Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Junior/Senior 5k - Nike Pre-Nationals 2009

Published by
Matt   on Sep 27th 2009, 3:53am
 

Nike Pre-Nationals
Race filmed at Start, 1 Mile, 2 Mile, and Finish

Place    Name    RaceNo    FinishTimes    Pace    Points    SchoolName
1    Jake Taylor    1913    16:34.70    5:20.16    0    Mt View (ID)
2    Daniel Rieger    1208    16:44.10    5:23.18    1    Palos Verdes
3    Christian Lewis    1029    16:46.55    5:23.97    0    Lees Summitt North
4    Jett Stearns    1209    16:47.40    5:24.25    2    Palos Verdes
5    Keefe Hanson    57    16:50.00    5:25.08    0    Auburn Riverside
6    Ryan Smart    782    16:51.10    5:25.44    3    Jesuit
7    Henry Murphy    779    16:58.55    5:27.84    4    Jesuit
8    Sam Artaiz    762    17:01.75    5:28.87    5    Jesuit
9    Ryland Drebelbis    1206    17:03.10    5:29.30    6    Palos Verdes
10    Zachary Diaz    1205    17:04.85    5:29.86    7    Palos Verdes
11    Steven Raimondi    781    17:10.35    5:31.63    8    Jesuit
12    Taylor Johnson    773    17:22.60    5:35.58    9    Jesuit
13    Parker Jewell    772    17:24.30    5:36.12    10    Jesuit
14    Taka Iguchi    771    17:24.80    5:36.28    11    Jesuit
15    David Richardson    1625    17:24.95    5:36.33    12    Tahoma
16    Marty Pletcher    1365    17:35.60    5:39.76    13    Skyline
17    Ankith Harathi    769    17:36.80    5:40.15    0    Jesuit
18    Austin George    768    17:37.05    5:40.23    0    Jesuit
19    Quinn Rennaker    599    17:43.80    5:42.40    14    Grant
20    Paul Nkemontoh    1510    17:45.20    5:42.85    15    Southridge
21    Kyle Hamada    1901    17:47.50    5:43.59    0    North Torrance
22    Evan Fourie    1859    17:48.05    5:43.77    16    Westview
23    Bryan Binder    1614    17:49.60    5:44.27    17    Tahoma
24    Marcus Smith    1870    17:49.60    5:44.27    18    Westview
25    Taylor Walker    601    17:49.70    5:44.30    19    Grant
26    Cornelius Lau    774    17:53.25    5:45.44    0    Jesuit
27    Noah McKenzie    158    17:54.15    5:45.73    20    Bellarmine Prep
28    Taylor Bearden    958    17:56.55    5:46.50    21    Lincoln
29    Bredt Pagenstecher    996    17:57.10    5:46.68    22    Lincoln
30    Turner Maxwell    1280    18:00.20    5:47.68    23    South Eugene
31    Mitch Houtsager    770    18:02.20    5:48.32    0    Jesuit
32    Warren Degenhardt    313    18:03.30    5:48.68    0    Central Catholic
33    Alex Rangel    353    18:04.75    5:49.14    0    Century
34    Daniel Kuwanoe    1909    18:05.50    5:49.38    24    Palos Verdes
35    Miguel Ayala    298    18:06.10    5:49.58    0    Cathedral
36    Zach Brasier    327    18:07.25    5:49.95    0    Centennial
37    Nicholas Stone    600    18:08.65    5:50.40    25    Grant
38    Kyle Murphy    1363    18:09.95    5:50.82    26    Skyline
39    Ryan Rixon    1366    18:10.60    5:51.03    27    Skyline
40    Kollan Jones    1864    18:16.80    5:53.02    28    Westview
41    Alex McKenna    157    18:18.50    5:53.57    29    Bellarmine Prep
42    Anthony Kern    196    18:19.15    5:53.78    30    Camas
43    Brandon Defibaugh    220    18:19.40    5:53.86    31    Camas
44    Simon Leach    1312    18:19.70    5:53.96    32    South Eugene
45    Meng Meng Zhao    1872    18:21.65    5:54.58    33    Westview
46    Hidetaka Hioki    1863    18:22.75    5:54.94    34    Westview
47    Ty Symons    922    18:23.05    5:55.03    0    La Salle
48    Jack Carol    1309    18:23.55    5:55.19    35    South Eugene
49    Andrew Henderson    1861    18:25.05    5:55.68    36    Westview
50    Spencer Moody    227    18:27.90    5:56.59    37    Camas
51    Trent Martin    34    18:28.95    5:56.93    0    Aloha
52    Luke Schwedler    1316    18:32.05    5:57.93    38    South Eugene
