RS/Training Home
Articles
Clinics, Talks and Speeches
Videos
Blogs
Tools
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
River Glen MS
you RUN the place
,
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Patrick Shutt
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (1)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Middle School Boys 3000 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Sep 25th 2011, 3:13pm
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 24, 2011
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
Mens 3k MS
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Davis, Jacob
River Glen MS
10:14.03
1
2
Scott, Hayden
Weston MS
10:22.47
3
Armstrong, Malachi
Irving MS
10:28.92
4
Stewart, Austin
Shelly MS
10:46.35
5
Mullener, Joe
River Glen MS
10:56.18
2
6
Thieme, Jackson
Middleton MS
10:59.06
7
Thomas, Cole
American Falls M
11:06.37
8
Hull, Talon
Sugar-Salem MS
11:17.13
3
9
McNatt, Kalen
Eagle MS
11:18.78
4
10
Flake, Troy
Liberty Charter
11:27.60
5
11
Olsen, Brandon
West Side MS
11:34.34
12
Marschall, Nate
North Boise MS
11:34.54
6
13
Groner, Vincent
Vallivue MS
11:38.80
7
14
Crandell, Mark
Shelly MS
11:41.50
15
Lethcoe, Parker
River Glen MS
11:41.95
8
16
Porter, Ethan
West Side MS
11:42.34
17
Carlquist, Parker
Valley (Haze
11:43.07
9
18
Faulks, Micah
Vallivue MS
11:43.10
10
19
Gonzalez, Melecio
McFarland MS
11:49.87
11
20
Demond, Jace
Meridian MS
11:56.54
21
Wells, J.D.
Rocky Mountain M
11:58.36
22
Flores, Miguel
McFarland MS
12:02.30
12
23
Thomas, Derek
American Falls M
12:03.64
24
Davis, Luke
Gresham
12:05.11
25
Boehme, Dallyn
Bear Lake MS
12:06.61
26
Crane, Lanette
Bear Lake MS
12:07.18
27
Thieme, Evan
Middleton MS
12:11.70
28
Kessler, Caleb
New Plymouth MS
12:12.21
13
29
Sharp, Justin
Salmon MS
12:14.50
30
Garner, Cameron
Sugar-Salem MS
12:15.21
14
31
MvKinnon, Ryan
Lewis and Clark
12:15.73
32
Reading, Max
River Glen MS
12:17.03
15
33
Reinertson, Michael
Victory Charter
12:21.90
16
34
Bean, Kyler
Burley MS
12:22.63
17
35
Dalling, Wyatt
Sugar-Salem MS
12:23.77
18
36
Good, Reagan
The Ambrose Scho
12:24.35
19
37
Redick, Ty
Challis MS
12:26.72
38
Duncan, Ryan
Anser MS
12:29.47
39
Greener, Dexter
Burley MS
12:33.06
20
40
Kenny, Bassett
Emmett MS
12:34.10
41
Robinson, Josh
Mountain Home MS
12:40.00
21
42
Andreason, Christian
Les Bois MS
12:40.09
22
43
Klein, Jordan
Mountain Home MS
12:42.73
23
44
Lange, Kolter
Lewis and Clark
12:42.76
45
Bronstein, Zach
Capital
12:44.82
46
Hunter, Blake
Valley (Haze
12:45.65
24
47
Hill, Taylor
Sugar-Salem MS
12:49.65
25
48
Fellows, Nathan
Victory Charter
12:50.78
26
49
Wilsey, Jeremy
Kimberly MS
12:51.74
50
Peterson, Dakota
Challis MS
12:53.26
51
Hill, Jackson
Burley MS
12:54.24
27
52
Glass, Elliot
North Boise MS
12:56.14
28
53
Hogenauer, Chaz
North Boise MS
12:56.87
29
54
Everton, Connor
Liberty Charter
12:58.18
30
55
Capistran, Travis
Parma MS
12:58.37
31
56
Benjamin, Campbell
Liberty Charter
13:07.68
32
57
Harren, Sean
South Boise MS
13:09.58
58
Good, Noah
The Ambrose Scho
13:12.26
33
59
Yoneda, Brady
Sawtooth MS
13:12.54
34
60
Crawford, Corbin
Emmett MS
13:12.85
61
Hiatt, Drew
Sawtooth MS
13:12.97
35
62
Isaak, Jonathan
Eagle MS
13:14.99
36
63
Morgan, Garrett
Burley MS
13:16.09
37
64
Farnsworth, Tyler
Les Bois MS
13:16.57
38
65
Diaz, Josiah
McFarland MS
13:17.59
39
66
Rose, Jaron
Sugar-Salem MS
13:18.03
40
67
Huff, Kenji
Les Bois MS
13:18.34
41
68
Davis, Ethan
Sawtooth MS
13:18.62
42
69
Ayon, Jordan
