Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Sep 26th 2009, 12:36pm
 

Bob Firman Invite

Capital High School                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Bob Firman Invitational - 9/26/2009
Cross Country Meet
Eagle Island State Park
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls Open 5k Run CC Varsity Small School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jocelyn Allen North Fremont 19:19.61
2 Marquita Palmer Weiser 19:19.68 1
3 Natalie Evans New Plymouth 19:28.64 2
4 Tylee Newman West Jefferson 19:52.33 3
5 Korbin Traughber Butte County 20:13.16
6 Amelia Crane Bear Lake 20:23.34 4
7 Jacqui Rodriguez Judge Memorial 20:27.71 5
8 Camille Jolley Firth 20:28.77 6
9 Carly Hansen Butte County 20:43.11
10 Mary Frances Small West Jefferson 20:47.10 7
11 Kara Soucek McCall-Donnelly 20:48.36 8
12 Caitlin Pickens Gooding 20:50.31 9
13 Ashley Baldovino Lakeview 20:55.03 10
14 Kendra Novak Judge Memorial 20:58.16 11
15 Ashly George Timberlake 20:58.60 12
16 Kelsey McCaslin Timberlake 20:59.54 13
17 Ashley Bullers Gooding 21:14.43 14
18 Brooke Nowlan Timberlake 21:17.89 15
19 Kate Stewart Union 21:19.06
20 Alex Turbin Timberlake 21:21.28 16
21 Trichelle Schwab Bear Lake 21:41.27 17
22 Alyssa Stetler Elko 21:48.11 18
23 Kristalyn Pratt Bear Lake 21:49.40 19
24 Jessica Gaffney Judge Memorial 21:50.11 20
25 Heidi Esplin Firth 21:55.11 21
26 Brittney Hill Firth 22:01.42 22
27 Anika Miller McCall-Donnelly 22:17.64 23
28 Ally Bujacich Gig Harbor 22:18.34
29 Christiana Rose Elko 22:27.77 24
30 Karrie Olson West Jefferson 22:28.55 25
31 Emma Welch Judge Memorial 22:37.37 26
32 Allie Hartley Nyssa 22:40.68 27
33 Lacey Vandenberg Lakeview 22:42.62 28
34 Sarah Anderson Gig Harbor 22:43.27
35 Talya Murphy Kimberly 22:44.97 29
36 Dominique Vanderwilt Timberlake 22:47.53 30
37 Cassandra Killion New Plymouth 23:03.25 31
38 Kylie Becker Gooding 23:04.24 32
39 Kaylea Collings Grantsville 23:11.33 33
40 Stephanie Shaver New Plymouth 23:13.61 34
41 Linda Rank Judge Memorial 23:16.59 35
42 Madelaine Olsen Union 23:16.71
43 Keesha Brown Cole Valley 23:22.59 36
44 Evelyn Baird West Side 23:26.32
45 Nikki Jaggi Weiser 23:31.30 37
46 Tawny Taylor Nampa Christian 23:31.71 38
47 Melissa Rohwer Nampa Christian 23:31.74 39
48 Alissa Weatherford Nampa Christian 23:33.57 40
49 Nikki Carter Gig Harbor 23:35.61
50 Amanda Lundholm West Jefferson 23:42.96 41
51 Emily Zak McCall-Donnelly 23:48.44 42
52 Gustie Cockerham Gooding 23:48.73 43
53 Amber Kemmerer Challis 23:56.96
54 Amy Baxter New Plymouth 23:58.96 44
55 Emily Killpack Firth 24:05.78 45
56 Brianne Lind Challis 24:08.48
57 Jenni Mireles Firth 24:08.89 46
58 Haley Tryon Elko 24:11.10 47
59 Jasmine Giles Elko 24:13.60 48
60 Liz Barrows Judge Memorial 24:18.15 49
