Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (9)
View
News (17)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Mens Cardinal 8k - Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational 2010

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 2 2010, 08:04 PM
 
Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational - Oct 2, 2010
McCulloch Stadium and Bush Park, 890 Mission Street SE, Salem, OR, US, 97301
 
Mens 8k Cardinal XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Cheseto, Marko   Alaska-Anchorage  23:18.70     1
2   Dunbar, Trevor   Portland  23:22.67     2
3   Osoro, Joash   Portland  23:31.69     3
4   Kipchumba, Alfred   Portland  23:31.73     4
5   Malde, Lars Erik   Portland  23:33.68     5
6   Chelimo, Micah   Alaska-Anchorage  23:49.10     6
7   Britt, Barry   Idaho  24:00.48     7
8   Handa, Brent   Chico State  24:01.62     8
9   Chavez, Isaac   Chico State  24:02.09     9
10   Sherrod, Adrian   Chico State  24:06.14     10
11   Christmas, Peter   Portland  24:08.78     11
12   Cosby, Robert   Portland  24:09.60     12
13   Geiger, Markus   Idaho  24:15.69     13
14   Watson, Barak   Northwest Nazare  24:16.95     14
15   Scott, Aaron   Portland  24:17.38     15
16   Frerker, Matt   Portland  24:19.02      
17   Gradone, Dayne   Chico State  24:19.72     16
18   Bassett, Jared   Portland  24:20.06      
19   Totten, Seth   UC Riverside  24:22.60     17
20   Castillo, Leo   Willamette  24:24.31     18
21   Campos, Alan   Chico State  24:28.11     19
22   Hopkins, Craig   Portland  24:29.80      
23   Reed, Chris   Western Oregon  24:31.06     20
24   Redfield, Stefan   Willamette  24:31.69     21
25   Campbell, Clif   Portland  24:33.71      
26   Costales, Anthony   Chico State  24:39.27     22
27   Parisien, Jacob   Alaska-Anchorage  24:41.22     23
28   Rottich, Paul   Alaska-Anchorage  24:42.36     24
29   Rivera, Joseph   Chico State  24:42.58     25
30   Wells, Cody   Portland  24:42.68      
31   Scoggin, Ken   Oregon  24:44.23     26
32   Costin, Tim   Oregon  24:45.66     27
33   Muller, Tim   Lipscomb  24:51.81     28
34   Lawrence, John   Portland State  24:52.49     29
35   Aubol, Kevin   Willamette  24:54.48     30
36   Berrian, Trevor   Whitworth  24:56.80     31
37   Crum, Steven   UC Riverside  24:57.28     32
38   Carter, Spencer   Oregon  24:58.82     33
39   Salg, Andrew   Portland State  24:59.26     34
40   Parry, Trey   Portland  25:00.39      
41   Stark, Matt   Northwest Nazare  25:01.76     35
42   Kochalacs, Joey   Chico State  25:04.13      
43   Yilma, Yonatan   Alaska-Anchorage  25:04.37     36
44   Olberding, Scott   Portland  25:05.38      
45   Ritekwiang, William   Alaska-Anchorage  25:05.71     37
46   Ralph, Brendan   Portland  25:08.36      
47   McLaughlin, Ryan   Willamette  25:08.62     38
48   Mejia Jr., Manuel   Chico State  25:10.70      
49   Osborn, Jeff   Idaho  25:11.28     39
50   Gonzalez, Omar   UC Riverside  25:12.44     40
51   Brekke, Alex   Idaho  25:14.36     41
52   Dunbar, Miles   Chico State  25:15.21      
53   Armon, Michael   Idaho  25:19.13     42
54   Baggenstos, Jesse   Northwest Nazare  25:19.15     43
55   Irish, Aiden   Portland  25:21.45      
56   Culhane, Chris   Creighton  25:22.11     44
