RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Crater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Point, Oregon
Comets
655 N 3rd St, Central Point, Oregon, 97502, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Josh Elliott
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
15
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2023 - Sound Running Track Fest (1)
2022 - Crater Twilight (1)
2022 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2022 - Rose City Championship Invitational (1)
2022 - Sound Running Track Fest (1)
2022 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (3)
2021 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2021 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (1)
2018 - Nike Portland XC (1)
2016 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (1)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - Portland Indoor Track Classic (1)
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (1)
2015 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (4)
2015 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (5)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (12)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2014 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (1)
2014 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (1)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2013 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (1)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (2)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2012 - Pier Park HS Invite (2)
2012 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (8)
2011 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (2)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (6)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (17)
2011 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (26)
2011 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (3)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (14)
2010 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (26)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (35)
2009 - Oregon Preview (1)
2009 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (23)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (20)
2008 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (11)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2007 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (9)
Folders
2006 / 2007 - (2 videos)
2007 / 2008 - (2 videos)
2008 / 2009 - (2 videos)
2009 / 2010 - (9 videos)
All Videos
Search
5A Boys Race - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
Published by
ross
Nov 8th 2009, 4:17am
Comments
Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships
- Nov 7, 2009
Eugene, OR, US
Mens 5k 5A Boys
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Elliott, Josh
12
Crater
16:03
2
Winn, Daniel
12
Cleveland
16:07
3
Jensen, Kade
12
Crater
16:17
4
Arana, Dylan
12
Springfield
16:22
5
Obeso, Jon
10
Crater
16:24
6
Schaaf, Wilder
12
Ashland
16:28
7
Schwarzer, Paul
12
Ashland
16:33
8
Cortez, Gustavo
11
Marshall
16:34
9
Neuman, Travis
9
Summit
16:34
10
Runia, Max
11
Crater
16:36
11
Sanders, Hunter
11
Crater
16:37
12
Madden, Pat
12
Summit
16:38
13
Garlitz, Kirby
12
Mazama
16:41
14
Condrea, Benjamin
12
Crescent Valley
16:46
15
Seibert, Neil
10
Crater
16:49
16
Velasco, Javier
10
Hermiston
16:58
17
Sheridan, Mark
11
Churchill
17:01
18
Monroe, Jordon
11
West Albany
17:02
19
Haug, Colin
11
Ashland
17:03
20
Powell, Lindon
12
Crescent Valley
17:04
21
Auer, Matt
11
Crescent Valley
17:05
22
Valdez, Andrew
11
Hermiston
17:06
23
Juarez, Eduardo
9
Hermiston
17:06
24
Adams, Paul
10
Mazama
17:07
25
Barrett, Tony
12
Crater
17:08
26
Kitagawa, Akiharu
10
Wilsonville
17:09
27
Clark, Cameron
11
Summit
17:09
28
Olsen, Mack
12
Century
17:13
29
Rogers, Aaron
12
Glencoe
17:13
30
Delgado, Juan
11
Hermiston
17:13
31
Maxwell, Jacob
12
Thurston
17:19
32
Gorchels, Max
12
Corvallis
17:19
33
Morrison, Jason
11
Cleveland
17:21
34
Green, Crosby
12
Thurston
17:21
35
Booth, Andrew
12
Wilsonville
17:22
36
Walsh, Cord
12
Ashland
17:23
37
Wai, Josiah
11
Corvallis
17:23
38
Widmer, Mike
12
Summit
17:25
39
Dumbeck, Culley
11
Klamath Union
17:25
40
Davidson, Andrew
12
Marshfield
17:26
41
Zyph, Tyler
11
Pendleton
17:26
42
Kass, Noah
12
Ashland
17:27
43
Dodson, Thor
11
Corvallis
17:28
44
Iremonger, Ben
12
The Dalles-Wahto
17:29
45
Sharrer, Cody
12
Cleveland
17:29
46
Schatz, Austin
12
Cleveland
17:31
47
Shogren, Michael
12
West Albany
17:31
48
Rae, Andrew
12
St Helens
17:32
49
Ruhlin, Kyle
11
Thurston
17:33
50
Tomlinson, Adam
11
Wilsonville
17:33
51
Clair, Ryan St.
