Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (9)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011

Published by
Kevin   on Nov 7th 2011, 11:58am
 

Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships

3A GIRLS
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Camas                   58   2   6   7  19  24  39  95  18:55.6  1:36.8  2 Glacier Peak            60   1   4  14  20  21  29  32  18:48.1  2:01.8  3 Peninsula              116  10  12  16  38  40  47  74  19:29.4  1:01.3  4 Kamiakin               155   3   9  42  46  55  89 104  19:33.4  2:09.0  5 Prairie                158  11  15  23  52  57  71 100  19:42.6  1:22.4  6 Lakeside               186   8  27  34  51  66  68  79  19:51.4  1:38.4  7 Mercer Island          199   5  37  43  53  61  80  82  19:49.8  2:07.4  8 Liberty-Issaquah       225  18  30  31  70  76  77 107  20:06.2  1:19.1  9 Mt Spokane             231  13  26  28  63 101 105 112  20:07.8  2:13.0 10 Oak Harbor             249  25  33  44  72  75  94 108  20:12.1  1:08.5 11 Shadle Park            263  35  49  50  62  67  92 106  20:17.4  0:40.5 12 Capital                269  36  54  56  58  65  81  90  20:19.3  0:35.3 13 Enumclaw               333  17  59  73  87  97  98 102  20:37.3  1:58.0 14 Seattle Prep           336  41  64  69  78  84  85  88  20:34.9  0:54.4 15 Holy Names Academy     366  45  48  86  91  96  99 103  20:47.8  1:15.6 16 Bonney Lake            367  22  60  83  93 109 110 111  20:54.8  2:51.9
        TEAM PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1        Katie Knight, 11           17:10.6    North Central            2     1  Amy-Eloise Neale, 11       17:28.8    Glacier Peak             3     2  Alexa Efraimson, 9         17:55.9    Camas                    4     3  Stephanie Rexus, 12        18:15.0    Kamiakin                 5     4  Katie Bianchini, 11        18:16.1    Glacier Peak             6     5  Katia Matora, 9            18:20.4    Mercer Island            7     6  Austen Reiter, 12          18:49.5    Camas                    8     7  Megan Napier, 11           18:51.5    Camas                    9        Mackenzie Bachmeier, 10    18:52.4    Yelm                    10     8  Andrea Masterson, 9        18:53.3    Lakeside                11     9  Michelle Fletcher, 11      18:54.4    Kamiakin                12        Tori Zellerhoff, 12        18:55.5    Decatur                 13        Rachel Dahl, 12            18:57.7    Southridge              14    10  McKenzi Bravo, 10          18:58.9    Peninsula               15        Haley Suarez, 11           19:02.1    Meadowdale              16    11  Nicole Goecke, 10          19:02.6    Prairie                 17    12  Rebecca Paradis, 12        19:12.1    Peninsula               18    13  Brooklin Young, 11         19:14.3    Mt Spokane              19    14  Marlee Rothschild, 11      19:14.8    Glacier Peak            20    15  Taylor Guenther, 12        19:15.0    Prairie                 21        Rachael Lefstad, 11        19:18.2    Marysville Getchell     22    16  Katie Lynch, 11            19:18.9    Peninsula               23        Gigi Vujovich, 9           19:23.3    Shorecrest              24    17  Chandler Weiman, 12        19:25.2    Enumclaw                25        Pascale De Sa E Silva, 9   19:25.9    Sammamish               26        Elena Smith, 12            19:26.2    Nathan Hale             27    18  Allie Wood, 11             19:27.9    Liberty-Issaquah        28    19  Lindsay Wourms, 12         19:28.7    Camas                   29    20  Megan Davis, 10            19:30.3    Glacier Peak            30    21  Marren Haneberg, 12        19:30.6    Glacier Peak            31    22  Marie Wilson, 11           19:31.3    Bonney Lake             32    23  Lindsay Tompkins, 11       19:31.8    Prairie                 33    24  Alissa Pudlitzke, 9        19:32.6    Camas                   