Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Sep 26 2010, 01:35 AM
 
Bob Firman Invite - Sep 25, 2010
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
 
Mens 5k Elite HS XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Farnsworth, Dallin 11 Highland - P  15:25.98     1
2   Bierig, Kenji 12 Lewis and Clark  15:38.26     2
3   Hamilton, Vince 12 North Central  15:42.33     3
4   Ganem, Chris 12 Castle View  15:53.54     4
5   Ross, Justin 10 Rocky Mountain  15:56.03      
6   Adams, Casey 12 North Central  15:57.24     5
7   Larson, Cody 12 Capital  15:57.94     6
8   Perry, Braden 12 Box Elder  16:01.26      
9   Saarel, Ben 10 Park City  16:02.07     7
10   Unknown Athlete 11 Twin Falls  16:03.22     8
11   White, Joe 12 Davis  16:10.91     9
12   Randall, Dustin 12 Weber  16:13.17      
13   Crofts, Tyler 12 Hillcrest  16:13.82      
14   Johnson, Preston 10 Davis  16:15.29     10
15   Heslington, Jacob 10 Timpanogos  16:18.60     11
16   Obele, Richard 12 Kearns  16:20.25     12
17   Glad, Cody 12 Kearns  16:21.65     13
18   Cromar, Brayden 10 Davis  16:22.74     14
19   Nye, Brad 11 Davis  16:23.67     15
20   Asay, Jayden 10 Mountain View UT  16:24.65     16
21   Neuner, Austin 12 Davis  16:28.54     17
22   Unknown Athlete 11 Twin Falls  16:29.21     18
23   Arguinchona, Baxter 12 Lewis and Clark  16:29.38     19
24   Juarez, Eduardo 10 Hermiston  16:30.26     20
25   Estberg, Patrick 12 Timberline - Boi  16:34.22     21
26   Goodwin, Sumner 10 Lewis and Clark  16:34.83     22
27   Charles, Taylor 12 Orem  16:35.31     23
28   Smith, Conor 11 Eagle  16:35.60     24
29   Goodwin, Parker 11 Mountain View UT  16:37.23     25
30   Riebe, Connor 12 Eagle  16:39.88     26
31   Frostad, Austen 10 North Central  16:41.18     27
32   Roeper, Bubba 12 Emmett  16:41.30      
33   Russell, Mike 11 Page  16:41.59     28
34   Shields, Ben 12 Timberline - Boi  16:41.90     29
35   Estelle, Joel 11 Lewis and Clark  16:42.88     30
36   Faure, Ricky 9 Rock Springs  16:43.51     31
37   Gideon, Conner 11 Park City  16:44.69     32
38   Griffith, Isaac 12 Lewis and Clark  16:44.97     33
39   Wordell, Andrew 12 North Central  16:46.02     34
40   Chumich, Andrew 12 Bishop Kelly  16:46.16     35
41   Clapier, Jess 11 Skyline  16:46.57     36
42   Giles, Stephen 12 Mountain View UT  16:47.56     37
43   Werner, Chance 11 Orem  16:48.79     38
44   Williams, Daniel 11 Bishop Kelly  16:49.80     39
45   Birrell, Austin 10 Orem  16:51.92     40
46   Kennedy, Richard 12 Rigby  16:53.34      
47   Brown, Alex 10 Mountain View UT  16:54.50     41
48   Wilson, James 12 Challis  16:55.96     42
49   Williams, Keith 10 North Central  16:56.39     43
50   Hampton, Max 11 Eagle  16:57.57     44
51   Herr, Jeff 11 Eagle  16:57.71     45
52   Jackman, Tate 11 Timpanogos  16:57.88     46
53   Keen, Brennen 10 Timberline - Boi  16:58.31     47
54   Hicks, Ron 12 Page  16:59.89     48
55   Velasco, Javier 11 Hermiston  17:00.55     49
56   Christensen, Garrett 11 Orem  17:01.28     50
57   Schmidt, Zachary 12 Castle View  17:01.39     51
58   Matthias, Adam 12 Davis  17:02.22     52
59   Jaramillo, Andres 12 Vallivue  17:03.38      
60   Wood, Logan 10 Davis  17:03.83     53
61   Fuller, Ryan 12 Alta  17:04.93      
62   Benson, Matt 12 Mountain View UT  17:05.00     54
63   Orr, Christian 11 Park City  17:06.91     55
64   Secody, Shawn 11 Page  17:07.06     56
65   Tritthart, Ty 12 Challis  17:08.28     57
66   Valdez, Andrew 12 Hermiston  17:10.16     58
67   Frank, Chris 11 Timberline - Boi  17:11.36     59
68   Emmanuel, Dunia 12 Canyon Ridge  17:11.64     60
69   Clay, Kaden 10 Highland - P  17:12.02     61
70   Herr, Ryan 11 Eagle  17:12.44     62
71   Wilmot, Kai 9 North Central  17:14.29     63
72   Oates, Jacob 11 Eagle  17:14.59     64
73   Schenk, Matthew 9 Twin Falls  17:15.93     65
74   Nagie, Matt 12 Park City  17:16.63     66
75   Unknown Athlete 12 Twin Falls  17:16.96     67
76   Bass, David 11 Kearns  17:17.50     68
77   Cypro, Nick 12 Lewis and Clark  17:17.68     69
78   Choate, Morgan 11 Vallivue  17:19.57      
79   Bunker, Kyle 9 Orem  17:20.28     70
