Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (17)
View
News (36)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Division 2 Race - CIF State XC Championships 2010

Published by
Matt   on Nov 27th 2010, 11:41pm
 

www.NikeXC.com

 

2010 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 27, 2010  Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Mid 50's Cloudy,cool
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant  rushruner@aol.com  RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com
Division 2 Boys Individual Results
                                                                                      
Place Name                             Yr School                   D2boys  
===== ================================ == ======================== ======= 
    1 Elias Gedyon                     SR Loyola                     14:52 
    2 Parker Schuh                     SR Mountain View              15:12 
    3 Nathaniel Cushing-Murra          SR Foothill                   15:15 
    4 Will Geiken                      SR Los Gatos                  15:16 
    5 Sergey Sushchikh                 SR Dos Pueblos                15:21 
    6 Chris Kigar                      SR El Camino                  15:22 
    7 Robert Pion                      SR Saugus                     15:22 
    8 Dylan Blankenbaker               JR Ramona                     15:28 
    9 Tyler Huntley                    SR J. W. North                15:28 
   10 Paul Ross                        SR Claremont                  15:29 
   11 Colin Domonoske                  SR Claremont                  15:33 
   12 Benji Preciado                   JR Valencia (placentia)       15:34 
   13 Robert Pflasterer                SR Del Campo                  15:35 
   14 Anthony Castro                   SR Glendora                   15:37 
   15 Logan Smith                      SR Saugus                     15:37 
   16 Heyden Wooff                     SR Adolfo Camarillo           15:38 
   17 Elliot Myers                     SR Esperanza                  15:38 
   18 Jared Jones                      JR Loyola                     15:39 
   19 Riley Ruppenthal                 JR Ponderosa                  15:40 
   20 Jack Nevins                      SR Del Campo                  15:42 
   21 Henry Falotico                   SR Claremont                  15:45 
   22 Jordan Rushing                   JR Del Campo                  15:45 
   23 Grant Foster                     JR Los Gatos                  15:45 
   24 Charlie Marquardt                JR Loyola                     15:45 
   25 Eric Sindel                      SO Mt Carmel                  15:46 
   26 Kyle Feuerhelm                   SR Woodside                   15:46 
   27 Parker Deuel                     JR San Ramon Valley           15:49 
   28 Philip Kostelnik                 SR Loyola                     15:51 
   29 AJ Yarnall                       SO Saugus                     15:51 
   30 Nick Valenzuela                  SO Colony                     15:51 
   31 Peter Anthony                    JR Cupertino                  15:53 
   32 Richard Ho                       SO Leland                     15:53 
   33 Kurt Lutz                        SR Saugus                     15:54 
   34 Ned Trim                         JR Loyola                     15:54 
   35 Kyle Salmonsen                   SR Ventura                    15:55 
   36 Ben Schneider                    SR Los Altos                  15:55 
   37 Joel Gonzalez                    SO Adolfo Camarillo           15:56 
   38 Easton Tackett                   SR Ventura                    15:56 
   39 Garrett Baker                    SR Ventura                    15:57 
   40 Ashton Hebert                    SR Saugus                     15:58 
   41 Justin Vilhauer                  SR Redwood-Visalia            16:00 
   42 Brandon Hansen                   JR San Marcos                 16:03 
   43 Forrest Riley                    SO Ramona                     16:03 
   44 Shinaola Agbede                  SR Bonita Vista               16:03 
   45 Edwin Hererra                    JR Ventura                    16:04 
   46 Alex Ruther                      SR Saugus                     16:05 
   47 Brandon Latifi                   SR Mt Carmel                  16:07 
   48 Chance Varnado-Richa             SR Ramona                     16:07 
   49 Tyler Mercado                    JR Del Campo                  16:08 
   50 Lee Mcallister                   SR Helix                      16:08 
   51 Adam Lucero                      JR Adolfo Camarillo           16:09 
   52 Cole Couchman                    JR Adolfo Camarillo           16:10 
   53 Andrew Lindsay                   SR Esperanza                  16:12 
   54 Bryan Crook                      SR Mountain View              16:14 
   55 Bryan Fernandez                  SO Dos Pueblos                16:14 
   56 Esteban Vega                     SO Adolfo Camarillo           16:14 
   57 Casear Castillo                  JR Bonita Vista               16:14 
