Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (2)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Sep 27th 2009, 2:59am
 
Bob Firman Invite - Sep 26, 2009 to Sep 27, 2009
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
 
Mens 5k OpenVarsity Small School XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   McHan, Mike   Gooding  16:37.08     1
2   Jaggi, Ryan   Weiser  16:50.43     2
3   Sheehy, Tom   Union  16:56.20     3
4   Maag, Ryan   Nyssa  17:02.31     4
5   Tucker, Brian   Timberlake  17:07.96     5
6   Tritthart, Ty   Challis  17:10.33     6
7   Crane, Brian   Kimberly  17:14.04     7
8   Beutler, Jordan   West Side  17:14.25     8
9   Sacksteder, Ryan   Timberlake  17:14.84     9
10   Wilson, James   Challis  17:15.28     10
11   Jones, Spencer   Davis  17:15.65     11
12   Stout, Clay   Kimberly  17:15.84     12
13   Stenquist, James   Davis  17:16.05     13
14   Wood, Logan   Davis  17:21.72     14
15   Swanson, Matt   Davis  17:24.33     15
16   Lind, Cody   Challis  17:27.63     16
17   Olsen, Tyler   West Side  17:29.28     17
18   Berry, Cory   Kimberly  17:29.47     18
19   Nelson, Brian   Nyssa  17:32.45     19
20   Schofield, Zach   Davis  17:33.00     20
21   Rowland, Griffin   Judge Memorial  17:37.63     21
22   O'Reilly, Gabriel   Union  17:50.05     22
23   Crevelt, Dylan   McCall-Donnelly  17:50.50      
24   Hatch, Josh   West Side  17:51.25     23
25   Kestle, Mat   Judge Memorial  17:52.31     24
26   Losee, Isaac   Judge Memorial  17:54.02     25
27   Wilberg, Josh   Firth  17:55.74     26
28   Valdez, Crispin   New Plymouth  17:57.54     27
29   Seelos, Adam   Davis  17:58.70     28
30   Crane, Nathnan   Bear Lake  18:00.41     29
31   Zimmerman, Clayton   Weiser  18:04.35     30
32   Poulson, Ben   Davis  18:04.49     31
33   Kelly, Wesley   Kimberly  18:05.45     32
34   Christensen, Preston   Firth  18:05.52     33
35   Higley, Ty   Payette  18:08.87     34
36   Venegas, Jaimie   Nyssa  18:12.62     35
37   Colin, Alex   North Central  18:14.66     36
38   Hoch, Coben   New Plymouth  18:16.98     37
39   Jensen, Jordan   Liberty Charter  18:18.46     38
40   Griffiths, Tyler   Union  18:20.05     39
41   Washburn, Troy   Liberty Charter  18:20.13     40
42   Brennan, Max   Judge Memorial  18:20.91     41
43   Baker, Alex   Judge Memorial  18:21.93     42
44   Liston, Connor   Judge Memorial  18:23.23     43
45   White, Connor   New Plymouth  18:26.38     44
46   Wentz, Tyler   Nyssa  18:26.83     45
47   Jaszkowiak, Tyler   Challis  18:27.28     46
48   Young, Tyler   Victory Charter  18:28.07     47
49   Cox, Jon   Union  18:30.19     48
50   Slaight, Zach   North Central  18:30.22     49
51   Beesley, Beau   Nampa Christian  18:31.83     50
52   Brazil, Nathan   Union  18:32.77     51
53   Hovekamp, Emerson   La Grande  18:33.71     52
54   Jones, Nathan   Gig Harbor  18:34.38      
55   Ramirez, Gabriel   Nyssa  18:35.51     53
56   Hammond, Michael   Bear Lake  18:39.32     54
57   Reed, Josh   Payette  18:39.83     55
58   Larson, Conrad   Victory Charter  18:40.39     56
59   Smith, Boston   North Central  18:40.58     57
60   Dunn, Nelson   North Central  18:43.83     58
61   Pell, Matt   Judge Memorial  18:45.91     59
