.12     128
200   Kundert, Brandon   Northwest Christ  27:54.36     129
201   Vetter, Billy   Biola  27:54.47     130
202   Bellamy , Mic   Lane (OR)  27:54.54     131
203   Fleishman, Kevin   Warner Pacific  27:54.74     132
204   Marshall, Justin   Everett Communit  27:56.62      
205   Aucoin, Cody   Northwest Christ  27:56.69     133
206   Pengra, Travis   Warner Pacific  27:57.89     134
207   Luce, Tyler   Evergreen  27:58.36     135
208   Dubie, Jacob   Oregon Tech  27:59.84     136
209   Lopez, Joe   Azusa Pacific  28:00.71     137
210   Jensen, Andrew   Central Oregon  28:01.76     138
211   Paquet, Matt   UO Running Club  28:05.08      
212   Seigal, Alex   Clackamas  28:07.38     139
213   Fukawa, Jesse   UO Running Club  28:07.71      
214   Ward, Richard   Treasure Valley  28:07.98     140
215   Thompson, Conor   Lewis-Clark Stat  28:08.75      
216   Mellenberger, Daniel   Everett Communit  28:09.75      
217   Rasor, Kyle   Everett Communit  28:11.42      
218   Aguorre, Uriel   Southwestern Ore  28:13.01      
219   Macdonald, Bill   Highline  28:13.14     141
220   Rich, Robert   Northwest Christ  28:13.25     142
221   Lystad, Tonder   Everett Communit  28:14.02      
222   Sweet, Scott   Lewis-Clark Stat  28:18.04      
223   Oilar, Kyle   Shasta  28:20.10     143
224   Wanta, Michael   Eastern Oregon  28:20.12      
225   Walker, Nik   Unattached  28:23.09      
226   Fry, David   Everett Communit  28:25.56      
227   Williams, Alex   Point Loma Nazar  28:26.12     144
228   Settle, Chris   Everett Communit  28:28.88      
229   Martin, Darin   Evergreen  28:30.98     145
230   Richardson, Cory   Highline  28:31.89     146
231   Petersen, Bryce   Corban  28:32.21      
232   Kosky, Henry   Simpson (CA)  28:38.25     147
233   Rockwell, Liam   Evergreen  28:38.69     148
234   Marx, Chris   Everett Communit  28:39.40      
235   Hardrath, Jason   Corban  28:40.68      
236   Hope, Nate   Mt Hood  28:41.04     149
237   Neal, Andy   Logger Track Clu  28:41.47      
238   Foot, Garrett   Northwest  28:41.59      
239   Rainwater, Bryce   Highline  28:41.87     150
240   Waugh, Darrack   Oregon Tech  28:41.89     151
241   Silvey, Daniel   Unattached  28:43.74      
242   Lawrence, Daniel   Southwestern Ore  28:44.17      
243   Huynh, Paul   Highline  28:46.45     152
244   Bateham, Erik   Lane (OR)  28:47.25     153
245   Clarke, Niles   UO Running Club  28:49.73      
246   Waynetska, zachary   Treasure Valley  28:49.86     154
247   Arroues, Matt   Biola  28:50.32      
248   Porter, Matt   Northwest  28:52.40      
249   Ellis, Bobby   Mt Hood  28:52.79     155
250   Davis, Gerald   Oregon Tech  28:55.49     156
251   Allen, Austin   Highline  28:56.51      
252   Mattson, James   Everett Communit  28:57.78      
253   Parsons, Jonathan   Unattached  28:58.21      
254   Baker, Alex   Everett Communit  28:59.88      
255   Gongora, Gilmer   Mt Hood  29:00.99     157
256   Coulson, Jacob   Everett Communit  29:01.57      
257   James, Seth   Corban  29:01.72      
258   Vuksich, Kyle   Clackamas  29:11.96     158
259   Aldrich, Nick   Everett Communit  29:13.00      
260   Bonica, Andrew   Logger Track Clu  29:17.76      
261   Hughes, Nate   Mt Hood  29:26.20     159
262   Trujillo, Corey   Unattached  29:26.43      
263   Owens, Michael   Spokane CC  29:28.56      
264   Olsen, Chris   Clackamas  29:28.78     160
265   Felch, Scott   Everett Communit  29:30.86      
266   Coriano, Kevin   Corban  29:32.00      
267   Veiga, Austin   Unattached  29:32.22      
268   Abely, Matthew   Unattached  29:33.07      
269   Johnson, Micah   Oregon Tech  29:38.79     161
270   Semph, Kurtis   Unattached  29:43.56      
271   Fund, Zach   Clackamas  29:51.02     162
272   Combs-Bachmann, Alex   Evergreen  29:52.74     163
273   Reinhart, Sam   Azusa Pacific  29:53.14     164
274   Rollins, Jarid   Concordia-Irvine  29:56.49     165
275   Weber, Alex   Lewis-Clark Stat  29:58.14      
276   Posey, Clint   Evergreen  29:59.31     166
277   Bolinger, Alex   Unattached  29:59.70      
278   Rhein, Nick   Unattached  30:02.79      
279   Benitez, Orlando   Point Loma Nazar  30:05.29     167
280   chen, chao   Shasta  30:06.86     168
281   Higginson, Mark   WSU Alum  30:17.07      
282   Trimble, John   Corban  30:20.49      
283   Boe, Steven   Clackamas  30:22.93     169
284   Schwatz, Sam   Central Oregon  30:27.09     170
285   Nakano, Cam   Logger Track Clu  30:35.31      
286   Johnson, Chris   Evergreen  30:42.47     171
287   Aucoin, Jeremy   Northwest Christ  30:50.64     172
288   Jahn, Corbyn   Oregon Tech  30:51.00     173
289   McLauchlan, Mark   UO Running Club  30:57.08      
290   Elles, Nathaniel   Simpson (CA)  31:03.77     174
291   Davis, Marcus   Warner Pacific  31:10.47     175
292   Rowland, Zack   Central Oregon  31:19.32     176
293   Merrick, Shelby   Central Oregon  31:43.10     177
294   Urias, Manny   Southwestern Ore  31:43.91      
295   Pace, Nicholas   Evergreen  31:48.92      
296   Tustison, Nathan   Highline  32:13.27      
297   Larson, Sean   UO Running Club  32:14.74      
298   Benton, Andrew   Central Oregon  32:18.14     178
299   Eyman, Matt   Simpson (CA)  32:24.64     179
300   Lackey, Donovan   Shasta  32:28.71     180
301   Logan, Andrew   UO Running Club  32:30.52      
302   Russell, Brad   UO Running Club  32:46.71      
303   Roberts, Justin   Oregon Tech  32:59.54      
304   Carter, Richard   Oregon Tech  33:43.46      
305   Board, Daniel   Simpson (CA)  33:48.40     181
306   Lindstrom, Travis   Mt Hood  34:06.79     182
307   Smith, Dustin   Simpson (CA)  34:08.90     183
308   Twohey, Ryan   UO Running Club  34:35.96      
309   Denney, Logan   Simpson (CA)  34:48.99     184
310   Mainland, Oliver   Oregon Tech  36:19.09      
311   marcus, wetter   Shasta  36:21.82     185
312   Sanchez, Lupe   Simpson (CA)  36:53.24     186

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   39    
2013 29 136    
2012 52 41    
2011 96 15    
2010 51 10    
2009 9 6    
2008 10 4    
2007 1 3    
2006   1    
2004   1