Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (8)
View
News (10)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011

Published by
Kevin   on Nov 6th 2011, 8:35pm
 

Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships

4A GIRLS
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Tahoma                  88   5  11  13  27  32  69  81  19:08.6  0:58.6  2 Bellarmine Prep         99  12  15  18  19  35  41  61  19:13.4  0:45.7  3 Redmond                100   3   6  20  34  37  51  82  19:08.6  1:23.1  4 Lewis and Clark        140  16  22  28  31  43  88  97  19:29.3  0:42.2  5 Eisenhower             157   4   8  33  48  64  67  71  19:25.1  1:51.4  6 Henry Jackson          183   9  29  36  49  60  73  76  19:38.9  1:23.9  7 Snohomish              199  23  39  40  47  50  52  78  19:47.0  0:34.7  8 Central Valley         217  25  30  44  56  62  85  92  19:51.2  0:49.0  9 Thomas Jefferson       249  14  46  54  63  72  83  99  19:57.5  1:15.8 10 Issaquah               274  21  26  68  79  80  84  87  20:00.0  1:10.8 11 Union                  278   1  24  57  95 101 105 107  20:08.3  3:42.6 12 Stanwood               287   7  58  59  77  86  91  94  20:01.9  1:57.6 13 Central Kitsap         290  10  53  55  66 106 108 109  20:15.9  3:09.7 14 Puyallup               311  38  45  65  70  93 110 111  20:16.5  1:15.7 15 South Kitsap           319  17  42  75  89  96 100 103  20:17.3  2:06.3 16 Kent Meridian          366   2  74  90  98 102 104 112  20:32.1  3:29.9
        TEAM PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM    
    1        Jordan McPhee, 10          17:24.7    Mt Rainier               2     1  Alexis Fuller, 9           18:07.1    Union                    3        Chandler Olson, 11         18:20.2    Woodinville              4     2  Alexia Martin, 12          18:20.8    Kent Meridian            5     3  Megan LeGresley, 9         18:22.7    Redmond                  6     4  Mayra Chavez, 12           18:25.6    Eisenhower               7        Rachel Atwood, 12          18:33.1    Auburn Riverside         8     5  Abby Atchison, 9           18:40.5    Tahoma                   9     6  Kelsey Dunn, 10            18:41.6    Redmond                 10     7  Jordin Stephenson, 11      18:43.3    Stanwood                11        Natalie Sharp, 9           18:44.1    Garfield                12     8  Elise Tello, 10            18:45.9    Eisenhower              13        Sofia Kane, 10             18:47.7    Olympia                 14     9  Brooke Kingma, 9           18:49.3    Henry Jackson           15    10  Rose Christen, 10          18:50.9    Central Kitsap          16    11  Elizabeth Oosterhout, 11   18:51.2    Tahoma                  17        Kyra Burke, 11             18:53.3    Inglemoor               18    12  Hannah Derby, 10           18:54.3    Bellarmine Prep         19        Kaitlin Kaluzny, 12        18:58.5    A C. Davis              20        Sara Taferre, 11           19:02.4    Skyview                 21    13  Delaney Tiernan, 9         19:02.6    Tahoma                  22    14  Leah Kiyohara, 12          19:07.4    Thomas Jefferson        23    15  Daryl Phill, 11            19:09.0    Bellarmine Prep         24    16  Hannah Allen, 12           19:10.0    Lewis and Clark         25    17  Jessica Peterson, 11       19:11.2    South Kitsap            26    18  Rachel Hale, 10            19:11.6    Bellarmine Prep         27    19  Jordan Thurston, 10        19:12.2    Bellarmine Prep         28        Brenna Peloquin, 9         19:12.5    Gig Harbor              29    20  Holly Young, 12            19:13.3    Redmond                 30        Morgan O'Connor, 12        19:15.9    Eastlake                31        Hannah Swanson, 10         19:17.0    Roosevelt               32    21  Rachel Osgood, 12          19:17.4    Issaquah                33        Cyra Carlson, 9            19:18.4    Gonzaga Prep            34        Rachel Nelson, 11          19:19.0    Walla Walla             35        Lindsey Bradley, 9         19:19.3    Richland                36    22  Gracie