Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (14)
View
News (23)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Girls - 4x400m Heat 3 - Florida Relays

Published by
Coach Matt   on Apr 8th 2010, 5:45pm
 

Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=================================================================== 
Relays Record: E Roosevelt, MD - 2004                              
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Miami Southridge  'A'                               3:42.45   1 
     1) Jackson, Ywekema 12             2) Williams, Marcia 12      
     3) April, Kayla 12                 4) Eutsey, Ebony 12         
  2 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:49.06   1 
     1) Streeter, Brianna 11            2) Jean, Sandy 12           
     3) Gage, Ravontranice 10           4) Jacobs, Alexus 09        
  3 South Dade  'A'                                     3:49.89   1 
     1) Shuman, Kenneisha 12            2) Grier, Alexis 11         
     3) Vilson, Barbra 09               4) Bogan, Tianeisha 12      
  4 Wharton  'A'                                        3:53.76   2 
     1) Kocher, Erin 10                 2) Meggs, Shannon 12        
     3) Watson, Tyler 09                4) Hardy, Stevondria 09     
  5 Gainesville  'A'                                    3:55.11   1 
     1) Humphrey, Sarena 11             2) Chatman, Chante 09       
     3) Cooley, Gelela 12               4) Collins, Marla 12        
  6 Lake Mary  'A'                                      3:55.55   2 
     1) Hurley, Camille 11              2) Taylor, Alexis 11        
     3) Wilson, Briana 12               4) Perrin, Ashley 11        
  7 Dr. Krop  'A'                                       3:58.01   1 
     1) Rose, Ebony 10                  2) Allen, Adriana 09        
     3) Hanson, Rasheeka 10             4) Wright, Samantha 10      
  8 Hagerty  'A'                                        3:58.75   2 
     1) Younker, Alyssa 10              2) Short, Arika 12          
     3) Johnson, Taylor 09              4) Hani, Abbi 09            
  9 Lake Brantley  'A'                                  3:59.04   3 
     1) waters, sarai 12                2) mccan, samantha 11       
     3) ainsley, elena 10               4) sykes, keria 11          
10 Wekiva  'A'                                         3:59.72   3 
     1) Stewart, Carmelia 11            2) Hutto, Jacoy 09          
     3) Graham, Erika 11                4) Clark, Shakeana 10       
11 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:59.81   1 
     1) Nieuwendam, Kirsten 12          2) Williams, Regine 09      
     3) Hercules, Amanda 11             4) Payne, Alexandra 10      
12 Jones  'A'                                          4:00.30   2 
     1) Yates, Jenalta 09               2) Kerrison, Tifani 10      
     3) Hicks, Alison 10                4) Sandifer, Jasmine 10     
13 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      4:01.56   3 
     1) Barnes, Jaquesia 11             2) Outing, Amber 12         
     3) Smith, Sharnise 11              4) Hart, Martisha 11        
14 American Heritage  'A'                              4:02.99   2 
15 Lakewood  'A'                                       4:04.27   2 
     1) Goodridge, Alexis 10            2) Funderburk, Ashlee 09    
     3) Battiest, Juliann 11            4) Funderburk, Kala 11      
16 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   4:04.45   3 
     1) Jadon, Noel 09                  2) Haddad, Samantha 12      
     3) Worley, Amanda 12               4) Gillespie, Mallory 12    
17 Titusville  'A'                                     4:04.82   4 
     1) Young, Erika 10                 2) Young, Malika 11         
     3) Porter, Amber 12                4) Singleton, Courtney 11   
18 Woodland (Cartersville)  'A'                        4:05.00   3 
     1) Herron, Christelle 11           2) Perkinson, Tabitha 12    
     3) Thompson, Chayna 12             4) Woods, Ashleigh 12       
19 Barron Collier  'A'                                 4:06.25   5 
     1) Denti, Katie 09                 2) Paisan, Gabriela 12      
     3) Krause, Kerry 10                4) Calyore, Catherine 12    
20 Winter Park  'A'                                    4:06.92   4 
     1) Brandehoff, Emmy 11             2) Williams, Ciera 11       
     3) Brandehoff, Ali 11              4) Gilmer, Joy 11           
21 Tampa Bay Tech  'A'                                 4:08.79   6 
     1) Wright, Jasmine 10              2) Perry, Jasmyn 09         
     3) Marchman, Shaunrikia 12         4) White, LaShae 12         
