Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (8)
View
News (11)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011

Published by
Kevin   on Nov 6th 2011, 8:44pm
 

Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships

3A BOYS
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 North Central           59   4   6  13  14  22  24  37  15:47.8  0:46.1  2 Seattle Prep            80   3   7  17  21  32  44  61  15:54.0  0:59.2  3 Kamiakin                81   1  16  19  20  25  28  49  15:53.8  1:17.5 4* Bellevue                98   8   9  18  29  34  36  59  16:03.1  0:38.7 5* Mt Spokane              98   5  10  23  27  33  46  52  16:00.8  0:54.7  6 Camas                  233  35  38  45  55  60  75  96  16:39.6  0:37.5  7 Nathan Hale            246  15  40  62  64  65  77  95  16:42.5  1:02.4 8* Columbia River         280  41  47  54  68  70  74  99  16:49.3  0:34.8 9* Lakes                  280   2  50  63  72  93 101 107  16:42.8  2:26.3 10 Bishop Blanchet        290  42  53  56  66  73  80  81  16:53.4  0:38.5 11 Oak Harbor             306  30  48  51  86  91  97 110  16:55.2  1:10.412* Lakeside               318  12  43  79  90  94 100 104  16:55.6  1:40.313* Hazen                  318  31  39  58  92  98 108 109  16:59.3  1:21.0 14 Capital                324  11  67  69  88  89 102 106  16:58.6  1:36.4 15 Glacier Peak           369  57  71  76  82  83  87 105  17:09.3  0:21.8 16 Auburn Mountainview    376  26  78  84  85 103 111 112  17:11.6  1:35.6