53    Jake Matthews    75    18:32.80    5:58.17    39    Bear Creek
54    Sean Andresen    1308    18:33.15    5:58.28    40    South Eugene
55    Brian Matson    74    18:34.90    5:58.85    41    Bear Creek
56    Zane Mowery    1314    18:34.95    5:58.86    42    South Eugene
57    Robert Till    1708    18:35.35    5:58.99    43    Tigard
58    Elliot Connall    765    18:36.05    5:59.22    0    Jesuit
59    Luke Milburn    1622    18:36.65    5:59.41    44    Tahoma
60    Ken Schindler    1315    18:38.60    6:00.04    45    South Eugene
61    David Helmick    1310    18:39.05    6:00.18    0    South Eugene
62    Chase Jones    920    18:39.60    6:00.36    0    La Salle
63    Paul Norman    1073    18:47.20    6:02.81    0    Mount Rainier Lutheran
64    Izaak Page    513    18:49.05    6:03.40    46    Glencoe
65    Travis Ezell    992    18:50.95    6:04.01    47    Lincoln
66    Derek Titus    160    18:52.75    6:04.59    48    Bellarmine Prep
67    David Ladenburg    156    18:52.95    6:04.66    49    Bellarmine Prep
68    Robert Blumer    398    18:52.95    6:04.66    0    Enterprise
69    Austin Johnston    667    18:53.50    6:04.83    0    Hudson's Bay
70    Travis McDonough    329    18:53.85    6:04.95    0    Centennial
71    Abraham Schulte    1869    18:53.90    6:04.96    50    Westview
72    Brian McKean    1866    18:54.55    6:05.17    0    Westview
73    Troy Thayer    159    18:54.85    6:05.27    51    Bellarmine Prep
74    Lucas Lovell    1507    18:55.05    6:05.33    52    Southridge
75    Drew Polacek    1512    18:55.35    6:05.43    53    Southridge
76    CJ Oordt    1867    19:00.20    6:06.99    0    Westview
77    Nicholas Lim    224    19:03.00    6:07.89    54    Camas
78    Cody Rivas    1417    19:03.50    6:08.05    0    Sunset
79    Drew Gourlie    222    19:05.40    6:08.66    55    Camas
80    Jake Schiffler    1556    19:06.95    6:09.16    56    Shorewood
81    Geoffrey Broschart    219    19:07.65    6:09.39    57    Camas
82    Matt Hilden    1702    19:08.30    6:09.60    58    Tigard
83    Dominic Lopez    328    19:09.15    6:09.87    0    Centennial
84    Albert Villaro    1761    19:10.00    6:10.15    59    Union
85    Steven Brown    1757    19:10.45    6:10.29    60    Union
86    Trent Kurek    155    19:10.90    6:10.44    61    Bellarmine Prep
87    Josh Pierre    509    19:11.20    6:10.53    62    Glencoe
88    J.J. Rogers    845    19:11.50    6:10.63    63    Juanita
89    Silas Shields    1514    19:12.55    6:10.97    64    Southridge
90    Devin Mcneil    866    19:13.60    6:11.30    0    Lakes
91    Anton Matschek    993    19:14.05    6:11.45    65    Lincoln
92    Louis Linder    225    19:14.05    6:11.45    66    Camas
93    Austin Frazier    629    19:14.80    6:11.69    67    Heritage
94    Mack Prior    456    19:18.30    6:12.82    0    Franklin
95    Sam Deitle    1916    19:18.80    6:12.98    68    Grant
96    Stefan Tuel    231    19:19.25    6:13.12    0    Camas
97    Jarret Hansen    1207    19:19.55    6:13.22    69    Palos Verdes
98    Stephen Wu    635    19:19.90    6:13.33    70    Heritage
99    Mitchell Platman    997    19:20.50    6:13.52    71    Lincoln
100    Joseph Long    775    19:23.85    6:14.60    0    Jesuit
101    Andrew White    355    19:25.30    6:15.07    0    Century
102    Levi Wise    232    19:25.30    6:15.07    0    Camas
103    Joseph Tomassi    230    19:27.80    6:15.87    0    Camas
104    Benjamin Steele    1069    19:29.55    6:16.44    0    Moses Lake
105    Ian Craig    1697    19:29.60    6:16.45    72    Tigard
106    Brad Burke    1696    19:32.50    6:17.39    73    Tigard
107    Evan Williams    1517    19:35.65    6:18.40    74    Southridge
108    Matthew Agam    110    19:35.85    6:18.47    75    Beaverton