22 Trinity Prep  'A'                                   4:09.86   3 
     1) Woodruff, Chelsea 12            2) Vandendreissche, Noelle 11
     3) Straker, Nicole 11              4) Vallario, Jenna 12       
23 Colonial  'A'                                       4:10.18   5 
24 Freedom (Tampa)  'A'                                4:12.50   4 
     1) Harvey, Emily 11                2) Luker, Katie 11          
     3) Smith, Ashley 10                4) Davis, Quendreka 10      
25 Riverview  'A'                                      4:12.53   4 
     1) Favors, Ashley 11               2) Abbott, Alyson 12        
     3) Thomas, Ravyn 10                4) Woodard, Faith 09        
26 Springstead  'A'                                    4:12.66   2 
     1) Spalding, Sasha 11              2) Bogulski, Mikayla 11     
     3) Genrich, Kailey 10              4) White, Jaclyn 12         
27 Dwyer  'A'                                          4:12.70   3 
     1) Hicks, Ashley 12                2) Richardson, Isha 10      
     3) Kraczkowski, Victoria 12        4) Pettigrew, Shanice 09    
28 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:13.22   5 
     1) Phillips, Colleen 11            2) Whitaker, Jade 11        
     3) Docal, Maria 11                 4) Adewole, Tejumade 11     
29 Winter Haven  'A'                                   4:14.48   6 
     1) Jones, Daphanie 11              2) Louis, Richena 12        
     3) Washington, Elizabeth 10        4) Deshommes, Wendy 12      
30 Northside Christian  'A'                            4:14.51   5 
     1) Goodwin, Victoria 10            2) Olds, Asia 10            
     3) Schultz, Sarah 10               4) Johnson, Ashley 10       
31 Miami Jackson  'A'                                  4:14.61   1 
     1) Julius, Terisha 11              2) Moore, Tesha 10          
     3) Smith, Adriene 10               4) Sharp, Queen 12          
32 Ransom Everglades  'A'                              4:14.64   4 
     1) Wade, Sydney 12                 2) Junghahn, Veronica 12    
     3) Treaster, Chloe 09              4) Cuervo, Isabella 11      
33 Nature Coast Tech  'A'                              4:15.23   4 
     1) Morales, Carmen 12              2) Francisco, Kim 12        
     3) Chevalier, Ashley 09            4) Doucet, Danielle 12      
34 Treasure Coast  'A'                                 4:15.96   6 
     1) Wright, Anna-Kay 12             2) Finnie, Eisha 10         
     3) Richardson, Kayanna 12          4) Foster, Justine 12       
35 Olympia  'A'                                        4:18.45   7 
     1) Collins, Shaquerlla 09          2) Campbell, Shadaey 11     
     3) Scott, Tonisha 12               4) Marshall, Jazmine 10     
36 Flagler Palm Coast  'A'                             4:18.61   6 
     1) Way, Paige 09                   2) Brown, Toni-Marie 10     
     3) Smith, Allyson 10               4) Mills, Preslie 11        
37 Calvary Christian (Ftl)  'A'                        4:22.04   5 
     1) Kelly, Dominique 10             2) Groenveld, Emily 8       
     3) Pauls, Caroline 10              4) Sieradzan, Rachel 8      
38 Miramar  'A'                                        4:23.66   5 
     1) Meade, Chantal 12               2) Ford, Quinatiara 12      
     3) Hylton, Kalia 12                4) williams, kermone 09     
39 Santa Fe  'A'                                       4:25.47   7 
     1) TenBroeck, Rebecca 12           2) Freeney, Nicole 10       
     3) Menifee, Thalia 10              4) Lindsey, Rivas 11        
40 Oak Hall  'A'                                       4:33.84   7 
     1) Forsmark, Kate 12               2) VanGelder, Emily 10      
     3) Lundgren, Jennifer 10           4) Beauchamp, Caitlyn 10    
41 North Fort Myers  'A'                               4:37.40   6 
     1) Agostinelli, Tina 11            2) Rodrigo, Tyla 11         
     3) Kerr, Kaitlin 11                4) Titus, Jo Jo 11          
42 Shorecrest  'A'                                     5:00.04   7 
     1) Lenas, Kiersten 10              2) Hoeppner, Chloe 12       
     3) Casey, Jenn 11                  4) Shea, Rachelle 12        
-- Bolles  'A'                                             DNF   4 
     1) Williams, Amelia 11             2) Burkett, Jasmine 8       
     3) Morris, Elizabeth 11            4) Sears, Kelsea 12        

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Wekiva High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apopka, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 38 26    
2014 54 4    
2013 15 13    
2012 68 17    
2011 55 12   1
2010 12 5    
2009   2    
Hashtags:#4x400m