57   Dubie, Jeremiah   Idaho  25:23.92     45
58   Karr, Justin   Western Oregon  25:24.11     46
59   Elliott, Josh   Western Oregon  25:24.11     47
60   Cisneros, Alfonso   Chico State  25:24.26      
61   Rebol, Nick   Willamette  25:24.96     48
62   Greer, Isaiah   Lipscomb  25:25.45     49
63   Parker, Matt   Willamette  25:27.20     50
64   Khan, Talal   UC Riverside  25:28.18     51
65   Fenley, Lukas   Western Oregon  25:28.50     52
66   McDonald, Charlie   Portland  25:28.59      
67   Truesdell, Donald   Chico State  25:30.06      
68   Augustyniak, Walker   Oregon  25:30.56     53
69   Gallagher, Nicholas   Whitworth  25:30.71     54
70   Harkins, Robin   Puget Sound  25:31.21     55
71   Carpenter, Zachary   Portland State  25:31.51     56
72   Musick, Jeff   Lipscomb  25:31.98     57
73   Jimenez, Julio   Chico State  25:32.90      
74   Jaggi, Ryan   Northwest Nazare  25:33.26     58
75   Dudley, Tyler   Whitworth  25:34.26     59
76   Jenkins, Aaron   Whitworth  25:34.70     60
77   LeDonne, Richie   Lewis & Clark  25:35.19     61
78   Valencia, Brett   UC Riverside  25:37.48     62
79   Kasler, Connor   Western Oregon  25:39.78     63
80   Rogers, Aaron   Western Oregon  25:40.99     64
81   Darling, Kalen   Whitworth  25:41.70     65
82   Zadrozna, Zack   Chico State  25:43.19      
83   Endicott, Nate   Portland State  25:44.96     66
84   Steier, Lars   Lewis & Clark  25:45.70     67
85   Larson, Kyle   Western Oregon  25:46.86     68
86   Smith, Nathan   Willamette  25:47.27     69
87   Chapman, Ryan   Western Oregon  25:47.64      
88   Malley, Dany   Hawai'i Pacific  25:47.96     70
89   Hayes, Clinton   Chico State  25:52.20      
90   Easter, Neil   Northwest Nazare  25:53.50     71
91   Salus, Sam   Idaho  25:54.01     72
92   Roberts, John   Lewis & Clark  25:58.11     73
93   Gladow, Joseph   Linfield  25:58.43     74
94   Donovan, Ben   Willamette  25:59.53      
95   Pinske, Scott   Linfield  26:00.02     75
96   Gage, Scott   Linfield  26:03.92     76
97   Ludvigsen, Anders   Hawai'i Pacific  26:04.61     77
98   Garcia, David   Portland  26:05.09      
99   Bennett, Parker   Willamette  26:05.71      
100   Dunagan, Cary   Portland State  26:07.62     78
101   Weinbender, Eric   Linfield  26:09.21     79
102   Pia, Joseph   George Fox  26:10.56     80
103   Davis, Mark   Whitworth  26:10.68     81
104   Hennessey, Sam   Whitman  26:11.80     82
105   Reed, Benton   Lipscomb  26:12.81     83
106   Williams, David   Portland  26:13.17      
107   Beagley, Brady   Western Oregon  26:15.35      
108   Ordinola, Carlo   UC Riverside  26:15.38     84
109   Shogren, Michael   Western Oregon  26:17.61      
110   Yang, Mike   Lipscomb  26:18.27     85
111   Corwiin, Spencer   Whitman  26:19.71     86
112   DenAdel, Alan   Pacific Lutheran  26:19.83     87
113   Rankin, Matt   Northwest Nazare  26:20.12     88
114   LeDonne, Drew   Lewis & Clark  26:21.12     89
115   Wahlenmaier, Jacob   Seattle Pacific  26:21.31     90
116   Hamilton, Daniel   Seattle Pacific  26:22.14     91
117   Adams, Michael   Alaska-Anchorage  26:23.08     92
118   Geiger, Shane   Portland  26:24.81      
119   Sharma, Sean   Willamette  26:25.03      