        TEAM PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM             1     1  Anthony Armstrong, 12      14:58.4    Kamiakin                 2        Nathan Weitz, 12           14:59.3    Shadle Park              3     2  Izaic Yorks, 12            15:05.9    Lakes                    4     3  Joe Hardy, 10              15:21.4    Seattle Prep             5        Curtis King, 12            15:21.8    Peninsula                6     4  Keith Williams, 11         15:22.1    North Central            7     5  Hunter Johnson, 12         15:26.1    Mt Spokane               8     6  Kai Wilmot, 10             15:33.6    North Central            9        Jake Hombel, 12            15:37.5    University              10     7  Keenan Piper, 11           15:38.6    Seattle Prep            11     8  John Fowler, 12            15:42.9    Bellevue                12     9  Ryan Long, 12              15:48.8    Bellevue                13    10  John Dressel, 9            15:49.8    Mt Spokane              14    11  Alec Temple, 12            15:51.6    Capital                 15    12  Brian Masterson, 12        15:52.3    Lakeside                16        Mathew Fry, 12             15:53.9    University              17        Connor Jungkuntz, 11       15:54.3    Ferndale                18    13  Sam Holland, 11            15:55.9    North Central           19    14  Tanner Anderson, 9         15:59.1    North Central           20    15  Andrew Foerder, 10         15:59.6    Nathan Hale             21    16  Keegan McCormick, 10       16:01.6    Kamiakin                22    17  Connor Howard, 11          16:01.9    Seattle Prep            23        Nicholas Hauger, 10        16:02.1    Shadle Park             24    18  Will Sheeran, 12           16:04.2    Bellevue                25        Mason Newton, 12           16:04.4    Everett                 26    19  Austin Richards, 12        16:05.7    Kamiakin                27    20  Taylor Kraal, 12           16:07.6    Kamiakin                28    21  Michael Corr, 12           16:07.9    Seattle Prep            29    22  Nik Taylor, 11             16:08.2    North Central           30        Carter Osborne, 11         16:09.3    Shorecrest              31    23  Kees von Michalofski, 10   16:10.3    Mt Spokane              32        Devon Grove, 10            16:14.9    Lake Washington         33    24  Isaac Kitzan, 11           16:15.5    North Central           34    25  Austin Oser, 11            16:15.9    Kamiakin                35    26  Chris Scharer, 11          16:16.1    Auburn Mountainview     36    27  Christian Fullmer, 12      16:16.7    Mt Spokane              37    28  Garrett Kraal, 10          16:17.7    Kamiakin                38    29  Spike Sievert, 11          16:17.9    Bellevue                39    30  Matt Reith, 12             16:19.2    Oak Harbor              40    31  Daniel Karpman, 11         16:20.0    Hazen                   41    32  Kevin Hogan, 11            16:20.5    Seattle Prep            42    33  Jacob Vandenberg, 10       16:20.8    Mt Spokane              43    34  Addison Woolsey, 12        16:21.6    Bellevue                44    35  Tucker Boyd, 11            16:21.9    Camas                   45    36  Nick MacLean, 12           16:22.3    Bellevue                46    37  Austen Frostad, 11         16:25.1    North Central           47    38  Alex Pien, 12              16:25.7    Camas                   48    39  Lloyd Byran, 12            16:26.5    Hazen                   49        Gareth Jones, 11           16:26.7    O'Dea                   50        Cory Johnson, 12           16:28.2    Enumclaw                51        Mattson Overstreet, 12     16:28.7    Everett                 52    40  Max Leach, 10              16:28.9    Nathan Hale             53    41  Ryan Lisowski, 12          16:29.4    Columbia River          54    42  Pat Sobba, 12              16:29.9    Bishop Blanchet         55    43  Paul Picciano, 12          16:32.2    Lakeside                56    44  Keenan Leary, 10           16:33.7    Seattle Prep            57        Nick Martin, 9             16:36.8    Sammamish               58    45  Andrew Duffy, 11           16:37.3    Camas                   59    46  Teagan Brown, 11           16:37.8    Mt Spokane              60    47  Nicholas McMillan, 10      16:38.0    Columbia River          61    48  Joshua Schrum, 12          16:38.5    Oak Harbor              62        Matt Siegel, 9             16:39.3    Eastside Catholic       63    49  Christian Rodriguez, 11    16:40.7    Kamiakin                64        Nick Borg, 12              16:41.8    Peninsula               65        Logan Jungkuntz, 11        16:43.5    Ferndale                66    50  Stephen Nelson, 10         16:47.1    Lakes                   67        Nick Dorsett, 11           16:47.7    Kennedy                 68        Sawyer Hardebeck, 12       16:48.2    Timberline              69    51  John Rodeheffer, 9         16:49.1    Oak Harbor              70    52  Eliow Eliow, 11            16:49.3    Mt Spokane              71        Keenan Stephens, 10        16:49.6    Shorewood               