109    Joel Brandis    596    19:37.20    6:18.90    76    Grant
110    Eric Nucci    1623    19:39.80    6:19.74    77    Tahoma
111    Jeff Helling    1361    19:42.10    6:20.48    78    Skyline
112    Mitchell Cohen    1554    19:42.95    6:20.75    79    Shorewood
113    Grant Wilson    1158    19:43.30    6:20.86    0    Oregon City
114    Stephen Haley    111    19:44.90    6:21.38    80    Beaverton
115    Colton McClincy    1865    19:46.60    6:21.93    0    Westview
116    Adam Hayner    1051    19:56.20    6:25.02    0    Molalla
117    Aaron Seipel    354    19:56.85    6:25.22    0    Century
118    Zach Deikman    1084    19:58.70    6:25.82    0    Mount Rainier Lutheran
119    Henry Thomas    1558    19:59.40    6:26.05    81    Shorewood
120    Kartik Chamani    838    19:59.55    6:26.09    82    Juanita
121    Nathan Matsunaga    776    20:00.80    6:26.50    0    Jesuit
122    Cameron Olson    399    20:03.50    6:27.37    0    Enterprise
123    Collin McElroy    1313    20:07.70    6:28.72    0    South Eugene
124    Flo Moritz    1458    20:07.70    6:28.72    83    Sprague
125    Quinton Phelps    276    20:09.50    6:29.30    0    Cascade High
126    Carsen Dean    1616    20:09.75    6:29.38    84    Tahoma
127    Peter Tennant    783    20:11.15    6:29.83    0    Jesuit
128    Cody Hensley    1052    20:11.75    6:30.02    0    Molalla
129    Jonathan Marsh    226    20:12.60    6:30.29    0    Camas
130    Kristopher Taz Gaddis    1068    20:12.95    6:30.41    0    Moses Lake
131    Matt Breuner    764    20:14.35    6:30.86    0    Jesuit
132    Chris Vanderscheuere    784    20:19.40    6:32.48    0    Jesuit
133    Davis Pruett    842    20:20.70    6:32.90    85    Juanita
134    Bernard Gastelum    557    20:21.20    6:33.06    0    Graham-Kapowsin
135    JP Fogarty    767    20:21.50    6:33.16    0    Jesuit
136    Andrew Upchurch    1459    20:23.15    6:33.69    86    Sprague
137    Erik Purdy    780    20:27.80    6:35.19    0    Jesuit
138    Nick Mannen    1790    20:31.70    6:36.44    0    Valley Catholic
139    Jacob Hamilton    72    20:32.30    6:36.64    87    Bear Creek
140    Thanh Luu    33    20:34.90    6:37.47    0    Aloha
141    Aaron Painter    35    20:37.95    6:38.45    0    Aloha
142    Zach Walling    1460    20:38.65    6:38.68    88    Sprague
143    Reed Perkins    1758    20:38.80    6:38.73    89    Union
144    Evan Simpson    76    20:45.10    6:40.76    90    Bear Creek
145    Peter Berquist    1553    20:48.30    6:41.79    91    Shorewood
146    David Kuechle    1555    20:50.05    6:42.35    92    Shorewood
147    Ian Cummings    533    20:52.20    6:43.04    0    Gresham
148    Dylan Cruz    666    20:52.65    6:43.19    0    Hudson's Bay
149    Robert Kelley    73    20:54.80    6:43.88    93    Bear Creek
150    Brendan Spencer    998    20:56.30    6:44.36    94    Lincoln
151    Jonathan Fuller    1860    20:56.70    6:44.49    0    Westview
152    Dustin Powers    668    20:57.60    6:44.78    0    Hudson's Bay
153    Jordan Davis    1416    20:58.50    6:45.07    0    Sunset
154    Raymond Manalo    841    20:59.55    6:45.41    95    Juanita
155    Jared Hinton    1862    21:00.75    6:45.79    0    Westview
156    Reed Conway    312    21:01.50    6:46.03    0    Central Catholic
157    Chris Ramstead    844    21:02.70    6:46.42    96    Juanita
158    Davi Von    1122    21:04.00    6:46.84    0    Mountain View
159    Christopher Turner    1711    21:08.40    6:48.25    97    Tigard
160    Elvis Pring    633    21:09.20    6:48.51    98    Heritage
161    Jacob Smith    634    21:09.70    6:48.67    99    Heritage
162    Trevor Bryan    918    21:13.10    6:49.77    0    La Salle
163    Alex Copeland    351    21:27.05    6:54.26    0    Century