   58 Hunter Tyler                     JR Woodcreek                  16:15 
   59 Max Davis                        SO Dos Pueblos                16:15 
   60 Chris Ries                       SR St. Francis (mt. View)     16:16 
   61 Erik Pinuelas                    SR Adolfo Camarillo           16:17 
   62 Doug Petree                      SR Ventura                    16:17 
   63 Arthur Ruvalcaba                 SR Mt Eden                    16:17 
   64 Brad Littooy                     JR Scripps Ranch              16:17 
   65 Thomas French                    JR Esperanza                  16:17 
   66 Andrew Bland                     JR Loyola                     16:18 
   67 Daniel Llamas                    JR Sunnyside                  16:18 
   68 Mustafa Abbas                    SR El Camino                  16:19 
   69 Paul Holden                      SO Ukiah                      16:19 
   70 Max Latifi                       SR Mt Carmel                  16:19 
   71 Alfredo (A. Metoyer              SR Claremont                  16:20 
   72 Mitchell Hawkins                 SR Ponderosa                  16:20 
   73 Brandon Biando                   JR Woodcreek                  16:21 
   74 Andrew Ccapatinta                SR Mt Carmel                  16:21 
   75 Kevin Staatz                     JR Mountain View              16:21 
   76 Alec Richardson                  JR Ramona                     16:21 
   77 Jose Herrera                     SO Madera South               16:21 
   78 Jason Hardin                     SR Bonita Vista               16:21 
   79 Spencer Jones                    JR Ponderosa                  16:22 
   80 J.P. Ogan                        SR Esperanza                  16:22 
   81 Jimmy Baeskens                   SO Claremont                  16:23 
   82 Richard Guzikowski               SO Mitty                      16:23 
   83 Imandeep Sahota                  SR Fairfield                  16:26 
   84 Henry Manning                    JR Los Gatos                  16:26 
   85 Brian Hardy                      JR San Ramon Valley           16:27 
   86 Jose Mendoza                     JR Montgomery                 16:27 
   87 James Dietler-Benni              SR Bella Vista                16:28 
   88 Shyan Vaziri                     SR Scripps Ranch              16:29 
   89 Phelan McKinney                  JR Bella Vista                16:29 
   90 Alan Gately                      SR Saugus                     16:30 
   91 Tre Smith                        SR Fairfield                  16:30 
   92 Alfred Scott                     SR Dos Pueblos                16:31 
   93 Austin Bowie                     JR Los Altos                  16:33 
   94 Kurtis Merget                    SR Esperanza                  16:35 
   95 Cody Kinsman                     JR Clovis North               16:35 
   96 Matt McEachern                   SO Mt Carmel                  16:36 
   97 Nolan Petersen                   SO Washington                 16:36 
   98 Ivan Esquivias                   JR Highland-Cs                16:37 
   99 Angel Flores                     SR Madera South               16:37 
  100 Darrell Jackson                  JR Fairfield                  16:37 
  101 Sean Jagerson                    SO Del Campo                  16:38 
  102 Adam White                       JR Arroyo                     16:38 
  103 Carl Wilke                       SO San Ramon Valley           16:38 
  104 Juan Navia                       JR Madera South               16:40 
  105 Emanuel Morales                  JR Mt Eden                    16:40 
  106 Zach Hanze                       SO San Ramon Valley           16:41 
  107 Amar Dholakia                    JR Esperanza                  16:42 
  108 Jed Marvin Nugal                 SR Mt Eden                    16:43 
  109 Tanner Barnes                    JR Mt Carmel                  16:43 
  110 Matt DeVries                     SO San Ramon Valley           16:44 
  111 Angelo Ciaraglia                 SR Woodcreek                  16:45 
  112 Brynn Sargent                    SO Bella Vista                16:45 
  113 Nick Corson                      SO Sunnyside                  16:46 
  114 Dan Stebbings                    SR Adolfo Camarillo           16:47 
  115 Jose Suarez                      JR Bonita Vista               16:47 
  116 Nathan Esparza                   JR Madera South               16:47 
  117 Austin Minnick                   SR Casa Grande                16:48 
  118 Jacob Bartholomew                SR Dos Pueblos                16:50 
  119 Dane Kreisman                    JR Los Altos                  16:50 
  120 Taylor Guinnip                   FR Woodcreek                  16:50 
  121 Matt Maple                       SR Ramona                     16:52 
  122 Namer Yousif                     SR El Cajon Valley            16:52 
  123 Chris Midkiff                    SO Chico                      16:53 
  124 Nimai Buroz                      SO Chico                      16:54 