10
Summit
17:33
52
Forrest, Riley
12
Thurston
17:34
53
Schaaf, Isaac
10
Ashland
17:35
54
Coulson, Donnie
12
The Dalles-Wahto
17:37
55
Platsman, Seth
11
Bend
17:39
56
Naffziger, Sammy
10
Summit
17:42
57
Wick, Samuel
12
Hermiston
17:43
58
Ortiz, Antonio
12
Hermiston
17:45
59
McConnell, Matt
11
Madison
17:46
60
Parke-Hoffman, Will
11
Corvallis
17:49
61
Strahl, Will
10
Crescent Valley
17:49
62
Zemtsov, Max
11
Woodburn
17:50
63
Pfau, Kevin
11
St Helens
17:52
64
Byrd, Ryan
10
St Helens
17:53
65
Heilman, Tyler
11
Cleveland
17:54
66
Sumsion, Ryan
12
St Helens
17:57
67
Niederwerfe, Daniel
12
Hermiston
18:00
68
Proctor, Scott
12
Liberty
18:00
69
Jackson, Sam
10
Ashland
18:03
70
Wallace, Keaton
12
North Eugene
18:03
71
Boesl, Markus
12
Marshfield
18:04
72
Walsh, Chris
11
Wilsonville
18:08
73
Lull, Alex
10
St Helens
18:10
74
Barrett, Spencer
10
Crescent Valley
18:10
75
Collins, Sam
9
Wilsonville
18:12
76
Eby, Zane
10
Cleveland
18:15
77
Hinz, Luke
9
Summit
18:17
78
Parke-Hoffman, Jeremy
11
Corvallis
18:18
79
Angeli, Alek
10
Mazama
18:20
80
Nixon, Tyler
11
Marshfield
18:21
81
Rodriguez, Eddie
10
Marshfield
18:22
82
Herdrich, Ben
12
St Helens
18:22
83
Casteel, Cameron
12
Wilsonville
18:25
84
McCullough, Bo
10
Hillsboro
18:26
85
ehr, colin
12
Madison
18:28
86
Devereux, Connor
9
Marshfield
18:29
87
Ajibade, Ibrahim
12
Madison
18:31
88
Ajibade, Bakrin
11
Madison
18:32
89
Ellefson, Steve
12
Marshfield
18:34
90
Klammer, Nathan
12
Crescent Valley
18:35
91
Mallon, Michael
12
Woodburn
18:36
92
Sanchez, Guillermo
11
Thurston
18:37
93
LaMeres, Jarrett
11
Thurston
18:39
94
Johnson, Nils
12
Churchill
18:42
95
Coy, Jamin
12
St Helens
18:48
96
Stone, Daniel
10
Cleveland
18:49
97
Shibley, Eric
12
Wilsonville
18:49
98
Stephens, Mark
10
Crescent Valley
19:18
99
Kane, Ben
11
Corvallis
19:28
100
Marroquin, Sergio
10
Marshfield
19:28
101
Forrest, Ben
10
Thurston
19:29
102
Rodriguez, Aldo
12
Madison
19:45
103
Sattell, Jack
12
Corvallis
19:46
104
Lopez, Francisco
9
Marshall
19:50
105
Pacheco, Ceasar
12
Madison
19:52
106
Stanciu, Mark
10
Madison
20:02
107
Klees, Dan
10
Marshall
21:22
108
Kletke, Ryan
12
Marshall
22:50
« Videos attached to Meet: »
3A/2A/1A Boys Individuals - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
3A/2A/1A Boys Race - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
3A/2A/1A Girls Race - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
3A/2A/1A Girls Team - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
4A Boys Race - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
4A Girls Individuals - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
4A Girls Race - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
4A Girls Team - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
5A Boys Individuals - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
5A Boys Race - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
5A Girls Individuals - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
5A Girls Race - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
6A Boys Individuals - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
6A Boys Race - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
6A Girls Race - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
Annamarie Maag 6A Champ - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
Cole Watson 3A/2A/1A Champ - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
Drew Jordan 6A Champ - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
Josh Elliott 5A Champ - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
Kellie Schueler 5A 4th - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
Megan Fristoe 5A Champ - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
Payton Schutte 6A Runner-up - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#osaa
#osaa
#oregon
#state-championship
More videos
Boys 3000 - Oregon Relays 2010
Josh Elliott 5A Champ - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2009
137 shares:
Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Oregon
,
Bend Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bend, Oregon
,
Century High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Crater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Point, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
8
1
2021
3
2018
1
1
2016
4
2015
26
11
2014
9
5
2013
5
5
2012
21
5
2011
56
9
2010
44
6
2009
63
4
2008
33
3
2007
15
3
2006
1
2005
2
2004
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#osaa
#osaa
#oregon
#state-championship
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!