164    Peter Belluschi    988    21:27.50    6:54.40    100    Lincoln
165    Devin Payne    1121    21:27.70    6:54.47    0    Mountain View
166    Jeff Rotta    846    21:27.90    6:54.53    101    Juanita
167    Austin Valeske    1000    21:31.60    6:55.72    0    Lincoln
168    Kenny Money    114    21:35.05    6:56.83    102    Beaverton
169    Dylan Petersen    632    21:39.00    6:58.10    103    Heritage
170    Matt Glasser    840    21:42.45    6:59.21    104    Juanita
171    John Akre    532    21:43.05    6:59.41    0    Gresham
172    John Brady    1156    21:43.25    6:59.47    0    Oregon City
173    Bishoy Nasry    115    21:46.00    7:00.36    105    Beaverton
174    Jacob Strickland    1263    21:46.25    7:00.44    0    Seattle Academy
175    Alex Jennings    1620    21:49.15    7:01.37    106    Tahoma
176    Kreuger Todd    1234    21:53.45    7:02.75    0    Scappoose
177    Alex Smith    1791    21:55.75    7:03.50    0    Valley Catholic
178    Stephen Nguyen    1705    21:55.85    7:03.53    107    Tigard
179    Aaron Sleasman    1418    21:57.05    7:03.91    0    Sunset
180    Luis Valenzuela    924    21:57.50    7:04.06    0    La Salle
181    James Nelson    630    21:58.15    7:04.27    108    Heritage
182    Peter Tran    1709    21:58.95    7:04.53    109    Tigard
183    Christian Fowler    1699    22:01.70    7:05.41    0    Tigard
184    Richard Twelves    1759    22:10.50    7:08.24    110    Union
185    Mycole Brown    1261    22:12.80    7:08.98    0    Seattle Academy
186    Zach Wells    1626    22:14.10    7:09.40    111    Tahoma
187    Ryan Couey    839    22:15.30    7:09.79    0    Juanita
188    Taylor Rice    277    22:39.10    7:17.45    0    Cascade High
189    Stephen Kuang    455    22:41.95    7:18.37    0    Franklin
190    Theodore Hamilton    1701    22:42.90    7:18.67    0    Tigard
191    Andy Shelton    1557    22:43.30    7:18.80    112    Shorewood
192    Trent Toney    510    22:46.20    7:19.73    113    Glencoe
193    Brandon Clark    1370    22:47.35    7:20.10    114    Skyline
194    Julian Yuh-Coleman    1264    22:56.00    7:22.89    0    Seattle Academy
195    Danny Hall    112    23:00.90    7:24.46    115    Beaverton
196    Daniel Johnston    507    23:11.10    7:27.75    116    Glencoe
197    Ashton Summers    116    23:12.50    7:28.20    117    Beaverton
198    Kyle Khambata    558    23:15.60    7:29.20    0    Graham-Kapowsin
199    Jarret Keaton    1457    23:23.90    7:31.87    118    Sprague
200    Anthony Morones    995    23:44.90    7:38.63    0    Lincoln
201    David Williams    559    23:50.20    7:40.33    0    Graham-Kapowsin
202    Jake Wooten    1159    24:01.00    7:43.81    0    Oregon City
203    Seth Pearson    1511    24:16.05    7:48.65    119    Southridge
204    David Swanson    1516    24:27.20    7:52.24    120    Southridge
205    Marc Caputo    1456    24:56.40    8:01.64    121    Sprague
206    Scott Lowe    1120    25:13.15    8:07.03    0    Mountain View
207    Steven Van Ness    1760    25:54.25    8:20.26    122    Union
208    Aidan Daly-Jensen    991    26:37.45    8:34.17    0    Lincoln
209    Shaun Moon    508    27:26.40    8:49.92    123    Glencoe
210    Jacob Graber    274    27:42.70    8:55.17    0    Cascade High
211    Michael McDonald    994    27:43.05    8:55.28    0    Lincoln

School    Points
Jesuit    29
Palos Verdes    40
Westview    129
South Eugene    168
Bellarmine Prep    197
Grant    202
Camas    207
Lincoln    226
Tahoma    234
Southridge    258
Skyline    258
Tigard    343
Bear Creek    350
Shorewood    399
Juanita    421
Heritage    437
Union    440
Glencoe    460
Beaverton    477
Sprague    496

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 37 8    
2014 85 13    
2013 99 28    
2012 35 21    
2011 24 16    
2010 25 13    
2009 19 7    
2008   2