McFarland MS
13:19.08
43
70
Meyer, Gabe
Valley (Haze
13:21.84
44
71
Dukeliow, Matt
North Star Chart
13:22.85
45
72
Schultz, Sam
River Glen MS
13:23.54
46
73
Shutt, Patrick
River Glen MS
13:24.33
47
74
Gonzalez, Jacob
McFarland MS
13:28.94
48
75
Stevens, Micah
Eagle MS
13:29.38
49
76
Diaz, Roman
McFarland MS
13:31.05
50
77
Kohler, Dallin
Sawtooth MS
13:34.50
51
78
Clemons, Zach
Liberty Charter
13:34.57
52
79
Christensen, Ben
Valley (Haze
13:37.12
53
80
Svedin, Cody
Melba MS
13:39.42
81
Urquidi, Riley
Mountain Home MS
13:43.00
54
82
Oldham, Tarquinn
Vallivue MS
13:44.74
55
83
Bowers, Matthew
The Ambrose Scho
13:47.97
56
84
Nielsen, Mitchell
Parma MS
13:49.07
57
85
Bioce, Drew
North Boise MS
13:52.07
58
86
Maw, Dennis
Victory Charter
13:53.95
59
87
Swofford, Robert
West Boise MS
13:54.71
60
88
Dawes, Daniel
Cole Valley MS
13:55.46
89
Stuart, Peyton
The Ambrose Scho
13:55.99
61
90
Nesbitt, Levi
New Plymouth MS
13:56.42
62
91
Price, Ian
North Star Chart
13:58.77
63
92
Reese, Braden
Sawtooth MS
13:58.79
64
93
Brandini, Noah
North Boise MS
14:02.57
65
94
Goodell, John
Mountain Home MS
14:02.82
66
95
Ross, David
Vallivue MS
14:02.90
67
96
Dial, Brayden
Leadore MS
14:03.63
97
Diaz, Seth
McFarland MS
14:05.65
68
98
Morgan, Quinton
Burley MS
14:06.21
69
99
Kincaid, Dylan
Valley (Haze
14:07.49
70
100
Renfro, Joey
Parma MS
14:07.77
71
101
Anderson, Logan
Mountain Home MS
14:09.13
72
102
Sealander, Michael
The Ambrose Scho
14:09.58
73
103
Breidenbach, Grant
Les Bois MS
14:10.67
74
104
Harr, Jared
West Boise MS
14:11.18
75
105
Phillippi, Kyle
Vallivue MS
14:11.70
76
106
Karren, Kade
Mountain Home MS
14:15.47
77
107
Kroon, Aaron
Victory Charter
14:17.66
78
108
Childers, Alex
Eagle MS
14:18.00
79
109
Miller, JJ
The Ambrose Scho
14:19.96
80
110
Roggio, Giovanni
Vallivue MS
14:22.05
81
111
Landes, Ben
Challis MS
14:26.25
112
Stuart, Blaine
The Ambrose Scho
14:26.59
82
113
Weller, Connor
Holy Rosary MS
14:27.10
114
Lister, Austin
Liberty Charter
14:34.13
83
115
Castaneda, Mark
Vallivue MS
14:40.11
84
116
Rood, Mihai
Holy Rosary MS
14:44.49
117
Boyd, Riley
Liberty Charter
14:46.00
85
118
DeBlieck, Ryan
Cole Valley MS
14:51.14
119
Cook, Logan
Eagle MS
14:51.28
86
120
Stutzman, Jacob
Anser MS
14:54.06
121
Clark, Cyruss
West Boise MS
14:54.09
87
122
Weddle, Chris
West Boise MS
14:54.67
88
123
Atkinson, Hayden
Parma MS
14:55.03
89
124
Giampedraglia, Jayce
Challis MS
14:58.67
125
Oldham, Forrest
Vallivue MS
14:59.89
126
Parrett, David
Mountain Home MS
15:01.77
90
127
Hagan, Lucas
South Boise MS
15:08.40
128
Osborne, John
Sho-Ban MS
15:08.65
129
Gutierrez, Andrew
Liberty Charter
15:14.57
91
130
Woog, Conner
Sawtooth MS
15:17.49
92
131
Ellis, Josh
Liberty Charter
15:18.20
132
Reinhardt, Noah
Sawtooth MS
15:20.75
93
133
Olsen-Smith, Owen
Anser MS
15:26.25
134
Fromm, Lucas
Sawtooth MS
15:26.47
135
Conti, Jason
North Star Chart
15:29.54
94
136
Woodard, Nathan
River Glen MS
15:32.05
95
137
Miller, Ty
River Glen MS
15:32.37
138
Heaton, Wayne
Liberty Charter
15:33.21
139
Prenitz, Damian
Emmett MS
15:33.44
140
Stolp, Jerod
East Boise MS
15:34.62
141
Danileson, Hayden
North Star Chart
15:35.73
96
142
Jacksion, Ian
North Star Chart
15:37.11
97
143
Figueroa, Hayden
Eagle MS
15:37.66
98
144
Roe, Preston
Idaho City MS
15:43.38
145
Dade, Colton
Valley (Haze
15:48.53
99
146
Faris, Josh
Victory Charter
15:50.10
100
147
Wheeler, Marshall
Victory Charter
15:50.26
101
148
Fairbank, Jon
Idaho City MS
15:57.51
149