120   Gnerre, Brian   Willamette  26:29.24      
121   Rodriguez, Josue   Portland State  26:29.61     93
122   Luecke, Daniel   Whitman  26:30.33     94
123   Ngeno, Benard   Northwest Nazare  26:30.66     95
124   Sleight, Nathanael   Seattle Pacific  26:31.37     96
125   Deardorff, Joseph   Pacific  26:32.38     97
126   Finger, Wes   Puget Sound  26:33.43     98
127   Hill, Thomas   Alaska-Anchorage  26:34.99      
128   Meza, Rogan   Chico State  26:40.22      
129   Mesojednik, Taylor   Whitman  26:41.20     99
130   Baker, AJ   Seattle Pacific  26:42.98     100
131   Nixon, Jarrod   Lewis & Clark  26:43.72     101
132   Hetrick, Luke   Northwest Nazare  26:44.53      
133   Smith, Samuel   Lewis & Clark  26:45.59     102
134   Phillips, John   Pacific Lutheran  26:45.83     103
135   Polley, Shane   Whitworth  26:46.29     104
136   Dreibelbis, Kyle   George Fox  26:47.08     105
137   Nielsen, Rasmus   Hawai'i Pacific  26:47.44     106
138   Anderson, Arian   Linfield  26:47.84     107
139   Kingstad, Kristian   Willamette  26:51.31      
140   Romo, Ervin   UC Riverside  26:52.48     108
141   Rodriguez, Erik   CS East Bay  26:53.02     109
142   Chester, Cameron   Linfield  26:53.88     110
143   VanNess, Andrew   Seattle Pacific  26:55.39     111
144   McCrary, Matt   Western Oregon  26:57.14      
145   Cleghorn, Jon   Hawai'i Pacific  26:57.90     112
146   Callow, John   Whitman  26:58.11     113
147   Shimp, Tom   Creighton  27:00.33     114
148   Jergenson, Casey   Creighton  27:01.06     115
149   Hill, Timothy   Whitworth  27:05.01      
150   Shipley, Adrian   Pacific  27:05.18     116
151   Merioles, Josh   Northwest Nazare  27:09.85      
152   Clark, James   Idaho  27:12.51      
153   Daugherty, Evan   Creighton  27:13.44     117
154   Gillem, John   Pacific  27:14.64     118
155   Steiner, Marc   Lewis & Clark  27:15.10     119
156   Aguilar, Bryce   Whitworth  27:16.37      
157   Andrascik, Sean   Pacific Lutheran  27:21.26     120
158   Cushman, John   Pacific  27:23.88     121
159   Crystal, Alex   Northwest Nazare  27:25.25      
160   Hitt, Mike   Creighton  27:26.60     122
161   Hernandez, Anthony   Portland State  27:27.74     123
162   Hethcoat, Hunter   Lipscomb  27:29.35     124
163   Rand, Cory   Whitman  27:30.06     125
164   Klein, Matt   Puget Sound  27:30.46     126
165   Chavarin, Octaviano   Willamette  27:31.15      
166   Honeker, Colin   Creighton  27:32.85     127
167   Flora, Daniel   Pacific  27:34.06     128
168   Wall, Casey   Puget Sound  27:34.60     129
169   Wright, Colton   Linfield  27:37.51     130
170   Sutfin, Chad   George Fox  27:40.00     131
171   Allen-Slaba, Nathaniel   Pacific Lutheran  27:40.20     132
172   Terayama, Ian   Creighton  27:41.29     133
173   Martin, Alex   Pacific Lutheran  27:41.89     134
174   Brand, Gavin   Seattle Pacific  27:43.68     135
175   Calavan, Mike   George Fox  27:44.97     136
176   Snowden, Robert   Puget Sound  27:45.45     137
177   Jorgenson, Michael   Whitman  27:48.33     138
178   Gomgora, Gilmer   Portland State  27:49.48      
179   Molstad, Aaron   George Fox  27:49.67     139
180   Fisher, Peter   Lewis & Clark  27:50.80      
181   Bollen, Barrett   Pacific Lutheran  27:52.44     140