72    53  Oliver Manley, 11          16:50.0    Bishop Blanchet         73        Kaleb Javier, 12           16:50.3    Woodrow Wilson          74    54  Austin Blankenship, 9      16:52.1    Columbia River          75    55  Andrew Kaler, 11           16:53.6    Camas                   76        Hiron Redman, 11           16:54.1    Liberty-Issaquah        77        Tyler Cox, 11              16:55.4    Bainbridge              78        Patrick McDermott, 9       16:55.8    Ingraham                79    56  Peter Thomas, 12           16:56.3    Bishop Blanchet         80    57  Michael Matwichuk, 11      16:56.9    Glacier Peak            81    58  Conner Hall, 12            16:58.4    Hazen                   82    59  Kyle Pratt, 10             16:58.8    Bellevue                83    60  John Doyle, 12             16:59.4    Camas                   84    61  Keegan Boehm, 10           16:59.8    Seattle Prep            85    62  Natan Lee-Engel, 11        17:00.2    Nathan Hale             86    63  Gabe Harrington, 12        17:00.5    Lakes                   87    64  Daniel Hollowell, 11       17:01.7    Nathan Hale             88    65  Aedan Roberts, 10          17:02.0    Nathan Hale             89    66  Michael O'Neil, 11         17:02.3    Bishop Blanchet         90    67  Ben Monk, 10               17:02.6    Capital                 91    68  Miles Park, 10             17:02.9    Columbia River          92    69  David Griffith, 12         17:03.8    Capital                 93    70  Anthony Lee, 12            17:04.2    Columbia River          94    71  Zach Smith, 10             17:05.5    Glacier Peak            95    72  Greg Edgecomb, 10          17:08.1    Lakes                   96    73  Henry Morris, 11           17:08.4    Bishop Blanchet         97    74  Heath Meler, 12            17:08.7    Columbia River          98    75  Ryan Grable, 12            17:09.0    Camas                   99    76  Alec Northrop, 12          17:10.2    Glacier Peak           100    77  Bailey Ellis, 10           17:10.5    Nathan Hale            101    78  Will Faria, 11             17:12.0    Auburn Mountainview    102    79  Mirutse Heyesus, 11        17:12.4    Lakeside               103    80  Colin Turner, 12           17:13.9    Bishop Blanchet        104    81  Austin Pruitt, 12          17:14.9    Bishop Blanchet        105    82  Sam Juozapaitis, 11        17:15.4    Glacier Peak           106        Zachary Todd, 11           17:17.6    Highline               107    83  Keagan Smith, 10           17:18.6    Glacier Peak           108    84  Dylan Summerlin, 12        17:18.9    Auburn Mountainview    109    85  Ethan Rumbaugh, 12         17:19.2    Auburn Mountainview    110        Alec Rhome, 11             17:19.4    Enumclaw               111    86  John Kaltenbach, 11        17:19.6    Oak Harbor             112        Santos Zaid, 11            17:20.2    Juanita                113        Nick Mounier, 10           17:21.9    Kelso                  114    87  James Horne, 9             17:22.5    Glacier Peak           115    88  Shea Temple, 11            17:27.2    Capital                116    89  Nick Mallott, 10           17:27.9    Capital                117    90  Killian Pinkelman, 9       17:28.4    Lakeside               118    91  Esai Cunningham, 10        17:29.6    Oak Harbor             119    92  Chase Onstot, 11           17:31.0    Hazen                  120    93  Matthew Siebert, 9         17:32.2    Lakes                  121    94  Simon Barbe, 11            17:32.5    Lakeside               122        Nolan Weber, 10            17:33.6    Bonney Lake            123    95  Noah Heidenreich, 12       17:34.7    Nathan Hale            124    96  Taryk Boyd, 9              17:35.5    Camas                  125    97  Stephen Miller, 10         17:39.7    Oak Harbor             126    98  Angad Singh, 11            17:40.9    Hazen                  127    99  Ryan Boe, 9                17:41.6    Columbia River         128   100  David Inglis, 11           17:42.0    Lakeside               129   101  Jarek Rasmussen, 10        17:50.2    Lakes                  130   102  Duncan Davis-Hall, 12      17:50.5    Capital                131   103  Aarun Rumbaugh, 11         17:51.7    Auburn Mountainview    132   104  Gabriel Joseph, 10         17:55.1    Lakeside               133   105  Blake Forkey, 10           17:58.2    Glacier Peak           134   106  Amos Christensen, 11       18:05.8    Capital                135   107  John Korsmo, 11            18:12.1    Lakes                  136   108  Luis Puga, 10              18:14.0    Hazen                  137   109  Daniel Huie, 12            18:15.8    Hazen                  138   110  Dakota Powers, 9           18:39.4    Oak Harbor             139   111  Jonah Zucati, 9            19:00.4    Auburn Mountainview    140   112  Kyle Howlett, 11           20:15.3    Auburn Mountainview  

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Washington
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   2    
2014 5 4    
2013 9 6    
2012 18 5    
2011 8 3    
2010 5 4    
2009 5 2    
2006   1