Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (2)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Middle School Boys 3000 - Bob Firman Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Sep 25 2011, 03:13 PM
 
Bob Firman Invite - Sep 24, 2011
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
 
Mens 3k MS
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Davis, Jacob   River Glen MS  10:14.03    1
2   Scott, Hayden   Weston MS  10:22.47     
3   Armstrong, Malachi   Irving MS  10:28.92     
4   Stewart, Austin   Shelly MS  10:46.35     
5   Mullener, Joe   River Glen MS  10:56.18    2
6   Thieme, Jackson   Middleton MS  10:59.06     
7   Thomas, Cole   American Falls M  11:06.37     
8   Hull, Talon   Sugar-Salem MS  11:17.13    3
9   McNatt, Kalen   Eagle MS  11:18.78    4
10   Flake, Troy   Liberty Charter  11:27.60    5
11   Olsen, Brandon   West Side MS  11:34.34     
12   Marschall, Nate   North Boise MS  11:34.54    6
13   Groner, Vincent   Vallivue MS  11:38.80    7
14   Crandell, Mark   Shelly MS  11:41.50     
15   Lethcoe, Parker   River Glen MS  11:41.95    8
16   Porter, Ethan   West Side MS  11:42.34     
17   Carlquist, Parker   Valley (Haze  11:43.07    9
18   Faulks, Micah   Vallivue MS  11:43.10    10
19   Gonzalez, Melecio   McFarland MS  11:49.87    11
20   Demond, Jace   Meridian MS  11:56.54     
21   Wells, J.D.   Rocky Mountain M  11:58.36     
22   Flores, Miguel   McFarland MS  12:02.30    12
23   Thomas, Derek   American Falls M  12:03.64     
24   Davis, Luke   Gresham  12:05.11     
25   Boehme, Dallyn   Bear Lake MS  12:06.61     
26   Crane, Lanette   Bear Lake MS  12:07.18     
27   Thieme, Evan   Middleton MS  12:11.70     
28   Kessler, Caleb   New Plymouth MS  12:12.21    13
29   Sharp, Justin   Salmon MS  12:14.50     
30   Garner, Cameron   Sugar-Salem MS  12:15.21    14
31   MvKinnon, Ryan   Lewis and Clark  12:15.73     
32   Reading, Max   River Glen MS  12:17.03    15
33   Reinertson, Michael   Victory Charter  12:21.90    16
34   Bean, Kyler   Burley MS  12:22.63    17
35   Dalling, Wyatt   Sugar-Salem MS  12:23.77    18
36   Good, Reagan   The Ambrose Scho  12:24.35    19
37   Redick, Ty   Challis MS  12:26.72     
38   Duncan, Ryan   Anser MS  12:29.47     
39   Greener, Dexter   Burley MS  12:33.06    20
40   Kenny, Bassett   Emmett MS  12:34.10     
41   Robinson, Josh   Mountain Home MS  12:40.00    21
42   Andreason, Christian   Les Bois MS  12:40.09    22
43   Klein, Jordan   Mountain Home MS  12:42.73    23
44   Lange, Kolter   Lewis and Clark  12:42.76     
45   Bronstein, Zach   Capital  12:44.82     
46   Hunter, Blake   Valley (Haze  12:45.65    24
47   Hill, Taylor   Sugar-Salem MS  12:49.65    25
48   Fellows, Nathan   Victory Charter  12:50.78    26
49   Wilsey, Jeremy   Kimberly MS  12:51.74     
50   Peterson, Dakota   Challis MS  12:53.26     
51   Hill, Jackson   Burley MS  12:54.24    27
52   Glass, Elliot   North Boise MS  12:56.14    28
53   Hogenauer, Chaz   North Boise MS  12:56.87    29
54   Everton, Connor   Liberty Charter  12:58.18    30
55   Capistran, Travis   Parma MS  12:58.37    31
56   Benjamin, Campbell   Liberty Charter  13:07.68    32
57   Harren, Sean   South Boise MS  13:09.58     
58   Good, Noah   The Ambrose Scho  13:12.26    33
59   Yoneda, Brady   Sawtooth MS  13:12.54    34