Tillman, Jaden
Sho-Ban MS
16:03.64
150
Axley, Vance
West Boise MS
16:08.81
102
151
Mayer, Nathan
The Ambrose Scho
16:11.11
152
McNiven, Jacob
River Glen MS
16:14.53
153
Foutz, BJ
Compass Charter
16:17.86
154
Gamel, Aiden
West Boise MS
16:22.26
103
155
Woog, Peter
Sawtooth MS
16:29.02
156
Shen, Charles
Arcadia MS
16:30.62
157
Grange, Mackay
North Star Chart
16:32.04
104
158
Channon, Daniel
Victory Charter
16:33.25
105
159
King, Connor
Compass Charter
16:33.33
160
Brady, Wilson
West Boise MS
16:33.78
106
161
McCormack, Colten
Melba MS
16:35.21
162
Mackey, Tyler
Eagle MS
16:37.46
107
163
Garren, Movius
East Boise MS
16:44.96
164
Hangst, David
Cole Valley MS
17:19.72
165
Kendrick, Preston
North Star Chart
17:27.07
108
166
Johnson, Jess
Emmett MS
17:27.85
167
Hansen, Sean
River Glen MS
17:28.86
168
Schuldt, Ryan
Butte County
17:30.86
169
Abrhamson/Jack, Nakee
Sho-Ban MS
17:46.17
170
Adakai, Tyrese
Sho-Ban MS
17:49.92
171
Smith, Daniel
West Boise MS
17:54.02
172
Anderson, Brandon
Leadore MS
17:56.07
173
Hague, Carter
Holy Rosary MS
17:56.16
174
Burkett, Parker
South Boise MS
18:58.62
175
Feist, Zachary
New Plymouth MS
19:09.85
109
176
Bullard, Ethan
Vallivue MS
19:25.13
177
Gorenson, Brandon
Compass Charter
19:27.55
178
Sharp, Austin
Vallivue MS
19:33.56
179
Smith, Robert
New Plymouth MS
19:35.40
110
180
Huff, Jacob
Liberty Charter
19:54.14
181
Larson, Owen
Les Bois MS
19:54.29
111
182
Balls, Talon
Parma MS
21:17.25
112
183
Knight, Sam
New Plymouth MS
22:24.76
113
184
Montee, Graham
New Plymouth MS
25:22.82
114
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2011 Bob Firman D1 Varsity Boys (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman DII Varsity Boys (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman DII Varsity Girls Race (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman Elite Girls Race (Enhanced Version)
2011 Bob Firman Elite Varsity Boys (Enhanced Version)
AJ Crooks Interview
Century High School Interview
College Mens 8000 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
College Womens 5000 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Dallin Farnsworth Interview
David Steele Interview
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Freshman Boys Race - Bob Firman Invitational 2011
Freshman Girls Race - Bob Firman Invitational 2011
Gresham High School Girls Interview
Interview with Boise High Varsity Girls
Interview with Capital High JV Girls
Interview with Capital High Varsity Girls
Interview with McKenna Cox
Interview with Ryan Yargos and Sergio Gonzalez
Interview with Skyline Girls
JV Boys Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
JV Girls Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
JV Girls Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Katie Knight Interview
Middle School Boys 3000 - Bob Firman Invite 2011
Orem High School Interview
Taylor Graves Interview
Trent Allen Interview
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
232 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
American Falls MS
,
Anser MS
,
Arcadia
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Ian Terpin
Note: Sorry, but we missed the first few finishers of this race.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jun 9th 2012, 7:26pm
History for River Glen MS
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
2
1
2013
2
1
2012
4
1
2011
1
1
2010
2
1
2009
4
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!