182   Shaver, Daniel   Lewis & Clark  27:53.99      
183   Bingham, Craig   Whitworth  27:54.62      
184   Ryder, Andrew   Whitworth  27:54.89      
185   Pulido, Francisco   CS East Bay  27:57.41     141
186   Nelson, Taylor   Whitman  27:58.67      
187   Brower, Robby   Puget Sound  27:58.96     142
188   Sanchez, Rudy   Pacific  27:59.32     143
189   Echols, Josh   Willamette  28:00.21      
190   Eifert, Christian   Whitworth  28:01.68      
191   Schonewald, Nicholaus   Seattle Pacific  28:02.00     144
192   Hight, Jason   Linfield  28:03.74      
193   Boyer, Brendan   Whitman  28:04.48      
194   Kandler, Craig   Hawai'i Pacific  28:08.56     145
195   Griggs, Whitney   Whitman  28:08.58      
196   Charvoz, Anthony   Puget Sound  28:12.20     146
197   Esporma, Daniel   Puget Sound  28:13.17      
198   Hamel, Joe   Creighton  28:13.83      
199   Magill, Tyler   George Fox  28:15.71     147
200   Diaz, Danny   Creighton  28:24.10      
201   Pallesen, Scott   CS East Bay  28:24.55     148
202   Morrell, Austin   George Fox  28:31.43     149
203   Farley, Chris   Whitman  28:31.60      
204   Grigsby, Kolter   Pacific Lutheran  28:31.84     150
205   Milander, Max   Linfield  28:35.20      
206   Barker, Michael   Whitman  28:37.44      
207   Edwards, Matthew   Whitworth  28:41.52      
208   Smith, Kyle   Pacific Lutheran  28:43.73      
209   Yoshioka, Kai   Willamette  28:45.22      
210   Sherwood, Josiah   Seattle Pacific  28:45.76      
211   Pang, Jason   Creighton  28:48.18      
212   Graham, Patrick   Puget Sound  28:48.21      
213   Croft, James   Western Oregon  28:55.32      
214   Siva, Josh   Pacific  28:56.45     151
215   Morrison, Hank   Oregon  28:58.92     152
216   Arredondo, Antonio   CS East Bay  29:04.72     153
217   Dawson, Liam   Creighton  29:05.80      
218   Soto, Bryan   Puget Sound  29:08.26      
219   Porter, Wesley   Pacific  29:10.14      
220   Melrose, Christopher   Whitworth  29:11.68      
221   Webb, Justin   Northwest Nazare  29:14.37      
222   York, Stephen   Seattle Pacific  29:15.34      
223   Manoogian-O'Dell, Brin   Willamette  29:16.07      
224   Lemay, Greg   Willamette  29:23.10      
225   Beal, Matthew   Pacific Lutheran  29:26.13      
226   Erlandson, John   CS East Bay  29:38.13     154
227   Larson, Jonathan   Pacific  29:42.70      
228   Daulton, Rob   Whitman  29:48.40      
229   Thompson, Chris   Pacific  29:51.43      
230   Miles, Nic   Linfield  29:55.87      
231   Herde, Eric   Pacific Lutheran  30:01.97      
232   Teller, Noah   Whitman  30:05.27      
233   Reynolds, Caleb   Northwest Nazare  30:06.09      
234   Lemerande, Brandon   Linfield  30:06.21      
235   Noble, Charles   Puget Sound  30:44.55      
236   Bunnell, Reed   Lewis & Clark  31:20.17      
237   Holman, Justin   George Fox  32:09.63      
238   MacDonald, Dion   Pacific  32:44.59      
239   Vergara, John   CS East Bay  33:57.43     155

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Northwest Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Nampa, Idaho
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 6    
2013 34 12    
2012 24 11    
2011 26 6    
2010 35 10    
2009 10 4    
2008 2 2    
2007 1 2    
2004   1