  125 Sam Sarmiento                    SR Dos Pueblos                16:54 
  126 Ricky Parra                      SR Fairfield                  16:55 
  127 Terence Rabuzzi                  FR Los Altos                  16:55 
  128 Ian Roberts                      JR Ventura                    16:56 
  129 Nicco Baumann                    JR San Ramon Valley           16:56 
  130 James Ridge                      SR Madera South               16:56 
  131 Jon Horvath                      SO Woodcreek                  16:57 
  132 Josh Cohen                       SO Los Altos                  16:58 
  133 Tim O'Shea III                   SO Bella Vista                16:58 
  134 Andrew Verdin                    JR Loyola                     16:59 
  135 Jorge Ceballos                   JR Monache                    16:59 
  136 Antonio Aguirre                  SO Del Campo                  16:59 
  137 Ben Wagner                       JR Los Gatos                  17:00 
  138 Ryker Heberle                    SR Chico                      17:00 
  139 Jacob Brown                      SR Del Campo                  17:00 
  140 Tanner Shelton                   JR Ventura                    17:00 
  141 Jacob Sherman                    SO Bonita Vista               17:01 
  142 Aric Crowell                     SO Claremont                  17:02 
  143 Tommy Rutner                     JR Mountain View              17:03 
  144 Eric Marlette                    SO Fairfield                  17:03 
  145 Samuel Bransky                   JR Chico                      17:03 
  146 Ben York                         SO Dos Pueblos                17:04 
  147 Daniel Gow                       SO Bella Vista                17:04 
  148 Alex Carr                        SO Los Altos                  17:05 
  149 David Nguyen                     SR Mt Eden                    17:05 
  150 Kyle Roux                        SO Bella Vista                17:06 
  151 Connor Nolen                     FR Clovis North               17:07 
  152 Duc Nguyen                       SO Alameda                    17:07 
  153 Derek Acevedo                    SO Clovis North               17:08 
  154 Donny Mckay                      JR Ramona                     17:09 
  155 Steven Carlson                   SO Alameda                    17:09 
  156 Austin Mason                     JR Woodcreek                  17:10 
  157 Jacob Garcia                     SO Fairfield                  17:11 
  158 Ari Rubin                        SO Los Gatos                  17:15 
  159 Zach Phillips                    SR Clovis North               17:18 
  160 Cameron Shawhan                  SR Los Gatos                  17:18 
  161 Derek Morton                     FR Mt Carmel                  17:22 
  162 Christian Kelley                 SO Bonita Vista               17:23 
  163 Nicky Lindley                    SR Mountain View              17:23 
  164 Nick Van Osdol                   SO Mountain View              17:24 
  165 Michael Vendelin                 SR Los Altos                  17:26 
  166 Brandon Reddish                  SO Chico                      17:27 
  167 David Garcia                     FR Madera South               17:29 
  168 Sam Devereux                     SO Woodcreek                  17:30 
  169 Chris Collins                    SR Esperanza                  17:32 
  170 Michael Moler                    SO Alameda                    17:34 
  171 Cameron Tu                       FR Alameda                    17:34 
  172 Ryan Vance                       FR Clovis North               17:36 
  173 Kevin Yen                        JR Bonita Vista               17:38 
  174 Stephen Schein                   JR Claremont                  17:38 
  175 Aaron Walker                     SO Los Gatos                  17:39 
  176 Ishmael Guzman                   SO Madera South               17:39 
  177 Emmanuel Boquerin                JR Alameda                    17:40 
  178 Giovani Perez                    JR Mt Eden                    17:42 
  179 Tyler Parsons                    SR Alameda                    17:43 
  180 Will Gomez                       SR Fairfield                  17:43 
  181 David Williams                   SO Mountain View              17:44 
  182 Alexander Thomas                 SR Chico                      17:54 
  183 Auburn Jordan                    SR Mt Eden                    17:58 
  184 Gary Thornton                    SO Chico                      18:04 
  185 Noah Heinemann                   SO Pleasant Valley-Ch         18:09 
  186 David Silvert                    JR Bella Vista                18:10 
  187 Mark Jaradeh                     JR Pleasant Valley-Ch         18:11 
  188 Reece Kamphuis                   SO Alameda                    18:11 
  189 Jordan Cruz                      SR Mt Eden                    18:14 
  190 Jake Saylor                      SO Clovis North               18:17 
  191 Nathan Morgan                    SR Ramona                     18:40 