Ledwith, 10         19:19.8    Lewis and Clark         37    23  Bri Gibson, 9              19:24.4    Snohomish               38    24  Kaitlyn McKinney, 11       19:24.8    Union                   39        Danielle Maldonado, 12     19:26.1    Mead                    40    25  Skye Sanders, 11           19:26.7    Central Valley          41        Sabrina Sears, 12          19:27.0    Evergreen-Vancouver     42    26  Ellie Clawson, 9           19:27.5    Issaquah                43        Jessica Spray, 11          19:27.8    Newport-Bellevue        44    27  Julianna Mock, 12          19:29.8    Tahoma                  45        Katherine Hendricks, 12    19:30.1    Skyview                 46    28  Dannie Baird, 9            19:30.6    Lewis and Clark         47    29  Jessica Rawlins, 10        19:31.6    Henry Jackson           48    30  Alexandria Moore, 11       19:32.0    Central Valley          49        Lauren Perry, 10           19:32.3    Richland                50        Abby Knight, 12            19:32.7    Heritage                51        Taylor Cherry, 12          19:33.0    Gonzaga Prep            52    31  Alison Keenan, 12          19:34.1    Lewis and Clark         53        Megan Bull, 12             19:34.9    Monroe                  54        Hannah Hampson, 10         19:35.6    Walla Walla             55        Samantha Krahling, 10      19:36.0    Skyline                 56    32  Cheyenne Greenside, 10     19:39.0    Tahoma                  57    33  Alyssa Pena, 10            19:39.3    Eisenhower              58    34  Allie Nichols, 12          19:39.7    Redmond                 59    35  Hayley Hustead, 10         19:40.0    Bellarmine Prep         60        Paige Hallstrom, 9         19:41.5    Todd Beamer             61    36  Kelsey Fruland, 12         19:42.0    Henry Jackson           62    37  Mekenna Mossman, 9         19:45.8    Redmond                 63    38  Emily Tacke, 11            19:46.2    Puyallup                64    39  Shelby Mills, 12           19:46.6    Snohomish               65    40  Hannah Berntson, 10        19:48.1    Snohomish               66        Tiana Roe, 9               19:49.3    Kamiak                  67    41  Izze Arens, 12             19:49.7    Bellarmine Prep         68        Haley Velez, 12            19:50.0    Skyview                 69    42  Molly Wheeler, 12          19:50.7    South Kitsap            70    43  Calli VanderWilde, 12      19:52.1    Lewis and Clark         71    44  Courtney Owens, 10         19:54.6    Central Valley          72    45  Lyndee Dawson, 11          19:55.0    Puyallup                73    46  Amanda Ditzhazy, 12        19:55.8    Thomas Jefferson        74    47  Leiran Cornish, 12         19:56.9    Snohomish               75    48  Tori Klein, 11             19:57.9    Eisenhower              76    49  Mary Charleson, 10         19:58.4    Henry Jackson           77    50  Jenna Alleman, 10          19:59.0    Snohomish               78        Khiana Duncan, 11          19:59.5    Federal Way             79    51  Mandy Rusch, 11            20:00.2    Redmond                 80        Anna deCarteret, 11        20:00.9    Auburn                  81    52  Hailey Nyquist, 10         20:02.1    Snohomish               82    53  Sophie Carroll, 10         20:03.4    Central Kitsap          83    54  Vanessa Church, 12         20:05.1    Thomas Jefferson        84        Megan Alfi, 12             20:05.8    Edmonds-Woodway         85    55  Alison Johnson, 10         20:06.3    Central Kitsap          86        Kenedy Ramos, 11           20:06.7    Kentridge               87    56  Kiah Condos, 12            20:07.0    Central Valley          88    57  Sere Brown, 11             20:08.3    Union                   89    58  Jade Borseth, 12           20:09.3    Stanwood                90    59  Natalie Wyles, 9           20:09.7    Stanwood                91    60  Lauren Briggs, 11          20:13.1    Henry Jackson           92        Emily Coic, 12             20:13.9    Stadium                 93    61  Zoe