34        Alexis Manns, 9            19:35.4    Juanita                 35    25  Hannah Bressler, 12        19:37.6    Oak Harbor              36        Stephanie Stuckey, 12      19:40.0    Woodrow Wilson          37    26  Molly Cole, 12             19:40.7    Mt Spokane              38    27  Rebe Delacruz-Gunderson,   19:41.7    Lakeside                39        Courtney Sherick, 10       19:44.3    University              40    28  Kellie Duchow, 12          19:47.9    Mt Spokane              41        Bailey Scott, 10           19:48.2    Mt Si                   42    29  Katherine Dittmann, 9      19:48.4    Glacier Peak            43    30  Sarah Bliesner, 9          19:49.7    Liberty-Issaquah        44    31  Megan Larson, 10           19:49.9    Liberty-Issaquah        45    32  Samantha Northrop, 10      19:50.6    Glacier Peak            46    33  Heather Dale, 12           19:51.4    Oak Harbor              47    34  Natalie Fox, 11            19:53.2    Lakeside                48    35  Gabi Gomez-Wint, 9         19:53.7    Shadle Park             49    36  Aviva Browning, 12         19:55.7    Capital                 50    37  Alida Scalzo, 10           19:56.5    Mercer Island           51    38  Sarah Manning, 9           19:57.1    Peninsula               52        Signe Lindquist, 10        19:57.4    Bainbridge              53    39  Camille Parsons, 11        19:58.6    Camas                   54    40  Addi Johnson, 12           20:00.2    Peninsula               55    41  Joey Bosserman, 11         20:02.0    Seattle Prep            56        Emily Kump, 9              20:02.6    Southridge              57    42  Natalie Cory, 9            20:03.8    Kamiakin                58    43  Lindsay Benster, 12        20:05.1    Mercer Island           59    44  Christina Wicker, 11       20:05.3    Oak Harbor              60    45  Moira O'Connor Lenth, 11   20:05.9    Holy Names Academy      61        Molly Grager, 12           20:06.5    Juanita                 62    46  Sydney Blaser, 12          20:09.9    Kamiakin                63    47  Kelly Egge, 12             20:12.9    Peninsula               64        Ashlie Standow, 11         20:13.7    University              65    48  Stasia Demick, 12          20:14.7    Holy Names Academy      66    49  Lauren Dunnell, 9          20:15.0    Shadle Park             67        Krissy White, 10           20:15.4    Mountain View           68    50  Emily Stone, 11            20:15.7    Shadle Park             69    51  Morgan Richmond, 12        20:17.1    Lakeside                70        Rachel Weinand, 11         20:17.5    Bishop Blanchet         71    52  Lindsay Asplund, 9         20:18.3    Prairie                 72    53  Laura Brindley, 12         20:19.2    Mercer Island           73    54  Hannah Hartman, 10         20:19.7    Capital                 74        Elizabeth Smith, 10        20:23.5    University              75    55  Brittany Brooks, 10        20:24.0    Kamiakin                76    56  Eliza Ramsey, 11           20:24.4    Capital                 77        Lacy Coan, 9               20:24.6    Lake Washington         78    57  Jamie Ferris, 9            20:25.0    Prairie                 79        Jessica Bork, 11           20:25.5    Kelso                   80    58  Nicole Hartman, 10         20:25.8    Capital                 81    59  Hannah Calvert, 11         20:26.2    Enumclaw                82    60  Sierra Espinal, 11         20:26.4    Bonney Lake             83        Emily Schauble, 9          20:27.3    Columbia River          84    61  Linden Elggren, 10         20:27.8    Mercer Island           85    62  Michaela Lindley, 12       20:28.4    Shadle Park             86    63  Sophie Spilker, 11         20:28.8    Mt Spokane              87    64  Sandy Matthews, 10         20:30.4    Seattle Prep            88    65  Lauren