                                         

  1.    77  Loyola                   (  15:37  1:18:01)
=======================================
  1      1  Elias Gedyon                      SR   14:52
  2     13  Jared Jones                       JR   15:39
  3     18  Charlie Marquardt                 JR   15:45
  4     21  Philip Kostelnik                  SR   15:51
  5     24  Ned Trim                          JR   15:54
  6   ( 51) Andrew Bland                      JR   16:18
  7   (105) Andrew Verdin                     JR   16:59

  2.    90  Saugus                   (  15:45  1:18:42)
=======================================
  1      5  Robert Pion                       SR   15:22
  2     10  Logan Smith                       SR   15:37
  3     22  AJ Yarnall                        SO   15:51
  4     23  Kurt Lutz                         SR   15:54
  5     30  Ashton Hebert                     SR   15:58
  6   ( 34) Alex Ruther                       SR   16:05
  7   ( 67) Alan Gately                       SR   16:30

  3.   144  Claremont                (  15:54  1:19:30)
=======================================
  1      7  Paul Ross                         SR   15:29
  2      8  Colin Domonoske                   SR   15:33
  3     15  Henry Falotico                    SR   15:45
  4     53  Alfredo (A. Metoyer               SR   16:20
  5     61  Jimmy Baeskens                    SO   16:23
  6   (112) Aric Crowell                      SO   17:02
  7   (144) Stephen Schein                    JR   17:38

  4.   152  Del Campo                (  15:58  1:19:48)
=======================================
  1      9  Robert Pflasterer                 SR   15:35
  2     14  Jack Nevins                       SR   15:42
  3     16  Jordan Rushing                    JR   15:45
  4     37  Tyler Mercado                     JR   16:08
  5     76  Sean Jagerson                     SO   16:38
  6   (106) Antonio Aguirre                   SO   16:59
  7   (109) Jacob Brown                       SR   17:00

  5.   158  Adolfo Camarillo         (  16:02  1:20:07)
=======================================
  1     11  Heyden Wooff                      SR   15:38
  2     27  Joel Gonzalez                     SO   15:56
  3     38  Adam Lucero                       JR   16:09
  4     39  Cole Couchman                     JR   16:10
  5     43  Esteban Vega                      SO   16:14
  6   ( 47) Erik Pinuelas                     SR   16:17
  7   ( 87) Dan Stebbings                     SR   16:47

  6.   163  Ventura                  (  16:02  1:20:09)
=======================================
  1     25  Kyle Salmonsen                    SR   15:55
  2     28  Easton Tackett                    SR   15:56
  3     29  Garrett Baker                     SR   15:57
  4     33  Edwin Hererra                     JR   16:04
  5     48  Doug Petree                       SR   16:17
  6   ( 99) Ian Roberts                       JR   16:56
  7   (110) Tanner Shelton                    JR   17:00