60   Crawford, Corbin   Emmett MS  13:12.85     
61   Hiatt, Drew   Sawtooth MS  13:12.97    35
62   Isaak, Jonathan   Eagle MS  13:14.99    36
63   Morgan, Garrett   Burley MS  13:16.09    37
64   Farnsworth, Tyler   Les Bois MS  13:16.57    38
65   Diaz, Josiah   McFarland MS  13:17.59    39
66   Rose, Jaron   Sugar-Salem MS  13:18.03    40
67   Huff, Kenji   Les Bois MS  13:18.34    41
68   Davis, Ethan   Sawtooth MS  13:18.62    42
69   Ayon, Jordan   McFarland MS  13:19.08    43
70   Meyer, Gabe   Valley (Haze  13:21.84    44
71   Dukeliow, Matt   North Star Chart  13:22.85    45
72   Schultz, Sam   River Glen MS  13:23.54    46
73   Shutt, Patrick   River Glen MS  13:24.33    47
74   Gonzalez, Jacob   McFarland MS  13:28.94    48
75   Stevens, Micah   Eagle MS  13:29.38    49
76   Diaz, Roman   McFarland MS  13:31.05    50
77   Kohler, Dallin   Sawtooth MS  13:34.50    51
78   Clemons, Zach   Liberty Charter  13:34.57    52
79   Christensen, Ben   Valley (Haze  13:37.12    53
80   Svedin, Cody   Melba MS  13:39.42     
81   Urquidi, Riley   Mountain Home MS  13:43.00    54
82   Oldham, Tarquinn   Vallivue MS  13:44.74    55
83   Bowers, Matthew   The Ambrose Scho  13:47.97    56
84   Nielsen, Mitchell   Parma MS  13:49.07    57
85   Bioce, Drew   North Boise MS  13:52.07    58
86   Maw, Dennis   Victory Charter  13:53.95    59
87   Swofford, Robert   West Boise MS  13:54.71    60
88   Dawes, Daniel   Cole Valley MS  13:55.46     
89   Stuart, Peyton   The Ambrose Scho  13:55.99    61
90   Nesbitt, Levi   New Plymouth MS  13:56.42    62
91   Price, Ian   North Star Chart  13:58.77    63
92   Reese, Braden   Sawtooth MS  13:58.79    64
93   Brandini, Noah   North Boise MS  14:02.57    65
94   Goodell, John   Mountain Home MS  14:02.82    66
95   Ross, David   Vallivue MS  14:02.90    67
96   Dial, Brayden   Leadore MS  14:03.63     
97   Diaz, Seth   McFarland MS  14:05.65    68
98   Morgan, Quinton   Burley MS  14:06.21    69
99   Kincaid, Dylan   Valley (Haze  14:07.49    70
100   Renfro, Joey   Parma MS  14:07.77    71
101   Anderson, Logan   Mountain Home MS  14:09.13    72
102   Sealander, Michael   The Ambrose Scho  14:09.58    73
103   Breidenbach, Grant   Les Bois MS  14:10.67    74
104   Harr, Jared   West Boise MS  14:11.18    75
105   Phillippi, Kyle   Vallivue MS  14:11.70    76
106   Karren, Kade   Mountain Home MS  14:15.47    77
107   Kroon, Aaron   Victory Charter  14:17.66    78
108   Childers, Alex   Eagle MS  14:18.00    79
109   Miller, JJ   The Ambrose Scho  14:19.96    80
110   Roggio, Giovanni   Vallivue MS  14:22.05    81
111   Landes, Ben   Challis MS  14:26.25     
112   Stuart, Blaine   The Ambrose Scho  14:26.59    82
113   Weller, Connor   Holy Rosary MS  14:27.10     
114   Lister, Austin   Liberty Charter  14:34.13    83
115   Castaneda, Mark   Vallivue MS  14:40.11    84
116   Rood, Mihai   Holy Rosary MS  14:44.49     
117   Boyd, Riley   Liberty Charter  14:46.00    85
118   DeBlieck, Ryan   Cole Valley MS  14:51.14     
119   Cook, Logan   Eagle MS  14:51.28    86
120   Stutzman, Jacob   Anser MS  14:54.06     
121   Clark, Cyruss   West Boise MS  14:54.09    87
122   Weddle, Chris   West Boise MS  14:54.67    88
123   Atkinson, Hayden   Parma MS  14:55.03    89
124   Giampedraglia, Jayce   Challis MS  14:58.67     
125   Oldham, Forrest   Vallivue MS  14:59.89     