61 Jordyn Rohrman Hermiston 24:21.55 50
62 Ali Dixon Kimberly 24:21.86 51
63 Kathryn Hepler Union 24:26.20
64 Toni Rae Gardner Elko 24:27.24 52
65 Nadine Ynigez Nyssa 24:28.99 53
66 Briana Tiffany Bishop Kelly 24:29.39
67 Kaitlin Stevens Bear Lake 24:29.98 54
68 Hanna Crow Union 24:30.94
69 Kimberly Pett Nyssa 24:31.54 55
70 Blaire Nowlan Timberlake 24:40.29 56
71 Markie Hartley Nyssa 24:40.81 57
72 Katie Johnson Rimrock 24:43.35
73 Natasha Bartholomew West Side 24:47.33
74 Alyssa Henry Valley 24:47.74 58
75 Chaires Conny Valley 24:51.57 59
76 Amanda Zwiefelhofer Hermiston 24:55.55 60
77 Dacia Hunter Valley 24:56.12 61
78 Kayla Carpenter Elko 24:57.95 62
79 Lindsay Rodriguez Nampa Christian 24:58.75 63
80 Emily Howe New Plymouth 24:59.93 64
81 Chelsi Chavez Weiser 25:01.48 65
82 Kaylee Hunter Hermiston 25:02.66 66
83 Allison Escobar La Grande 25:04.44
84 Zaira Sanchez Hermiston 25:07.07 67
85 Connie Shipley Aberdeen 25:07.91
86 Mindy Beckett Grantsville 25:10.27 68
87 Lisa Kortlang Hermiston 25:14.30 69
88 Tiffany Needs Payette 25:15.46
89 Sondra Forsberg New Plymouth 25:16.20 70
90 Ashley Munger Firth 25:18.35 71
91 Kelli Hansen Kimberly 25:19.94 72
92 Amanda Murdock Timberlake 25:20.77 73
93 Sarah Fisher Bear Lake 25:23.06 74
94 Samantha Breeding Kimberly 25:28.89 75
95 Chandler Jacobsen Bear Lake 25:29.81 76
96 Halie Wilsey Kimberly 25:33.74 77
97 Gaby Villegas Hermiston 25:35.04 78
98 Riley Neer La Grande 25:40.74
99 Kaycee Turner Kimberly 25:46.92 79
100 Alex Jernberg West Jefferson 25:50.06 80
101 Tramner Kendra Valley 25:51.47 81
102 Megan Herpich Grantsville 25:52.56 82
103 Karli Hobbs Bear Lake 25:57.07 83
104 Kelsey Wilcox Nyssa 26:00.80 84
105 Sarah Frees McCall-Donnelly 26:12.58 85
106 Tawna Stancliff Lakeview 26:13.62 86
107 Kristi DeJung Kimberly 26:15.98 87
108 Ally Paine La Grande 26:16.06
109 Helena Bogard Gooding 26:27.52 88
110 Clara Nebeker Wendell 26:36.96
111 Josie Dansie West Side 26:41.05
112 Angelica Ceballos Payette 26:42.41
113 Sarah Barbour Parma 26:43.80 89
114 Mariah Perry Idaho City 26:44.28 90
115 Elise Ramsey New Plymouth 26:49.58 91
116 Amy Ortwein Lakeview 27:08.76 92
117 Kailyn Noble Weiser 27:12.23 93
118 Hunter Howell McCall-Donnelly 27:19.88 94
119 Tamisha Bartholomew West Side 27:20.07
120 Alexa Barrus Grantsville 27:39.43 95
121 Abby Hambright McCall-Donnelly 27:40.00 96
122 Bailey Wilson Weiser 27:46.00 97
123 Corina Bigham Idaho City 27:48.06 98
124 Kimberly Thompson Parma 27:54.50 99
125 Kirsten Perry Elko 27:54.64 100
126 Marrisa Richardson Valley 27:55.60 101
127 Sara Peterson Nyssa 28:07.16 102
128 Ruthie Gilmore Idaho City 28:17.25 103
129 Rebekkah Sutherland Kimberly 28:37.91
130 Anna Boster Nyssa 28:40.34 104
131 Toni Vinson Idaho City 28:43.45 105
132 Mecala Burger Nampa Christian 28:44.95 106