  7.   223  Ramona                   (  16:11  1:20:51)
=======================================
  1      6  Dylan Blankenbaker                JR   15:28
  2     31  Forrest Riley                     SO   16:03
  3     36  Chance Varnado-Richa              SR   16:07
  4     57  Alec Richardson                   JR   16:21
  5     93  Matt Maple                        SR   16:52
  6   (124) Donny Mckay                       JR   17:09
  7   (159) Nathan Morgan                     SR   18:40

  8.   233  Esperanza                (  16:13  1:21:04)
=======================================
  1     12  Elliot Myers                      SR   15:38
  2     40  Andrew Lindsay                    SR   16:12
  3     50  Thomas French                     JR   16:17
  4     60  J.P. Ogan                         SR   16:22
  5     71  Kurtis Merget                     SR   16:35
  6   ( 81) Amar Dholakia                     JR   16:42
  7   (139) Chris Collins                     SR   17:32

  9.   234  Mt Carmel                (  16:14  1:21:09)
=======================================
  1     19  Eric Sindel                       SO   15:46
  2     35  Brandon Latifi                    SR   16:07
  3     52  Max Latifi                        SR   16:19
  4     55  Andrew Ccapatinta                 SR   16:21
  5     73  Matt McEachern                    SO   16:36
  6   ( 83) Tanner Barnes                     JR   16:43
  7   (131) Derek Morton                      FR   17:22

 10.   251  Dos Pueblos              (  16:15  1:21:11)
=======================================
  1      4  Sergey Sushchikh                  SR   15:21
  2     42  Bryan Fernandez                   SO   16:14
  3     46  Max Davis                         SO   16:15
  4     69  Alfred Scott                      SR   16:31
  5     90  Jacob Bartholomew                 SR   16:50
  6   ( 96) Sam Sarmiento                     SR   16:54
  7   (116) Ben York                          SO   17:04

 11.   318  Los Gatos                (  16:21  1:21:42)
=======================================
  1      3  Will Geiken                       SR   15:16
  2     17  Grant Foster                      JR   15:45
  3     63  Henry Manning                     JR   16:26
  4    107  Ben Wagner                        JR   17:00
  5    128  Ari Rubin                         SO   17:15
  6   (130) Cameron Shawhan                   SR   17:18
  7   (145) Aaron Walker                      SO   17:39

 12.   325  San Ramon Valley         (  16:28  1:22:19)
=======================================
  1     20  Parker Deuel                      JR   15:49
  2     64  Brian Hardy                       JR   16:27
  3     77  Carl Wilke                        SO   16:38
  4     80  Zach Hanze                        SO   16:41
  5     84  Matt DeVries                      SO   16:44
  6   (100) Nicco Baumann                     JR   16:56

 13.   334  Bonita Vista             (  16:30  1:22:26)
=======================================
  1     32  Shinaola Agbede                   SR   16:03
  2     44  Casear Castillo                   JR   16:14
  3     59  Jason Hardin                      SR   16:21
  4     88  Jose Suarez                       JR   16:47
  5    111  Jacob Sherman                     SO   17:01
  6   (132) Christian Kelley                  SO   17:23
  7   (143) Kevin Yen                         JR   17:38

 14.   345  Mountain View            (  16:27  1:22:13)
=======================================
  1      2  Parker Schuh                      SR   15:12
  2     41  Bryan Crook                       SR   16:14
  3     56  Kevin Staatz                      JR   16:21
  4    113  Tommy Rutner                      JR   17:03
  5    133  Nicky Lindley                     SR   17:23
  6   (134) Nick Van Osdol                    SO   17:24
  7   (151) David Williams                    SO   17:44

 15.   378  Woodcreek                (  16:38  1:23:08)
=======================================
  1     45  Hunter Tyler                      JR   16:15
  2     54  Brandon Biando                    JR   16:21
  3     85  Angelo Ciaraglia                  SR   16:45
  4     92  Taylor Guinnip                    FR   16:50
  5    102  Jon Horvath                       SO   16:57
  6   (126) Austin Mason                      JR   17:10
  7   (138) Sam Devereux                      SO   17:30