62   O'Reilly, Michael   Union  18:46.80     60
63   Wood, Conor   La Grande  18:49.13     61
64   Delgado, Juan   Hermiston  18:50.85     62
65   Leal, Gabe   Lakeview  18:54.05      
66   Hall, Keegan   North Central  18:54.10     63
67   Wiggins, Nathan   Weiser  18:54.59     64
68   Taylor, Nik   North Central  18:56.54     65
69   Barber, Josh   La Grande  19:05.45     66
70   Johnson, Layne   Parma  19:07.24     67
71   Hackney, Nick   La Grande  19:10.56     68
72   Thornton, Aaron   Grantsville  19:11.18      
73   Jolley, Kedrick   Firth  19:12.03     69
74   Loomis, Logan   Weiser  19:12.66     70
75   Skyles, Jace   Cole Valley Chri  19:12.98     71
76   Hooper, Josh   North Central  19:13.46     72
77   Hansen, Devin   Challis  19:17.37     73
78   Peterson, Karlton   Firth  19:17.38     74
79   Claar, Michael   Nampa Christian  19:24.12     75
80   Moore, Grant   Nampa Christian  19:26.40     76
81   Barlow, Greg   Nyssa  19:27.95     77
82   Bradfield, kenny   West Side  19:28.12     78
83   Jardine, Derik   Cole Valley Chri  19:29.76     79
84   Basterrechea, Austin   Gooding  19:32.81     80
85   Nelson, Dakota   Firth  19:35.05     81
86   Sanders, Nathan   Hermiston  19:36.83     82
87   Winsor, Stuart   Payette  19:37.42     83
88   Loomis, Grant   Weiser  19:37.45     84
89   Bodily, Heber   Firth  19:40.95     85
90   Hawkins, Tanner   Weiser  19:41.44     86
91   Terry, Preston   Kimberly  19:42.00     87
92   Gregory, Tyler   Grantsville  19:45.77      
93   Ortiz, Fabian   Liberty Charter  19:46.41     88
94   Crystal, Skyler   Kimberly  19:47.61     89
95   Bendorf, Julien   Hermiston  19:48.40     90
96   Cooper, Cir Isaac   Nampa Christian  19:49.21     91
97   Pauls, Zack   Gooding  19:49.26     92
98   Bolin, Joseph   Payette  19:51.36     93
99   Nishizaki, Daniel   New Plymouth  19:52.37     94
100   Ellsworth, Hugh   Adrian  19:52.81      
101   Stone, Klenton   Weiser  19:55.14     95
102   Altom, Braxton   Kimberly  19:55.59     96
103   Hopper, Lee   La Grande  19:56.18     97
104   Wilding, Tyson   Firth  19:58.66     98
105   Bullers, Josh   Gooding  19:59.23     99
106   Keller, Jace   West Side  19:59.28     100
107   Moreland, Ty   Timberlake  19:59.94     101
108   Keys, Tanner   Hermiston  20:00.68     102
109   Needs, Doug   Payette  20:01.26     103
110   Buttars, Alex   West Side  20:05.66     104
111   Vanhoozer, Kevin   Wendell  20:05.79     105
112   Russell, Nick   Nampa Christian  20:06.41     106
113   Schutte, Jacob   Valley  20:09.44      
114   McConnell, Kurtis   Liberty Charter  20:09.83     107
115   Felan-Ball, Sergio   Victory Charter  20:11.05     108
116   Reeder, Cody   Grantsville  20:11.26      
117   Stevens, Bryson   Grantsville  20:12.05      
118   Carte, Casey   Idaho City  20:14.20      
119   Hamblin, Jared   Liberty Charter  20:14.71     109
120   Cline, Garth   New Plymouth  20:17.36     110
121   Perez, Adrian   Hermiston  20:20.26     111
122   Brazil, Micah   Union  20:21.54     112
123   Hunter, Cody   Cole Valley Chri  20:23.34     113
124   Weaver, Tyler   Timberlake  20:24.00     114
125   Eynon, Taylor   Bear Lake  20:30.82     115
126   Moses, Dustin   Timberlake  20:33.46     116