133 Taylor Ward Nyssa 28:55.41
134 Jessica Buchanan Nampa Christian 29:01.23 107
135 Taylor Howard Parma 29:31.20 108
136 Megan Ralstin Cole Valley 29:32.51 109
137 Mackenzie Whittaker Parma 29:37.22 110
138 Ashlie Renfro Parma 29:38.60 111
139 Rita Machula Weiser 29:39.26 112
140 Melanie Loya Parma 29:42.38 113
141 Sara Schaefer Boise 30:20.89
142 Autumn Russell Payette 30:39.31
143 Kristy Clayton Grantsville 30:54.14 114
144 Cheyenne Smith Nampa Christian 31:11.28 115
145 Natasha Capistran Parma 31:11.32 116
146 Tori Sabala Gooding 31:32.99 117
147 Karina Alfaro Lakeview 31:46.51 118
148 Piper Marks Lakeview 31:49.41 119
149 Brooke Lithander Cole Valley 31:51.13 120
150 Dominique Dinneen Idaho City 34:02.40 121
151 Julianna Sherman Cole Valley 34:23.65 122
152 Rachael Davis Cole Valley 34:40.83 123
153 Oralia Cruz Payette 35:09.97

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Timberlake 86 12 13 15 16 30 56 73
Total Time: 1:47:24.85
Average: 21:28.97
2 Judge Memorial 97 5 11 20 26 35 49
Total Time: 1:49:09.94
Average: 21:49.99
3 Firth 140 6 21 22 45 46 71
Total Time: 1:52:39.97
Average: 22:32.00
4 West Jefferson 156 3 7 25 41 80
Total Time: 1:52:41.00
Average: 22:32.20
5 Bear Lake 168 4 17 19 54 74 76 83
Total Time: 1:53:47.05
Average: 22:45.41
6 New Plymouth 175 2 31 34 44 64 70 91
Total Time: 1:54:44.39
Average: 22:56.88
7 Gooding 186 9 14 32 43 88 117
Total Time: 1:55:25.23
Average: 23:05.05
8 Elko 189 18 24 47 48 52 62 100
Total Time: 1:57:07.82
Average: 23:25.57
9 McCall-Donnelly 252 8 23 42 85 94 96
Total Time: 2:00:26.90
Average: 24:05.38
10 Nyssa 276 27 53 55 57 84 102 104
Total Time: 2:02:22.82
Average: 24:28.57
11 Nampa Christian 286 38 39 40 63 106 107 115
Total Time: 2:04:20.72
Average: 24:52.15
12 Weiser 293 1 37 65 93 97 112
Total Time: 2:02:50.69
Average: 24:34.14
13 Kimberly 304 29 51 72 75 77 79 87
Total Time: 2:03:29.40
Average: 24:41.88
14 Hermiston 312 50 60 66 67 69 78
Total Time: 2:04:41.13
Average: 24:56.23
15 Lakeview 334 10 28 86 92 118 119
Total Time: 2:08:46.54
Average: 25:45.31
16 Valley 360 58 59 61 81 101
Total Time: 2:08:22.50
Average: 25:40.50
17 Grantsville 392 33 68 82 95 114
Total Time: 2:12:47.73
Average: 26:33.55
18 Cole Valley Christian 510 36 109 120 122 123
Total Time: 2:33:50.71
Average: 30:46.15
19 Parma 517 89 99 108 110 111 113 116
Total Time: 2:23:25.32
Average: 28:41.07
20 Idaho City 517 90 98 103 105 121
Total Time: 2:25:35.44
Average: 29:07.09
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Nyssa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nyssa, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 11 1    
2014 13 3    
2013 17 4    
2012 6 5    
2011 24 6    
2010 12 4    
2009 23 4    
2008 9 2    
2007 2 2    
2006 2 1    
2005   1    
2004   1