 16.   388  Los Altos                (  16:39  1:23:11)
=======================================
  1     26  Ben Schneider                     SR   15:55
  2     70  Austin Bowie                      JR   16:33
  3     91  Dane Kreisman                     JR   16:50
  4     98  Terence Rabuzzi                   FR   16:55
  5    103  Josh Cohen                        SO   16:58
  6   (118) Alex Carr                         SO   17:05
  7   (135) Michael Vendelin                  SR   17:26

 17.   400  Madera South             (  16:41  1:23:21)
=======================================
  1     58  Jose Herrera                      SO   16:21
  2     74  Angel Flores                      SR   16:37
  3     78  Juan Navia                        JR   16:40
  4     89  Nathan Esparza                    JR   16:47
  5    101  James Ridge                       SR   16:56
  6   (137) David Garcia                      FR   17:29
  7   (146) Ishmael Guzman                    SO   17:39

 18.   416  Fairfield                (  16:43  1:23:31)
=======================================
  1     62  Imandeep Sahota                   SR   16:26
  2     68  Tre Smith                         SR   16:30
  3     75  Darrell Jackson                   JR   16:37
  4     97  Ricky Parra                       SR   16:55
  5    114  Eric Marlette                     SO   17:03
  6   (127) Jacob Garcia                      SO   17:11
  7   (150) Will Gomez                        SR   17:43

 19.   438  Bella Vista              (  16:45  1:23:44)
=======================================
  1     65  James Dietler-Benni               SR   16:28
  2     66  Phelan McKinney                   JR   16:29
  3     86  Brynn Sargent                     SO   16:45
  4    104  Tim O'Shea III                    SO   16:58
  5    117  Daniel Gow                        SO   17:04
  6   (120) Kyle Roux                         SO   17:06
  7   (155) David Silvert                     JR   18:10

 20.   477  Mt Eden                  (  16:54  1:24:27)
=======================================
  1     49  Arthur Ruvalcaba                  SR   16:17
  2     79  Emanuel Morales                   JR   16:40
  3     82  Jed Marvin Nugal                  SR   16:43
  4    119  David Nguyen                      SR   17:05
  5    148  Giovani Perez                     JR   17:42
  6   (153) Auburn Jordan                     SR   17:58
  7   (157) Jordan Cruz                       SR   18:14

 21.   548  Chico                    (  17:04  1:25:17)
=======================================
  1     94  Chris Midkiff                     SO   16:53
  2     95  Nimai Buroz                       SO   16:54
  3    108  Ryker Heberle                     SR   17:00
  4    115  Samuel Bransky                    JR   17:03
  5    136  Brandon Reddish                   SO   17:27
  6   (152) Alexander Thomas                  SR   17:54
  7   (154) Gary Thornton                     SO   18:04

 22.   587  Clovis North             (  17:09  1:25:44)
=======================================
  1     72  Cody Kinsman                      JR   16:35
  2    121  Connor Nolen                      FR   17:07
  3    123  Derek Acevedo                     SO   17:08
  4    129  Zach Phillips                     SR   17:18
  5    142  Ryan Vance                        FR   17:36
  6   (158) Jake Saylor                       SO   18:17

 23.   675  Alameda                  (  17:25  1:27:04)
=======================================
  1    122  Duc Nguyen                        SO   17:07
  2    125  Steven Carlson                    SO   17:09
  3    140  Michael Moler                     SO   17:34
  4    141  Cameron Tu                        FR   17:34
  5    147  Emmanuel Boquerin                 JR   17:40
  6   (149) Tyler Parsons                     SR   17:43
  7   (156) Reece Kamphuis                    SO   18:11



Post to:
Post as: 
History for Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 54 13    
2014 97 14    
2013 70 21    
2012 39 19    
2011 112 17    
2010 16 12    
2009 12 6    
2008   3