126   Parrett, David   Mountain Home MS  15:01.77    90
127   Hagan, Lucas   South Boise MS  15:08.40     
128   Osborne, John   Sho-Ban MS  15:08.65     
129   Gutierrez, Andrew   Liberty Charter  15:14.57    91
130   Woog, Conner   Sawtooth MS  15:17.49    92
131   Ellis, Josh   Liberty Charter  15:18.20     
132   Reinhardt, Noah   Sawtooth MS  15:20.75    93
133   Olsen-Smith, Owen   Anser MS  15:26.25     
134   Fromm, Lucas   Sawtooth MS  15:26.47     
135   Conti, Jason   North Star Chart  15:29.54    94
136   Woodard, Nathan   River Glen MS  15:32.05    95
137   Miller, Ty   River Glen MS  15:32.37     
138   Heaton, Wayne   Liberty Charter  15:33.21     
139   Prenitz, Damian   Emmett MS  15:33.44     
140   Stolp, Jerod   East Boise MS  15:34.62     
141   Danileson, Hayden   North Star Chart  15:35.73    96
142   Jacksion, Ian   North Star Chart  15:37.11    97
143   Figueroa, Hayden   Eagle MS  15:37.66    98
144   Roe, Preston   Idaho City MS  15:43.38     
145   Dade, Colton   Valley (Haze  15:48.53    99
146   Faris, Josh   Victory Charter  15:50.10    100
147   Wheeler, Marshall   Victory Charter  15:50.26    101
148   Fairbank, Jon   Idaho City MS  15:57.51     
149   Tillman, Jaden   Sho-Ban MS  16:03.64     
150   Axley, Vance   West Boise MS  16:08.81    102
151   Mayer, Nathan   The Ambrose Scho  16:11.11     
152   McNiven, Jacob   River Glen MS  16:14.53     
153   Foutz, BJ   Compass Charter  16:17.86     
154   Gamel, Aiden   West Boise MS  16:22.26    103
155   Woog, Peter   Sawtooth MS  16:29.02     
156   Shen, Charles   Arcadia MS  16:30.62     
157   Grange, Mackay   North Star Chart  16:32.04    104
158   Channon, Daniel   Victory Charter  16:33.25    105
159   King, Connor   Compass Charter  16:33.33     
160   Brady, Wilson   West Boise MS  16:33.78    106
161   McCormack, Colten   Melba MS  16:35.21     
162   Mackey, Tyler   Eagle MS  16:37.46    107
163   Garren, Movius   East Boise MS  16:44.96     
164   Hangst, David   Cole Valley MS  17:19.72     
165   Kendrick, Preston   North Star Chart  17:27.07    108
166   Johnson, Jess   Emmett MS  17:27.85     
167   Hansen, Sean   River Glen MS  17:28.86     
168   Schuldt, Ryan   Butte County  17:30.86     
169   Abrhamson/Jack, Nakee   Sho-Ban MS  17:46.17     
170   Adakai, Tyrese   Sho-Ban MS  17:49.92     
171   Smith, Daniel   West Boise MS  17:54.02     
172   Anderson, Brandon   Leadore MS  17:56.07     
173   Hague, Carter   Holy Rosary MS  17:56.16     
174   Burkett, Parker   South Boise MS  18:58.62     
175   Feist, Zachary   New Plymouth MS  19:09.85    109
176   Bullard, Ethan   Vallivue MS  19:25.13     
177   Gorenson, Brandon   Compass Charter  19:27.55     
178   Sharp, Austin   Vallivue MS  19:33.56     
179   Smith, Robert   New Plymouth MS  19:35.40    110
180   Huff, Jacob   Liberty Charter  19:54.14     
181   Larson, Owen   Les Bois MS  19:54.29    111
182   Balls, Talon   Parma MS  21:17.25    112
183   Knight, Sam   New Plymouth MS  22:24.76    113
184   Montee, Graham   New Plymouth MS  25:22.82    114

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Ian Terpin
Note: Sorry, but we missed the first few finishers of this race.
History for North Boise MS
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 2 1    
2011 1 1    
2010 2 1    
2009 3 1