Willis, 11             20:15.3    Bellarmine Prep         94    62  Rachel Casey, 10           20:15.6    Central Valley          95    63  Kelin Doner, 10            20:15.9    Thomas Jefferson        96    64  Keana Fine, 9              20:16.9    Eisenhower              97    65  Johanna Erickson, 10       20:17.2    Puyallup                98    66  Michaela Rubenstein, 11    20:18.2    Central Kitsap          99    67  Edith Zaragoza, 12         20:19.0    Eisenhower             100    68  Cayla Seligman, 9          20:19.3    Issaquah               101    69  Maddy Dennis, 10           20:20.3    Tahoma                 102    70  Nikki Bohart, 12           20:22.5    Puyallup               103    71  Samantha Gil, 10           20:22.9    Eisenhower             104    72  Ahnika Hendrickson, 9      20:23.2    Thomas Jefferson       105    73  Maddie Ellis, 10           20:23.6    Henry Jackson          106    74  Ruby Virk, 10              20:24.8    Kent Meridian          107    75  Amanda Wilson, 12          20:25.4    South Kitsap           108    76  Madeline Miller, 11        20:25.7    Henry Jackson          109    77  Sofia Sobotta, 10          20:26.3    Stanwood               110    78  Alexandra Dreher, 11       20:26.8    Snohomish              111        Raquel Thody, 9            20:27.5    Wenatchee              112    79  Ellie Hendrickson, 9       20:27.8    Issaquah               113    80  Emily Winterstein, 9       20:28.1    Issaquah               114    81  Katelyn Sherick, 9         20:28.6    Tahoma                 115        Keeley Davidson, 11        20:31.3    Emerald Ridge          116    82  Lila Rice, 11              20:33.0    Redmond                117    83  Bailey Bonaci, 12          20:33.7    Thomas Jefferson       118    84  Abby Wilson, 9             20:36.9    Issaquah               119    85  Leah Amsden, 12            20:37.3    Central Valley         120    86  Alexandra Yerigan, 11      20:40.9    Stanwood               121    87  Amanda Chalfant, 10        20:41.1    Issaquah               122    88  Beth Miller, 11            20:41.3    Lewis and Clark        123    89  Keegan Tasker, 11          20:41.8    South Kitsap           124    90  Briann Funk, 10            20:43.9    Kent Meridian          125    91  Corina Pierce, 9           20:44.2    Stanwood               126    92  Molly Barnhart, 10         20:51.1    Central Valley         127    93  Lauren Palon, 11           21:01.8    Puyallup               128    94  Natalie Bergstrom, 12      21:09.5    Stanwood               129    95  Hannah Delapp, 10          21:11.5    Union                  130    96  McKenzie Henry, 10         21:17.5    South Kitsap           131    97  Katie Heitkemper, 11       21:18.0    Lewis and Clark        132    98  Sara Madden, 10            21:20.3    Kent Meridian          133    99  Lindsey Jackson, 11        21:28.7    Thomas Jefferson       134   100  Laura Rill, 10             21:39.2    South Kitsap           135   101  Christiana Lee, 10         21:49.7    Union                  136   102  Chelsea Watkins, 12        21:50.6    Kent Meridian          137   103  Justine Morris, 11         21:52.4    South Kitsap           138   104  Araceli Rios, 10           21:55.4    Kent Meridian          139   105  Kayli McKinney, 10         21:59.1    Union                  140   106  Krista Holden, 11          22:00.6    Central Kitsap         141   107  Miranda Taylor, 12         22:07.5    Union                  142   108  Jenna Warner, 12           22:16.1    Central Kitsap         143   109  Alexa Carr, 10             22:17.2    Central Kitsap         144   110  Mariah Katzberg, 10        22:27.2    Puyallup               145   111  Cortney Winniford, 10      22:39.7    Puyallup               146   112  Christina Atkinson, 11     24:24.4    Kent Meridian        


Post to:
Post as: 
History for Bellarmine Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 23 9    
2014 31 8    
2013 49 10    
2012 16 10    
2011 32 4    
2010 8 2    
2009 27 4    
2008 20 1    
2007   1    
2005   1    
2004   1