80   Pederson, Zane 10 Timpanogos  17:20.83     71
81   Brown, Kyron 11 Page  17:23.46     72
82   Corisis, DJ 12 Bishop Kelly  17:23.48     73
83   Young, Tanner 12 Timpanogos  17:23.85     74
84   Heusinkveld, Brad 12 Capital  17:24.36     75
85   Kondeff, Cory 11 Eagle  17:25.26     76
86   Macias, Jose 9 Hermiston  17:26.04     77
87   Watson, Andrew 12 Castle View  17:27.33     78
88   Collier, Vance 10 North Central  17:27.71     79
89   Taylor, Travis 12 Mountain View UT  17:29.08     80
90   Secody, Ammon 10 Page  17:30.52     81
91   Smith, Ray 12 Park City  17:30.62     82
92   Lyons, Chris 11 Highland - P  17:32.00     83
93   Park, Remington 10 Highland - P  17:32.97     84
94   Brown, Justin 9 Skyline  17:33.49     85
95   Sorensen, Christian 11 Skyline  17:33.91     86
96   Cisneros, Alejandro 9 Hermiston  17:34.62     87
97   King, Gordon 10 Mountain View UT  17:35.47     88
98   Jaszkowiak, Tyler 11 Challis  17:40.02     89
99   Pearson, Benjamin 12 East  17:41.25     90
100   Steele, David 10 Capital  17:41.60     91
101   McFadden, Joe 12 Timberline - Boi  17:43.40     92
102   Milburn, Travis 12 Bishop Kelly  17:44.44     93
103   Brandt, Cory 12 Lewis and Clark  17:44.96     94
104   Rembacz, Andrew 12 Rock Springs  17:45.08     95
105   Schneider, Dakota 11 Rock Springs  17:45.59     96
106   Kendall, Alex 12 Rock Springs  17:46.83     97
107   Pena, Jimmy 12 Kearns  17:47.12     98
108   Konecni, Anthony 12 Capital  17:49.28     99
109   Berlin, Ian 9 Timpanogos  17:49.30     100
110   Beiling, Kyle 9 Park City  17:49.98     101
111   Tarr, Marcus 12 Kearns  17:50.28     102
112   Wesemann, Jordan 12 Castle View  17:50.32     103
113   Turner, Jackson 10 Capital  17:51.60     104
114   Blackburn, Joseph 10 Orem  17:51.74     105
115   Brunnenmeyer, Trevor 12 Skyline  17:52.39     106
116   Wilson, Josh 11 Highland - P  17:52.61     107
117   Myers, Hunter 11 Skyline  17:53.40     108
118   West, Mason 11 Park City  17:53.77     109
119   Goodwin, Matt 11 Bishop Kelly  17:55.28     110
120   Leiser, Cameron 11 Skyline  17:56.79     111
121   Miller, Vince 11 Orem  17:57.61     112
122   Burke, Zach   Rock Springs  17:59.97     113
123   Zobell, Jeremy 12 East  18:01.52     114
124   Lind, Cody 10 Challis  18:03.14     115
125   Grigg, Bryan 10 Highland - P  18:03.58     116
126   Cardona, Joseph 11 Bishop Kelly  18:06.41     117
127   Strom, Aaron 11 Rock Springs  18:06.77     118
128   Haward, Matt 12 Skyline  18:09.57     119
129   Green, Dustin 9 Challis  18:09.59     120
130   Garcia, Kain 11 Hermiston  18:10.44     121
131   Warner, Justin 12 Timberline - Boi  18:14.36     122
132   Dewey, Tyler 11 Rock Springs  18:16.31     123
133   Begay, Marcus 11 Page  18:18.99     124
134   Arther, Mason 10 Castle View  18:21.04     125
135   Talbot, Ricky 10 Castle View  18:28.27     126
136   Goss, Nate 12 Twin Falls  18:29.25     127
137   Curley, Chavis 11 Page  18:29.85     128
138   Farley, Winston 10 Timpanogos  18:30.42     129
139   Barton, Alex 10 Castle View  18:33.11     130
140   Lind, Nathan 11 Hermiston  18:38.72     131
141   Cheney, Ben 11 Timpanogos  18:40.84     132
142   Tencate, Alister 12 Capital  18:45.93     133
143   Burke, Matt 11 Bishop Kelly  18:46.74     134
144   Gutierrez, Tomy 10 East  18:54.59     135
145   Wilcox, Blake 10 Capital  19:06.45     136
146   Unknown Athlete 11 Twin Falls  19:09.31     137
147   Gutierrez, James 12 Timberline - Boi  19:09.36     138
148   Ouimette, Taylor 12 East  19:09.53     139
149   Greenhalgh, Scott 11 East  19:15.86     140
150   Berry, Jared 11 Canyon Ridge  19:28.35     141
151   Ensign, Bryson 12 East  20:11.65     142
152   Hall, Kendall 10 Canyon Ridge  20:12.00     143
153   Richardson, TJ 12 Canyon Ridge  20:30.87     144
154   Tolman, Rickey 10 East  20:31.43     145
155   Lott, Garrett 10 Canyon Ridge  20:32.34     146
156   Ruhter, Randy 10 Canyon Ridge  24:59.26     147

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Castle View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Castle Rock, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 6    
2013   4    
2012 2 7    
2011   1    
2010 4 13    
2009 1 1