127   Jensen, Tanner   Bear Lake  20:35.96     117
128   Hardy, Kolby   Kimberly  20:37.90      
129   Hammond, Tyler   Bear Lake  20:40.09     118
130   Crownover, Ryan   Gooding  20:42.97     119
131   Beckstead, Korby   West Side  20:43.98     120
132   Antosh, sam   Nampa Christian  20:45.55     121
133   Bistline, Clay   Payette  20:46.10     122
134   McCool, Devan   Gooding  20:47.04     123
135   Williams, Austin   Kimberly  20:48.63      
136   Bellegante, Jason   New Plymouth  20:49.53     124
137   Tranholt, Matt   Gooding  20:49.73     125
138   Lowe, Curtis   Wendell  20:55.55     126
139   Wiebe, Stephan   Cole Valley Chri  20:57.42     127
140   Corning, Ned   Lakeview  20:59.40      
141   Patrick, Eli   La Grande  21:00.34     128
142   Laub, Jace   Parma  21:05.01     129
143   Thomas, Justin   Cole Valley Chri  21:05.16     130
144   Campbell, Alex   Victory Charter  21:11.68     131
145   Traughber, Tanner   Butte County  21:12.17      
146   Nielsen, Nathan   Parma  21:13.96     132
147   Durbin, Kyle   Nampa Christian  21:19.10     133
148   St.Mars, Spencer   Timberlake  21:26.52     134
149   Lake, Ben   Bear Lake  21:27.36     135
150   Records, Kyler   Hermiston  21:29.82     136
151   James, Conner   Cole Valley Chri  21:30.77     137
152   Lysinger, Ron   New Plymouth  21:46.21     138
153   Condie, Matt   Parma  21:48.61     139
154   Agnew, Chris   Hermiston  21:53.27     140
155   Ashton, Wilson   Liberty Charter  21:55.32     141
156   Carlquist, Braden   Valley  21:58.41      
157   Green, Brock   Parma  21:59.15     142
158   Knickerbocker, Samuel   Parma MS  21:59.41      
159   Guzman, Gaelen   Timberlake  22:03.45     143
160   Gonzalez, Taylor   Payette  22:42.70     144
161   Nebeker, Schuyler   Wendell  22:46.46     145
162   Thomas, Clint   McCall-Donnelly  22:46.66      
163   Wright, Michael   Wendell  22:59.46     146
164   Discascio, Patrick   Challis  22:59.84     147
165   Champagne, Andrew   Lakeview  23:08.39      
166   Sofe, Nur   La Grande  23:18.24     148
167   Egnew, Gerret   McCall-Donnelly  23:30.42      
168   Jun, Jinwoo   Cole Valley Chri  23:31.60     149
169   Keele, Dallas   Valley  23:40.98      
170   Boschma, Kai   Victory Charter  23:41.58     150
171   Yost, Kristopher   Nyssa  23:42.20     151
172   Anderson, Caleb   Wendell  24:32.78     152
173   Bauer, Cody   Rimrock  24:47.06      
174   Wachenbrunnel, Lucas   Adrian  24:59.40      
175   Meyer, Nate   Adrian  25:14.04      
176   Guerrero, Jose   Nyssa  25:52.98      
177   Crandall, Tyrell   Valley  26:03.83      
178   Blow, Jake   Idaho City  26:11.24      
179   Simpson, Jerran   Nyssa  26:12.94      
180   McKenzie, Simon   Victory Charter  26:14.01     153
181   Martin, Dakota   Victory Charter  27:27.65     154
182   Childs, Noah   Idaho City  27:35.24      
183   Bell, Braden   McCall-Donnelly  28:32.56      
184   Emery, Seth   Wendell  29:26.79     155

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for La Grande High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 20 1    
2014 16 3    
2013 18 5    
2012 20 4    
2011 14 4    
2010 9 4    
2009 22 4    
2008 26 2    
2007 4 2    
2005   1    
2004   1