Pierson, 9          20:31.0    Capital                 89    66  Kathryn McHenry, 11        20:31.6    Lakeside                90    67  Annie Hughey, 10           20:34.2    Shadle Park             91    68  Lindsey Call, 9            20:34.7    Lakeside                92    69  Rachel Smith, 10           20:35.4    Seattle Prep            93        Julia Ellings, 11          20:36.2    Bellevue                94    70  Megan Chucka, 11           20:36.5    Liberty-Issaquah        95    71  Erin Russell, 12           20:37.2    Prairie                 96    72  Alexandra Laiblin, 10      20:40.2    Oak Harbor              97        Kenaia Neumann, 10         20:41.6    Chief Sealth            98    73  Taryn Schreiner, 12        20:44.8    Enumclaw                99    74  Niquelle Cassador, 11      20:45.6    Peninsula              100    75  Taylor Von Grey, 12        20:46.1    Oak Harbor             101    76  Amy Broska, 10             20:47.0    Liberty-Issaquah       102    77  Rachel Shaw, 11            20:49.6    Liberty-Issaquah       103    78  Katie Sexton, 12           20:50.5    Seattle Prep           104    79  Sammy McGanney, 11         20:51.9    Lakeside               105    80  Mikayla Davis, 12          20:53.0    Mercer Island          106    81  Madison Guscott, 12        20:53.6    Capital                107    82  Lauren Knebel, 12          20:53.9    Mercer Island          108    83  Madisen Liddle, 11         20:56.0    Bonney Lake            109    84  Dana Langseth, 12          20:56.3    Seattle Prep           110    85  Olivia Johnson, 12         20:57.0    Seattle Prep           111    86  Renee Wahlman, 12          21:06.1    Holy Names Academy     112    87  Peyton Vick, 11            21:07.2    Enumclaw               113    88  Grace Lewis, 12            21:09.1    Seattle Prep           114    89  Erica Colvin, 12           21:10.0    Kamiakin               115    90  Christine Maggi, 11        21:10.3    Capital                116    91  Shannon Wichmann, 10       21:11.1    Holy Names Academy     117    92  Kendra Weitz, 11           21:11.8    Shadle Park            118    93  Haley Theriault, 10        21:17.0    Bonney Lake            119    94  Ashley Everett, 11         21:17.5    Oak Harbor             120    95  Trisha Patterson, 10       21:18.0    Camas                  121    96  Lauren Meany, 9            21:21.4    Holy Names Academy     122    97  Abby Callison, 10          21:23.1    Enumclaw               123    98  Riley DaSmul, 10           21:23.5    Enumclaw               124    99  Elsie Howell, 12           21:25.9    Holy Names Academy     125   100  Heather Corral, 12         21:26.1    Prairie                126        Ashley Hoxeng, 10          21:26.3    Kelso                  127   101  Rachel Friesen, 9          21:27.3    Mt Spokane             128   102  Lindsay Ross, 11           21:29.9    Enumclaw               129   103  Catherine Badart, 10       21:44.2    Holy Names Academy     130   104  Jori Perrins, 10           21:49.9    Kamiakin               131   105  Lisa DePledge, 10          22:01.8    Mt Spokane             132   106  Maddy Cook, 10             22:02.7    Shadle Park            133   107  Aimee Christensen, 12      22:21.9    Liberty-Issaquah       134   108  Carlie Kenny, 11           22:22.3    Oak Harbor             135   109  Hope Dickson, 11           22:23.1    Bonney Lake            136   110  Yolanda Lawes, 12          22:24.9    Bonney Lake            137   111  Mekenzie Voellger, 11      22:33.8    Bonney Lake            138   112  Melissa Inouye, 12         22:41.7    Mt Spokane      

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Kamiakin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennewick, Washington
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 1    
2014 11 5    
2013 44 11    
2012 20 8    
2011 6 5    
2010 1 2    
2009 3 2